Premios de literatura para estevinski
Premios otorgados a libros en la biblioteca de estevinski
Resumen: 187 Awards and Honors
1,000 Books to Read Before You Die Page-A-Day Calendar
- Madeline por Ludwig Bemelmans (2021)
The 100 books every school-leaver ought to have read
100 Books to Read in a Lifetime
The 100 Favorite Novels of Librarians
100 Must-Read Classics By Women
1000 Books to Read Before You Die
- Little House in the Big Woods (Little House, No 1) por Laura Ingalls Wilder
- The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia) por C. S. Lewis
- Madeline por Ludwig Bemelmans
- A Little Princess (Puffin in Bloom) por Frances Hodgson Burnett
1001 böcker du måste läsa innan du dör
1001 Children's Books You Must Read Before You Grow Up
- Little House in the Big Woods (Little House, No 1) por Laura Ingalls Wilder (2009.0452, 2009, Ages 8↑)
- Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs por Judi Barrett (2009.0293, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- By Phyllis Krasilovsky The Cow Who Fell in the Canal (New edition) [Paperback] (2009.0067, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- Crictor (Reading Rainbow Books) por Tomi Ungerer (2009.0231, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- The Snowy Day por Ezra Jack Keats (2009.0240, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia) por C. S. Lewis (2009.0503, 2009, Ages 8↑)
- Bedtime for Frances por Russell Hoban (2009.0009, 2009, Age 0-3)
- The Borrowers por Mary Norton (2009.0511, 2009, Ages 8↑)
- The Indian in the Cupboard por Lynne Reid Banks (2009.0619, 2009, Ages 8↑)
- Madeline por Ludwig Bemelmans (2009.0056, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- My Father's Dragon por Ruth Stiles Gannett (2009.0210, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- A Child's Christmas in Wales: Gift Edition por Dylan Thomas (2009.0519, 2009, Ages 8↑)
- A Little Princess (Puffin in Bloom) por Frances Hodgson Burnett (2009.0423, 2009, Ages 8↑)
- The Night Before Christmas por Clement C. Moore (2009.0167, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings por Shel Silverstein (2009.0276, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- A Tree Is Nice (Rise and Shine) por Janice May Udry (2009.0229, 2009, Ages 5↑)
3 Apples Book Award
- Dragons Love Tacos por Adam Rubin (Ganador – Young Readers – 2021)
500 Must Read Books
- The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia) por C. S. Lewis
- A Little Princess (Puffin in Bloom) por Frances Hodgson Burnett
501 Must-Read Books (Emma Beare, 2006)
- The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia) por C. S. Lewis (Ficción infantil)
ALA Popular Paperbacks for Young Adults
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (This Small World: a Glimpse of Many Cultures – 2003)
Alabama Camellia Children's Choice Book Award
- Stone Fox por John Reynolds Gardiner (Ganador – 4-6 – 1986-1987)
Américas Award for Children's and Young Adult Literature
- A Day's Work por Eve Bunting (Commended Title – 1994)
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (Honorable Mention – 2000)
Anna Dewdney Read-Together Award
- Last Stop on Market Street por Matt de la Peña (Libro de honor – 2017)
Arkansas Diamond Primary Book Award
- Hedgie's Surprise por Jan Brett (Nominado – 2003)
- The Gardener por Sarah Stewart (Nominado – 2000)
- Train to Somewhere por Eve Bunting (Nominado – 1999)
Audie Award
- Lawn Boy por Gary Paulsen (Finalista – Children's Titles for Ages 8-12 – 2010)
- A Little Princess (Puffin in Bloom) por Frances Hodgson Burnett (Finalista – Theatrical Productions – 1999)
- A Sick Day for Amos McGee por Philip C. Stead (Finalista – Young Listeners – 2018)
- A Sick Day for Amos McGee por Philip C. Stead (Finalista – Children's Titles - Ages Up to 8 – 2013)
Azia Books Diversity Award
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (Listed)
A Baker's Dozen: The Best Children's Books for Family Literacy
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (2010)
BBC's Big Read
- The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia) por C. S. Lewis (Best loved novel, No 09 – 2003)
BCCB Blue Ribbon Book
- Grandfather's Journey por Allen Say (1993)
- The Gardener por Sarah Stewart (1997)
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (Libros de imágenes – 2009)
- A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (2008)
- By Bonny Becker A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (2008)
Benjamin Franklin Award
- Stranger in the Woods: A Photographic Fantasy (Nature) por Carl R. Sams (Best Children’s Picture Book – 2000)
Besides the Bible: 100 Books That Have, Should, or Will Create Christian Culture
The Best Children's Books of the Year
- Last Stop on Market Street por Matt de la Peña (Under Five – 2016)
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (Under Five – 2010)
- Part-time Princess por Deborah Underwood (Five to Nine – 2014)
Best Fiction for Young Adults
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (Selection – 2001)
Black-Eyed Susan Book Award
- Frindle por Andrew Clements (Ganador – Grades 4-6 – 1999)
- The Seven Wonders of Sassafras Springs por Betty G. Birney (Nominado – Grades 4-6 – 2008)
Bluestem Award
- Frindle por Andrew Clements (Ganador – 2015)
- I Survived the Sinking of the Titanic, 1912 por Lauren Tarshis (Nominado – 2016)
Booklist Editors' Choice: Books for Youth
- Building Big por David Macaulay (2000)
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (2009)
- Train to Somewhere por Eve Bunting (1996)
Books From All 50 States (and Washington, D.C.!)
- Little House in the Big Woods (Little House, No 1) por Laura Ingalls Wilder (Wisconsin)
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (California)
- Grandfather's Journey por Allen Say (California)
Books with Bite: Teen Read Week 2008
- Lawn Boy por Gary Paulsen (Bite Off More than You Can Chew)
Boston Globe–Horn Book Award
- Grandfather's Journey por Allen Say (Ganador – Libro de fotografías – 1994)
- How Much Is a Million? (Reading Rainbow Books) por David M Schwartz (Honor – Libro de fotografías – 1985)
- How Much Is a Million? (Reading Rainbow Books) por David M Schwartz (Honor – Libro de fotografías – 1985)
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (Honor – Libro de fotografías – 2010)
Bowker Test award
Brooklyn Art Books for Children
- Annie and the Old One por Miska Miles (1973)
Buckaroo Book Award
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin (New Book in Unopened Bag) por Laura Joffe Numeroff (Nominado – 1999)
- Thunder Cake por Patricia Polacco (Nominado – 1999)
- A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (Nominado – 2010)
- By Bonny Becker A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (Nominado – 2010)
Buckeye Children's & Teen Book Award
- Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs por Judi Barrett (Nominado – Grades K-3 – 1982)
- High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) por Mary Pope Osborne (Nominado – Grades 3-5 – 2005)
- The Knight and the Dragon (Paperstar Book) por Tomie DePaola (Nominado – Grades K-3 – 1984)
- The Knight and the Dragon (Paperstar Book) por Tomie DePaola (Nominado – Grades K-3 – 1982)
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (Nominado – Grades K-2 – 2011)
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin (New Book in Unopened Bag) por Laura Joffe Numeroff (Nominado – Grades K-2 – 1995)
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin (New Book in Unopened Bag) por Laura Joffe Numeroff (Nominado – Grades K-2 – 1993)
Caldecott Medal
- The Big Snow por Berta Hader (Ganador de una medalla – 1949)
- The Snowy Day por Ezra Jack Keats (Ganador de una medalla – 1963)
- Free Fall por David Wiesner (Libro de honor – 1989)
- Grandfather's Journey por Allen Say (Ganador de una medalla – 1994)
- The Gardener por Sarah Stewart (Libro de honor – 1998)
- Last Stop on Market Street por Matt de la Peña (Libro de honor – 2016)
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (Ganador de una medalla – 2010)
- Madeline por Ludwig Bemelmans (Libro de honor – 1940)
- Madeline's Rescue por Ludwig Bemelmans (Ganador de una medalla – 1954)
- My Friend Rabbit: A Picture Book por Eric Rohmann (Ganador de una medalla – 2003)
- Paddle-to-the-Sea (Sandpiper Books) por Holling C. Holling (Libro de honor – 1942)
- A Sick Day for Amos McGee por Philip C. Stead (Ganador de una medalla – 2011)
- A Tree Is Nice (Rise and Shine) por Janice May Udry (Ganador de una medalla – 1957)
California Young Reader Medal
- Annie and the Old One por Miska Miles (Nominado – Intermediate, Grades 3-5 – 1975)
- Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs por Judi Barrett (Nominado – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1982)
- Dragons Love Tacos por Adam Rubin (Nominado – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2016)
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (Nominado – Middle School/Junior High, Grades 6-8 – 2003)
- Frindle por Andrew Clements (Nominado – Intermediate, Grades 3-5 – 2000)
- By David Small Imogene's Antlers (Nominado – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1988)
- The Indian in the Cupboard por Lynne Reid Banks (Ganador – Intermediate, Grades 3-5 – 1985)
- Miss Rumphius por Barbara Cooney (Nominado – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1987)
- The Seven Wonders of Sassafras Springs por Betty G. Birney (Nominado – Intermediate, Grades 3-5 – 2008)
- Thunder Cake por Patricia Polacco (Nominado – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1992)
- A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (Nominado – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2011)
- By Bonny Becker A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (Nominado – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2011)
Capitol Choices Noteworthy Book for Children and Teens
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (2000)
- Frindle por Andrew Clements (1996)
- insectlopedia por Douglas Florian (1998)
- The Gardener por Sarah Stewart (1997)
- Last Stop on Market Street por Matt de la Peña (Up to Seven – 2016)
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (2010)
- A Sick Day for Amos McGee por Philip C. Stead (2011)
- A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (Up to Seven – 2009)
- By Bonny Becker A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (Up to Seven – 2009)
Cardinal Cup
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (Noteworthy – 2001)
- My Great-Aunt Arizona por Gloria Houston (Noteworthy – 1993)
- Train to Somewhere por Eve Bunting (Honor – 1997)
Carnegie of Carnegies
- The Borrowers por Mary Norton (shortlist – 2007)
CCBC Choices
- All About Alligators (All About Series) por Jim Arnosky (1994)
- The Magic School Bus Inside the Human Body por Joanna Cole (1989)
- Grandfather's Journey por Allen Say (1993)
- Great Joy (midi edition) por Kate DiCamillo (2008)
- Hattie and the Wild Waves por Barbara Cooney (1990)
- The Borrowers por Mary Norton (2004)
- insectlopedia por Douglas Florian (1998)
- The Gardener por Sarah Stewart (1997)
- Last Stop on Market Street por Matt de la Peña (Picture Books for Babies, Toddlers, and Preschoolers – 2016)
- The Lion & the Mouse por Jerry Pinkney (2010)
- The Long Way to a New Land (I Can Read Level 3) por Joan Sandin (History, People and Places – 1981)
- Minty: A Story of Young Harriet Tubman (Picture Puffin) por Alan Schroeder (1996)
- Music (Eyewitness Books) por Dorling Kindersley Ltd (1989)
- A Child's Christmas in Wales: Gift Edition por Dylan Thomas (Seasons and Celebrations, 1980; New Editions, 1985; 2005)
- Night Tree por Eve Bunting (1991)
- Miss Rumphius por Barbara Cooney (Books for the Youngest – 1982)
- Shaka: King of the Zulus por Diane Stanley (1988)
- A Sick Day for Amos McGee por Philip C. Stead (2011)
- Suzy Goose and the Christmas Star: Midi Edition by Horacek, Petr [Candlewick, 2010] Hardcover [Hardcover] por Horacek (2010)
- Uncle Vova's Tree por Patricia Polacco (1989)
- A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (2009)
- By Bonny Becker A Visitor for Bear (Bear and Mouse) por Bonny Becker (2009)
- Wombat Divine por Mem Fox (1996)
Charlie May Simon Children's Book Award
- Annie and the Old One por Miska Miles (Nominado – 1974)
- Esperanza Rising (Scholastic Gold) por Pam Muñoz Ryan (Nominado – 2003)
- Frindle por Andrew Clements (Ganador – 1999)
- George Washington's Breakfast por Jean Fritz (Nominado – 1972)
- Grandfather's Journey por Allen Say (Nominado – 1996)
- Lawn Boy por Gary Paulsen (Libro de honor – 2010)
- Stone Fox por John Reynolds Gardiner (Nominado – 1983)
- Train to Somewhere por Eve Bunting (Nominado – 1999)
- Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings por Shel Silverstein (Nominado – 1977)
Charlotte Huck Award
- Last Stop on Market Street por Matt de la Peña (Recommended Book – 2016)
Charlotte Zolotow Award
- Last Stop on Market Street por Matt de la Peña (Libro de honor – 2016)
- A Sick Day for Amos McGee por Philip C. Stead (Libro de honor – 2011)
Chesley Award
- The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia) por C. S. Lewis (Nominado – Cover Illustration: Paperback – 1995)
- A Little Princess (Puffin in Bloom) por Frances Hodgson Burnett (Nominado – Interior Illustration – 2000)
Chicago Public Library Best of the Best: Kids
- Last Stop on Market Street por Matt de la Peña (Libros de imágenes – 2015)
Children's Favorites Awards
- insectlopedia por Douglas Florian (Selection – 1999)
- Lawn Boy por Gary Paulsen (Selection – Advanced Readers (Grades 5–6, Ages 10–12) – 2008)
- One Hundred Hungry Ants por Elinor J. Pinczes (Selection – 1992-1994)
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin (New Book in Unopened Bag) por Laura Joffe Numeroff (Selection – 1992-1994)
- I Survived the Sinking of the Titanic, 1912 por Lauren Tarshis (Selection – Young Readers (Grades 3–4, Ages 8–10) – 2011)
- The Way Back Home with Read Along Cd por Oliver Jeffers (Selection – Beginning Readers (Grades K–2, Ages 5–8) – 2009)
Christian Book Award
- When God Weeps por Joni Eareckson Tada (Ganador – Christian Education – 2003)
Christopher Award
- Annie and the Old One por Miska Miles (Books for Young People – 1972)
- The Erie Canal por Peter Spier (Books for Young People – 1971)
- Frindle por Andrew Clements (Books for Young People – 1997)
- The Gardener por Sarah Stewart (Books for Young People – 1998)
- Minty: A Story of Young Harriet Tubman (Picture Puffin) por Alan Schroeder (Books for Young People – 1997)
Cocheco Readers' Award
- I Survived the Sinking of the Titanic, 1912 por Lauren Tarshis (Ganador – 2022)