Pulse en una miniatura para ir a Google Books.
Cargando... Heart2Heart: A Charity Anthology Volume 4por Leslie Copeland, Jeff Adams (Autor), Macy Blake (Autor), Morgan Brice (Autor), Jenn Burke (Autor) — 14 más, Sam Burns (Autor), Kiki Burrelli (Autor), Charlie Cochet (Autor), W.M. Fawkes (Autor), Susi Hawke (Autor), SJ Himes (Autor), Will Knauss (Autor), J.D. Light (Autor), Maz Maddox (Autor), Lisa Oliver (Autor), Pandora Pine (Autor), Piper Scott (Autor), Hailey Turner (Autor), Silvia Violet (Autor)
Ninguno Cargando...
Inscríbete en LibraryThing para averiguar si este libro te gustará. Actualmente no hay Conversaciones sobre este libro. I've currently read 5 of the stories. Well written and fun. My favourite so far is Pittsburgh by Morgan Brice. This is nothing like her series. It's a sweet story about fandom and fanfic writers with the most adorable squirrel shifter. New York by Maz Maddox. Another excellent short with a Jackalope 'waste management' worker who has aspirations to upgrade from fanfiction to writing full time and a human who devotes his time to his hedgehog's Instagram account! Adorable and funny. Ottawa by Jenn Burke. Lovely story about found family. Seattle by Sam Burns and WM Fawkes - Vampires and daddy kink. I would have liked it if the authors agreed on more than just the basic outline of the universe, as there were some very inconsistent details about it throughout the stories. But overall, if I had to describe this anthology in one sentence, I would say it is cute and fluffy. I had fun reading it. And it's for a good cause! A Caller from Grand Rapids, part 1– Jeff Adams and Will Knauss Not sure why they felt the need to make this story into 2 parts, but it feels meh to rate just one part... A Caller From Windermere – Charlie Cochet Cute little story about a mage and a dog shifter with Cochet's signature goofy humor. A Caller from San Francisco – Hailey Turner A story about a selkie and a firefighter. I tried one book by Turner before and I couldn't finish it so I was a bit weary of this one, but in the end I liked it and would love an extended version of it. A Caller from Springfield – J.D. Light A story about a human and a demon. My first by this author and very cute. A Caller from Ottawa– Jenn Burke A story about a witch with wonky magic who finally finds a home and a family. My favorite so far! Love me some Jenn Burke A Caller from Portland – Kiki Burrelli My first by this author. A shifter story, and I liked the characters but the writing was not for me. A Caller from New Orleans – Lisa Oliver Adorable hedgehog shifter finds his wolf mate. The writing was not for me but I loved everything about the hedgehog! A Caller from Knoxville – Macy Blake Another new author. I loved the characters and the setting - a human meets a forest guardian (kind of reminded me of the forest god from Princess Mononoke), but it had way too many sex scenes for such a short story. A Caller from New York – Maz Maddox This was just one overly long sex scene. I didn't like it. :( A Caller from Pittsburgh – Morgan Brice This writer is definitely not my cup of tea. A Caller from Boston – Pandora Pine My least favorite so far. Too insta love. Too much telling, not enough showing. A Caller from Chicago – Piper Scott A story about an innocent human and a being from another dimension. Don't know what to think about this one. It had humor that felt like Alice Winters and I'm not a fan. But the setting was interesting so points for that! A Caller from Seattle – Sam Burns and W.M. Fawkes A dying 21 year old meets a vampire. Short but still managed to make me cry. A Caller from Savannah – Silvia Violet This one was really fluffy. A mage and his love interest enter a baking contest to win a bakery! A Caller from Montreal – SJ Himes A dragon finds his treasure. Loved! A Caller from Austin – Susi Hawke A vampire story. Despite it being a bit clumsily written, I liked it. A Caller from Grand Rapids, part 2 – Jeff Adams and Will Knauss I'm still not sure why they divided this story into two parts. Could have left it as the last story imho. We get an explanation on how the podcast and wish granting works. As for the romantic part of the story, I spent too much time trying to remember what happened in the first part to really enjoy it. I've currently read 5 of the stories. Well written and fun. My favourite so far is Pittsburgh by Morgan Brice. This is nothing like her series. It's a sweet story about fandom and fanfic writers with the most adorable squirrel shifter. New York by Maz Maddox. Another excellent short with a Jackalope 'waste management' worker who has aspirations to upgrade from fanfiction to writing full time and a human who devotes his time to his hedgehog's Instagram account! Adorable and funny. Ottawa by Jenn Burke. Lovely story about found family. Seattle by Sam Burns and WM Fawkes - Vampires and daddy kink. sin reseñas | añadir una reseña
Pertenece a las series
No se han encontrado descripciones de biblioteca. |
Debates activosNingunoCubiertas populares
Google Books — Cargando... GénerosValoraciónPromedio:
¿Eres tú?Conviértete en un Autor de LibraryThing. |
( )