Este tema está marcado actualmente como "inactivo"—el último mensaje es de hace más de 90 días. Puedes reactivarlo escribiendo una respuesta.
1Dee-e
This are the types of books I want to read in the year 2009. (my English is not very well, but I will try :D)
1. Youth problems
2. My favorite writers (Grunberg, W.F. Hermans and Mulisch)
3. Fantasy
4. Books from 2009
5. Historical romans
6. Dutch writers
7. Youth books
8. Books about the law
9. Thrillers
1. Youth problems
2. My favorite writers (Grunberg, W.F. Hermans and Mulisch)
3. Fantasy
4. Books from 2009
5. Historical romans
6. Dutch writers
7. Youth books
8. Books about the law
9. Thrillers
3Dee-e
My favorite writers:
1. Ik heb altijd gelijk - W.F. Hermans
2. Fantoompijn - Arnon Grunberg
3. Figuranten - Arnon Grunberg
4. Omdat ik u begeer - Arnon Grunberg
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
1. Ik heb altijd gelijk - W.F. Hermans
2. Fantoompijn - Arnon Grunberg
3. Figuranten - Arnon Grunberg
4. Omdat ik u begeer - Arnon Grunberg
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
4Dee-e
Fantasy
1. The blade itselfs - Joe Abercrombie
2. The sword - Deborah Chester
3. Eragon - Christopher Paolini
4. The host - Stephanie Meyer
5. De fantasiejagers - Mel Hartman
6. Droomloos - Mel Hartman
7. The privilge of the sword - Ellen Kushner
8. Harry Potter and the philosopher stone - J.K. Rowling
9. The white mare - Jules Watson
1. The blade itselfs - Joe Abercrombie
2. The sword - Deborah Chester
3. Eragon - Christopher Paolini
4. The host - Stephanie Meyer
5. De fantasiejagers - Mel Hartman
6. Droomloos - Mel Hartman
7. The privilge of the sword - Ellen Kushner
8. Harry Potter and the philosopher stone - J.K. Rowling
9. The white mare - Jules Watson
7Dee-e
Dutch writers
1. Schone handen - Rene Appel
2. Ademloos - Kim Moelands
3. Driftleven - Loes den Hollander
4. Schaduwspelen - Marelle Boersma
5. Een hart van steen - Renate Dorrestein
6. De stille zonde - Lieneke Dijkzeul
7. Rendez Vous - Esther Verhoef
8. Schaduwzuster - Simone van der Vlugt
9. De macht van meneer Miller - Charles den Tex
1. Schone handen - Rene Appel
2. Ademloos - Kim Moelands
3. Driftleven - Loes den Hollander
4. Schaduwspelen - Marelle Boersma
5. Een hart van steen - Renate Dorrestein
6. De stille zonde - Lieneke Dijkzeul
7. Rendez Vous - Esther Verhoef
8. Schaduwzuster - Simone van der Vlugt
9. De macht van meneer Miller - Charles den Tex
8Dee-e
Youth books
1. Gossip girl - Cecily von Ziegesar
2. You know you love me - Cecily von Ziegesar
3. Overdosis - Helen Vreeswijk
4. Stalker - Helen Vreeswijk
5. Schuld - Simone van der Vlugt
6. Vlinders - Simone van der Vlugt
7.
8.
9.
1. Gossip girl - Cecily von Ziegesar
2. You know you love me - Cecily von Ziegesar
3. Overdosis - Helen Vreeswijk
4. Stalker - Helen Vreeswijk
5. Schuld - Simone van der Vlugt
6. Vlinders - Simone van der Vlugt
7.
8.
9.
9Dee-e
Books about the law
1. Nineteen minutes - Jodi Picoult
2. The Lincoln lawer - Michael Connelly
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
1. Nineteen minutes - Jodi Picoult
2. The Lincoln lawer - Michael Connelly
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10Dee-e
Thrillers
1. Sweetheart - Chelsea Cain
2. Hold thight - Harlan Coben
3. No time for goodbye - Linwood Barclay
4. Blind Alley - Iris Johanson
5. Isolation ward - Joshua Spanogle
6. Offerande - S.J. Bolton
7. My last confession - Helen FitzGerald
8. Dead lovely - Helen FitzGerald
9. Skugga - Karin Alvtegen
1. Sweetheart - Chelsea Cain
2. Hold thight - Harlan Coben
3. No time for goodbye - Linwood Barclay
4. Blind Alley - Iris Johanson
5. Isolation ward - Joshua Spanogle
6. Offerande - S.J. Bolton
7. My last confession - Helen FitzGerald
8. Dead lovely - Helen FitzGerald
9. Skugga - Karin Alvtegen
11billiejean
Hi, Dee-e!
I like books about the law, too. I am excited to see which ones you read. :)
--BJ
I like books about the law, too. I am excited to see which ones you read. :)
--BJ