Premios de literatura para osgmlc
Premios otorgados a libros en la biblioteca de osgmlc
Resumen: 197 Awards and Honors
1,000 Books to Read Before You Die Page-A-Day Calendar
- The Eyre Affair (Thursday Next) por Jasper Fforde (2021)
- Ender's Game (Ender Saga): Book 1 of the Ender Saga por Orson Scott Card (2021)
- Old Man's War (The Old Man's War series) por John Scalzi (2021)
100 Best Books of 2010-2015 by The Oyster Editors
The 100 best books of the 21st century by The Guardian
- Light (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por M. John Harrison (91)
100 Best Novels in English Since 1900
The 100 Favorite Novels of Librarians
100 novels that make you proud to be a Canadian
1000 Books to Read Before You Die
- Ender's Game (Ender Saga): Book 1 of the Ender Saga por Orson Scott Card
- Vacuum Diagrams: Short Stories in the Xeelee Sequence por Stephen Baxter
1001 boeken die je gelezen moet hebben!
- Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency por Douglas Adams (editie 2017)
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
- Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency por Douglas Adams (2006/2008/2010/2012 Edition)
- The Player of Games por Iain M. Banks (2006 Edition)
1001 böcker du måste läsa innan du dör
The 16 Best Science Fiction Books of All Time
29 of the Best Science Fiction Books Everyone Should Read
- Children of Time por Adrian Tchaikovsky (2015)
- The Three-Body Problem: Cixin Liu: 1 por Cixin Liu (2008)
- The Moon is a Harsh Mistress (New English Library Science Fiction) por Robert A. Heinlein (1966)
- Consider Phlebas: A Culture Novel (Culture series Book 1) por Iain M. Banks (1987)
5 книг Постнауки
- Altered Carbon por Richard Morgan (7 книг о человечестве будущего)
- BLINDSIGHT (Firefall, 1) por Peter Watts (7 книг о человечестве будущего)
The A.V. Club best books
AbeBooks: 50 Essential Science Fiction Books
- Rendezvous With Rama por Sir Arthur C. Clarke Cbe
- Ender's Game (Ender Saga): Book 1 of the Ender Saga por Orson Scott Card
- Red Mars (Mars Trilogy) por Kim Stanley Robinson
- Consider Phlebas: A Culture Novel (Culture series Book 1) por Iain M. Banks
- Old Man's War (The Old Man's War series) por John Scalzi
ALA Outstanding Books for the College Bound
- The Eyre Affair (Thursday Next) por Jasper Fforde (Literature and Language Arts)
- Ender's Game (Ender Saga): Book 1 of the Ender Saga por Orson Scott Card (Ficción – 1999)
ALA Popular Paperbacks for Young Adults
- Ender's Game (Ender Saga): Book 1 of the Ender Saga por Orson Scott Card (Page Turners -- Adult Novels for Teens – 2000)
- Sphere por Michael Crichton (Page Turners -- Adult Novels for Teens – 2000)
- Startide Rising (Uplift) por David Brin (Simply Science Fiction – 2004)
- Once A Hero: Book 4: Serrano Legacy por Elizabeth Moon (If It Weren’t For Them: Heroes – 2004)
Alex Award
- All Systems Red (Kindle Single): The Murderbot Diaries por Martha Wells (2018)
- Do You Dream of Terra-Two? por Temi Oh (2020)
- The Eyre Affair (Thursday Next) por Jasper Fforde (2003)
Amazon's Best Books of the Month
- Red Rising por Pierce Brown (February 2014)
- Seveneves por Neal Stephenson (May – 2015)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (September 2014)
- The Three por Sarah Lotz (May 2014)
Amazon.com Best Books
- Ancillary Mercy: The conclusion to the trilogy that began with ANCILLARY JUSTICE: Imperial Radch por Ann Leckie (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2015)
- The Algebraist por Iain M. Banks (2005)
- Wool (Wool Trilogy, 1) por Hugh Howey (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2013)
- Ilium por Dan Simmons (2003)
- Matter (Culture) por Iain M. Banks (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2008)
- Dark Matter: The Most Mind-Blowing And Twisted Thriller Of The Year por Blake Crouch (Mystery, Thriller & Suspense – 2016)
- Ninefox Gambit (Machineries of Empire Book 1) por Yoon Ha Lee (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2016)
- Reamde por Neal Stephenson (Mystery & Thrillers – 2011)
- Red Rising por Pierce Brown (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2014)
- Seveneves por Neal Stephenson (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2015)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2014)
- The Traitor Baru Cormorant (The Masquerade Book 1) por Seth Dickinson (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2015)
Andrew Carnegie Medals for Excellence in Fiction and Nonfiction
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Lista larga – Ficción – 2015)
Los Angeles Public Library Best of the Year
- Artificial Condition por Martha Wells (Ficción – 2018)
- The Collapsing Empire (The Interdependency, 1) por John Scalzi (Ficción – 2017)
- Long Way To A Small Angry Planet por Becky Chambers (Teen – 2016)
- The Fold: A Novel por Peter Clines (Ficción – 2015)
- Seveneves por Neal Stephenson (Ficción – 2015)
- The Stars are Legion por Kameron Hurley (Ficción – 2017)
- This Is How You Lose the Time War por Amal El-Mohtar (Ficción – 2019)
- To Be Taught, If Fortunate por Becky Chambers (Ficción – 2019)
- The Traitor Baru Cormorant (The Masquerade Book 1) por Seth Dickinson (Ficción – 2015)
Arthur C. Clarke Award
- A Deepness in the Sky por Vernor Vinge (Lista corta – 2000)
- Accelerando por Charles Stross (Lista corta – 2006)
- Ammonite. by Nicola Griffith por Nicola Griffith (Lista corta – 1994)
- Ancillary Justice: THE HUGO, NEBULA AND ARTHUR C. CLARKE AWARD WINNER (Imperial Radch, Band 1) por Ann Leckie (Ganador – 2014)
- The Vanished Birds: A Novel por Simon Jimenez (Lista corta – 2021)
- The Bones of Time por Kathleen Ann Goonan (Lista corta – 2000)
- House of Suns (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por Alastair Reynolds (Lista corta – 2009)
- Children of Time por Adrian Tchaikovsky (Ganador – 2016)
- Chilling Effect: Captain Eva Innocente, Book 1 por Valdes (Lista corta – 2021)
- A Closed and Common Orbit: Wayfarers 2: Wayfarers 02 por Becky Chambers (Lista corta – 2017)
- A Desolation Called Peace (Teixcalaan) por Arkady Martine (Lista corta – 2022)
- A Desolation Called Peace (Teixcalaan Book 2) por Arkady Martine (Lista corta – 2022)
- Earth Made of Glass por John Barnes (Lista corta – 1999)
- Long Way To A Small Angry Planet por Becky Chambers (Lista corta – 2016)
- River of Gods por Ian McDonald (Lista corta – 2005)
- Cosmonaut Keep: Engines of Light: Book One por Ken MacLeod (Lista corta – 2001)
- Use of Weapons por Iain M. Banks (Lista corta – 1991)
- Revelation Space (S.F. MASTERWORKS) por Alastair Reynolds (Lista corta – 2001)
- Eternal Light por Paul McAuley (Lista corta – 1992)
- Eternal Light por Paul J. McAuley (Lista corta – 1992)
- Europe at Midnight (Europe 2) por Dave Hutchinson (Lista corta – 2016)
- Eon por Greg Bear (Lista corta – 1987)
- Fallen Dragon por Peter F. Hamilton (Lista corta – 2002)
- Gradisil (Gollancz) por Adam Roberts (Lista corta – 2007)
- Hull Zero Three por Greg Bear (Lista corta – 2012)
- The Last Astronaut por David Wellington (Lista corta – 2020)
- Learning The World: A novel of first contact por Ken MacLeod (Lista corta – 2006)
- Learning The World: A novel of first contact por Ken MacLeod (Lista corta – 2006)
- Light (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por M. John Harrison (Lista corta – 2003)
- Mappa Mundi por Justina Robson (Lista corta – 2002)
- Market Forces (Gollancz) por Richard Morgan (Lista corta – 2005)
- Red Mars (Mars Trilogy) por Kim Stanley Robinson (Lista corta – 1993)
- A Memory Called Empire (Teixcalaan Book 1) por Arkady Martine (Lista corta – 2020)
- The Memory of Whiteness por Kim Stanley Robinson (Lista corta – 1987)
- The Engines of God por Jack McDevitt (Lista corta – 1997)
- Neverness (Voyager Classics) por David Zindell (Lista corta – 1990)
- Ninefox Gambit (Machineries of Empire Book 1) por Yoon Ha Lee (Lista corta – 2017)
- Pushing Ice (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por Alastair Reynolds (Lista corta – 2006)
- The Quiet War por Paul McAuley (Lista corta – 2009)
- Sea of Rust por C. Robert Cargill (Lista corta – 2018)
- Semiosis: A Novel of First Contact por Sue Burke (Lista corta – 2019)
- Skyward Inn por Aliya Whiteley (Lista corta – 2022)
- The Star Fraction: Book One: The Fall Revolution Series: A Fall Revolution Novel por Ken MacLeod (Lista corta – 1996)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Ganador – 2015)
- Take Back Plenty por Colin Greenland (Ganador – 1991)
- Black Man (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por Richard Morgan (Ganador – 2008)
- Time por Stephen Baxter (Lista corta – 2000)
- Speed Of Dark: A Novel por Elizabeth Moon (Lista corta – 2003)
- Venomous Lumpsucker por Ned Beauman (Ganador – 2023)
Association for Mormon Letters Award
- Xenocide por Orson Scott Card (Ganador – Novela – 1991)
Astounding/Analog Science Fiction and Fact 1952 All-Time Poll
Audie Award
- Ancillary Mercy: The conclusion to the trilogy that began with ANCILLARY JUSTICE: Imperial Radch por Ann Leckie (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2016)
- Artemis: A gripping, high-concept thriller from the bestselling author of The Martian por Andy Weir (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2019)
- Aurora por Kim Stanley Robinson (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2016)
- CATCH THE LIGHTNING (Saga of the Skolian Empire) por Catherine Asaro (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2003)
- Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency por Douglas Adams (Ganador – Humor – 1998)
- Wool (Wool Trilogy, 1) por Hugh Howey (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2024)
- Horizon Storms: The Saga of Seven Suns - Book #3 por Kevin J. Anderson (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2005)
- The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier--Invincible: Beyond the Frontier- Invincible Book 2 (Lost Fleet Beyond/Frontier 2) por Jack Campbell (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2013)
- The Last Astronaut por David Wellington (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2020)
- Leviathan Wakes: Book 1 of the Expanse (now a Prime Original series) (English Edition) por James S. A. Corey (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2012)
- Market Forces (Gollancz) por Richard Morgan (Ganador – Ciencia ficción – 2006)
- Provenance: A new novel set in the world of the Hugo, Nebula and Arthur C. Clarke Award-Winning ANCILLARY JUSTICE por Ann Leckie (Ganador – Ciencia ficción – 2018)
- Red Rising por Pierce Brown (Finalista – Audio Drama – 2024)
- Sleeping Giants: Themis Files Book 1 (Themis Files, 1) por Sylvain Neuvel (Finalista – Ciencia ficción – 2017)
Aurealis Award
- Blue silence por Michelle Marquardt (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2002)
- Chaos Space: The Sentients of Orion Book 2 por Marianne De Pierres (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2008)
- Confluence (A Linesman Novel Book 3) por S. K. Dunstall (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2016)
- Confluence (A Linesman Novel) por S. K. Dunstall (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2016)
- The Dark Imbalance (Evergence Trilogy) por dix shane williams sean (Ganador – SF Novel – 2001)
- Dark Space: The Sentients of Orion Book 1 por Marianne De Pierres (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2007)
- Dark Space: The Sentients of Orion Book 1 por Marianne De Pierres (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2007)
- Diaspora por Greg Egan (Lista corta – SF Novel – 1997)
- The Dying Light (Evergence Trilogy) por Sean Williams (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2000)
- Earth Ascendant por Sean Williams (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2008)
- The Grand Conjunction: Book Three of Astropolis por Sean Williams (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2009)
- Mirror Space (Sentients of Orion) por Marianne De Pierres (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2010)
- Saturn Returns (Astropolis) por Sean Williams (Lista corta – SF Novel – 2007)
Best Fiction for Young Adults
- Rendezvous With Rama por Sir Arthur C. Clarke Cbe (Selection – 1973)
- Dragon and Thief: The First Dragonback Adventure por Timothy Zahn (Selection – 2004)
- Ender's Game (Ender Saga): Book 1 of the Ender Saga por Orson Scott Card (Selection – 1985)
- Midshipman's Hope (Seafort Saga) por David Feintuch (Selection – 1996)
- Mote In God's Eye (Orbit Books) por Larry Niven (Selection – 1974)
- Imperial Earth por Arthur C. Clarke (Selection – 1976)
Black-Eyed Susan Book Award
- Sleeping Giants: Themis Files Book 1 (Themis Files, 1) por Sylvain Neuvel (Nominado – High School – 2019)
Bloomsbury 100 Must-Read Science Fiction Novels
- Altered Carbon por Richard Morgan
- Ender's Game (Ender Saga): Book 1 of the Ender Saga por Orson Scott Card
- The Player of Games por Iain M. Banks
- A Fire Upon The Deep (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por Vernor Vinge
- Red Mars (Mars Trilogy) por Kim Stanley Robinson
- The Reality Dysfunction (Night's Dawn Trilogy) por Peter F. Hamilton
Book of the Month Club Selection
- The Space Between Worlds por Micaiah Johnson (August 2020)
- The Space Between Worlds por Micaiah Johnson (August 2020)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (February 2015)
Booklist Editor's Choice: Adult Audio
- The Abyss Beyond Dreams (Chronicle of the Fallers) por Peter F. Hamilton (2015)
- The Vanished Birds: A Novel por Simon Jimenez (2020)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (2015)
Booklist Editor's Choice: Adult Books
- Gnomon por Nick Harkaway (Ficción – 2018)
- Network Effect por Martha Wells (2020)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Ficción – 2014)
- This Is How You Lose the Time War por Amal El-Mohtar (Genre Fiction – 2019)
Booklist Editor's Choice: Adult Books for Young Adults
- Moonfall por Jack McDevitt (1998)
- A Psalm for the Wild-Built (Monk & Robot Book 1) por Becky Chambers (2021)
BookPage Best Books
- A Psalm for the Wild-Built (Monk & Robot Book 1) por Becky Chambers (Science Fiction & Fantasy – 2021)
BPL Staff Picks: Best Reads of the Year
- All Systems Red (Kindle Single): The Murderbot Diaries por Martha Wells (2020)
- The Space Between Worlds por Micaiah Johnson (2021)
- The Space Between Worlds por Micaiah Johnson (2021)
- The Traitor Baru Cormorant (The Masquerade Book 1) por Seth Dickinson (2023)
Bram Stoker Award
- Resurrection Inc. por Kevin J. Anderson (Nominado – Primera novela – 1988)
British Book Award
- The Player of Games por Iain M. Banks (Lista corta – Audiobook – 2011)
British Fantasy Award
- The Vanished Birds: A Novel por Simon Jimenez (Nominado – Sydney J. Bounds Award – 2021)
- Long Way To A Small Angry Planet por Becky Chambers (Nominado – Sydney J. Bounds Award – 2016)
- Excession (Culture) por Iain M. Banks (Nominado – August Derleth Fantasy Award – 1997)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Nominado – August Derleth Award – 2015)
British Science Fiction Association Award
- ABSOLUTION GAP. por Alastair. Reynolds (Lista corta – Novela – 2003)
- Accelerando por Charles Stross (Lista corta – Novela – 2005)
- Ammonite. by Nicola Griffith por Nicola Griffith (Lista corta – Novela – 1993)
- Ancillary Justice: THE HUGO, NEBULA AND ARTHUR C. CLARKE AWARD WINNER (Imperial Radch, Band 1) por Ann Leckie (Ganador – Novela – 2013)
- Ancillary Sword: SEQUEL TO THE HUGO, NEBULA AND ARTHUR C. CLARKE AWARD-WINNING ANCILLARY JUSTICE (Imperial Radch, Band 2) por Ann Leckie (Ganador – Novela – 2014)
- Century Rain (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por Alastair Reynolds (Lista corta – Novela – 2004)
- Chasm City (GollanczF.) por Alastair Reynolds (Ganador – Novela – 2001)
- Rendezvous With Rama por Sir Arthur C. Clarke Cbe (Ganador – 1973)
- A Closed and Common Orbit: Wayfarers 2: Wayfarers 02 por Becky Chambers (Lista corta – Novela – 2016)
- Descendant Machine por Gareth L. Powell (Lista corta – Novela – 2023)
- Descendant Machine por Gareth L. Powell (Lista corta – Artwork – 2023)
- A Desolation Called Peace (Teixcalaan) por Arkady Martine (Lista corta – Novela – 2021)
- A Desolation Called Peace (Teixcalaan Book 2) por Arkady Martine (Lista corta – Novela – 2021)
- The Difference Engine por William Gibson (Lista corta – Novela – 1990)
- The Doors of Eden: Adrian Tchaikovsky por Adrian Tchaikovsky (Lista corta – Novela – 2020)
- Feersum Endjinn por Iain M. Banks (Ganador – Novela – 1994)
- River of Gods por Ian McDonald (Ganador – Novela – 2004)
- Use of Weapons por Iain M. Banks (Lista corta – Novela – 1990)
- Embers of War por Gareth L. Powell (Ganador – Novela – 2018)
- Revelation Space (S.F. MASTERWORKS) por Alastair Reynolds (Lista corta – Novela – 2000)
- Eternal Light por Paul McAuley (Lista corta – Novela – 1991)
- Eternal Light por Paul J. McAuley (Lista corta – Novela – 1991)
- Europe at Midnight (Europe 2) por Dave Hutchinson (Lista corta – Novela – 2015)
- Europe in Winter por Dave Hutchinson (Ganador – Novela – 2016)
- Evening's Empires (Quiet War 3) por Paul McAuley (Lista corta – Novela – 2013)
- Excession (Culture) por Iain M. Banks (Ganador – Novela – 1996)
- Exit Strategy por Martha Wells (Lista corta – Ficción corta – 2018)
- Inversions por Iain M. Banks (Lista corta – Novela – 1998)
- Learning The World: A novel of first contact por Ken MacLeod (Lista corta – Novela – 2005)
- Learning The World: A novel of first contact por Ken MacLeod (Lista corta – Novela – 2005)
- Light Chaser por Peter F. Hamilton (Lista corta – Ficción corta – 2021)
- Light of Impossible Stars: An Embers of War Novel por Gareth L. Powell (Lista corta – Novela – 2020)
- Luna: New Moon (Luna 1) por Ian McDonald (Lista corta – Novela – 2015)
- Light (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por M. John Harrison (Lista corta – Novela – 2002)
- Red Mars (Mars Trilogy) por Kim Stanley Robinson (Ganador – Novela – 1992)
- The Ministry for the Future por Kim Stanley Robinson (Lista corta – Novela – 2020)
- The Nano Flower (Greg Mandel) por Peter F. Hamilton (Lista corta – Novela – 1995)
- Non-Stop (S.F. MASTERWORKS) por Brian Aldiss (Ganador – BSFA Fiftieth Anniversary Award - Best Novel of 1958)
- The Noise Revealed por Ian Whates (Ganador – Artwork – 2011)
- Aurora Rising por Alastair Reynolds (Lista corta – Novela – 2007)
- The Prefect por Alastair Reynolds (Lista corta – Novela – 2007)
- Provenance: A new novel set in the world of the Hugo, Nebula and Arthur C. Clarke Award-Winning ANCILLARY JUSTICE por Ann Leckie (Lista corta – Novela – 2017)
- Shards of Earth (The Final Architecture Book 1) por Adrian Tchaikovsky (Ganador – Novela – 2021)
- Skyward Inn por Aliya Whiteley (Lista corta – Novela – 2021)
- The Stone Canal: Book Two: The Fall Revolution Series por Ken MacLeod (Lista corta – Novela – 1996)
- Take Back Plenty por Colin Greenland (Ganador – Novela – 1990)
- Black Man (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por Richard Morgan (Lista corta – Novela – 2007)
- This Is How You Lose the Time War por Amal El-Mohtar (Ganador – Ficción corta – 2019)
- To Be Taught, If Fortunate por Becky Chambers (Lista corta – Ficción corta – 2019)
- TO HOLD INFINITY por John Meaney (Lista corta – Novela – 1998)
- Beyond the Blue Event Horizon (Heechee Saga, Book 2) por Frederik Pohl (Lista corta – Novela – 1980)
Brooklyn Public Library Book Prize
- A Psalm for the Wild-Built (Monk & Robot Book 1) por Becky Chambers (Lista corta – Ficción – 2022)
- Sleeping Giants: Themis Files Book 1 (Themis Files, 1) por Sylvain Neuvel (Lista larga – Ficción – 2016)
- This Is How You Lose the Time War por Amal El-Mohtar (Lista corta – Ficción – 2020)
BuzzFeed Best Books
- Abaddon's Gate: Book 3 of the Expanse por James S. A. Corey (Ciencia ficción – 2013)
- Ancillary Justice: THE HUGO, NEBULA AND ARTHUR C. CLARKE AWARD WINNER (Imperial Radch, Band 1) por Ann Leckie (Ciencia ficción – 2013)
- Ancillary Mercy: The conclusion to the trilogy that began with ANCILLARY JUSTICE: Imperial Radch por Ann Leckie (Ciencia ficción – 2015)
- Aurora por Kim Stanley Robinson (Ciencia ficción – 2015)
- Dark Orbit: A Novel por Carolyn Ives Gilman (Ciencia ficción – 2015)
- The Dark Forest (The Three-Body Problem): Cixin Liu: 2 por Cixin Liu (Ciencia ficción – 2015)
- Great North Road por Peter F. Hamilton (Ciencia ficción – 2013)
- Nemesis Games: Book 5 of the Expanse por James S. A. Corey (Ciencia ficción – 2015)
- Radiance por Catherynne M. Valente (Ciencia ficción – 2015)
- Seveneves por Neal Stephenson (Ciencia ficción – 2015)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Ficción – 2014)
- The Traitor Baru Cormorant (The Masquerade Book 1) por Seth Dickinson (Ciencia ficción – 2015)
Canada Reads
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Nominado – 2023)
Canopus Awards for Excellence in Interstellar Writing
- Aurora por Kim Stanley Robinson (Finalista – Previously Published Long-Form Fiction – 2015)
- Coming Home (Alex Benedict - Book 7) por Jack McDevitt (Finalista – Previously Published Long-Form Fiction – 2015)
CBC Best Canadian Fiction
- This Is How You Lose the Time War por Amal El-Mohtar (2019)
CBC Bookie Awards
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Nominado – SciFi/Fantasy – 2015)
Chesley Award
- Ancillary Sword: SEQUEL TO THE HUGO, NEBULA AND ARTHUR C. CLARKE AWARD-WINNING ANCILLARY JUSTICE (Imperial Radch, Band 2) por Ann Leckie (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Paperback – 2015)
- Ares Express por Ian McDonald (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Paperback – 2011)
- City of Pearl (The Wess'har Wars) por Karen Traviss (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Paperback – 2005)
- River of Gods por Ian McDonald (Ganador – Cover Illustration: Hardcover – 2007)
- Infinity Link por Jeffrey A. Carver (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Hardcover – 1985)
- Dark Matter: The Most Mind-Blowing And Twisted Thriller Of The Year por Blake Crouch (Nominado – Interior Illustration – 2023)
- Nemesis por Isaac Asimov (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Hardcover – 1990)
- Queen Of Angels por Greg Bear (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Hardcover – 1991)
- Rainbow Mars por Larry Niven (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Hardcover – 2000)
- Red Rising por Pierce Brown (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Hardcover – 2019)
- Rules of Engagement (The Serrano Legacy) por Elizabeth Moon (Nominado – Interior Illustration – 2000)
Chicago Public Library Best of the Best: Adults
- Dark Matter: The Most Mind-Blowing And Twisted Thriller Of The Year por Blake Crouch (Selection – 2016)
- Red Rising por Pierce Brown (Selection – Best Adult Books for Teens – 2014)
- Station Eleven: Emily St. John Mandel por Emily St. John Mandel (Top Ten – 2014)
Chinese American Librarians Association Best Book Award
- The Three-Body Problem: Cixin Liu: 1 por Cixin Liu (Ganador – Ficción – 2014)
Chronicle Best Science Fiction Novel of the Year
- Redemption Ark (GOLLANCZ S.F.) por Alastair Reynolds (2002)