New South Wales Premier's Literary Award

Given by NSW Government

Otros Nombres: Christina Stead Prize for Fiction Nominee (Inglés), Christina Stead Prize for Fiction Shortlist (Inglés), Ethel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature (Inglés), New South Wales Premier's Literary Award Shortlist (Inglés), NSW Premier's Literary Award (Inglés), Patricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature (Inglés)
489 Obras / 531 Items 82,458 Libros 3,897 Reseñas ½ 3.9
The NSW Premier's Literary Awards were established by Premier Neville Wran in 1979. They were the first comprehensive awards of their kind in Australia and remain the most comprehensive and best mostrar más remunerated in the country.

List of Winners (wikipedia) mostrar menos
Stages:
Todos, Winner (257), Shortlist (271), Nominee (1), No Stage (2)
Categorias:
Years:
Todos, 2024 (54), 2023 (5), 2022 (11), 2021 (33), 2020 (43), 2019 (34), 2018 (17), 2017 (20), 2016 (29), 2015 (22), 2014 (23), NSW Premier's Literary Awards 2013 (1), 2013 (13), 2012 (13), 2011 (11), 2010 (23), 2009 (10), 2008 (8), 2007 (8), 2006 (7), 2005 (7), 2004 (6), 2003 (7), 2002 (7), 2001 (4), 2000 (5), 1999 (8), 1998 (1), 1997 (6), 1996 (7), 1995 (6), 1994 (5), 1993 (6), 1992 (5), 1991 (6), 1990 (4), 1989 (3), 1988 (4), 1987 (5), 1986 (7), 1985 (5), 1984 (4), 1983 (6), 1982 (5), 1981 (6), 1980 (6), 1979 (4)
Announced:
mayo 6: Lista corta2024 Reciente

Winner 257

ObraCategoríaAño
We Come With This Place por Debra DankBook of the Year2023
Women I Know por Katerina GibsonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2023
The Upwelling por Lystra RoseEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2023
The Singer and Other Poems por Kim Cheng BoeyKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2023
The First Scientists: Deadly Inventions and Innovations from Australia's First Peoples por Corey TuttPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2023
Still Alive: Notes from Australia’s Immigration Detention System por Safdar AhmedBook of the Year2022
Dark As Last Night por Tony BirchChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
The Winter Road: A Story of Legacy, Land and a Killing at Croppa Creek por Kate HoldenDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2022
The Gaps por Leanne HallEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2022
accelerations & inertias por Dan DisneyKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2022
My Brother Ben por Peter CarnavasPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2022
Bedlam at Botany Bay por James DunkAustralian history prize2020
The Yield por Tara June WinchChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
Tiberius with a Telephone: the life and stories of William McMahon por Patrick MullinsDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
Lenny's Book of Everything por Karen FoxleeEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
The Warrior, the Voyager, and the Artist: Three Lives in an Age of Empire por Kate FullagarGeneral History2020
The Pillars por Peter PolitesMulticultural NSW Award2020
The White Girl por Tony BirchNSW Premier’s Prize for Indigenous writing2020
Surviving New England : a history of Aboriginal resistance & resilience through the first forty years of the colonial apocalypse por Callum Clayton-DixonNSW regional and community history2020
Real Differences por S.L. LimUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
The Good Son: A Story from the First World War, Told in Miniature por Pierre-Jacques OberYoung people’s history2020
The Life to Come por Michelle De KretserChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
Deep Time Dreaming: Uncovering Ancient Australia por Billy GriffithsDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
The Trauma Cleaner por Sarah KrasnosteinDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
Amelia Westlake por Erin GoughEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
Boy Swallows Universe por Trent DaltonGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
Interval por Judith BishopKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2019
The Lebs por Michael Mohammed Ahmad (Editor)Multicultural NSW Award2019
Dingo por Claire SaxbyPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
Passchendaele : requiem for doomed youth por Paul HamDouglas Stewart Prize2018
Taboo por Kim ScottIndigenous Writers Prize2018
The permanent resident por Roanna GonsalvesMulticultural NSW Award2018
The Book of Dirt por Bram PresserUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2018
The Museum of Modern Love por Heather RoseChristina Stead Prize2017
Our Man Elsewhere: In Search of Alan Moorehead por Thornton McCamishDouglas Stewart Prize2017
Vancouver por Nick EarlsPeople's Choice Award2017
Letter to Pessoa por Michelle CahillUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2017
Locust Girl: A Lovesong por Merlinda BobisChristina Stead Prize2016
Reckoning: A Memoir por Magda SzubanskiDouglas Stewart Prize2016
Heat and Light (David Unaipon Award Winners Series) por Ellen van NeervenIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Dark Emu por Bruce PascoeIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Brush por Joanne BurnsKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2016
The Life of Houses por Lisa GortonPeople's Choice Award2016
An Astronaut's Life por Sonja DechianUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
The Snow Kimono por Mark HenshawChristina Stead Prize2015
The secret river by Kate Grenville : an adaptation for the stage por Andrew BovellCommunity Relations Commission Award2015
The bush : travels in the heart of Australia por Don WatsonDouglas Stewart Prize2015
Earth Hour por David MaloufKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2015
Only the Animals: Stories por Ceridwen DoveyPeople's Choice Award2015
The Golden Age por Joan LondonPeople's Choice Award2015
An Elegant Young Man por Luke CarmanUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
Broken Nation: Australians in the Great War por Joan BeaumontAustralian History2014
Questions of Travel por Michelle De KretserCommunity Relations Commission Award2014
Encountering the Pacific in the Age of the Enlightenment por John GascoigneGeneral History2014
The Railwayman's Wife: A Novel por Ashley HayPeople's Choice Award2014
Mateship With Birds por Carrie TiffanyChristina Stead Prize2013
Don't Go Back to Where You Came From por Tim SoutphommasaneCommunity Relations Commission Award2013
The Office: A Hardworking History por Gideon HaighDouglas Stewart Prize2013
A Corner of White por Jaclyn MoriartyEthel Turner Prize2013
Ruby Moonlight por Ali Cobby EckermannKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2013
Animal People por Charlotte WoodPeople's Choice Award2013
The Last Thread por Michael SalaUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2013
That Deadman Dance por Kim ScottChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
Good Living Street: Portrait of a Patron Family, Vienna 1900 por Tim BonyhadyCommunity Relations Commission Award2012
An eye for eternity : the life of Manning Clark por Mark McKennaDouglas Stewart Prize2012
Only Ever Always por Penni RussonEthel Turner Prize2012
Crow Country por Kate ConstablePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2012
Five Bells por Gail JonesPeople's Choice Award2012
The Roving Party por Rohan WilsonUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2012
The English Class por Ouyang YuCommunity Relations Commission Award2011
Malcolm Fraser: The Political Memoirs por Malcolm FraserDouglas Stewart Prize2011
Graffiti Moon por Cath CrowleyEthel Turner Prize2011
Pirate rain por Jennifer MaidenKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2011
The hunt for Ned Kelly por Sophie MassonPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2011
Lovesong por Alex MillerPeople's Choice Award2011
Traitor por Stephen DaisleyUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2011
Verano por J. M. CoetzeeChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
Leave to remain : a memoir por Abbas El-ZeinCommunity Relations Commission Award2010
Kill Khalid: The Failed Mossad Assassination of Khalid Mishal and the Rise of Hamas por Paul McGeoughDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
When the Hipchicks Went to War por Pamela RushbyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2010
The sonnet according to 'M' por Jordie AlbistonKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2010
Krakatoa lighthouse por Allan BailliePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2010
The World Beneath por Cate KennedyPeople's Choice Award2010
Macquarie PEN anthology of Australian literature por Nicholas JoseSpecial Award2010
Document Z: A Novel por Andrew CroomeUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2010
The Good Parents por Joan LondonChristina Stead Prize2009
Tall Man: The Death of Doomadgee por Chloe HooperDouglas Stewart Prize2009
A Brief History of Montmaray por Michelle CooperEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2009
Unfinished Business: Paul Keating's Interrupted Revolution por David LoveGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing2009
Man wolf man por L. K. HoltKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2009
The word spy : activity book por Ursula DubosarskyPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2009
Una Parte del todo por Steve ToltzPeople's Choice Award2009
The Boat por Nam LeUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2009
Feather Man por Rhyll McMasterUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2009
The Lost Dog por Michelle de KretserChristina Stead Prize2008
Sunrise West por Jacob G. RosenbergCommunity Relations Commission Award2008
Slicing the Silence: Voyaging to Antarctica por Tom GriffithsDouglas Stewart Prize2008
Town por James RoyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2008
Race and the Crisis of Humanism por Kay AndersonGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing2008
Two kinds of silence por Kathryn LomerKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2008
The Peasant Prince por Cunxin LiPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2008
Theft: A Love Story por Peter CareyChristina Stead Prize2007
The Arrival por Shaun TanCommunity Relations Commission Award2007
Things I Didn't Know: A Memoir por Robert HughesDouglas Stewart Prize2007
The Red Shoe por Ursula DubosarskyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2007
Asbestos House: The Secret History of James Hardie Industries por Gideon HaighGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing2007
Home por Narelle OliverPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2007
Picnic por Fay ZwickyPoetry2007
Swallow the Air por Tara June WinchUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2007
El Rio Secreto por Kate GrenvilleCommunity Relations Commission Award2006
East of Time por Jacob G. RosenbergDouglas Stewart Prize2006
Theodora's gift por Ursula DubosarskyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2006
Latecomers por Jaya SavigeKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2006
In the Monkey Forest por Kierin MeehanPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2006
An accidental terrorist por Steven LangUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2006
The Turning: Stories por Tim WintonChristina Stead Prize2005
A certain maritime incident : the sinking of SIEV X por Tony KevinCommunity Relations Commission Award2005
The idea of home : autobiographical essays por John HughesDouglas Stewart Prize2005
By the River por Steven HerrickEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2005
Smoke encrypted whispers por Samuel Wagan WatsonKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2005
Farm kid por Sherryl ClarkPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2005
The Last Ride por Denise YoungUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2005
Shanghai Dancing por Brian CastroChristina Stead Prize2004
Against Paranoid Nationalism: Searching for Hope in a Shrinking Society por Ghassan HageCommunity Relations Commission Award2004
Dancing With Strangers: Europeans and Australians at First Contact por Inga ClendinnenDouglas Stewart Prize2004
Boys Of Blood & Bone por David MetzenthenEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2004
Dear Deliria: New and Selected Poems por Pam BrownKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2004
Night Singing (Touch-&-Feel) por Kierin MeehanPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2004
Moral Hazard por Kate JenningsChristina Stead Prize2003
Secrets and Spies por Mara MoustafineCommunity Relations Commission Award2003
Looking for Blackfellas' Point : an Australian history of place por Mark McKennaDouglas Stewart Prize2003
Cartas cruzadas por Markus ZusakEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2003
Screens Jets Heaven: New and Selected Poems (Salt Modern Poets) por Jill JonesKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2003
Where in the World por Simon FrenchPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2003
The Barrumbi Kids por Leonie NorringtonShortlist2003
Música de la tierra por Tim WintonChristina Stead Prize2002
Visits Home : Migration Experiences between Italy and Australia por Loretta BaldassarCommunity Relations Commission Award2002
The Poison Principle: A Memoir of Family Secrets and Literary Poisonings por Gail BellDouglas Stewart Prize2002
Soldier Boy: The True Story of Jim Martin, The Youngest ANZAC por Anthony HillEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2002
The Lovemakers: Saying All the Great Sexy Things por Alan WearneKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2002
El árbol rojo por Shaun TanPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2002
Conditions of Faith por Alex MillerChristina Stead Prize2001
Craft for a Dry Lake por Kim MahoodDouglas Stewart Prize2001
Feeling Sorry for Celia por Jaclyn MoriartyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2001
Fox por Margaret WildPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2001
The Salt of Broken Tears por Michael MeehanChristina Stead Prize2000
Rabbit-Proof Fence: The Screenplay (Current Theatre) por Christine OlsenCommunity Relations Commission Award2000
Stravinsky's Lunch por Drusilla ModjeskaDouglas Stewart Prize2000
The Binna Binna Man por Meme McDonaldEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2000
The Spangled Drongo: a verse novel por Steven HerrickPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2000
La Escopeta de Darwin por Roger McDonaldChristina Stead Prize1999
Mortal divide : the autobiography of Yiorgos Alexandroglou por George AlexanderCommunity Relations Commission Award1999
H. M. Bark Endeavour por Ray ParkinDouglas Stewart Prize1999
The Divine Wind por Garry DisherEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1999
Ngarrindjeri Wurruwarrin: A World That Is, Was and Will Be por Diane BellGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing1999
Race against time : poems por Lee CataldiKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1999
Antonio S and the Mystery of Theodore Guzman por Odo HirschPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature1999
Weeping for lost Babylon por Eric BeachKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1998
The Drowner por Robert DreweChristina Stead Prize1997
The Fiftieth Gate por Mark Raphael BakerCommunity Relations Commission Award1997
The Europeans in Australia : a history por Alan AtkinsonDouglas Stewart Prize1997
The Two Bullies por Junko MorimotoEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1997
Love and Freedom: Professional Women and the Reshaping of Personal Life por Alison MackinnonGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing1997
The Viewfinder por Anthony LawrenceKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1997
Leaning Towards Infinity por Sue WoolfeChristina Stead Prize1996
Caravanserai: Journeys Among Australian Muslims (Arab & Islamic Studies) por Hanifa DeenCommunity Relations Commission Award1996
Hunters and Collectors: The Antiquarian Imagination in Australia (Studies in Australian History) por Tom GriffithsDouglas Stewart Prize1996
Johnny Hart's Heroes por David MetzenthenEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1996
Artful Histories: Modern Australian Autobiography por David McCooeyGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing1996
Selected poems por J. S. HarryKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1996
Just Like That por Lily BrettChristina Stead Prize1995
The First Book of Samuel por Ursula DubosarskyCommunity Relations Commission Award1995
The Orchard por Drusilla ModjeskaDouglas Stewart Prize1995
Mr Enigmatic por Jenny PausackerEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1995
Volatile Bodies: Toward a Corporeal Feminism por Elizabeth GroszGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing1995
Coming home from the world por Peter BoyleKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1995
Seasonal Adjustments por Adib KhanChristina Stead Prize1994
Aphrodite & the Others por Gillian BourasCommunity Relations Commission Award1994
Australias Spies & Their Secrets: Australias Spies and Their Secrets por David McKnightDouglas Stewart Prize1994
The White Guinea Pig por Ursula DubosarskyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1994
Ghosting William Buckley (WHA poetry) por Barry HillKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1994
Remembering Babylon por David MaloufChristina Stead Prize1993
The Crocodile Fury por Beth YahpCommunity Relations Commission Award1993
Robert Menzies' Forgotten People por Judith BrettDouglas Stewart Prize1993
Put your whole self in por Meme McDonaldDouglas Stewart Prize1993
Tjarany Roughtail: The Dreaming of the Roughtail Lizard and Other Stories told by the Kukatja por Gracie GreenEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1993
Translations from the Natural World por Les MurrayKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1993
The Death of Napoleon por Simon LeysChristina Stead Prize1992
Inside Outside: Life Between Two Worlds (Imprint Lives) por Andrew RiemerCommunity Relations Commission Award1992
Patrick White: A Life por David MarrDouglas Stewart Prize1992
All in the Blue Unclouded Weather por Robin KleinEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1992
Selected Poems (Imprint poetry) por Elizabeth RiddellKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1992
JF was here por Nigel KrauthChristina Stead Prize1991
Jewels and Ashes por Arnold ZableCommunity Relations Commission Award1991
Sitting in por Barry HillDouglas Stewart Prize1991
Poppy por Drusilla ModjeskaDouglas Stewart Prize1991
Strange Objects por Gary CrewEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1991
Winter Baby por Jennifer MaidenKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1991
Reaching Tin River por Thea AstleyChristina Stead Prize1990
The Snowy : the people behind the power por Siobhan McHughDouglas Stewart Prize1990
The Blue Chameleon por Katherine ScholesEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1990
The Clean Dark por Robert AdamsonKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1990
Broken Words por Helen HodgmanChristina Stead Prize1989
You Take the High Road por Mary K. PershallEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1989
Under Berlin: New Poems 1988 (UQP Poetry) por John TranterKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1989
Final Things por John SligoChristina Stead Prize1988
Louisa por Brian MatthewsDouglas Stewart Prize1988
Answers to Brut por Lian HearnEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1988
The Domesticity of Giraffes por Judith BeveridgeKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1988
Dreamtime nightmares por Bill RosserCommunity Relations Commission Award1987
The Irish in Australia por Patrick O'FarrellDouglas Stewart Prize1987
A Rabbit named Harris por Nan/Ogden HuntEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1987
Blood and Bone por Philip HodginsKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1987
Dancing on Coral por Glenda AdamsSpecial Award1987
Away (Currency Plays) por Michael GowBest Play1986
Postcards from Surfers por Helen GarnerChristina Stead Prize1986
No Snow in December por Maria LewittCommunity Relations Commission Award1986
A Paper Prince por George MunsterDouglas Stewart Prize1986
The Kurnai of Gippsland por Phillip PepperDouglas Stewart Prize1986
The True Story of Spit Macphee por James AldridgeEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1986
Selected poems 1963-1983 por Robert GrayKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1986
Milk and Honey por Elizabeth JolleyChristina Stead Prize1985
Oh lucky country por Rosa R. CappielloCommunity Relations Commission Award1985
The moon man : a biography of Nikolai Miklouho-Maclay por E. M. WebsterDouglas Stewart Prize1985
The House That Was Eureka por Nadia WheatleyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1985
Your shadow: Poems 1980-83 por Kevin HartKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1985
Milk: Stories por Beverley FarmerChristina Stead Prize1984
A universe of clowns por Serge LibermanCommunity Relations Commission Award1984
The Archibald Paradox: A Strange Case of Authorship por Sylvia LawsonDouglas Stewart Prize1984
Possum Magic por Mem FoxEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1984
The cure por Peter KocanChristina Stead Prize1983
Faith of Our Fathers por Spiro Bernard ZavosCommunity Relations Commission Award1983
Robert Hawke por Blanche d'AlpugetDouglas Stewart Prize1983
Five Times Dizzy por Nadia WheatleyEthel Turner Prize Special Children's Book1983
Tide Country por Vivian SmithKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1983
Who Sank the Boat? por Pamela Allen1983
Bliss por Peter CareyChristina Stead Prize1982
The long farewell por Don CharlwoodCommunity Relations Commission Award1982
Rebels and precursors : the revolutionary years of Australian art por Richard HaeseDouglas Stewart Prize1982
Whistle Up the Chimney por Nan HuntEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1982
Kaddish and other poems por Fay ZwickyKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1982
The Only Daughter por Jessica AndersonChristina Stead Prize1981
For the Patriarch por Angelo LoukakisCommunity Relations Commission Award1981
A Fortunate Life por A. B. FaceyDouglas Stewart Prize1981
When the Wind Changed por Ruth ParkEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1981
The Seventh Pebble por Eleanor SpenceEthel Turner Prize Special Children's Book1981
Astral sea : poems por Alan GouldKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1981
War Crimes por Peter CareyChristina Stead Prize1980
Australia through Italian eyes : a study of settlers returning from Australia to Italy por Stephanie Lindsay ThompsonCommunity Relations Commission Award1980
Barwick por David MarrDouglas Stewart Prize1980
Mr. Archimedes' Bath por Pamela AllenEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1980
Land of the Rainbow Snake por Catherine BerndtEthel Turner Prize Special Children's Book1980
The man in the honeysuckle : poems por David CampbellKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1980
An Imaginary Life por David MaloufChristina Stead Prize1979
A History of Australia, Vol. 4: The Earth Abideth for ever 1851-1888 por Manning ClarkDouglas Stewart Prize1979
John Brown, Rose and the Midnight Cat por Jenny WagnerEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1979
The Dark Bright Water por Patricia WrightsonEthel Turner Prize Special Children's Book1979

Shortlist 271

ObraCategoríaAño
The Sun Walks Down por Fiona McFarlaneChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
Prima Facie por Suzie MillerChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
The Sitter por Angela O’KeeffeChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
Shirley por Ronnie ScottChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
The Crying Room por Gretchen ShirmChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
Praiseworthy por Alexis WrightChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
Childhood por Shannon BurnsDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
Ghosts of the Orphanage: A True Story of Murder, a Conspiracy of Silence, and a Search for Justice por Christine KenneallyDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
Here be Monsters por Richard KingDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
Personal Score por Ellen van NeervenDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
The God of No Good por Sita WalkerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
Grace Notes por Karen ComerEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
The Quiet and the Loud por Helena FoxEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
We Could Be Something por Will KostakisEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
We Didn't Think It Through por Gary LonesboroughEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
Selfie por Allayne L. WebsterEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
Close to the Subject: Selected Works por Daniel BrowningIndigenous Writers Prize2024
She is the Earth por Ali Cobby EckermannIndigenous Writers Prize2024
We Didn't Think It Through por Gary LonesboroughIndigenous Writers Prize2024
Firelight por John MorrisseyIndigenous Writers Prize2024
Personal Score por Ellen van NeervenIndigenous Writers Prize2024
Praiseworthy por Alexis WrightIndigenous Writers Prize2024
Hunger and Predation por Pooja Mittal BiswasKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2024
Burn por Callie HartKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2024
Non-Essential Work por Omar SakrKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2024
Anam por Andre DaoMulticultural NSW Award2024
The Shape of Dust por hamoudalamisseMulticultural NSW Award2024
Stay for Dinner por Sandhya ParappukkaranMulticultural NSW Award2024
God Forgets About the Poor por Peter PolitesMulticultural NSW Award2024
Non-Essential Work por Omar SakrMulticultural NSW Award2024
Songs for the Dead and the Living por Sara M SalehMulticultural NSW Award2024
Leaf-light por Trace BallaPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Picasso and the Greatest Show on Earth por Anna FienbergPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Songlines: The Power and Promise por Margo NealePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Paradise Sands: A Story of Enchantment por Levi PinfoldPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Australia: Country of Colour por Jess RacklyeftPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
The Raven's SongPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Childhood por Shannon BurnsPeople's Choice Award2024
Ghosts of the Orphanage: A True Story of Murder, a Conspiracy of Silence, and a Search for Justice por Christine KenneallyPeople's Choice Award2024
Here be Monsters por Richard KingPeople's Choice Award2024
The Sun Walks Down por Fiona McFarlanePeople's Choice Award2024
Prima Facie por Suzie MillerPeople's Choice Award2024
Personal Score por Ellen van NeervenPeople's Choice Award2024
The Sitter por Angela O’KeeffePeople's Choice Award2024
Shirley por Ronnie ScottPeople's Choice Award2024
The Crying Room por Gretchen ShirmPeople's Choice Award2024
The God of No Good por Sita WalkerPeople's Choice Award2024
Praiseworthy por Alexis WrightPeople's Choice Award2024
Elegy for an Elephant por abramowitzryanUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
the body country por Susie AndersonUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
Childhood por Shannon BurnsUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
Grace Notes por Karen ComerUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
Anam por Andre DaoUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
Firelight por John MorrisseyUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
The Kindness of Birds por Merlinda BobisChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
The Shut Ins por Katherine BrabonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
The Dogs por John HughesChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
The Performance por Claire ThomasChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
Tiger Daughter por Rebecca LimMulticultural NSW Award2022
A Room Made of Leaves por Kate GrenvilleChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
Murmurations por Carol LefevreChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
Cherry Beach por Laura McPhee-BrowneChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
The Dictionary of Lost Words por Pip WilliamsChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
The Weekend por Charlotte WoodChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
The Bass Rock por Evie WyldChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
Father of the Lost Boys por Yuot A. AlaakDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2021
In the time of the Manaroans por bilbroughmiroDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
Womerah Lane : lives and landscapes por Tom CarmentDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
The Warrior, the Voyager, and the Artist: Three Lives in an Age of Empire por Kate FullagarDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
A Question of Colour: My Journey to Belonging por Patti LeesDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
The Trials of Portnoy: How Penguin Brought Down Australia's Censorship System por Patrick MullinsDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
The F team por Rawah ArjaEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
The End of the World Is Bigger than Love por Davina BellEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Ghost Bird por Lisa FullerEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Metal Fish, Falling Snow por Cath MooreEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Where We Begin por Christie NiemanEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Loner por Georgina YoungEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Ask me about the future por Rebecca JessenKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2021
Throat por Ellen van NeervenKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2021
Change Machine por Jaya SavigeKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2021
After Australia por Michael Mohammed Ahmad (Editor)Multicultural NSW Award2021
This Tilting World por Colette FellousMulticultural NSW Award2021
The Coconut Children por Vivian PhamMulticultural NSW Award2021
A Lonely Girl is a Dangerous Thing por Jessie TuMulticultural NSW Award2021
Across the Risen Sea por Bren MacDibblePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2021
I Heart The World por Tania McCartneyPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2021
The Grandest Bookshop in the World por Amelia MellorPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2021
Her Perilous Mansion por Sean WilliamsPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2021
The Octopus and I por Erin HortleUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2021
A Couple of Things Before the End: Stories por Sean O'BEIRNEUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2021
Song of the Crocodile por Nardi SimpsonUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2021
The Inland Sea por Madeleine WattsUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2021
The White Girl por Tony BirchChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
The Palace of Angels por Mohammed Massoud MorsiChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
The Electric Hotel por Dominic SmithChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
Exploded view por Carrie TiffanyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
Wolfe Island por Lucy TreloarChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
The Seventies: The personal, the political and the making of modern Australia por Michelle ArrowDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
Enchantment of the Long-haired Rat, The por Tim BonyhadyDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
Dr Space Junk vs The Universe: Archaeology and the Future (The MIT Press) por Alice GormanDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
The World Was Whole por Fiona WrightDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
How It Feels to Float por Helena FoxEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
The little wave por Pip HarryEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
It Sounded Better In My Head por Nina KenwoodEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
This Is How We Change the Ending por Vikki WakefieldEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
Impossible Music por Sean WilliamsEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
Room for a Stranger por Melanie ChengMulticultural NSW Award2020
Growing Up African in Australia por Maxine Beneba ClarkeMulticultural NSW Award2020
White Tears/Brown Scars: How White Feminism Betrays Women of Color por Ruby HamadMulticultural NSW Award2020
Australianama: The South Asian Odyssey por Samia KhatunMulticultural NSW Award2020
The lost arabs por Omar SakrMulticultural NSW Award2020
Alfred's War por Rachel Bin SallehNSW Premier’s Prize for Indigenous writing2020
Too Much Lip por Melissa LucashenkoNSW Premier’s Prize for Indigenous writing2020
Detention por Tristan BancksPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2020
Catch a Falling Star por Meg McKinlayPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2020
Birrarung Wilam: A Story from Aboriginal Australia por Aunty Joy MurphyPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2020
Young Dark Emu: A Truer History por Bruce PascoePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2020
Apparently por Joanne BurnsPoetry2020
After The Demolition por Zenobia FrostPoetry2020
Empirical por Lisa GortonPoetry2020
An open book por David MaloufPoetry2020
Lucky Ticket por Joey BuiUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
Dolores por Lauren Aimee CurtisUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
The House of Youssef por Yumna KassabUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
Little Stones por Elizabeth KuiperUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
Man out of time por Stephanie BishopChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
Boy Swallows Universe por Trent DaltonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
The Everlasting Sunday por Robert LukinsChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
Border districts por Gerald MurnaneChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
The Shepherd's Hut por Tim WintonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
Saga Land por Richard FidlerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
The Erratics por Vicki Laveau-HarvieDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
Axiomatic por Maria TumarkinDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
Tracker: Stories of Tracker Tilmouth por Alexis WrightDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
Between Us por Clare AtkinsEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
Small Spaces por Sarah EpsteinEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
I Am Out with Lanterns por Emily GaleEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
Stone girl por Eleni HaleEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
Flames por Robbie ArnottGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
Scrublands por Chris HammerGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
Pink Mountain on Locust Island por Jamie Marina LauGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
The Lucky Galah por Tracy SorensenGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
I love poetry por Michael FarrellKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2019
Rainforest por Eileen ChongMulticultural NSW Award2019
Home Is Nearby por Magdalena McGuireMulticultural NSW Award2019
Always Another Country por Sisonke MsimangMulticultural NSW Award2019
Miss Ex-Yugoslavia: A Memoir por Sofija StefanovicMulticultural NSW Award2019
Shine Mountain por Julie HuntPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
Maya and cat por Caroline MagerlPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
Nevermoor: The Trials of Morrigan Crow por Jessica TownsendPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
The dog with seven names por Dianne WolferPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
Common People por Tony BirchChristina Stead Prize2018
Seabirds crying in the harbour dark por Catherine ColeChristina Stead Prize2018
Pulse Points por Jennifer DownChristina Stead Prize2018
The Restorer por Michael SalaChristina Stead Prize2018
Taboo por Kim ScottChristina Stead Prize2018
Victoria: The Queen por Julia BairdDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
'A Passion for Exploring New Countries' - Matthew Flinders & George Bass por Josephine BastianDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
The Enigmatic Mr Deakin por Judith BrettDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
The Green Bell por Paula KeoghDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
The Boy Behind the Curtain por Tim WintonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
Finding Eliza : power and colonial storytelling por Larissa BehrendtIndigenous Writers Prize2018
Barbed wire and cherry blossoms por Anita HeissIndigenous Writers Prize2018
The Drover's wife por Leah PurcellIndigenous Writers Prize2018
Vancouver por Nick EarlsChristina Stead Prize2017
Their Brilliant Careers: The Fantastic Lives of Sixteen Extraordinary Australian Writers por Ryan O'NeillChristina Stead Prize2017
Where the light falls por Gretchen ShirmChristina Stead Prize2017
After the Carnage por Tara June WinchChristina Stead Prize2017
The Natural Way of Things por Charlotte WoodChristina Stead Prize2017
The Natural Way of Things por Charlotte WoodChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2017
Everywhere I Look por Helen GarnerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
Talking to my country por Stan GrantDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
The Art of Time Travel: Historians and Their Craft por Tom GriffithsDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
Avalanche: A Love Story por Julia LeighDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
Prince of Darkness: The Untold Story of Jeremiah G. Hamilton, Wall Street's First Black Millionaire por Shane WhiteDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
The memory artist por Katherine BrabonGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
Dodge Rose (Australian Literature) por Jack CoxGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
Our Magic Hour por Jennifer DownGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
Portable Curiosities por Julie KohGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
The Bonobo's Dream por Rose MulreadyGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
Clade por James BradleyChristina Stead Prize2016
A Guide to Berlin por Gail JonesChristina Stead Prize2016
The World without Us por Mireille JuchauChristina Stead Prize2016
Ghost River por Tony BirchChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
Clade por James BradleyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
The Life of Houses por Lisa GortonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
A Guide to Berlin por Gail JonesChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
The World without Us por Mireille JuchauChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
The Nashos' War: Australian National Servicemen and Vietnam por Mark DapinDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
One Life: My Mother's Story por Kate GrenvilleDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
Across the Seas por Klaus NeumannDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
Island Home: A Landscape Memoir por Tim WintonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
Small Acts of Disappearance por Fiona WrightDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
Fever of animals por Miles AllinsonGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
Relativity por Antonia HayesGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
In the Quiet por Eliza Henry-JonesGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
When There's Nowhere Else to Run por Murray MiddletonGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
Hot Little Hands: Fiction por Abigail UlmanGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
Inside my mother por Ali Cobby EckermannIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Dirty Words por Natalie HarkinIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Not Just Black and White por Lesley WilliamsIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Ghost River por Tony BirchIndigenous Writers Prize, Christina Stead Prize2016
Only the Animals: Stories por Ceridwen DoveyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
In Certain Circles por Elizabeth HarrowerChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
Golden Boys por Sonya HartnettChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
The Golden Age por Joan LondonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
A Million Windows por Gerald MurnaneChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
The Europeans in Australia: Volume 3: Nation por Alan AtkinsonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
Citizen Emperor: Napoleon in Power por Philip DwyerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
This House of Grief: The Story of a Murder Trial por Helen GarnerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
The Reef: A Passionate History: The Great Barrier Reef from Captain Cook to Climate Change por Iain McCalmanDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
In My Mother's Hands: A Disturbing Memoir of Family Life por Biff WardDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
The tribe por Michael Mohammed Ahmad (Editor)Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
The Strays por Emily BittoGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
Foreign Soil por Maxine Beneba ClarkeGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
Here Come the Dogs: A Novel por Omar MusaGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
Heat and Light (David Unaipon Award Winners Series) por Ellen van NeervenGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
The Secret Lives of Men por Georgia BlainChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
Questions of Travel por Michelle De KretserChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
The Narrow Road to the Deep North por Richard FlanaganChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
The Railwayman's Wife: A Novel por Ashley HayChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
Game por Trevor ShearstonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
The Swan Book por Alexis WrightChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
Stillways: A Memoir por Steve BisleyDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
Who killed Dr Bogle & Mrs Chandler? por Peter ButtDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
Rendezvous with Destiny: How Franklin D. Roosevelt and Five Extraordinary Men Took America into the War and into the World por Michael FulliloveDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
On Warne por Gideon HaighDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
Girt: The Unauthorised History of Australia por David HuntDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
Boy, Lost por Kristina OlssonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
The Night Guest por Fiona McFarlaneGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2014
Holiday in Cambodia por Laura Jean McKayGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2014
The First Week por Margaret MerrileesGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2014
Letters to the End of Love por Yvette WalkerGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2014
The Mundiad por Justin ClemensKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2014
The Stone Garden: Poems from Clare por Diane FaheyKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2014
The Narrow Road to the Deep North por Richard Flanagan2014
The Voyage por Murray BailChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
The Daughters of Mars por Thomas KeneallyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
Foal's Bread por Gillian MearsChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
Cold Light por Frank MoorhouseChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
Mateship With Birds por Carrie TiffanyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
Animal People por Charlotte WoodChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
All windows open : and other stories por Hariklia HeristanidisCommunity Relations Commission for Mmulticultural NSWNSW Premier's Literary Awards 2013
Todo lo que soy por Anna FunderChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
Sarah Thornhill por Kate GrenvilleChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
Five Bells por Gail JonesChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
The Life por Malcolm KnoxChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
That Deadman Dance por Kim ScottChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
The Roving Party por Rohan WilsonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
Parrot y Olivier en América por Peter CareyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2011
Traitor por Stephen DaisleyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2011
The Piper's Son por Melina MarchettaEthel Turner Prize2011
The Body in the Clouds: A Novel por Ashley HayUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2011
Wanting por Richard FlanaganChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
88 lines about 44 women por Steven LangChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
Rescate por David MaloufChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
Jasper Jones por Craig SilveyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
The Water Dreamers: The Remarkable History of Our Dry Continent por Michael CathcartDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
Churchill and Australia por Graham FreudenbergDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
Piano Lessons: A Memoir por Anna GoldsworthyDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
The Wolf: How One German Raider Terrorized the Allies in the Most Epic Voyage of WWI por Richard GuilliattDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
Up from the mission : selected writings por Noel PearsonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
John Belushi Is Dead por Kathy CharlesEthel Turner Prize2010
Worldshaker por Richard HarlandEthel Turner Prize2010
Mentirosa por Justine LarbalestierEthel Turner Prize2010
A Small Free Kiss in the Dark por Glenda MillardEthel Turner Prize2010
Vulture's Gate por Kirsty MurrayEthel Turner Prize2010
Aria (UQP Poetry Series) por Sarah Holland-BattKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2008
Gilgamesh por Joan LondonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2002
Candy: A Novel of Love and Addiction por Luke DaviesChristina Stead Prize for Fiction1999
Queen Kat, Carmel & St Jude Get A Life por Maureen McCarthyEthel Turner Prize1996

Nominee 1

No Stage 2

Descripciones

The NSW Premier's Literary Awards were established by Premier Neville Wran in 1979. They were the first comprehensive awards of their kind in Australia and remain the most comprehensive and best remunerated in the country.

List of Winners (wikipedia) (English, Escritos por miembros)
Awarded annually as part of the New South Wales Premier's Literary Awards. (English, Escritos por miembros)
The New South Wales Premier's Literary Awards, also known as the NSW Premier's Literary Awards, were first awarded in 1979. They are among the richest literary awards in Australia. Notable prizes include the Christina Stead Prize for Fiction, the Kenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry, and the Douglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction (English, Escritos por miembros)

Etiquetas

Miembros Principales

thewordygecko (113 obras), shawjonathan (99), winteralli (99), sargesita (90), therebelprince (85), eatsnacksreadbooks (84), anzlitlovers (83), jean-sol (71), lucy.depalma (71), AnnetteFreeman (69), HelenBaker (66), phoebekw (65), judylou (63), harrietlouise (62), Hansford (60), emaestra (56), VirginibusPuerisque (56), TePuruBeach (53), aeclark (52), alo1224 (52), buriedinprint (52), martinh1 (52), craignew (51), crimson-tide (50), dmit131 (50), PaulDalton (50), upancholi (50), Colesa (49), vernaye (49), Faradaydon (48), petergw (48), aabdelrahmanm (47), Janzz (47), Chris-86 (46), lesleynicol (45), mjlivi (45), Robert3167 (44), jeniwren (43), minerva2607 (43), RLNunezKPL (43), tandah (43), apkl4350 (42), Milly72 (42), skullduggery (41), bastbooks (40), Lee-AnneCarton (40), punkinmuffin (40), kday_working (39), MiriamSaunders (39), ogreatwebbo (39), Picola43 (39), mrspenny (38), RobinDawson (38), TamaraReadsBooks (38), telopea (38), bujeya (37), jenmitchell53 (37), Jullou (37), PaulCranswick (37), Sharkell (37), avatiakh (36), cerievans1 (36), polyreaderamy (36), RalphKiel (36), Rivaton (36), SamanthaD-KR (36), words_read (36), Danaesapple (35), georgebexley (35), Irina79 (35), libraryofj (35), littlesquirrel (35), Cfraser (34), GeniAus. (34), Littlehome (34), rdurie (34), TheWasp (34), vermilliongate (34), anniww (33), gimboid13 (33), KimB (33), parramarist (33), stephen99 (33), Geoffr (32), james61 (32), littleread (32), Lynn77 (32), PaperboundPeregrine (32), SueD (32), wookiebender (32), bigship (31), elkiedee (31), emmybee (31), jody12 (31), smm_1964 (31), Carole888 (30), ClarendonLibrary (30), heycart (30), HillaryGail (30), marnie05 (30), pamelad (30), rsa (30), SamQTrust (30), Steven1958 (30), tuppence14 (30), Kaethe (29), Lit.Lover (29), nandadevi (29), pilgrimess (29), StanSmith108 (29), aemoore (28), amandameale (28), Caroline_McElwee (28), driftwords (28), hivetrick (28), JanetWS (28), jarfield (28), koalakt (28), Literarily.Speaking (28), mffowler (28), moonsail42 (28), PennyAnne (28), scm_library (28), dablackwood (27), David_Semaphore (27), davlap (27), jess64au (27), redtedari (27), relah (27), rubyredbooks (27), TSCLibrary (27), ahblake (26), Amzzz (26), Anjreana (26), bookishbill (26), fred_mouse (26), kauders (26), lizaandpaul (26), LizMo (26), pellethepoet (26), Shugsdite (26), whirled (26), whitreidtan (26), AidaDee (25), anxovert (25), arubabookwoman (25), cctesttc1 (25), framji (25), gjky (25), jll1976 (25), merry10 (25), michelestjohn (25), socialpages (25), susanlowry (25), waltonlibrary (25), Cockleshells (24), Elcee (24), fi_wilkes (24), HColquhoun (24), lamars (24), margen (24), MrRory (24), NazarethLibrary (24), nswprc3_4 (24), prengel90 (24), snowyzoe8 (24), SoschaF (24)