Este tema está marcado actualmente como "inactivo"—el último mensaje es de hace más de 90 días. Puedes reactivarlo escribiendo una respuesta.
1eviltammy
1. A Matter of Class by Mary Balogh
2. Ford County by John Grisham
3. I, Alex Cross by James Patterson
2. Ford County by John Grisham
3. I, Alex Cross by James Patterson
2eviltammy
4. The Tomb of Hercules by Andy McDermott
5. AD/HD For Dummies by Jeff Strong & Michael Flanagan
6. Altar of Eden by James Rollins
7. The First Hundred Days (Ex Machina, vol. 1) by Brian K. Vaughan
5. AD/HD For Dummies by Jeff Strong & Michael Flanagan
6. Altar of Eden by James Rollins
7. The First Hundred Days (Ex Machina, vol. 1) by Brian K. Vaughan
3eviltammy
8. Tag (Ex Machina, vol. 2) by Brian K. Vaughan
9. Days Gone Bye (Walking Dead, vol. 1) by Robert Kirkman
10. Fact V. Fiction (Ex Machina, vol. 3) by Brian K. Vaughan
11. Impact by Douglas Preston
12. March To War (Ex Machina, vol. 4) by Brian K. Vaughan
13. Smoke Smoke (Ex Machina, vol. 5) by Brian K. Vaughan
14. Power Down (Ex Machina, vol. 6) by Brian K. Vaughan
Ex Machina and The Walking Dead are graphic novel collections.
9. Days Gone Bye (Walking Dead, vol. 1) by Robert Kirkman
10. Fact V. Fiction (Ex Machina, vol. 3) by Brian K. Vaughan
11. Impact by Douglas Preston
12. March To War (Ex Machina, vol. 4) by Brian K. Vaughan
13. Smoke Smoke (Ex Machina, vol. 5) by Brian K. Vaughan
14. Power Down (Ex Machina, vol. 6) by Brian K. Vaughan
Ex Machina and The Walking Dead are graphic novel collections.
4eviltammy
15. Ex Cathedra (Ex Machina, vol. 7) by Brian K. Vaughan
16. Dirty Tricks (Ex Machina, vol. 8) by Brian K. Vaughan
17. The Shimmer by David Morrell
Calling January over :)
16. Dirty Tricks (Ex Machina, vol. 8) by Brian K. Vaughan
17. The Shimmer by David Morrell
Calling January over :)
5eviltammy
18. The 101 Most Influential People Who Never Lived by Lazar, Karlan, & Salter
19. Miles Behind Us (Walking Dead, vol. 2) by Robert Kirkman
20. Safety Behind Bars (Walking Dead, vol. 3) by Robert Kirkman
21. The Heart's Desire (Walking Dead, vol. 4) by Robert Kirkman
22. The Best Defense (Walking Dead, vol. 5) by Robert Kirkman
23. They Still Suspect Nothing by Mel Hynes
24. True Blue by David Baldacci
25. Claim To Fame by Margaret Peterson Haddix
26. Fire by Kristen Cashore
27. The 5 Greatest Warriors by Matthew Reilly
28. Gutshot Straight by Lou Berney
And, irritatingly, my library is missing vol. 6 of The Walking Dead - they have 1-5 and 7-11, but not 6! Argh! Oh, well, interlibrary loan, here we come :)
19. Miles Behind Us (Walking Dead, vol. 2) by Robert Kirkman
20. Safety Behind Bars (Walking Dead, vol. 3) by Robert Kirkman
21. The Heart's Desire (Walking Dead, vol. 4) by Robert Kirkman
22. The Best Defense (Walking Dead, vol. 5) by Robert Kirkman
23. They Still Suspect Nothing by Mel Hynes
24. True Blue by David Baldacci
25. Claim To Fame by Margaret Peterson Haddix
26. Fire by Kristen Cashore
27. The 5 Greatest Warriors by Matthew Reilly
28. Gutshot Straight by Lou Berney
And, irritatingly, my library is missing vol. 6 of The Walking Dead - they have 1-5 and 7-11, but not 6! Argh! Oh, well, interlibrary loan, here we come :)
6eviltammy
29. Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins
30. The Magicians by Lev Grossman
31. If the Witness Lied by Caroline B. Cooney
32. Evil At Heart by Chelsea Cain
30. The Magicians by Lev Grossman
31. If the Witness Lied by Caroline B. Cooney
32. Evil At Heart by Chelsea Cain
7eviltammy
33. Sworn To Silence by Linda Castillo
34. Wolves At the Gates (BTVS, s.8, vol.3) by Drew Goddard
Feb stats: 17 for the month, plus a couple of rereads, which I don't count.
34. Wolves At the Gates (BTVS, s.8, vol.3) by Drew Goddard
Feb stats: 17 for the month, plus a couple of rereads, which I don't count.
8eviltammy
35. Reality Check by Peter Abrahams
36. The Lock Artist by Steve Hamilton
37. Rampant by Diana Peterfreund
38. The Breach by Patrick Lee
36. The Lock Artist by Steve Hamilton
37. Rampant by Diana Peterfreund
38. The Breach by Patrick Lee
9eviltammy
39. The God Engines by John Scalzi
40. This Sorrowful Life (WD:6) by Robert Kirkman
Yeah for Interlibrary Loan! Now I can get the rest of the series at my library :)
40. This Sorrowful Life (WD:6) by Robert Kirkman
Yeah for Interlibrary Loan! Now I can get the rest of the series at my library :)
11eviltammy
42. The Last Child by John Hart - Early Reviewers
43. Baja Florida by Bob Morris
March stats: only 9 for the month, but some pretty good ones :)
43. Baja Florida by Bob Morris
March stats: only 9 for the month, but some pretty good ones :)
12eviltammy
44. The Bricklayer by Noah Boyd
45. The Naming by Alison Croggon
46. The Calm Before (WD:7) by Robert Kirkman
45. The Naming by Alison Croggon
46. The Calm Before (WD:7) by Robert Kirkman
13eviltammy
47. Made To Suffer (WD:8) by Robert Kirkman
48. Here We Remain (WD:9)
49. What We Become (WD:10)
50. Hitman by Garth Ennis
51. Wild Ride by Jennifer Crusie and Bob Mayer
52. Iron River by T. Jefferson Parker
53. The Dragon Factory by Jonathan Maberry
48. Here We Remain (WD:9)
49. What We Become (WD:10)
50. Hitman by Garth Ennis
51. Wild Ride by Jennifer Crusie and Bob Mayer
52. Iron River by T. Jefferson Parker
53. The Dragon Factory by Jonathan Maberry
14eviltammy
54. Flirt by Laurell K. Hamilton
55. Kisser by Stuart Woods
April stats: 12 for the month. Hmmm... I need to speed up :)
55. Kisser by Stuart Woods
April stats: 12 for the month. Hmmm... I need to speed up :)
15eviltammy
56. Split Image by Robert B. Parker
57. Silver Borne by Patricia Briggs - Kindle
58. Nowhere To Run by C. J. Box
59. Paranoia by Joseph Finder - Kindle
60. The First Rule by Robert Crais
61. Lucid Intervals by Stuart Woods
57. Silver Borne by Patricia Briggs - Kindle
58. Nowhere To Run by C. J. Box
59. Paranoia by Joseph Finder - Kindle
60. The First Rule by Robert Crais
61. Lucid Intervals by Stuart Woods
16eviltammy
62. Money To Burn by James Grippando
63. Breathless by Dean Koontz - Kindle
64. White Cat by Holly Black - ARC
65. The Killing Edge by Heather Graham
66. Holly Blues by Susan Wittig Albert
67. A Night Too Dark by Dana Stabenow
68. Sizzle by Julie Garwood
69. Shattered by Karen Robards
63. Breathless by Dean Koontz - Kindle
64. White Cat by Holly Black - ARC
65. The Killing Edge by Heather Graham
66. Holly Blues by Susan Wittig Albert
67. A Night Too Dark by Dana Stabenow
68. Sizzle by Julie Garwood
69. Shattered by Karen Robards
17eviltammy
70. Fired Up by Jayne Ann Krentz
71. Burning Lamp by Amanda Quick
72. Even Money by Dick Francis & Felix Francis
71. Burning Lamp by Amanda Quick
72. Even Money by Dick Francis & Felix Francis
18eviltammy
73. 61 Hours by Lee Child
74. Deep Shadow by Randy Wayne White
75. Shoot To Thrill by P. J. Tracy
76. The Riddle by Alison Croggon
Weird, the touchstone for Shoot To Thrill is showing up as Disconnected, but if you click on that link, the book cover clearly shows the title. Hmm...
74. Deep Shadow by Randy Wayne White
75. Shoot To Thrill by P. J. Tracy
76. The Riddle by Alison Croggon
Weird, the touchstone for Shoot To Thrill is showing up as Disconnected, but if you click on that link, the book cover clearly shows the title. Hmm...
19eviltammy
77. This World We Live In by Susan Beth Pfeffer
78. Terrier by Tamora Pierce
79. Bloodhound by Tamora Pierce
May stats: 24 for the month.
78. Terrier by Tamora Pierce
79. Bloodhound by Tamora Pierce
May stats: 24 for the month.
20eviltammy
80. Storm Surge by J. D. Rhoades - Kindle, ebook only, doesn't show up when I do the touchstone brackets.
81. Blockade Billy by Stephen King - Kindle
82. Serial by Jack Kilborn and Blake Crouch - Kindle, short story.
Figured I should start reading the stuff on my Kindle :)
81. Blockade Billy by Stephen King - Kindle
82. Serial by Jack Kilborn and Blake Crouch - Kindle, short story.
Figured I should start reading the stuff on my Kindle :)
21eviltammy
83. Deeper Than the Dead by Tami Hoag
84. Feed by Mira Grant
85. The Vagina Monologues by Eve Ensler
86. Skinwalker by Faith Hunter - Kindle
87. Blood Cross by Faith Hunter - Kindle
88. Birthmarked by Caragh M. O'Brien
89. Kitty and the Midnight Hour by Carrie Vaughn - Kindle
90. Cry Sanctuary by Moira Rogers - Kindle
91. Jack: Secret Circles by F. Paul Wilson
92. Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
84. Feed by Mira Grant
85. The Vagina Monologues by Eve Ensler
86. Skinwalker by Faith Hunter - Kindle
87. Blood Cross by Faith Hunter - Kindle
88. Birthmarked by Caragh M. O'Brien
89. Kitty and the Midnight Hour by Carrie Vaughn - Kindle
90. Cry Sanctuary by Moira Rogers - Kindle
91. Jack: Secret Circles by F. Paul Wilson
92. Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
22eviltammy
93. Living Dead In Dallas by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
94. Club Dead by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
95. Dead To the World by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
96. Dead As a Doornail by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
97. Definitely Dead by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
98. All Together Dead by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
June Stats: 19 for the month.
94. Club Dead by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
95. Dead To the World by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
96. Dead As a Doornail by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
97. Definitely Dead by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
98. All Together Dead by Charlaine Harris - Kindle
June Stats: 19 for the month.
23eviltammy
99. The Crow by Alison Croggon
100. A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris - ebook through library
101. A Local Habitation by Seanan McGuire
102. Memory by Donald E. Westlake
Yeah! Finally broke 100. Must speed up reading!
100. A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris - ebook through library
101. A Local Habitation by Seanan McGuire
102. Memory by Donald E. Westlake
Yeah! Finally broke 100. Must speed up reading!
24eviltammy
103. From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris
104. Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris
105. Deception by Jonathan Kellerman
104. Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris
105. Deception by Jonathan Kellerman
25eviltammy
106. Strange Brew by P. N. Elrod
107. Die Twice by Andrew Grant
108. Thirteenth Child by Patricia C. Wrede
109. The Singing by Alison Croggon
110. Bullet by Laurell K. Hamilton
111. The Ark of Fire by C. M. Palov
112. Blood Vines by Erica Spindler
113. PostSecret: Confessions on Life, Death, and God by Frank Warren
114. The Covenant of Genesis by Andy McDermott
115. Blood Oath by Christopher Farnsworth
July stats: 17 for the month
107. Die Twice by Andrew Grant
108. Thirteenth Child by Patricia C. Wrede
109. The Singing by Alison Croggon
110. Bullet by Laurell K. Hamilton
111. The Ark of Fire by C. M. Palov
112. Blood Vines by Erica Spindler
113. PostSecret: Confessions on Life, Death, and God by Frank Warren
114. The Covenant of Genesis by Andy McDermott
115. Blood Oath by Christopher Farnsworth
July stats: 17 for the month
26eviltammy
116. The Silent Sea by Clive Cussler and Jack Du Brul
117. The Poison Throne by Celine Kiernan
118. Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
119. Kitty Goes to Washington by Carrie Vaughn
120. Kitty Takes a Holiday by Carrie Vaughn
121. Changes by Jim Butcher
122. The Adventurous Traveler's Guide to Health by Christopher Sanford
123. Dead Witch Walking by Kim Harrison
124. Kitty and the Silver Bullet by Carrie Vaughn
125. Sleepers by Lorenzo Carcaterra
126. Throw Out Fifty Things by Gail Blanke
127. Kitty and the Dead Man's Hand by Carrie Vaughn
128. Crimes By Moonlight edited by Charlaine Harris
117. The Poison Throne by Celine Kiernan
118. Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
119. Kitty Goes to Washington by Carrie Vaughn
120. Kitty Takes a Holiday by Carrie Vaughn
121. Changes by Jim Butcher
122. The Adventurous Traveler's Guide to Health by Christopher Sanford
123. Dead Witch Walking by Kim Harrison
124. Kitty and the Silver Bullet by Carrie Vaughn
125. Sleepers by Lorenzo Carcaterra
126. Throw Out Fifty Things by Gail Blanke
127. Kitty and the Dead Man's Hand by Carrie Vaughn
128. Crimes By Moonlight edited by Charlaine Harris
27eviltammy
129. The Liar's Lullaby by Meg Gardiner
130. Masked By Moonlight by Nancy Gideon
131. Nothing But Trouble by Rachel Gibson
130. Masked By Moonlight by Nancy Gideon
131. Nothing But Trouble by Rachel Gibson
28eviltammy
132. Death's Excellent Vacation edited by Charlaine Harris
133. The Night She Got Lucky by Susan Donovan
August stats: 18 for the month.
133. The Night She Got Lucky by Susan Donovan
August stats: 18 for the month.
29eviltammy
134. Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins
135. Just Another Judgement Day by Simon R. Green
136. Over 40 and You're Hired by Robin Ryan
137. Snowbound by Blake Crouch
138. Killer by Dave Zeltserman
139. A Little Death in Dixie by Lisa Turner
140. Kitty Raises Hell by Carrie Vaughn
141. Kitty's House of Horrors by Carrie Vaughn
142. Kitty Goes To War by Carrie Vaughn
143. Hostage Zero by John Gilstrap
144. Maybe This Time by Jennifer Crusie
145. The Cinderella Deal by Jennifer Crusie
146. Crossfire by Dick Francis & Felix Francis
147. The Green Eagle Score by Richard Stark
148. The Sour Lemon Score by Richard Stark
149. The Black Ice Score by Richard Stark
135. Just Another Judgement Day by Simon R. Green
136. Over 40 and You're Hired by Robin Ryan
137. Snowbound by Blake Crouch
138. Killer by Dave Zeltserman
139. A Little Death in Dixie by Lisa Turner
140. Kitty Raises Hell by Carrie Vaughn
141. Kitty's House of Horrors by Carrie Vaughn
142. Kitty Goes To War by Carrie Vaughn
143. Hostage Zero by John Gilstrap
144. Maybe This Time by Jennifer Crusie
145. The Cinderella Deal by Jennifer Crusie
146. Crossfire by Dick Francis & Felix Francis
147. The Green Eagle Score by Richard Stark
148. The Sour Lemon Score by Richard Stark
149. The Black Ice Score by Richard Stark
30eviltammy
150. Black Blade Blues by J. A. Pitts
151. The Wild Zone by Joy Fielding
September Stats: 18 for the month.
151. The Wild Zone by Joy Fielding
September Stats: 18 for the month.
31eviltammy
152. Moonlight Mile by Dennis Lehane
153. Storm Prey by John Sandford
154. Deadly Edge by starkrichard::Richard Stark
155. Slayground by Richard Stark
156. Plunder Squad by Richard Stark
157. Painted Ladies by Robert B. Parker
158. Queen of the Night by J.A. Jance
159. Pray For Silence by Linda Castillo
160. The Crowded Shadows by Celine Kiernan
161. Lost Empire by Clive Cussler and Grant Blackwood
162. From Hell With Love by Simon R. Green
153. Storm Prey by John Sandford
154. Deadly Edge by starkrichard::Richard Stark
155. Slayground by Richard Stark
156. Plunder Squad by Richard Stark
157. Painted Ladies by Robert B. Parker
158. Queen of the Night by J.A. Jance
159. Pray For Silence by Linda Castillo
160. The Crowded Shadows by Celine Kiernan
161. Lost Empire by Clive Cussler and Grant Blackwood
162. From Hell With Love by Simon R. Green
32eviltammy
163. The Desert Spear by Peter V. Brett
164. The Taking of Libbie, S.D. by David Housewright
165. Worth Dying For by Lee Child
166. The Blade Itself by Joe Abercrombie
167. Burn by Nevada Barr
October stats: 16 for the month
164. The Taking of Libbie, S.D. by David Housewright
165. Worth Dying For by Lee Child
166. The Blade Itself by Joe Abercrombie
167. Burn by Nevada Barr
October stats: 16 for the month
33eviltammy
168. The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms by N.K. Jemisin
169. Hangman by Faye Kellerman
170. The Reversal by Michael Connelly
171. The Cardturner by Louis Sachar
172. The Fall by Guillermo Del Toro and Chuck Hogan
173. Tough Customer by Sandra Brown
174. They're Watching by Gregg Hurwitz
175. Body Work by Sara Paretsky
176. Bad Blood by John Sandford
177. The Sleeping Beauty by Mercedes Lackey
Why do half of the author touchstones not load, I wonder?
November stats: 10 for the month. Definitely not going to hit 250! Maybe not even 200! Bad me :)
169. Hangman by Faye Kellerman
170. The Reversal by Michael Connelly
171. The Cardturner by Louis Sachar
172. The Fall by Guillermo Del Toro and Chuck Hogan
173. Tough Customer by Sandra Brown
174. They're Watching by Gregg Hurwitz
175. Body Work by Sara Paretsky
176. Bad Blood by John Sandford
177. The Sleeping Beauty by Mercedes Lackey
Why do half of the author touchstones not load, I wonder?
November stats: 10 for the month. Definitely not going to hit 250! Maybe not even 200! Bad me :)