Pulse en una miniatura para ir a Google Books.
Cargando... Bad Moon Risingpor Samantha M Derr (Editor)
Ninguno Cargando...
Inscríbete en LibraryThing para averiguar si este libro te gustará. Actualmente no hay Conversaciones sobre este libro. Nine stories in total. 5 great stories. 1 that was well written but not for me. 3 that I struggled to finish. My favourites: Moon Dogs by Erica Kealey - 4 stars. Felt like a Sterek AU. This is not a bad thing. The Were Curse by Sasha L. Miller - 4.5 stars. Loved this one. A very different take on the standard werewolf story. Moonwitch by M.J. Willow - 4 stars. High on world building, low on romance. Had the romance been more prominent this would have been a 5 star read. Coming Home by Elizah J. Davis - 4 stars. Great story, well written. Would have been happy if it had been slightly longer to cover more ground when they returned home. The Werewolf of Grey Lake Inn by Megan Derr - 4 stars. I would have loved this to have been a novel. This story was ripe for UST but only coming into it at the end meant we were robbed of that chance. Still a good story but could have been great. sin reseñas | añadir una reseña
No se han encontrado descripciones de biblioteca. |
Debates activosNinguno
Google Books — Cargando... GénerosSistema Decimal Melvil (DDC)813.608Literature English (North America) American fiction 21st CenturyValoraciónPromedio:
¿Eres tú?Conviértete en un Autor de LibraryThing. |
5 great stories.
1 that was well written but not for me.
3 that I struggled to finish.
My favourites:
Moon Dogs by Erica Kealey - 4 stars. Felt like a Sterek AU. This is not a bad thing.
The Were Curse by Sasha L. Miller - 4.5 stars. Loved this one. A very different take on the standard werewolf story.
Moonwitch by M.J. Willow - 4 stars. High on world building, low on romance. Had the romance been more prominent this would have been a 5 star read.
Coming Home by Elizah J. Davis - 4 stars. Great story, well written. Would have been happy if it had been slightly longer to cover more ground when they returned home.
The Werewolf of Grey Lake Inn by Megan Derr - 4 stars. I would have loved this to have been a novel. This story was ripe for UST but only coming into it at the end meant we were robbed of that chance. Still a good story but could have been great. ( )