2Andrew-theQM
✔️ 1. A Crime of Hate by L J Sellers. 200 Pages
#14 in the Detective Wade Jackson Series
🌎 Eugene, Oregon
Finished : 2/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 1 Pages Read : 200
January Books Read : 1 January Pages Read : 200
#14 in the Detective Wade Jackson Series
🌎 Eugene, Oregon
Finished : 2/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 1 Pages Read : 200
January Books Read : 1 January Pages Read : 200
3Andrew-theQM
✔️ 2. Borderlands by L J Ross. 247 Pages
#14 in the DCI Ryan Mysteries Series
🌎 Scottish Borders
Finished : 2/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 2 Pages Read : 447
January Books Read : 2 January Pages Read : 447
#14 in the DCI Ryan Mysteries Series
🌎 Scottish Borders
Finished : 2/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 2 Pages Read : 447
January Books Read : 2 January Pages Read : 447
4Andrew-theQM
✔️3. The President is Missing by James Patterson and Bill Clinton. 528 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Washington DC
Finished 3/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 3 Pages Read : 975
January Books Read : 3 January Pages Read : 975
Standalone
🌎 Washington DC
Finished 3/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 3 Pages Read : 975
January Books Read : 3 January Pages Read : 975
5Andrew-theQM
✔️ 4. Many Rivers to Cross by Peter Robinson 416 Pages
#26 in the DCI Banks Series
🌎 North Yorkshire
Finished : 4/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 4 Pages Read : 1391
January Books Read : 4 January Pages Read : 1391
#26 in the DCI Banks Series
🌎 North Yorkshire
Finished : 4/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 4 Pages Read : 1391
January Books Read : 4 January Pages Read : 1391
6Andrew-theQM
✔️5. The Deal of a Lifetime by Fredrik Backman. 63 Pages
Standalone Novella
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 4/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 5 Pages Read : 1454
January Books Read : 5 January Pages Read : 1454
Standalone Novella
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 4/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 5 Pages Read : 1454
January Books Read : 5 January Pages Read : 1454
7Andrew-theQM
✔️ 6. The Last Runaway by Tracy Chevalier. 386 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Ohio
Finished : 4/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 6 Pages Read : 1840
January Books Read : 6 January Pages Read : 1840
Standalone
🌎 Ohio
Finished : 4/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 6 Pages Read : 1840
January Books Read : 6 January Pages Read : 1840
8Andrew-theQM
✔️ 7. Rosenshine’s Principles in Action by Tom Sherrington. 88 Pages
Non-Fiction : Education
Finished : 5/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 7 Pages Read : 1928
January Books Read : 7 January Pages Read : 1928
Non-Fiction : Education
Finished : 5/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 7 Pages Read : 1928
January Books Read : 7 January Pages Read : 1928
9Andrew-theQM
✔️ 8. The Other End of the Line by Andrea Camilleri. 304 Pages
#24 in the Inspector Montalbano Series
🌎 Italy
Finished 8/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 8 Pages Read : 2232
January Books Read : 8 January Pages Read : 2232
#24 in the Inspector Montalbano Series
🌎 Italy
Finished 8/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 8 Pages Read : 2232
January Books Read : 8 January Pages Read : 2232
10Andrew-theQM
✔️ 9. The Templar Prophecy by Mario Reading. 400 Pages
#1 in the John Hart Trilogy
🌎 Germany
Finished : 8/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 9 Pages Read : 2632
January Books Read : 9 January Pages Read : 2632
#1 in the John Hart Trilogy
🌎 Germany
Finished : 8/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 9 Pages Read : 2632
January Books Read : 9 January Pages Read : 2632
11Andrew-theQM
✔️ 10. Exit Lines by Reginald Hill. 384 Pages
#8 in tbe Dalziel and Pascoe Series
🌎 West Yorkshire
Finished : 10/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 10 Pages Read : 3016
January Books Read : 10 January Pages Read : 3016
#8 in tbe Dalziel and Pascoe Series
🌎 West Yorkshire
Finished : 10/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 10 Pages Read : 3016
January Books Read : 10 January Pages Read : 3016
12Andrew-theQM
✔️ 11. Case Histories by Kate Atkinson 432 Pages
#1 in the Jackson Brodie Series
🌎 Cambridgeshire
Finished : 11/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 11 Pages Read : 3448
January Books Read : 11 January Pages Read : 3448
#1 in the Jackson Brodie Series
🌎 Cambridgeshire
Finished : 11/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 11 Pages Read : 3448
January Books Read : 11 January Pages Read : 3448
13Andrew-theQM
✔️ 12. The Keeper of Lost Causes by Jussi Adler-Olsen 512 Pages
#1 in the Department Q Series
🌎 Denmark
Finished : 12/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 12 Pages Read : 3960
January Books Read : 12 January Pages Read : 3960
#1 in the Department Q Series
🌎 Denmark
Finished : 12/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 12 Pages Read : 3960
January Books Read : 12 January Pages Read : 3960
14Andrew-theQM
✔️13. Evil Games by Angela Marsons. 448 Pages
#2 in the D.I. Kim Stone Series
🌎 West Midlands
Finished : 13/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 13 Pages Read : 4408
January Books Read : 13 January Pages Read : 4408
#2 in the D.I. Kim Stone Series
🌎 West Midlands
Finished : 13/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 13 Pages Read : 4408
January Books Read : 13 January Pages Read : 4408
15Andrew-theQM
✔️ The First Lady by James Patterson and Brendan DuBois 384 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Virginia
Finished : 14/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 14 Pages Read : 4792
January Books Read : 14 January Pages Read : 4792
Standalone
🌎 Virginia
Finished : 14/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 14 Pages Read : 4792
January Books Read : 14 January Pages Read : 4792
16Andrew-theQM
✔️ 15. Cilka’s Journey by Heather Morris. 448 Pages
#2 in the Tattooist of Auschwitz Series
🌎 Poland
Finished : 16/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 15 Pages Read : 5240
January Books Read : 15 January Pages Read : 5240
#2 in the Tattooist of Auschwitz Series
🌎 Poland
Finished : 16/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 15 Pages Read : 5240
January Books Read : 15 January Pages Read : 5240
17Andrew-theQM
✔️ 16. Death of Riley by Rhys Bowen 336 Pages
#2 in the Molly Murphy Series
🌎 New York
Finished : 18/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 16 Pages Read : 5576
January Books Read : 16 January Pages Read : 5576
#2 in the Molly Murphy Series
🌎 New York
Finished : 18/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 16 Pages Read : 5576
January Books Read : 16 January Pages Read : 5576
18Andrew-theQM
✔️ 17. The Malta Escape by Chris Kuzneski. 390 Pages
#9 in the Payne and Jones Series
🌎 Malta
Finished : 20/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 17 Pages Read : 5966
January Books Read : 17 January Pages Read : 5966
#9 in the Payne and Jones Series
🌎 Malta
Finished : 20/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 17 Pages Read : 5966
January Books Read : 17 January Pages Read : 5966
19Andrew-theQM
✔️ 18. The Couple Next Door by Shari Lapena 368 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Unknown
Finished : 20/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 18 Pages Read : 6334
January Books Read : 18 January Pages Read : 6334
Standalone
🌎 Unknown
Finished : 20/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 18 Pages Read : 6334
January Books Read : 18 January Pages Read : 6334
20Andrew-theQM
✔️ 19. The Hypnotist by Lars Kepler 616 Pages
#1 in the Joona Linna Series
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 23/2/20 ⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 19 Pages Read : 6950
January Books Read : 19 January Pages Read : 6950
#1 in the Joona Linna Series
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 23/2/20 ⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 19 Pages Read : 6950
January Books Read : 19 January Pages Read : 6950
21Andrew-theQM
✔️ 20. The Winner by David Baldacci. 592 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Georgia
Finished : 26/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 20 Pages Read : 7542
January Books Read : 20 January Pages Read : 7542
Standalone
🌎 Georgia
Finished : 26/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 20 Pages Read : 7542
January Books Read : 20 January Pages Read : 7542
22Andrew-theQM
✔️ 21. Sister Caravaggio by Maeve Binchy and others. 256 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Kildare
Finished : 26/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 21 Pages Read : 7798
January Books Read : 21 January Pages Read : 7798
Standalone
🌎 Kildare
Finished : 26/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 21 Pages Read : 7798
January Books Read : 21 January Pages Read : 7798
23Andrew-theQM
22. A Painted Doom by Kate Ellis 336 Pages
#6 in the Wesley Peterson Series
🌎 Devon
Finished : 31/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 22 Pages Read : 8134
January Books Read : 22 January Pages Read : 8134
#6 in the Wesley Peterson Series
🌎 Devon
Finished : 31/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 22 Pages Read : 8134
January Books Read : 22 January Pages Read : 8134
24Andrew-theQM
✔️ 23. Scandal by Fredrik Backman 496 Pages
#1 in the Beartown Series
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 31/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 23 Pages Read : 8630
January Books Read : 23 January Pages Read : 8630
#1 in the Beartown Series
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 31/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 23 Pages Read : 8630
January Books Read : 23 January Pages Read : 8630
25Andrew-theQM
✔️ 24. My Grandmother Sends Her Regards And Apologises.400 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 31/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 24 Pages Read : 9030
January Books Read : 24 January Pages Read : 9030
Standalone
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 31/1/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 24 Pages Read : 9030
January Books Read : 24 January Pages Read : 9030
26Andrew-theQM
January 2020 Totals
Books Read : 24
Pages Read : 9030 (980 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️1/2 0 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 10 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 5 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4 Books
Favourites : 4 Rosenshine’s Principles in Action, The Malta Escape, Scandal, The Other End of the Line
Average : 4.08
Average Number of Pages : 376.3
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 6
Canada : 0
England : 5
Scotland : 1
Wales : 0
Ireland : 1
Total : 13
Europe : 7
Books Read : 24
Pages Read : 9030 (980 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️1/2 0 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 10 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 5 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4 Books
Favourites : 4 Rosenshine’s Principles in Action, The Malta Escape, Scandal, The Other End of the Line
Average : 4.08
Average Number of Pages : 376.3
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 6
Canada : 0
England : 5
Scotland : 1
Wales : 0
Ireland : 1
Total : 13
Europe : 7
27Andrew-theQM
✔️ 25. 19th Christmas by James Patterson and Maxine Paetro. 400 Pages
#19 in the Women’s Murder Club Series
🌎 California
Finished : 2/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 25 Pages Read : 9430
February Books Read : 1 February Pages Read : 400
#19 in the Women’s Murder Club Series
🌎 California
Finished : 2/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 25 Pages Read : 9430
February Books Read : 1 February Pages Read : 400
28Sergeirocks
>26 Andrew-theQM: 24 books in January - Hats off! 😀
29Andrew-theQM
>28 Sergeirocks: Thanks, it was a great month. And the good news is we have an extra day in February to read this year! 😊
30Andrew-theQM
✔️ 26. One Good Turn by Kate Atkinson 544 Pages
#2 in the Jackson Brodie Series
🌎 Central Scotland
Finished : 2/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 26 Pages Read : 9974
February Books Read : 2 February Pages Read : 944
#2 in the Jackson Brodie Series
🌎 Central Scotland
Finished : 2/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 26 Pages Read : 9974
February Books Read : 2 February Pages Read : 944
31Andrew-theQM
✔️ 27. The Underground Railroad by Colson Whitehead 400 Pages
Standalone
🌎 South Carolina
Finished : 5/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 27 Pages Read : 10,374
February Books Read : 3 February Pages Read : 1344
Standalone
🌎 South Carolina
Finished : 5/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 27 Pages Read : 10,374
February Books Read : 3 February Pages Read : 1344
32Andrew-theQM
✔️ 28. The Dying Place by Luca Veste 400 Pages
#2 in the DI Murphy and DS Rossi Series
🌎 Merseyside
Finished : 5/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 28 Pages Read : 10,774
February Books Read : 4 February Pages Read : 1744
#2 in the DI Murphy and DS Rossi Series
🌎 Merseyside
Finished : 5/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 28 Pages Read : 10,774
February Books Read : 4 February Pages Read : 1744
33Andrew-theQM
✔️ 29. The Silent Ones by K L Slater 300 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Nottinghamshire
Finished : 6/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 29 Pages Read : 11,074
February Books Read : 5 February Pages Read : 2044
Standalone
🌎 Nottinghamshire
Finished : 6/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 29 Pages Read : 11,074
February Books Read : 5 February Pages Read : 2044
34Andrew-theQM
✔️ 30. House of War by Scott Mariani 432 Pages
#20 in the Ben Hope Series
🌎 France
Finished : 9/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 30 Pages Read : 11,506
February Books Read : 6 February Pages Read : 2476
#20 in the Ben Hope Series
🌎 France
Finished : 9/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 30 Pages Read : 11,506
February Books Read : 6 February Pages Read : 2476
35Andrew-theQM
✔️ 31. Death of a Kingfisher by M C Beaton 304 Pages
#27 in the Hamish MacBeth Series
🌎 Highlands
Finished : 9/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 31 Pages Read : 11,810
February Books Read : 7 February Pages Read : 2780
#27 in the Hamish MacBeth Series
🌎 Highlands
Finished : 9/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 31 Pages Read : 11,810
February Books Read : 7 February Pages Read : 2780
36Andrew-theQM
✔️ 32. A Gift for Dying by M J Arlidge 480 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Illinois
Finished : 10/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 32 Pages Read :12,290
February Books Read : 8 February Pages Read : 3260
Standalone
🌎 Illinois
Finished : 10/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 32 Pages Read :12,290
February Books Read : 8 February Pages Read : 3260
37Andrew-theQM
✔️ 33. Impostor by L J Ross 309 Pages
#1 in the Alexander Gregory Thriller Series
🌎 County Mayo
Finished : 12/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 33 Pages Read :12,599
February Books Read : 9 February Pages Read : 3569
#1 in the Alexander Gregory Thriller Series
🌎 County Mayo
Finished : 12/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 33 Pages Read :12,599
February Books Read : 9 February Pages Read : 3569
38Andrew-theQM
✔️ 34. The Lighthouse Keeper’s Daughter by Hazel Gaynor 416 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Rhode Island
Finished : 15/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 34 Pages Read : 13,015
February Books Read : 10 February Pages Read : 3985
Standalone
🌎 Rhode Island
Finished : 15/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 34 Pages Read : 13,015
February Books Read : 10 February Pages Read : 3985
39Andrew-theQM
✔️ 35. Final Option by Clive Cussler and Boyd Morrison 400 Pages
# 14 in the Oregon Files
Finished : 16/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ ❤️
Books Read : 35 Pages Read : 13,415
February Books Read : 11 February Pages Read : 4385
# 14 in the Oregon Files
Finished : 16/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ ❤️
Books Read : 35 Pages Read : 13,415
February Books Read : 11 February Pages Read : 4385
40Andrew-theQM
✔️ 36. The Chelsea Girls by Fiona Davis 400 Pages
Standalone
🌎 New York
Finished : 16/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 36 Pages Read : 13,815
February Books Read : 12 February Pages Read : 4785
Standalone
🌎 New York
Finished : 16/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 36 Pages Read : 13,815
February Books Read : 12 February Pages Read : 4785
41Andrew-theQM
37. Fear on the Phantom Special by Edward Marston 352 Pages
#17 in the Inspector Robert Colbeck Series
🌎 Cumbria
Finished : 16/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 37 Pages Read : 14,167
February Books Read : 13 February Pages Read : 5137
#17 in the Inspector Robert Colbeck Series
🌎 Cumbria
Finished : 16/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 37 Pages Read : 14,167
February Books Read : 13 February Pages Read : 5137
42Andrew-theQM
✔️ 38. The Nickel Boys by Colson Whiethead 224 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Florida
Finished : 17/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 38 Pages Read : 14,391
February Books Read : 14 February Pages Read : 5361
Standalone
🌎 Florida
Finished : 17/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 38 Pages Read : 14,391
February Books Read : 14 February Pages Read : 5361
43Andrew-theQM
✔️ 39. The Templar Inheritance by Mario Reading 400 Pages
#2 in the John Hart Trilogy
🌎Syria
Finished : 18/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 39 Pages Read : 14,791
February Books Read : 15 February Pages Read : 5761
#2 in the John Hart Trilogy
🌎Syria
Finished : 18/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 39 Pages Read : 14,791
February Books Read : 15 February Pages Read : 5761
44Andrew-theQM
✔️ 40. The Templar Succession by Mario Reading 464 Pages
#3 in the John Hart Trilogy
🌎 Kosovo
Finished : 19/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 40 Pages Read : 15,255
February Books Read : 16 February Pages Read : 6225
#3 in the John Hart Trilogy
🌎 Kosovo
Finished : 19/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 40 Pages Read : 15,255
February Books Read : 16 February Pages Read : 6225
45Andrew-theQM
✔️ 41. The Missing by Jane Casey 496 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Greater London
Finished : 21/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 41 Pages Read : 15,751
February Books Read : 17 February Pages Read : 6721
Standalone
🌎 Greater London
Finished : 21/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 41 Pages Read : 15,751
February Books Read : 17 February Pages Read : 6721
46Andrew-theQM
42. Ashes of London by Andrew Taylor 496 Pages
#1 in the James Marwood and Cat Lovett Series
🌎 City of London
Finished : 22/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 42 Pages Read : 16,247
February Books Read : 18 February Pages Read : 7217
#1 in the James Marwood and Cat Lovett Series
🌎 City of London
Finished : 22/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 42 Pages Read : 16,247
February Books Read : 18 February Pages Read : 7217
47Andrew-theQM
✔️ 43. Angel with Two Faces by Nicola Upson 432 Pages
#2 in the Josephine Tey Series
🌎Cornwall
Finished : 22/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 43 Pages Read : 16,679
February Books Read : 19 February Pages Read : 7649
#2 in the Josephine Tey Series
🌎Cornwall
Finished : 22/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 43 Pages Read : 16,679
February Books Read : 19 February Pages Read : 7649
48Andrew-theQM
✔️ 44.Mrs Jeffries and the Missing Alibi by Emily Brightwell 240 Pages
#8 in the Mrs Jeffries Series
🌎Greater London
Finished : 23/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 44 Pages Read : 16,919
February Books Read : 20 February Pages Read : 7889
#8 in the Mrs Jeffries Series
🌎Greater London
Finished : 23/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 44 Pages Read : 16,919
February Books Read : 20 February Pages Read : 7889
49Andrew-theQM
✔️45. For the Love of Mike by Rhys Bowen 352 Pages
#3 in the Molly Malone Series
🌎 New York
Finished : 23/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read :45 Pages Read : 17,271
February Books Read : 21 February Pages Read : 8241
#3 in the Molly Malone Series
🌎 New York
Finished : 23/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read :45 Pages Read : 17,271
February Books Read : 21 February Pages Read : 8241
50Andrew-theQM
✔️ 46. Texas Ranger by James Patterson and Andrew Bourelle 384 Pages
#1 in the Rory Yates Series
🌎 Texas
Finished : 25/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 46 Pages Read : 17,655
February Books Read : 22 February Pages Read : 8625
#1 in the Rory Yates Series
🌎 Texas
Finished : 25/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 46 Pages Read : 17,655
February Books Read : 22 February Pages Read : 8625
51Andrew-theQM
✔️ 47. Hysteria by LJ Ross 309 Pages
#2 in the Alexander Gregory Series
🌎 France
Finished : 26/2/20
Books Read : 47 Pages Read : 17,964
February Books Read : 23 February Pages Read : 8934
#2 in the Alexander Gregory Series
🌎 France
Finished : 26/2/20
Books Read : 47 Pages Read : 17,964
February Books Read : 23 February Pages Read : 8934
52Andrew-theQM
✔️ 48. The Stone Circle by Elly Griffiths 416 Pages
#11 in the Ruth Galloway Series
🌎 Norfolk
Finished : 29/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 48 Pages Read : 18,380
February Books Read : 24 February Pages Read : 9350
#11 in the Ruth Galloway Series
🌎 Norfolk
Finished : 29/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 48 Pages Read : 18,380
February Books Read : 24 February Pages Read : 9350
53Andrew-theQM
✔️ 49. John Henry Days by Colson Whitehead 400 Pages
Standalone
🌎 West Virginia
Finished : 29/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 49 Pages Read : 18,780
February Books Read : 25 February Pages Read : 9750
Standalone
🌎 West Virginia
Finished : 29/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 49 Pages Read : 18,780
February Books Read : 25 February Pages Read : 9750
54Andrew-theQM
✔️ 50. As the Crow Flies by Damien Boyd 178 Pages
#1 in the Nick Dixon Series
🌎 Somerset
Finished : 29/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 50 Pages Read : 18,958
February Books Read : 26 February Pages Read : 9928
#1 in the Nick Dixon Series
🌎 Somerset
Finished : 29/2/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 50 Pages Read : 18,958
February Books Read : 26 February Pages Read : 9928
55Andrew-theQM
February 2019 Totals
Books Read : 26
Pages Read : 9928 (296 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 16 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5 Books
Favourites : 5 : House of War, Final Option, The Nickel Boys, The Missing, The Stone Circle
Average : 4.19
Average Number of Pages : 381.84
Year to Date : 50 Books 18,958 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 379.16
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 13
Canada : 0
England : 13
Scotland : 3
Wales : 0
Ireland : 2
Total : 31
Europe : 9
Books Read : 26
Pages Read : 9928 (296 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 16 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5 Books
Favourites : 5 : House of War, Final Option, The Nickel Boys, The Missing, The Stone Circle
Average : 4.19
Average Number of Pages : 381.84
Year to Date : 50 Books 18,958 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 379.16
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 13
Canada : 0
England : 13
Scotland : 3
Wales : 0
Ireland : 2
Total : 31
Europe : 9
56Andrew-theQM
✔️ 51. Ryan’s Christmas by LJ Ross 213 Pages
#15 in the DCI Ryan Series
🌎 Northumberland
Finished : 1/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 51 Pages Read : 19,171
March Books Read : 1 March Pages Read : 213
#15 in the DCI Ryan Series
🌎 Northumberland
Finished : 1/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 51 Pages Read : 19,171
March Books Read : 1 March Pages Read : 213
57Andrew-theQM
✔️ 52. Head in the Sand by Damien Boyd 226 Pages
#2 in the DI Nick Dixon Series
🌎 Somerset
Finished : 1/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 52 Pages Read : 19,397
March Books Read : 2 March Pages Read : 439
#2 in the DI Nick Dixon Series
🌎 Somerset
Finished : 1/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 52 Pages Read : 19,397
March Books Read : 2 March Pages Read : 439
58Andrew-theQM
✔️ 53. Kickback by Damien Boyd 240 Pages
#3 in the DI Nick Dixon Series
🌎 Somerset
Finished : 2/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 53 Pages Read : 19,637
March Books Read : 3 March Pages Read : 679
#3 in the DI Nick Dixon Series
🌎 Somerset
Finished : 2/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 53 Pages Read : 19,637
March Books Read : 3 March Pages Read : 679
59Andrew-theQM
✔️ 54. Swansong by Damien Boyd 288 Pages
#4 in the DI Nick Dixon Series
🌎Somerset
Finished : 4/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 54 Pages Read : 19,925
March Books Read : 4 March Pages Read : 967
#4 in the DI Nick Dixon Series
🌎Somerset
Finished : 4/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 54 Pages Read : 19,925
March Books Read : 4 March Pages Read : 967
60Andrew-theQM
✔️ 55. Under Orders by Dick Francis 393 Pages
#4 in the Sid Halley Series
🌎 Greater London
Finished : 5/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 55 Pages Read : 20,318
March Books Read : 5 March Pages Read : 1360
#4 in the Sid Halley Series
🌎 Greater London
Finished : 5/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 55 Pages Read : 20,318
March Books Read : 5 March Pages Read : 1360
61Andrew-theQM
✔️ 56. Death of Yesterday by M C Beaton 272 Pages
#28 in the Hamish MacBeth Series
🌎 Highlands
Finished : 6/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 56 Pages Read : 20,590
March Books Read : 6 March Pages Read : 1632
#28 in the Hamish MacBeth Series
🌎 Highlands
Finished : 6/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 56 Pages Read : 20,590
March Books Read : 6 March Pages Read : 1632
62Andrew-theQM
✔️ 57. The Eye of the Needle by Ken Follett 496 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Grampian
Finished : 8/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 57 Pages Read : 21,086
March Books Read : 7 March Pages Read : 2128
Standalone
🌎 Grampian
Finished : 8/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 57 Pages Read : 21,086
March Books Read : 7 March Pages Read : 2128
63Andrew-theQM
✔️ 58. Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage by Haruki Murakami 336 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Finland
Finished : 8/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 58 Pages Read : 21,422
March Books Read : 8 March Pages Read : 2464
Standalone
🌎 Finland
Finished : 8/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 58 Pages Read : 21,422
March Books Read : 8 March Pages Read : 2464
64Andrew-theQM
✔️ 59. Birthday Girl by Haruki Murakami 48 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Japan
Finished : 10/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 59 Pages Read : 21,470
March Books Read : 9 March Pages Read : 2512
Standalone
🌍 Japan
Finished : 10/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 59 Pages Read : 21,470
March Books Read : 9 March Pages Read : 2512
65Andrew-theQM
✔️ 60. Two For Sorrow by Nicola Upson 496 Pages
#3 in the The Josephine Tey Series
🌍London
Finished : 11/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 60 Pages Read : 21,966
March Books Read : 10 March Pages Read : 3008
#3 in the The Josephine Tey Series
🌍London
Finished : 11/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 60 Pages Read : 21,966
March Books Read : 10 March Pages Read : 3008
66Andrew-theQM
✔️ 61. Norwegian Wood by Haruki Murakami 400 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Japan
Finished : 13/3/20 ⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 61 Pages Read :22,366
March Books Read : 11 March Pages Read : 3408
Standalone
🌍 Japan
Finished : 13/3/20 ⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 61 Pages Read :22,366
March Books Read : 11 March Pages Read : 3408
67Andrew-theQM
✔️ 62. Hear The Wind Sing by Haruki Murakami 176 Pages
#1 in the The Rat Series
🌍 Japan
Finished : 14/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 62 Pages Read : 22,542
March Books Read : 12 March Pages Read : 3584
#1 in the The Rat Series
🌍 Japan
Finished : 14/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 62 Pages Read : 22,542
March Books Read : 12 March Pages Read : 3584
68Andrew-theQM
✔️ 63. Crime on the Fens by Joy Ellis 288 Pages
#1 in the D.I, Nikki Galena Series
🌍 Lincolnshire
Finished : 15/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 63 Pages Read : 22,830
March Books Read : 13 March Pages Read : 3872
#1 in the D.I, Nikki Galena Series
🌍 Lincolnshire
Finished : 15/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 63 Pages Read : 22,830
March Books Read : 13 March Pages Read : 3872
69Andrew-theQM
✔️ 64. Pinball, 1973 by Haruki Murakami 215 Pages
#2 in the Rat Series
🌍. Japan
Finished :14/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 64 Pages Read : 23,045
March Books Read : 14 March Pages Read : 4087
#2 in the Rat Series
🌍. Japan
Finished :14/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 64 Pages Read : 23,045
March Books Read : 14 March Pages Read : 4087
70Andrew-theQM
✔️ 65. Vince and Joy by Lisa Jewell 528 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 20/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 65 Pages Read : 23,573
March Books Read : 15 March Pages Read : 4615
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 20/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 65 Pages Read : 23,573
March Books Read : 15 March Pages Read : 4615
71Andrew-theQM
✔️ 66. The Collectors by David Baldacci 560 Pages
#2 in the Camel Club Series
🌍 New Jersey
Finished : 25/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 66 Pages Read : 24,133
March Books Read : 16 March Pages Read : 5175
#2 in the Camel Club Series
🌍 New Jersey
Finished : 25/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 66 Pages Read : 24,133
March Books Read : 16 March Pages Read : 5175
72Andrew-theQM
✔️ 67. The Holiday by T M Logan 496 Pages
Standalone
🌍 France
Finished : 26/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 67 Pages Read: 24,629
March Books Read : 17 March Pages Read : 5671
Standalone
🌍 France
Finished : 26/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 67 Pages Read: 24,629
March Books Read : 17 March Pages Read : 5671
73Andrew-theQM
✔️ 68. My Italian Bulldozer by Alexander McCall Smith 256 Pages
#1 in the Paul Stuart Series
🌍 Italy
Finished : 26/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 68 Pages Read : 24,885
March Books Read : 18 March Pages Read : 5927
#1 in the Paul Stuart Series
🌍 Italy
Finished : 26/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 68 Pages Read : 24,885
March Books Read : 18 March Pages Read : 5927
74Andrew-theQM
✔️69. What I Talk About When I Talk About Running by Haruki Murakami 192 Pages
🌍 Hawaii
Finished : 27/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 69 Pages Read : 25,077
March Books Read : 19 March Pages Read : 6119
🌍 Hawaii
Finished : 27/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 69 Pages Read : 25,077
March Books Read : 19 March Pages Read : 6119
75Andrew-theQM
✔️ 70. Dead Level by Damien Boyd 367 Pages
#5 in the Nick Dixon Series
🌍 Somerset
Finished : 28/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 70 Pages Read : 25,444
March Books Read : 20 March Pages Read : 6486
#5 in the Nick Dixon Series
🌍 Somerset
Finished : 28/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 70 Pages Read : 25,444
March Books Read : 20 March Pages Read : 6486
76Andrew-theQM
✔️ 71. Prince of Fire by Daniel Silva 416 Pages
#5 in the Gabriel Allon Series
🌍 Israel
Finished : 29/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 71 Pages Read : 25,860
March Books Read : 21 March Pages Read : 6902
#5 in the Gabriel Allon Series
🌍 Israel
Finished : 29/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 71 Pages Read : 25,860
March Books Read : 21 March Pages Read : 6902
77Andrew-theQM
✔️ 72. Death Sentence by Damien Boyd 352 Pages
#6 in the D. I. Nick Dixon Series
🌍 Bristol
Finished : 29/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 22 Pages Read : 26,212
March Books Read : 22 March Pages Read : 7254
#6 in the D. I. Nick Dixon Series
🌍 Bristol
Finished : 29/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 22 Pages Read : 26,212
March Books Read : 22 March Pages Read : 7254
78Andrew-theQM
✔️ 73. A Wild Sheep Chase by Haruki Murakami 304 Pages
#3 in the Rat Series
🌍 Japan
Finished : 31/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 73 Pages Read : 26,516
March Books Read : 23 March Pages Read : 7558
#3 in the Rat Series
🌍 Japan
Finished : 31/3/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 73 Pages Read : 26,516
March Books Read : 23 March Pages Read : 7558
79Andrew-theQM
March 2020 Totals
Books Read : 23
Pages Read : 7558 (1507 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 0 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 14 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4 Books
Favourites : 4 The Eye of the Needle by Ken Follett, Vince and Joy by Lisa Jewell, The Prince of Fire by Daniel Silva, The Collectors by David Baldacci
Average : 4.07
Average Number of Pages : 328.6
Year to Date : 73 Books 26,516 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 363.2
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 15
Canada : 0
England : 16
Scotland : 4
Wales : 0
Ireland : 2
Total : 36
Europe : 11
Books Read : 23
Pages Read : 7558 (1507 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 0 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 14 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4 Books
Favourites : 4 The Eye of the Needle by Ken Follett, Vince and Joy by Lisa Jewell, The Prince of Fire by Daniel Silva, The Collectors by David Baldacci
Average : 4.07
Average Number of Pages : 328.6
Year to Date : 73 Books 26,516 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 363.2
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 15
Canada : 0
England : 16
Scotland : 4
Wales : 0
Ireland : 2
Total : 36
Europe : 11
80Andrew-theQM
✔️ 74. Ethan Frome by Edith Wharton 182 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Massachusetts
Finished : 1/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 74 Pages Read : 26,698
April Books Read : 1 April Pages Read : 182
Standalone
🌍 Massachusetts
Finished : 1/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 74 Pages Read : 26,698
April Books Read : 1 April Pages Read : 182
81Andrew-theQM
✔️ 75. The Girl Who Came Home by Hazel Gaynor 384 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Hampshire
Finished : 2/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 75 Pages Read : 27,082
April Books Read : 2 April Pages Read : 566
Standalone
🌍 Hampshire
Finished : 2/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 75 Pages Read : 27,082
April Books Read : 2 April Pages Read : 566
82Andrew-theQM
✔️ 76. Summer by Edith Wharton 256 Pages
Standalone
🌍 New England
Finished : 3/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 76 Pages Read :27,338
April Books Read : 3 April Pages Read : 822
Standalone
🌍 New England
Finished : 3/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 76 Pages Read :27,338
April Books Read : 3 April Pages Read : 822
83Andrew-theQM
✔️ 77. 20th Victim by James Patterson and Maxine Paetro 432 Pages
#20 in the Women’s Murder Club Series
🌎 California
Finished : 5/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 77 Pages Read : 27,770
April Books Read : 4 April Pages Read : 1254
#20 in the Women’s Murder Club Series
🌎 California
Finished : 5/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 77 Pages Read : 27,770
April Books Read : 4 April Pages Read : 1254
84Andrew-theQM
✔️ 78. The Apartment by K L Slater 270 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Greater London
Finished : 6/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 78 Pages Read : 28,040
April Books Read : 5 April Pages Read : 1524
Standalone
🌎 Greater London
Finished : 6/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 78 Pages Read : 28,040
April Books Read : 5 April Pages Read : 1524
85Andrew-theQM
✔️79. Out of Sight by James Patterson and Brendan Du Bois
368 Pages
🌎 Virginia
Finished : 8/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 79 Pages Read : 28,408
April Books Read : 6 April Pages Read : 1892
368 Pages
🌎 Virginia
Finished : 8/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 79 Pages Read : 28,408
April Books Read : 6 April Pages Read : 1892
86Andrew-theQM
✔️ 80. The Devil Colony by James Rollins 528 Pages
#7 in the Sigma Force Series
🌎Utah
Finished : 8/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 80 Pages Read : 28,936
April Books Read : 7 April Pages Read : 2420
#7 in the Sigma Force Series
🌎Utah
Finished : 8/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 80 Pages Read : 28,936
April Books Read : 7 April Pages Read : 2420
87Andrew-theQM
✔️ 81. Letters From the Dead by Steve Robinson 348 Pages
#7 in the Jefferson Tayte Genealogical Mystery Series
🌎 Tayside
Finished : 9/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 81 Pages Read : 29,284
April Books Read : 8 April Pages Read : 2768
#7 in the Jefferson Tayte Genealogical Mystery Series
🌎 Tayside
Finished : 9/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 81 Pages Read : 29,284
April Books Read : 8 April Pages Read : 2768
88Andrew-theQM
✔️ 82. The Lola Quartet by Emily St. Mandel 288 Pages
Standalone
🌎 New York
Finished : 10/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 82 Pages Read :29,572
April Books Read : 9 April Pages Read : 3056
Standalone
🌎 New York
Finished : 10/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 82 Pages Read :29,572
April Books Read : 9 April Pages Read : 3056
89Andrew-theQM
✔️ 83. The Power Twins by Ken Follett 96 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 10/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 83 Pages Read : 29,668
April Books Read : 10 April Pages Read : 3152
Standalone
Finished : 10/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 83 Pages Read : 29,668
April Books Read : 10 April Pages Read : 3152
90Andrew-theQM
✔️ 84. The Second Worst Restaurant in France by Alexander McCall Smith 256 Pages
#2 in the Paul Stuart Series
🌎 France
Finished : 11/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 84 Pages Read : 29,924
April Books Read : 11 April Pages Read : 3408
#2 in the Paul Stuart Series
🌎 France
Finished : 11/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 84 Pages Read : 29,924
April Books Read : 11 April Pages Read : 3408
91Andrew-theQM
✔️ 85. The Poisoned Pilgrim by Oliver Poztsch
#4 in the Hangman’s Daughter Series
🌎 Germany
Finished : 13/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 85 Pages Read : 30,436
April Books Read : 12 April Pages Read : 3920
#4 in the Hangman’s Daughter Series
🌎 Germany
Finished : 13/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 85 Pages Read : 30,436
April Books Read : 12 April Pages Read : 3920
92Andrew-theQM
✔️ 86. The Messenger by Daniel Silva 464 Pages
#6 in the Gabriel Allon Series
🌎Switzerland
Finished : 14/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 86 Pages Read : 30,900
April Books Read : 13 April Pages Read : 4384
#6 in the Gabriel Allon Series
🌎Switzerland
Finished : 14/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 86 Pages Read : 30,900
April Books Read : 13 April Pages Read : 4384
93Andrew-theQM
✔️ 87. Someone Is Watching by Joy Fielding 416 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Florida
Finished : 14/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 87 Pages Read : 31,316
April Books Read : 14 April Pages Read : 4800
Standalone
🌎 Florida
Finished : 14/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 87 Pages Read : 31,316
April Books Read : 14 April Pages Read : 4800
94Andrew-theQM
✔️ 88. Britt-Marie Was Here by Fredrik Backman 336 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 17/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 88 Pages Read : 31,652
April Books Read : 15 April Pages Read : 5136
Standalone
🌎 Sweden
Finished : 17/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 88 Pages Read : 31,652
April Books Read : 15 April Pages Read : 5136
95Andrew-theQM
✔️ 89. The Summer Before the War by Helen Simonson 592 Pages
Standalone
🌎 East Sussex
Finished : 17/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 89 Pages Read : 32,244
April Books Read : 16 April Pages Read : 5728
Standalone
🌎 East Sussex
Finished : 17/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 89 Pages Read : 32,244
April Books Read : 16 April Pages Read : 5728
96Andrew-theQM
✔️ 90. Never Never by James Patterson and Candice Fox 400 Pages
#1 in the Harriet Blue Series
🌎 Australia
Finished : 17/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 90 Pages Read : 32,644
April Books Read : 17 April Pages Read : 6128
#1 in the Harriet Blue Series
🌎 Australia
Finished : 17/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 90 Pages Read : 32,644
April Books Read : 17 April Pages Read : 6128
97Andrew-theQM
✔️ 91. Shadow Over the Fens by Joy Ellis 284 Pages
#2 in the DI Nikki Galena Series
🌎 Lincolnshire
Finished : 18/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 91 Pages Read : 32,728
April Books Read : 18 April Pages Read : 6412
#2 in the DI Nikki Galena Series
🌎 Lincolnshire
Finished : 18/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 91 Pages Read : 32,728
April Books Read : 18 April Pages Read : 6412
98Andrew-theQM
✔️ 92. Where Are You Now by Mary Higgins Clark 400 Pages
Standalone
🌎 New York
Finished : 19/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 92 Pages Read : 33,128
April Books Read : 19 April Pages Read : 6812
Standalone
🌎 New York
Finished : 19/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 92 Pages Read : 33,128
April Books Read : 19 April Pages Read : 6812
99Andrew-theQM
✔️ 93. Stone Cold by David Baldacci 528 Pages
#3 in the Camel Club Series
🌎 Maine
Finished : 19/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 93 Pages Read : 33,656
April Books Read : 20 April Pages Read : 7340
#3 in the Camel Club Series
🌎 Maine
Finished : 19/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 93 Pages Read : 33,656
April Books Read : 20 April Pages Read : 7340
100Andrew-theQM
✔️ 94. The Mother I Could Have Been by Kerry Fisher 280 Pages
Standalone
🌎 Greece
Finished : 20/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 94 Pages Read : 33,936
April Books Read : 21 April Pages Read : 7620
Standalone
🌎 Greece
Finished : 20/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 94 Pages Read : 33,936
April Books Read : 21 April Pages Read : 7620
101Andrew-theQM
✔️ 95. Mr Midshipman Hornblower by C S Forester 320 Pages
#1 in the Horatio Hornblower Series
🌎 Devon
Finished : 22/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 95 Pages Read : 34,256
April Books Read : 22 April Pages Read : 7940
#1 in the Horatio Hornblower Series
🌎 Devon
Finished : 22/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 95 Pages Read : 34,256
April Books Read : 22 April Pages Read : 7940
102Andrew-theQM
✔️ 96. The Gates of Rome by Conn Iggulden Series 624 Pages
#1 in the Emperor Seris
🌎 Italy
Finished 24/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 96 Pages Read : 34,880
April Books Read : 23 April Pages Read : 8564
#1 in the Emperor Seris
🌎 Italy
Finished 24/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 96 Pages Read : 34,880
April Books Read : 23 April Pages Read : 8564
103Andrew-theQM
✔️ 97. The Death of Kings by Conn Iggulden 688 Pages
#2 in the Emperor Series
🌎 Italy
Finished : 26/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 97 Pages Read : 35,568
April Books Read : 24 April Pages Read : 9252
#2 in the Emperor Series
🌎 Italy
Finished : 26/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 97 Pages Read : 35,568
April Books Read : 24 April Pages Read : 9252
104Andrew-theQM
✔️ 98. The Medical Examiner by James Patterson and Maxine Paetro 144 Pages
#16.5 in the Women’s Murder Club Series
🌎 California
Finished : 28/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 98 Pages Read : 35,712
April Books Read : 25 April Pages Read : 9396
#16.5 in the Women’s Murder Club Series
🌎 California
Finished : 28/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 98 Pages Read : 35,712
April Books Read : 25 April Pages Read : 9396
105Andrew-theQM
✔️ 99. Chestnut Street by Maeve Binchy 448 Pages
Standalone
🌎Ireland
Finished : 28/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 99 Pages Read : 36,160
April Books Read : 26 April Pages Read : 9844
Standalone
🌎Ireland
Finished : 28/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 99 Pages Read : 36,160
April Books Read : 26 April Pages Read : 9844
106Andrew-theQM
✔️ 100. The Field of Swords by Conn Iggulden 654 Pages
#3 in the Emperor Series
🌎 Spain
Finished : 29/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 100 Pages Read : 36,814
April Books Read : 27 April Pages Read : 10,498
#3 in the Emperor Series
🌎 Spain
Finished : 29/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 100 Pages Read : 36,814
April Books Read : 27 April Pages Read : 10,498
107Andrew-theQM
✔️ 101. The Black Ice by Michael Connelly 448 Pages
#2 in the Harry Bosch Series
🌎 California
Finished : 29/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 101 Pages Read : 37,262
April Books Read : 28 April Pages Read : 10,946
#2 in the Harry Bosch Series
🌎 California
Finished : 29/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 101 Pages Read : 37,262
April Books Read : 28 April Pages Read : 10,946
108Andrew-theQM
✔️ 102. The Quaker by Liam McIlvaney 400 Pages
#1 in the Duncan MacCormack Series
🌎 Strathclyde
Finished : 30/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 102 Pages Read : 37,662
April Books Read : 29 April Pages Read : 11,346
#1 in the Duncan MacCormack Series
🌎 Strathclyde
Finished : 30/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 102 Pages Read : 37,662
April Books Read : 29 April Pages Read : 11,346
109Andrew-theQM
✔️ 103. Night Prey by John Sandford 435 Pages
#6 in the Lucas Davenport Series
🌎 Minnesota
Finished : 30/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 103 Pages Read : 38,097
April Books Read : 30 April Pages Read : 11,781
#6 in the Lucas Davenport Series
🌎 Minnesota
Finished : 30/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 103 Pages Read : 38,097
April Books Read : 30 April Pages Read : 11,781
110Andrew-theQM
April 2020 Totals
Books Read : 30
Pages Read : 11,781 (876 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 5 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 11 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 6 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5 Books
Favourites 5 : The Messenger, Stone Cold, The Devil Colony, The Gates of Rome, The Death of Kings
Average : 4.08
Average Number of Pages : 392.7
Year to Date : 103 Books 38,097 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 369.9
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 19 (+4)
Canada : 0
England : 18 (+2)
Scotland : 6 (+2)
Wales : 0
Ireland : 2
Total : 45
Europe : 14 (+3)
Books Read : 30
Pages Read : 11,781 (876 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 5 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 11 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 6 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5 Books
Favourites 5 : The Messenger, Stone Cold, The Devil Colony, The Gates of Rome, The Death of Kings
Average : 4.08
Average Number of Pages : 392.7
Year to Date : 103 Books 38,097 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 369.9
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 19 (+4)
Canada : 0
England : 18 (+2)
Scotland : 6 (+2)
Wales : 0
Ireland : 2
Total : 45
Europe : 14 (+3)
111Andrew-theQM
✔️ 104. The Summer Wives by Beatriz Williams 400 Pages
Standalone
🌎 New York
Finished : 2/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 104 Pages Read : 38,497
May Books Read : 1 May Pages : 400
Standalone
🌎 New York
Finished : 2/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 104 Pages Read : 38,497
May Books Read : 1 May Pages : 400
112Andrew-theQM
✔️ 105. Too Much Information by Dave Gorman 352 Pages
Non Fiction
Finished : 3/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 105 Pages Read : 38,849
May Books Read : 2 May Pages Read : 752
Non Fiction
Finished : 3/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 105 Pages Read : 38,849
May Books Read : 2 May Pages Read : 752
113Andrew-theQM
✔️ 106. Cross Bones by Kathy Reichs 512 Pages
#8 in the Tempe Brennan Series
🌎 Quebec, Montreal
Finished : 4/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 106 Pages Read : 39,361
May Books Read : 3 May Pages Read : 1264
#8 in the Tempe Brennan Series
🌎 Quebec, Montreal
Finished : 4/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 106 Pages Read : 39,361
May Books Read : 3 May Pages Read : 1264
114Andrew-theQM
✔️ 107. The Nightmare by Lars Kepler 585 Pages
#2 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍 Finland
Finished : 7/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 107 Pages Read : 39,946
May Books Read : 4 May Pages Read : 1849
#2 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍 Finland
Finished : 7/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 107 Pages Read : 39,946
May Books Read : 4 May Pages Read : 1849
115Andrew-theQM
✔️ 108. The Gods of War by Conn Iggulden 517 Pages
#4 in the Emperor Series
🌍 Italy
Finished : 7/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 108 Pages Read : 40,463
May Books Read : 5 May Pages Read : 2366
#4 in the Emperor Series
🌍 Italy
Finished : 7/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 108 Pages Read : 40,463
May Books Read : 5 May Pages Read : 2366
116Andrew-theQM
✔️ 109. The Skylarks’ War by Hilary McKay 336 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Cornwall
Finished : 8/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 109 Pages Read : 40,799
May Books Read : 6 May Pages Read : 2702
Standalone
🌍 Cornwall
Finished : 8/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 109 Pages Read : 40,799
May Books Read : 6 May Pages Read : 2702
117Andrew-theQM
✔️ 110. Divine Justice by David Baldacci 560 Pages
#4 in the Camel Club Series
🌍 Virginia
Finished : 12/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 110 Pages Read : 41,359
May Books Read : 7 May Pages Read : 3262
#4 in the Camel Club Series
🌍 Virginia
Finished : 12/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 110 Pages Read : 41,359
May Books Read : 7 May Pages Read : 3262
118Andrew-theQM
✔️ 111. The Blood of Gods by Conn Iggulden 512 Pages
#5 in the Emperor Series
🌍 Italy
Finished : 12/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 111 Pages Read : 41,871
May Books Read : 8 May Pages Read : 3774
#5 in the Emperor Series
🌍 Italy
Finished : 12/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 111 Pages Read : 41,871
May Books Read : 8 May Pages Read : 3774
119Andrew-theQM
✔️ 112. The Children Act by Ian McEwan 240 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Tyne and Wear
Finished : 13/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 112 Pages Read : 42,111
May Books Read : 9 May Pages Read : 4014
Standalone
🌍 Tyne and Wear
Finished : 13/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 112 Pages Read : 42,111
May Books Read : 9 May Pages Read : 4014
120Andrew-theQM
✔️ 113. Machines Like Me by Ian McEwan 352 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Greater London
Finished : 14/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 113 Pages Read : 42,463
May Books Read : 10 May Pages Read : 4366
Standalone
🌍 Greater London
Finished : 14/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 113 Pages Read : 42,463
May Books Read : 10 May Pages Read : 4366
121Andrew-theQM
✔️ 114. Every Breath You Take by Mary Higgins Clark and Alafair Burke 368 Pages
#6 in the Under Suspicion Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 17/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 114 Pages Read : 42,831
May Books Read : 11 May Pages Read : 4734
#6 in the Under Suspicion Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 17/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 114 Pages Read : 42,831
May Books Read : 11 May Pages Read : 4734
122Andrew-theQM
✔️ 115. The Stonecutter by Camilla Lackberg 576 Pages
#2 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 17/5/10 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 115 Pages Read : 43,407
May Books Read : 12 May Pages Read : 5310
#2 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 17/5/10 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 115 Pages Read : 43,407
May Books Read : 12 May Pages Read : 5310
123Andrew-theQM
✔️ 116. The Sun Down Motel by Simone St. James 336 Pages
Standalone
🌍 New York
Finished : 17/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 116 Pages Read : 43,743
May Books Read : 13 May Pages Read : 5646
Standalone
🌍 New York
Finished : 17/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 116 Pages Read : 43,743
May Books Read : 13 May Pages Read : 5646
124Andrew-theQM
✔️ 117. Coraline by Neil Gaiman 212 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 17/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 117 Pages Read : 43,955
May Books Read : 14 May Pages Read : 5858
Standalone
Finished : 17/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 117 Pages Read : 43,955
May Books Read : 14 May Pages Read : 5858
125Andrew-theQM
✔️ 118. An Accidental American by Alex Carr 320 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Portugal
Finished : 20/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 118 Pages Read : 44,275
May Books Read : 15 May Pages Read : 6178
Standalone
🌍 Portugal
Finished : 20/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 118 Pages Read : 44,275
May Books Read : 15 May Pages Read : 6178
126Andrew-theQM
✔️ 119. A Dark and Twisted Tide by Sharon Bolton 528 Pages
#4 in the Lacey Flint Series
🌍 Greater London
Finished : 24/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 119 Pages Read : 44,803
May Books Read : 17 May Pages Read : 6706
#4 in the Lacey Flint Series
🌍 Greater London
Finished : 24/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 119 Pages Read : 44,803
May Books Read : 17 May Pages Read : 6706
127Andrew-theQM
✔️ 120. Beating About The Bush by M C Beaton 288 Pages
#30 in the Agatha Raisin Series
🌍 Cotswolds
Finished : 24/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 120 Pages Read : 45,091
May Books Read : 18 May Pages Read : 6994
#30 in the Agatha Raisin Series
🌍 Cotswolds
Finished : 24/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 120 Pages Read : 45,091
May Books Read : 18 May Pages Read : 6994
128Andrew-theQM
✔️ 121. Jeremy Poldark by Winston Graham 368 Pages
#3 in the Poldark Saga
🌍 Cornwall
Finished : 25/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 121 Pages Read : 45,459
May Books Read : 19 May Pages Read : 7362
#3 in the Poldark Saga
🌍 Cornwall
Finished : 25/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 121 Pages Read : 45,459
May Books Read : 19 May Pages Read : 7362
129Andrew-theQM
✔️ 122. The Secret Commonwealth by Philip Pullman 736 Pages
#2 in the Book of Dust Trilogy
🌍 Oxfordshire
Finished : 27/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 122 Pages Read : 46,195
May Books Read : 20 May Pages Read : 8098
#2 in the Book of Dust Trilogy
🌍 Oxfordshire
Finished : 27/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 122 Pages Read : 46,195
May Books Read : 20 May Pages Read : 8098
130Andrew-theQM
✔️ 123. The Cutting Place by Jane Casey 400 Pages
#9 in the Maeve Kerrigan Series
🌍 Kent
Finished : 27/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 123 Pages Read : 46,595
May Books Read : 21 May Pages Read : 8498
#9 in the Maeve Kerrigan Series
🌍 Kent
Finished : 27/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 123 Pages Read : 46,595
May Books Read : 21 May Pages Read : 8498
131Andrew-theQM
✔️ 124. The Fire Witness by Lars Kepler 600 Pages
#3 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 29/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 124 Pages Read : 47,195
May Books Read : 22 May Pages Read : 9098
#3 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 29/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 124 Pages Read : 47,195
May Books Read : 22 May Pages Read : 9098
132Andrew-theQM
✔️ 125. Nutshell by Ian McEwan 224 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 29/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 125 Pages Read : 47,419
May Books Read : 23 May Pages Read : 9322
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 29/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 125 Pages Read : 47,419
May Books Read : 23 May Pages Read : 9322
133Andrew-theQM
✔️ 126. The Stranger by Camilla Lackberg 416 Pages
#4 in the Patrick Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 31/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 126 Pages Read : 47,835
May Books Read : 24 May Pages Read : 9738
#4 in the Patrick Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 31/5/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 126 Pages Read : 47,835
May Books Read : 24 May Pages Read : 9738
134Andrew-theQM
May 2020 Totals
Books Read : 23
Pages Read : 9738 (447 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 4 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 11 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 5 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 3 Books
Favourites : 3 The Sun Down Motel, Divine Justice, The Cutting Place
Average : 4.15
Average Number of Pages : 423.4
Year to Date : 126 Books 47,835 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 379.6
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 19 (+0)
Canada : 1 (+1)
England : 21 (+3)
Scotland : 6 (+0)
Wales : 0
Ireland : 2 (+0)
Total : 49
Europe : 16 (+2)
Books Read : 23
Pages Read : 9738 (447 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 4 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 11 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 5 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 3 Books
Favourites : 3 The Sun Down Motel, Divine Justice, The Cutting Place
Average : 4.15
Average Number of Pages : 423.4
Year to Date : 126 Books 47,835 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 379.6
Seperated By a Pond Tour
US : 19 (+0)
Canada : 1 (+1)
England : 21 (+3)
Scotland : 6 (+0)
Wales : 0
Ireland : 2 (+0)
Total : 49
Europe : 16 (+2)
135Andrew-theQM
✔️127. On Wings of Eagles by Ken Follett 656 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Iran, U.S.
Finished : 1/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 127 Pages Read : 48,491
June Books Read : 1 June Pages Read : 656
Standalone
🌍 Iran, U.S.
Finished : 1/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 127 Pages Read : 48,491
June Books Read : 1 June Pages Read : 656
136Andrew-theQM
✔️128. Phoenix by Alex Lukeman 266 Pages
#16 in the Project Series
🌍 Virginia
Finished : 1/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 128 Pages Read : 48,757
June Books Read: 2 June Pages Read : 922
#16 in the Project Series
🌍 Virginia
Finished : 1/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 128 Pages Read : 48,757
June Books Read: 2 June Pages Read : 922
137Andrew-theQM
✔️129. The Wonder by Emma Donoghue 368 Pages
Standalone
🌍County Westmeath
Finished : 3/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 129 Pages Read : 49,125
June Books Read : 3 June Pages Read : 1290
Standalone
🌍County Westmeath
Finished : 3/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 129 Pages Read : 49,125
June Books Read : 3 June Pages Read : 1290
138Andrew-theQM
✔️ 130. The Last Option by Alex Lukeman 243 Pages
#17 in the Project Series
🌍 Estonia
Finished : 4/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 130 Pages Read : 49,368
June Books Read : 4 June Pages Read : 1533
#17 in the Project Series
🌍 Estonia
Finished : 4/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 130 Pages Read : 49,368
June Books Read : 4 June Pages Read : 1533
139Andrew-theQM
✔️ 131. Anne of Green Gables by L M Montgomery 416 Pages
#1 in the Anne of Green Gables Series
🌍 Prince Edward Island
Finished : 7/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 131 Pages Read : 49,784
June Books Read : 5 June Pages Read : 1949
#1 in the Anne of Green Gables Series
🌍 Prince Edward Island
Finished : 7/4/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 131 Pages Read : 49,784
June Books Read : 5 June Pages Read : 1949
140Andrew-theQM
✔️132. The Sandman Lars Kepler by Lars Kepler 566 Pages
#4 in the Jonna Linna Series
🌍Sweden
Finished : 6/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 132 Pages Read : 50,350
June Books Read : 6 June Pages Read : 2515
#4 in the Jonna Linna Series
🌍Sweden
Finished : 6/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 132 Pages Read : 50,350
June Books Read : 6 June Pages Read : 2515
141Andrew-theQM
✔️ 133. The Chain by Adrian McKinty 416 Pages
Standalone
🌍 New Hampshire
Finished : 9/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 133 Pages Read : 50,766
June Books Read : 7 June Pages Read : 2931
Standalone
🌍 New Hampshire
Finished : 9/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 133 Pages Read : 50,766
June Books Read : 7 June Pages Read : 2931
142Andrew-theQM
✔️134. When Will There Be Good News by Kate Atkinson 480 Pages
#3 in the Jackson Brodie Series
🌍 Edinburgh
Finished : 11/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 134 Pages Read : 51,246
June Books Read : 8 June Pages Read : 3411
#3 in the Jackson Brodie Series
🌍 Edinburgh
Finished : 11/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 134 Pages Read : 51,246
June Books Read : 8 June Pages Read : 3411
143Andrew-theQM
✔️135. Paper Money by Ken Follett 320 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 13/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 135 Pages Read : 51,566
June Books Read : 9 June Pages Read : 3731
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 13/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 135 Pages Read : 51,566
June Books Read : 9 June Pages Read : 3731
144Andrew-theQM
✔️ 136. Lost by James Patterson and James O’ Born 416 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Florida
Finished : 13/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 136 Pages Read : 51,982
June Books Read : 10 June Pages Read : 4147
Standalone
🌍 Florida
Finished : 13/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 136 Pages Read : 51,982
June Books Read : 10 June Pages Read : 4147
145Andrew-theQM
✔️137. One Shot by Lee Child 512 Pages
#9 in the Jack Reacher Series
🌍 Indiana
Finished : 14/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 137;Pages Read : 52,494
June Books Read : 11 June Pages Read : 4659
#9 in the Jack Reacher Series
🌍 Indiana
Finished : 14/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 137;Pages Read : 52,494
June Books Read : 11 June Pages Read : 4659
146Andrew-theQM
✔️ 138. The Dead Ex by Jane Corry 432 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Cornwall
Finished : 16/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 138 Pages Read : 52,926
June Books Read : 12 June Pages Read : 5091
Standalone
🌍 Cornwall
Finished : 16/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 138 Pages Read : 52,926
June Books Read : 12 June Pages Read : 5091
147Andrew-theQM
✔️139. Carrying Albert Home by Homer Hickam 432 Pages
Standalone
🌍 North Carolina
Finished : 18/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 139 Pages Read : 53,358
June Books Read : 13 June Pages Read : 5523
Standalone
🌍 North Carolina
Finished : 18/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 139 Pages Read : 53,358
June Books Read : 13 June Pages Read : 5523
148Andrew-theQM
✔️ 140. Hell’s Corner by David Baldacci 640 Pages
#5 in the Camel Club Series
🌍 Washington DC
Finished : 19/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 140 Pages Read : 53,998
June Books Read : 14 June Pages Read : 6163
#5 in the Camel Club Series
🌍 Washington DC
Finished : 19/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 140 Pages Read : 53,998
June Books Read : 14 June Pages Read : 6163
149Andrew-theQM
✔️ 141. Stalker Lars Kepler by Lars Kepler 592 Pages
#5 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍Sweden
Finished : 21/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 141 Pages Read : 54,590
June Books Read : 15 June Pages Read : 6755
#5 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍Sweden
Finished : 21/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 141 Pages Read : 54,590
June Books Read : 15 June Pages Read : 6755
150Andrew-theQM
✔️ 142. Rat Stone Serenade by Denzil Meyrick 384 Pages
#4 in the D C I Daley Series
🌍Scotland
Finished : 22/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 142 Pages Read : 54,974
June Books Read : 16 June Pages Read : 7139
#4 in the D C I Daley Series
🌍Scotland
Finished : 22/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 142 Pages Read : 54,974
June Books Read : 16 June Pages Read : 7139
151Andrew-theQM
✔️ 143. Summer of Love by Katie Fforde 400 Pages
Standalone
🌍 England
Finished : 24/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 143 Pages Read : 55,374
June Books Read : 17 June Pages Read : 7539
Standalone
🌍 England
Finished : 24/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 143 Pages Read : 55,374
June Books Read : 17 June Pages Read : 7539
152Andrew-theQM
✔️144. Disgrace by Jussi Adler-Olsen 544 Pages
#2 in the Department Q Series
🌍 Denmark
Finished : 26/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 144 Pages Read : 55,918
June Books Read : 8 June Pages Read : 8083
#2 in the Department Q Series
🌍 Denmark
Finished : 26/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 144 Pages Read : 55,918
June Books Read : 8 June Pages Read : 8083
153Andrew-theQM
✔️ 145. If I Never Met You by Mhairi McFarlane 432 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Manchester
Finished : 27/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 145 Pages Read : 56,350
June Books Read : 19 June Pages Read : 8515
Standalone
🌍 Manchester
Finished : 27/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 145 Pages Read : 56,350
June Books Read : 19 June Pages Read : 8515
154Andrew-theQM
✔️ 146. Percy Jackson and the Battle of the Labyrinth by Rick Riordan 396 Pages
#4 in the Percy Jackson Series
🌍 US
Finished : 28/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 146 Pages Read : 56,746
June Books Read : 20 June Pages Read : 8911
#4 in the Percy Jackson Series
🌍 US
Finished : 28/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 146 Pages Read : 56,746
June Books Read : 20 June Pages Read : 8911
155Andrew-theQM
✔️ 147. Payment in Blood by Elizabeth George 432 Pages
#2 in The Inspector Lynley Series
🌍 Strathclyde
Finished : 28/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 147 Pages Read : 57,178
June Books Read : 21 June Pages Read : 9,343
#2 in The Inspector Lynley Series
🌍 Strathclyde
Finished : 28/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 147 Pages Read : 57,178
June Books Read : 21 June Pages Read : 9,343
156Andrew-theQM
✔️ 148. The Rabbit Hunter by Lars Kepler 530 Pages
#6 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 30/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 148 Pages Read : 57,708
June Books Read : 22 June Pages Read : 9873
#6 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 30/6/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 148 Pages Read : 57,708
June Books Read : 22 June Pages Read : 9873
157Andrew-theQM
June 2020 Totals
Books Read : 22
Pages Read : 9,873 (1622 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 2 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 12 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 6 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 2 Books
Favourites 2 :Hell’s Corner, The Sandman
Average : 4.18
Average Number of Pages : 448.8
Year to Date : 148 Books 57,708 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 389.9
Books Read : 22
Pages Read : 9,873 (1622 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 2 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 12 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 6 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 2 Books
Favourites 2 :Hell’s Corner, The Sandman
Average : 4.18
Average Number of Pages : 448.8
Year to Date : 148 Books 57,708 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 389.9
158Andrew-theQM
✔️149. Stillhouse Lake 302 Pages
#1 in Stillhouse Lake Series
🌍 Kansas, Tennessee
Finished 2/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 149 Pages Read : 58,010
July Books Read : 1 July Pages Read : 302
#1 in Stillhouse Lake Series
🌍 Kansas, Tennessee
Finished 2/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 149 Pages Read : 58,010
July Books Read : 1 July Pages Read : 302
159Andrew-theQM
✔️150. Lazarus Lars Kepler by Lars Kepler 512 Pages
#7 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 4/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 150 Pages Read : 58,522
July Books Read : 2 July Pages Read : 814
#7 in the Joona Linna Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 4/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 150 Pages Read : 58,522
July Books Read : 2 July Pages Read : 814
160Andrew-theQM
✔️ 151. The Hidden Child by Camilla Lackberg 535 Pages
#5 in Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 5/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 151 Pages Read : 59,057
July Books Read : 3 July Pages Read : 1349
#5 in Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 5/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 151 Pages Read : 59,057
July Books Read : 3 July Pages Read : 1349
161Andrew-theQM
✔️ 152. The Wolf at the Door Jack Higgins by Jack Higgins 400 Pages
#17 in the Sean Dillon Series
🌍 New York, London
Finished : 6/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 152 Pages Read : 59,457
July Books Read : 4 July Pages Read : 1749
#17 in the Sean Dillon Series
🌍 New York, London
Finished : 6/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 152 Pages Read : 59,457
July Books Read : 4 July Pages Read : 1749
162Andrew-theQM
✔️ 153. The Toymaker by Liam Pieper 272 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Poland
Finished : 6/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 153 Pages Read : 59,729
July Books Read : 5 July Pages Read : 2021
Standalone
🌍 Poland
Finished : 6/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 153 Pages Read : 59,729
July Books Read : 5 July Pages Read : 2021
163Andrew-theQM
✔️ 154. The Rosie Project by Graeme Simsion 368 Pages
#1 in the Don Tillman Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 8/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 154 Pages Read : 60,097
July Books Read : 6 July Pages Read : 2389
#1 in the Don Tillman Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 8/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 154 Pages Read : 60,097
July Books Read : 6 July Pages Read : 2389
164Andrew-theQM
✔️ 155. Percy Jackson and the Last Olympian by Rick Riordan 422 Pages
#5 in the Percy Jackson Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 9/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 155 Pages Read : 60,519
July Books Read : 7 July Pages Read : 2811
#5 in the Percy Jackson Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 9/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 155 Pages Read : 60,519
July Books Read : 7 July Pages Read : 2811
165Andrew-theQM
✔️ 156. Dead Wicked by Helen H Durant 234 Pages
#10 in the Calladine and Baylis Series
🌍 West Yorkshire
Finished : 11/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 157 Pages Read : 60,753
July Books Read : 8 July Pages Read : 3045
#10 in the Calladine and Baylis Series
🌍 West Yorkshire
Finished : 11/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 157 Pages Read : 60,753
July Books Read : 8 July Pages Read : 3045
166Andrew-theQM
✔️ 157. The Lantern Men by Elly Griffiths 400 Pages
#12 in the Ruth Galloway Series
🌍 Norfolk
Finished : 12/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 157 Pages Read : 61,153
July Books Read : 9 July Pages Read : 3445
#12 in the Ruth Galloway Series
🌍 Norfolk
Finished : 12/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 157 Pages Read : 61,153
July Books Read : 9 July Pages Read : 3445
167Andrew-theQM
✔️ 158. Watermelon by Marian Keyes 614 Pages
#1 in the Walsh Family Series
🌍 Ireland
Finished : 12/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 158 Pages Read : 61,767
July Books Read : 10 July Pages Read : 4059
#1 in the Walsh Family Series
🌍 Ireland
Finished : 12/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 158 Pages Read : 61,767
July Books Read : 10 July Pages Read : 4059
168Andrew-theQM
✔️159. One Good Deed by David Baldacci 608 Pages
#1 in the Aloysius Archer Series
🌍 U.S.
Finished : 16/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 159 Pages Read 62,375
July Books Read : 11 July Pages Read : 4667
#1 in the Aloysius Archer Series
🌍 U.S.
Finished : 16/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 159 Pages Read 62,375
July Books Read : 11 July Pages Read : 4667
169Andrew-theQM
✔️ 160. The Jungle by Mark Dawson 324 Pages
#9 in the John Milton Series
🌍 Libya
Finished :18/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 160 Pages Read : 62,699
July Books Read : 12 July Pages Read : 4891
#9 in the John Milton Series
🌍 Libya
Finished :18/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 160 Pages Read : 62,699
July Books Read : 12 July Pages Read : 4891
170Andrew-theQM
✔️161. I’ll Be Seeing You by Margaret Mayhew 384 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Suffolk
Finished : 19/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 161 Pages Read : 63,083
July Books Read : 13 July Pages Read : 5275
Standalone
🌍 Suffolk
Finished : 19/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 161 Pages Read : 63,083
July Books Read : 13 July Pages Read : 5275
171Andrew-theQM
✔️ 162. A Good Father by Catherine Talbot 288 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Dublin, Cork
Finished : 19/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 162 Pages Read 63,371
July Books Read : 14 July Pages Read : 5563
Standalone
🌍 Dublin, Cork
Finished : 19/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 162 Pages Read 63,371
July Books Read : 14 July Pages Read : 5563
172Andrew-theQM
✔️ 163. The Critic by Peter May 400 Pages
#2 in the Enzo Files
🌍 France
Finished : 20/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 163 Pages Read : 63,771
July Books Read : 15 July Pages Read : 5963
#2 in the Enzo Files
🌍 France
Finished : 20/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 163 Pages Read : 63,771
July Books Read : 15 July Pages Read : 5963
173Andrew-theQM
✔️ 164. The Safety Net by Andrea Camilleri 304 Pages
#25 in the Inspector Montalbano Series
🌍 Italy
Finished : 20/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 164 Pages Read : 64,075
July Books Read : 16 July Pages Read 6267
#25 in the Inspector Montalbano Series
🌍 Italy
Finished : 20/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 164 Pages Read : 64,075
July Books Read : 16 July Pages Read 6267
174Andrew-theQM
✔️ 165. His and Hers by Alice Feeney 384 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Surrey
Finished : 23/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 165 Pages Read : 64,459
July Books Read : 17 July Pages Read : 6651
Standalone
🌍 Surrey
Finished : 23/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 165 Pages Read : 64,459
July Books Read : 17 July Pages Read : 6651
175Andrew-theQM
✔️ 166. The Two Lives of Lydia Bird by Josie Silver 448 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 24/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 166 Pages Read : 64,907
July Books Read : 18 July Pages Read : 7099
Standalone
Finished : 24/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 166 Pages Read : 64,907
July Books Read : 18 July Pages Read : 7099
176Andrew-theQM
✔️ 167. Stardust by Neil Gaiman 250 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 25/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 167 Pages Read : 65,157
July Books Read : 19 July Pages Read : 7349
Standalone
Finished : 25/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 167 Pages Read : 65,157
July Books Read : 19 July Pages Read : 7349
177Andrew-theQM
✔️ 168. Fallen by Karin Slaughter 496 Pages
#5 in the Will Trent Series
🌍Atlanta, Georgia
Finished : 26/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 168 Pages Read : 65,653
July Books Read : 20 July Pages Read : 7845
#5 in the Will Trent Series
🌍Atlanta, Georgia
Finished : 26/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 168 Pages Read : 65,653
July Books Read : 20 July Pages Read : 7845
178Andrew-theQM
✔️ 169. Still Life by Val McDermid 528 Pages
#6 in the Karen Pirie Series
🌍 Manchester
Finished : 26/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 169 Pages Read : 66,181
July Books Read : 21 July Pages Read : 8373
#6 in the Karen Pirie Series
🌍 Manchester
Finished : 26/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 169 Pages Read : 66,181
July Books Read : 21 July Pages Read : 8373
179Andrew-theQM
✔️ 170. Texas Outlaw by James Patterson and Andrew Bourelle 496 Pages
#2 in the Rory Yates Series
🌍 Texas
Finished : 28/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 170 Pages Read : 66,677
July Books Read : 22 July Pages Read : 8869
#2 in the Rory Yates Series
🌍 Texas
Finished : 28/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 170 Pages Read : 66,677
July Books Read : 22 July Pages Read : 8869
180Andrew-theQM
✔️ 171. The Concrete Blonde by Michael Connelly 484 Pages
#3 in the Harry Bosch Series
🌍 Los Angeles
Finished : 28/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 171 Pages Read : 67,161
July Books Read : 23 July Pages Read : 9353
#3 in the Harry Bosch Series
🌍 Los Angeles
Finished : 28/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 171 Pages Read : 67,161
July Books Read : 23 July Pages Read : 9353
181Andrew-theQM
✔️ 172. The Black Templar by Alex Lukeman 304 Pages
#18 in the Project Series
🌍 Croatia, Portugal
Finished : 29/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 172 Pages Read : 67,465
July Books Read : 24 July Pages Read : 9657
#18 in the Project Series
🌍 Croatia, Portugal
Finished : 29/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 172 Pages Read : 67,465
July Books Read : 24 July Pages Read : 9657
182Andrew-theQM
✔️ 173. The Raphael Affair by Iain Pears 256 Pages
#1 in the Jonathan Argyll Series
🌍 Switzerland
Finished : 30/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 173 Pages Read : 67,721
July Books Read : 25 July Pages Read : 9913
#1 in the Jonathan Argyll Series
🌍 Switzerland
Finished : 30/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 173 Pages Read : 67,721
July Books Read : 25 July Pages Read : 9913
183Andrew-theQM
✔️ 174. The Drowning by Camilla Lackberg 496 Pages
#6 in The Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 31/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 174 Pages Read 68,217
July Books Read : 26 July Pages Read : 10,409
#6 in The Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 31/7/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 174 Pages Read 68,217
July Books Read : 26 July Pages Read : 10,409
184Andrew-theQM
July 2020 Totals
Books Read : 26
Pages Read : 10,409 (2555 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 2 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 10 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 8 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 6 Books
Favourites : 6 Lazarus, Lantern Men, Still Life, Fallen, The Hidden Child , Stillhouse Lake
Average : 4.35
Average Number of Pages : 400.35
Year to Date : 174 Books 68,217 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 392.05
Books Read : 26
Pages Read : 10,409 (2555 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 2 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 10 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 8 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 6 Books
Favourites : 6 Lazarus, Lantern Men, Still Life, Fallen, The Hidden Child , Stillhouse Lake
Average : 4.35
Average Number of Pages : 400.35
Year to Date : 174 Books 68,217 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 392.05
185Andrew-theQM
✔️ 175. Gone Tomorrow by Lee Child 560 Pages
#13 in the Jack Reacher Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 1/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 175 Pages Read : 68,777
August Books Read : 1 August Pages Read : 560
#13 in the Jack Reacher Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 1/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 175 Pages Read : 68,777
August Books Read : 1 August Pages Read : 560
186Andrew-theQM
✔️ 176. The Cursed City by Laurence O’Bryan 363 Pages
#3 in the Dangerous Emperor Series
🌍 Turkey
Finished : 2/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 176 Pages Read : 69,140
August Books Read : 2 August Pages Read : 923
#3 in the Dangerous Emperor Series
🌍 Turkey
Finished : 2/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 176 Pages Read : 69,140
August Books Read : 2 August Pages Read : 923
187Andrew-theQM
✔️ 177. Fifty Fifty by James Patterson and Candice Fox 416 Pages
#2 in the Harriet Blue Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 3/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 177 Pages Read : 69,556
August Books Read : 3 August Pages Read : 1339
#2 in the Harriet Blue Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 3/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 177 Pages Read : 69,556
August Books Read : 3 August Pages Read : 1339
188Andrew-theQM
✔️ 178. The Pretender’s Gold by Scott Mariani 416 Pages
#21 in the Ben Hope Series
🌍 Highlands, Peak District, Derbyshire
Finished : 4/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 178 Pages Read : 69,972
August Books Read : 4 August Pages Read : 1755
#21 in the Ben Hope Series
🌍 Highlands, Peak District, Derbyshire
Finished : 4/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 178 Pages Read : 69,972
August Books Read : 4 August Pages Read : 1755
189Andrew-theQM
✔️ 179. Bedlam by LJ Ross 320 Pages
#3 in the Alexander Gregory Series
🌍 U.S.
Finished : 4/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 179 Pages Read : 70,292
August Books Read : 5 August Pages Read : 2075
#3 in the Alexander Gregory Series
🌍 U.S.
Finished : 4/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 179 Pages Read : 70,292
August Books Read : 5 August Pages Read : 2075
190Andrew-theQM
✔️ 180. The Wicked Sister by Karen Dionne 400 pages
Standalone
🌍 Michigan
Finished : 6/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 180 Pages Read : 70,692
August Books Read : 6 August Pages Read : 2475
Standalone
🌍 Michigan
Finished : 6/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 180 Pages Read : 70,692
August Books Read : 6 August Pages Read : 2475
191Andrew-theQM
181. Dead Air by Michael Bradley 414 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Pennsylvania
Finished : 7/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books read : 181 Pages read : 71,106
August Books Read : 7 August Pages Read : 2889
Standalone
🌍 Pennsylvania
Finished : 7/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books read : 181 Pages read : 71,106
August Books Read : 7 August Pages Read : 2889
192Andrew-theQM
✔️ 182. The Lost Boy by Camilla Lackberg 512 Pages
#7 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 7/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 182 Pages Read : 71,618
August Books Read : 8 August Pages Read : 3401
#7 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 7/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 182 Pages Read : 71,618
August Books Read : 8 August Pages Read : 3401
193Andrew-theQM
✔️ 183. The Fifth Kingdom by Lisa M James 489 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 9/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 183 Pages Read : 72,107
August Books Read : 9 August Pages Read : 3890
Standalone
Finished : 9/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1/2
Books Read : 183 Pages Read : 72,107
August Books Read : 9 August Pages Read : 3890
194Andrew-theQM
✔️ 184. Buried Angels by Camilla Lackberg 480 Pages
#8 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 10/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 184 Pages Read : 72,587
August Books Read : 10 August Pages Read : 4370
#8 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 10/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 184 Pages Read : 72,587
August Books Read : 10 August Pages Read : 4370
195Andrew-theQM
✔️ 185. Snatched by Karin Slaughter 98 Pages
#5.5 in the Will Trent Series
🌍 Atlanta, Georgia
Finished : 10/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 185 Pages Read : 71,685
August Books Read : 11 August Pages Read : 4468
#5.5 in the Will Trent Series
🌍 Atlanta, Georgia
Finished : 10/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 185 Pages Read : 71,685
August Books Read : 11 August Pages Read : 4468
196Andrew-theQM
✔️ 186. The Nidderdale Murders by J R Ellis 302 Pages
#5 in the Yorkshire Murder Mystery Series
🌍 North Yorkshire
Finished : 11/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 186 Pages Read : 71,987
August Books Read : 12 August Pages Read : 4770
#5 in the Yorkshire Murder Mystery Series
🌍 North Yorkshire
Finished : 11/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 186 Pages Read : 71,987
August Books Read : 12 August Pages Read : 4770
197Andrew-theQM
✔️187. Run Away by Harlen Coben 384 Pages
Standalone
🌍 New York
Finished : 12/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 187 Pages Read : 72,371
August Books Read : 13 August Pages Read : 5154
Standalone
🌍 New York
Finished : 12/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 187 Pages Read : 72,371
August Books Read : 13 August Pages Read : 5154
198Andrew-theQM
✔️ 188.The Switch by Beth O’Leary 400 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London, Yorkshire
Finished : 12/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 188 Pages Read : 72,771
August Books Read : 14 August Pages Read : 5554
Standalone
🌍 London, Yorkshire
Finished : 12/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 188 Pages Read : 72,771
August Books Read : 14 August Pages Read : 5554
199Andrew-theQM
✔️ 189. Liar Liar by James Patterson and Candice Fox 400 Pages
#3 in the Harriet Blue Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 13/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 189 Pages Read : 73,171
August Books Read : 15 August Pages Read : 5954
#3 in the Harriet Blue Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 13/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 189 Pages Read : 73,171
August Books Read : 15 August Pages Read : 5954
200Andrew-theQM
✔️ 190. The Child Who Never Was by Jane Renshaw 320 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 14/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️🥂
Books Read : 190 Pages Read :73,491
August Books Read : 16 August Pages Read : 6274
Standalone
Finished : 14/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️🥂
Books Read : 190 Pages Read :73,491
August Books Read : 16 August Pages Read : 6274
201Andrew-theQM
✔️ 191. 31 Dream Street by Lisa Jewell 480 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 16/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 191 Pages Read : 73,971
August Books Read : 17 August Pages Read : 6754
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 16/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 191 Pages Read : 73,971
August Books Read : 17 August Pages Read : 6754
202Andrew-theQM
✔️ 192. One Last Child by Anni Taylor 478 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Australia
Finished : 16/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 192 Pages Read : 74,449
August Books Read : 18 August Pages Read : 7232
Standalone
🌍 Australia
Finished : 16/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 192 Pages Read : 74,449
August Books Read : 18 August Pages Read : 7232
203Andrew-theQM
✔️ 193. The Silent Kill by Jane Casey 100 Pages
Standalone
🌍London
Finished : 18/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 193 Pages Read : 74,549
August Books Read : 19 August Pages Read : 7332
Standalone
🌍London
Finished : 18/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 193 Pages Read : 74,549
August Books Read : 19 August Pages Read : 7332
204Andrew-theQM
✔️ 194. Danger in Plain Sight by Burt Weissbourd 224 Pages
A Callie James Thriller
🌍 Seattle
Finished : 18/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 194 Pages Read : 74,773
August Books Read : 20 August Pages Read : 7556
A Callie James Thriller
🌍 Seattle
Finished : 18/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 194 Pages Read : 74,773
August Books Read : 20 August Pages Read : 7556
205Andrew-theQM
✔️ 195. A Fatal Grace by Louise Penny 432 Pages
#2 in the Chief Inspector Armand Gamache
🌍 Quebec
Finished : 18/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 195 Pages Read : 75,205
August Books Read : 21 August Pages Read : 7988
#2 in the Chief Inspector Armand Gamache
🌍 Quebec
Finished : 18/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 195 Pages Read : 75,205
August Books Read : 21 August Pages Read : 7988
206Andrew-theQM
✔️ 196. The Final Minute by Simon Kernick 416 Pages
#7 in the Tina Boyd Series
🌍 Pembroke
Finished : 19/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 196 Pages Read : 75,621
August Books Read : 22August Pages Read : 8404
#7 in the Tina Boyd Series
🌍 Pembroke
Finished : 19/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 196 Pages Read : 75,621
August Books Read : 22August Pages Read : 8404
207Andrew-theQM
✔️ 197. The Sword Alex Lukeman by Alex Lukeman 302 Pages
#19 in the Project Series
🌍 Japan
Finished : 19/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 197 Pages Read : 75,923
August Books Read : 23 August Pages Read : 8706
#19 in the Project Series
🌍 Japan
Finished : 19/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 197 Pages Read : 75,923
August Books Read : 23 August Pages Read : 8706
208Andrew-theQM
✔️ 198. The Lair of Anubis by Alex Lukeman 291 Pages
#20 in the Project Series
🌍 Egypt
Finished : 20/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 198 Pages Read : 76,214
August Books Read : 24 August Pages Read : 8997
#20 in the Project Series
🌍 Egypt
Finished : 20/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 198 Pages Read : 76,214
August Books Read : 24 August Pages Read : 8997
209Andrew-theQM
✔️ 199. Secrets of a Serial Killer by Rosie Walker 400 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Lancashire
Finished : 21/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 199 Pages Read : 76,614
August Books Read : 25 August Pages Read : 9397
Standalone
🌍 Lancashire
Finished : 21/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 199 Pages Read : 76,614
August Books Read : 25 August Pages Read : 9397
210Andrew-theQM
✔️ 200. The Wife by Shalini Boland 292 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 22/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 200 Pages Read : 76,906
August Books Read : 26 August Pages Read : 9689
Standalone
Finished : 22/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 200 Pages Read : 76,906
August Books Read : 26 August Pages Read : 9689
211Andrew-theQM
✔️ 201. The Warning by James Patterson 352 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 22/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 201 Pages Read : 77,258
August Books Read : 27 August Pages Read : 10,041
Standalone
Finished : 22/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 201 Pages Read : 77,258
August Books Read : 27 August Pages Read : 10,041
212Andrew-theQM
✔️ 202. Here Be Dragons by Sharon Bolton 91 Pages
#4.5 in the Lacey Flint Series
🌍 London
Finished : 23/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 202 Pages Read : 77,349
August Books Read : 28 August Pages Read : 10,132
#4.5 in the Lacey Flint Series
🌍 London
Finished : 23/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 202 Pages Read : 77,349
August Books Read : 28 August Pages Read : 10,132
213Andrew-theQM
✔️ 203. Stolen Children by Michael Wood 400 Pages
#6 in the DCI Matilda Darke Series
🌍 South Yorkshire
Finished : 23/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 203 Pages Read : 77,749
August Books Read : 29 August Pages Read : 10,532
#6 in the DCI Matilda Darke Series
🌍 South Yorkshire
Finished : 23/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 203 Pages Read : 77,749
August Books Read : 29 August Pages Read : 10,532
214Andrew-theQM
✔️204. Criminal by Karin Slaughter 576 Pages
#6 in the Will Trent Series
🌍 Atlanta, Georgia
Finished : 16/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 204 Pages Read 78,325
August Books Read : 30 August Pages Read : 11,108
#6 in the Will Trent Series
🌍 Atlanta, Georgia
Finished : 16/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 204 Pages Read 78,325
August Books Read : 30 August Pages Read : 11,108
215Andrew-theQM
✔️ 205. The Mad Ship by Robin Hobb 915 Pages
#2 in the Liveship Traders Trilogy
Finished : 29/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 205 Pages Read : 79,240
August Books Read : 31 August Pages Read : 12,023
#2 in the Liveship Traders Trilogy
Finished : 29/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 205 Pages Read : 79,240
August Books Read : 31 August Pages Read : 12,023
216Andrew-theQM
✔️ 206. The Ice Child by Camilla Lackberg 432 Pages
#9 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 30/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 206 Pages Read : 79,672
August Books Read : 32 August Pages Read : 12,455
#9 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 30/8/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 206 Pages Read : 79,672
August Books Read : 32 August Pages Read : 12,455
217Andrew-theQM
August 2020 Totals
Books Read : 32
Pages Read : 12,455 (1912 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 0 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 13 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 13 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5 Books
Favourites : 5 The Mad Ship, 31 Dream Street, Criminal, Stolen Children, The Switch
Average : 4.33
Average Number of Pages : 389.2
Year to Date : 206 Books 79,672 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 386.8
Books Read : 32
Pages Read : 12,455 (1912 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 0 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 13 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 13 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5 Books
Favourites : 5 The Mad Ship, 31 Dream Street, Criminal, Stolen Children, The Switch
Average : 4.33
Average Number of Pages : 389.2
Year to Date : 206 Books 79,672 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 386.8
218Andrew-theQM
✔️ 207. The Girl in the Woods by Camilla Lackberg 784 Pages
#10 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 2/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 207 Pages Read : 80,456
September Books Read : 1 September Pages Read : 784
#10 in the Patrik Hedstrom Series
🌍 Sweden
Finished : 2/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 207 Pages Read : 80,456
September Books Read : 1 September Pages Read : 784
219Andrew-theQM
✔️ 208. The Magdalene Cipher by Jim Houghan 434 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 5/9/10 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 208 Pages Read : 80,890
September Books Read : 2 September Pages Read : 1218
Standalone
Finished : 5/9/10 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 208 Pages Read : 80,890
September Books Read : 2 September Pages Read : 1218
220Andrew-theQM
✔️ 209. Magnus Chase and the Sword of Summer by Rick Riordan 528 Pages
#1 in the Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard Trilogy
Finished : 6/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 209 Pages Read : 81,418
September Books Read : 3 September Pages Read : 1746
#1 in the Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard Trilogy
Finished : 6/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 209 Pages Read : 81,418
September Books Read : 3 September Pages Read : 1746
221Andrew-theQM
✔️ 210. Redemption by Jussi Adler-Olsen 640 Pages
#3 in the Department Q Series
🌍 Denmark
Finished : 11/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 210 Pages Read : 82,058
September Books Read : 4 September Pages Read : 2386
#3 in the Department Q Series
🌍 Denmark
Finished : 11/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 210 Pages Read : 82,058
September Books Read : 4 September Pages Read : 2386
222Andrew-theQM
✔️ 211. Lost Girls by Angela Marsons 480 Pages
#3 in the DI Kim Stone Series
🌍 West Midlands
Finished : 13/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 211 Pages Read : 82,538
September Books Read : 5 September Pages Read : 2866
#3 in the DI Kim Stone Series
🌍 West Midlands
Finished : 13/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 211 Pages Read : 82,538
September Books Read : 5 September Pages Read : 2866
223Andrew-theQM
✔️ 212. The Trap by Mary Jane Staples 382 Pages
Standalone
🌍London
Finished : 13/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 212 Pages Read : 82,920
September Books Read : 6 September Pages Read : 3248
Standalone
🌍London
Finished : 13/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 212 Pages Read : 82,920
September Books Read : 6 September Pages Read : 3248
224Andrew-theQM
✔️ 213. The Cruelest Month by Louise Penny 464 Pages
#3 in the Chief Inspector Armand Gamache Series
🌍Quebec
Finished : 13/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 213 Pages Read : 83,384
September Books Read : 7 September Pages Read : 3712
#3 in the Chief Inspector Armand Gamache Series
🌍Quebec
Finished : 13/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 213 Pages Read : 83,384
September Books Read : 7 September Pages Read : 3712
225Andrew-theQM
✔️ 214. Walk the Wire by David Baldacci 624 Pages
#6 in the Amos Decker Series
🌍 North Dakota
Finished : 16/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 214 Pages Read : 84,008
September Books Read : 8 September Pages Read : 4336
#6 in the Amos Decker Series
🌍 North Dakota
Finished : 16/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 214 Pages Read : 84,008
September Books Read : 8 September Pages Read : 4336
226Andrew-theQM
✔️ 215. Something Wicked This Way Comes by Raymond Bradbury 352 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Illinois
Finished : 17/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 215 Pages Read : 84,360
September Books Read : 9 September Pages Read : 4688
Standalone
🌍 Illinois
Finished : 17/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 215 Pages Read : 84,360
September Books Read : 9 September Pages Read : 4688
227Andrew-theQM
✔️ 216. I’ve Got You Under My Skin Mary Higgins Clark by Mary Higgins Clark 320 Pages
#1 in the Under Suspicion Series
Finished : 18/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 216 Pages Read : 84,680
September Books Read : 10 September Pages Read : 5008
#1 in the Under Suspicion Series
Finished : 18/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 216 Pages Read : 84,680
September Books Read : 10 September Pages Read : 5008
228Andrew-theQM
✔️ 217. The Dying Light by Joy Ellis 310 Pages
#3 in the Matt Ballard Series
🌍 Saskatchewan
Finished : 19/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 217 Pages Read : 84,990
September Books Read : 11 September Pages Read : 5318
#3 in the Matt Ballard Series
🌍 Saskatchewan
Finished : 19/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 217 Pages Read : 84,990
September Books Read : 11 September Pages Read : 5318
229Andrew-theQM
✔️ 218. V2 by Robert Harris 464 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Holland, Belgium
Finished : 20/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 218 Pages Read : 85,454
September Books Read : 12 September Pages Read : 5782
Standalone
🌍 Holland, Belgium
Finished : 20/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 218 Pages Read : 85,454
September Books Read : 12 September Pages Read : 5782
230Andrew-theQM
✔️ 219. Solstice Shadows by Avanti Centrae 404 Pages
A VanOps Thriller, #2
🌍 Mexico, Turkey, Morocco, Egypt
Finished : 20/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 219 Pages Read : 85,858
September Books Read : 13 September Pages Read : 6186
A VanOps Thriller, #2
🌍 Mexico, Turkey, Morocco, Egypt
Finished : 20/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 219 Pages Read : 85,858
September Books Read : 13 September Pages Read : 6186
231Andrew-theQM
✔️ 220. Illuminae by Jay Kristoff and Amoe Kaufman 608 Pages
#1 in the Illuminae Trilogy
Finished : 24/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 220 Pages Read : 86,466
September Books Read : 14 September Pages Read : 6794
#1 in the Illuminae Trilogy
Finished : 24/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 220 Pages Read : 86,466
September Books Read : 14 September Pages Read : 6794
232Andrew-theQM
✔️ 221. Gemina by Jay Kristoff and Amie Kaufman 672 Pages
#2 in the Illuminae Trilogy
Finished : 26/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 221 Pages Read : 87,138
September Books Read : 15 September Pages Read : 7466
#2 in the Illuminae Trilogy
Finished : 26/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 221 Pages Read : 87,138
September Books Read : 15 September Pages Read : 7466
233Andrew-theQM
✔️ 222. Obsidio by Jay Kristoff and Amie Kaufman 670 Pages
#3 in the Illuminae Trilogy
Finished : 27/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 222 Pages Read : 87,808
September Books Read : 16 September Pages Read : 8136
#3 in the Illuminae Trilogy
Finished : 27/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 222 Pages Read : 87,808
September Books Read : 16 September Pages Read : 8136
234Andrew-theQM
✔️ 223. The Skeleton Room by Kate Ellis 384 Pages
#7 in the Wesley Peterson Series
🌍 Devon
Finished : 29/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 223 Pages Read : 88,192
September Books Read : 17. September Pages Read : 8520
#7 in the Wesley Peterson Series
🌍 Devon
Finished : 29/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 223 Pages Read : 88,192
September Books Read : 17. September Pages Read : 8520
235Andrew-theQM
✔️224. The Runner by Peter May 448 Pages
#5 in the Margaret Campbell / Li Yan Series
🌍 China
Finished : 29/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 224 Pages Read : 88,640
September Books Read : 18 September Pages Read : 8968
#5 in the Margaret Campbell / Li Yan Series
🌍 China
Finished : 29/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 224 Pages Read : 88,640
September Books Read : 18 September Pages Read : 8968
236Andrew-theQM
✔️ 225. One Left Alive by Helen Phifer 304 Pages
#1 in the Morgan Brookes Series
🌍 Lake District, Cumbria
Finished : 30/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 225 Pages Read : 88,944
September Books Read : 19 September Pages Read : 9272
#1 in the Morgan Brookes Series
🌍 Lake District, Cumbria
Finished : 30/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 225 Pages Read : 88,944
September Books Read : 19 September Pages Read : 9272
237Andrew-theQM
✔️ 226. The Shrine by LJ Ross 250 Pages
#16 in the DCI Ryan Series
🌍Durham, Northumberland
Finished : 30/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 226 Pages Read : 89,194
September Books Read : 20 September Pages Read : 9522
#16 in the DCI Ryan Series
🌍Durham, Northumberland
Finished : 30/9/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 226 Pages Read : 89,194
September Books Read : 20 September Pages Read : 9522
238Andrew-theQM
September 2020 Totals
Books Read : 20
Pages Read : 9522 (1780 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 2 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 6 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 7 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4 Books
Favourites : 4 : Lost Girls, Illuminae, Gemina, Obsidio
Average : 4.25
Average Number of Pages : 476.1
Year to Date : 226 Books 89,194 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 394.7
Books Read : 20
Pages Read : 9522 (1780 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 2 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 6 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 7 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4 Books
Favourites : 4 : Lost Girls, Illuminae, Gemina, Obsidio
Average : 4.25
Average Number of Pages : 476.1
Year to Date : 226 Books 89,194 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 394.7
239Andrew-theQM
✔️ 227. Dead Inside by Noelle Holten 352 Pages
#1 in the Maggie Jamieson Series
🌍 Staffordshire
Finished : 3/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 227 Pages read : 89,546
October Books Read : 1 October Pages Read : 352
#1 in the Maggie Jamieson Series
🌍 Staffordshire
Finished : 3/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 227 Pages read : 89,546
October Books Read : 1 October Pages Read : 352
240Andrew-theQM
✔️ 228. Dragon’s Halloween by Dav Pilkey 54 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 3/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 228 Pages Read : 89,600
October Books Read : 2 October Pages Read : 406
Standalone
Finished : 3/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 228 Pages Read : 89,600
October Books Read : 2 October Pages Read : 406
241Andrew-theQM
✔️ 229. The Institute by Stephen King 671 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Minneapolis
Finished : 4/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 229 Pages Read : 90,271
October Books Read : 3 October Pages Read : 1077
Standalone
🌍 Minneapolis
Finished : 4/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 229 Pages Read : 90,271
October Books Read : 3 October Pages Read : 1077
242Andrew-theQM
✔️ 230. The Stranger Diaries by Elly Griffiths 416 Pages
#1 in the Harbinder Kaur Series
🌍 Oxford, West Sussex
Finished : 4/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 230 Pages Read : 90,687
October Books Read : 4 October Pages Read : 1493
#1 in the Harbinder Kaur Series
🌍 Oxford, West Sussex
Finished : 4/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 230 Pages Read : 90,687
October Books Read : 4 October Pages Read : 1493
243Andrew-theQM
✔️ 231. Blacklight Blue by Peter May 416 Pages
#3 in the Enzo Files
🌍 France
Finished : 6/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read 231 Pages Read : 91,103
October Books Read : 5 October Pages Read : 1909
#3 in the Enzo Files
🌍 France
Finished : 6/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read 231 Pages Read : 91,103
October Books Read : 5 October Pages Read : 1909
244Andrew-theQM
✔️ 232. The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes by Suzanne Collins 624 Pages
The Hunger Games Prequel
Finished : 8/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 232 Pages Read : 91,727
October Books Read : 6 October Pages Read : 2533
The Hunger Games Prequel
Finished : 8/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 232 Pages Read : 91,727
October Books Read : 6 October Pages Read : 2533
245Andrew-theQM
✔️ 233. It’s Halloween I’m Turning Green by Dan Gutman 144 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 9/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 233 Pages Read : 91,871
October Books Read : 7 October Pages Read : 2677
Standalone
Finished : 9/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 233 Pages Read : 91,871
October Books Read : 7 October Pages Read : 2677
246Andrew-theQM
✔️ 234. Crimson Lake by Candice Fox 416 Pages
#1 in the Crimson Lake Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 10/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 233 Pages Read : 92,287
October Books Read : 8 October Pages Read : 3093
#1 in the Crimson Lake Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 10/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 233 Pages Read : 92,287
October Books Read : 8 October Pages Read : 3093
247Andrew-theQM
✔️ 235. Full Moon Halloween by R L Stine 160 Pages
#10 in the Nightmare Room Series
Finished : 10/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 235 Pages Read : 92,447
October Books Read : 9 October Pages Read : 3253
#10 in the Nightmare Room Series
Finished : 10/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 235 Pages Read : 92,447
October Books Read : 9 October Pages Read : 3253
248Andrew-theQM
✔️ 236. The Postscript Murders by Elly Griffiths 368 Pages
#2 in the Harbinder Kaur Series
🌍 Aberdeen, Edinburgh
Finished : 11/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 236 Pages Read : 92,815
October Books Read : 10 October Pages Read : 3621
#2 in the Harbinder Kaur Series
🌍 Aberdeen, Edinburgh
Finished : 11/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 236 Pages Read : 92,815
October Books Read : 10 October Pages Read : 3621
249Andrew-theQM
✔️ 237. Trespass Rose Tremain by Rose Tremain 384 Pages
Standalone
🌍France
Finished : 11/10/20
Books Read : 237 Pages Read : 93,199
October Books Read : 11 October Pages Read : 4005
Standalone
🌍France
Finished : 11/10/20
Books Read : 237 Pages Read : 93,199
October Books Read : 11 October Pages Read : 4005
250Andrew-theQM
✔️ 238. KillFile by Christopher Farnsworth 403 Pages
#1 in the John Smith Series
🌍 Los Angeles
Finished : 12/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 238 Pages Read : 93,602
October Books Read : 12 October Pages Read : 4408
#1 in the John Smith Series
🌍 Los Angeles
Finished : 12/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 238 Pages Read : 93,602
October Books Read : 12 October Pages Read : 4408
251Andrew-theQM
✔️ 239. Someone We Know by Shari Lapena 400 Pages
Standalone
🌍 New York
Finished : 13/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 239 Pages Read : 94,002
October Books Read : 13 October Pages Read : 4808
Standalone
🌍 New York
Finished : 13/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 239 Pages Read : 94,002
October Books Read : 13 October Pages Read : 4808
252Andrew-theQM
✔️ 240. The Case of the Vanishing Granny by Alexander McCall Smith 104 Pages
#1 in the Big Top Mystery Series
Finished : 13/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 240 Pages Read : 94,106
October Books Read : 14 October Pages Read : 4912
#1 in the Big Top Mystery Series
Finished : 13/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 240 Pages Read : 94,106
October Books Read : 14 October Pages Read : 4912
253Andrew-theQM
✔️ 241. The Secret Runners of New York by Matthew Reilly 352 Pages
Standalone
🌍 New York
Finished : 14/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 241 Pages Read : 94,458
October Books Read : 15 October Pages Read : 5264
Standalone
🌍 New York
Finished : 14/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 241 Pages Read : 94,458
October Books Read : 15 October Pages Read : 5264
254Andrew-theQM
✔️ 242. Precious and the Mystery of Meerkat Hill by Alexander McCall Smith 96 Pages
#2 in the Precious Ramotswe Series
🌍 Botswana
Finished : 14/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 241 Pages Read : 94,554
October Books Read : 16 October Pages Read : 5360
#2 in the Precious Ramotswe Series
🌍 Botswana
Finished : 14/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 241 Pages Read : 94,554
October Books Read : 16 October Pages Read : 5360
255Andrew-theQM
✔️ 243. Mr Bowling Buys a Newspaper by Donald Henderson 252 Pages
Detective Club Crime Classics
🌍 London
Finished : 15/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 243 Pages Read :94,806
October Books Read : 17 October Pages Read : 5612
Detective Club Crime Classics
🌍 London
Finished : 15/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 243 Pages Read :94,806
October Books Read : 17 October Pages Read : 5612
256Andrew-theQM
✔️ 244. Shots Fired by C. J. Box 320 Pages
Short Stories
🌍 Wyoming
Finished : 16/10/20
Books Read : 244 Pages Read : 95,126
October Books Read : 18 October Pages Read : 5932
Short Stories
🌍 Wyoming
Finished : 16/10/20
Books Read : 244 Pages Read : 95,126
October Books Read : 18 October Pages Read : 5932
257Andrew-theQM
✔️ 245. Precious and the Zebra Necklace by Alexander McCall Smith 96 Pages
#3 in the Precious Ramotswe Series
🌍 Botswana
Finished : 16/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 245 Pages Read : 95,222
October Books Read : 19 October Pages Read : 6028
#3 in the Precious Ramotswe Series
🌍 Botswana
Finished : 16/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 245 Pages Read : 95,222
October Books Read : 19 October Pages Read : 6028
258Andrew-theQM
✔️ 246. Precious and the Mystery of the Missing Lion by Alexander McCall Smith 96 Pages
#4 in the Precious Ramotswe Series
🌍 Botswana
Finished : 16/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 246 Pages Read : 95,318
October Books Read : 20 October Pages Read : 6124
#4 in the Precious Ramotswe Series
🌍 Botswana
Finished : 16/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 246 Pages Read : 95,318
October Books Read : 20 October Pages Read : 6124
259Andrew-theQM
✔️ 247. The Winter Garden Mystery by Carola Dunn 300 Pages
#2 in the Daisy Dalrymple Series
🌍 Cheshire
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 247 Pages Read : 95,618
October Books Read: 21 October Pages Read : 6424
#2 in the Daisy Dalrymple Series
🌍 Cheshire
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 247 Pages Read : 95,618
October Books Read: 21 October Pages Read : 6424
260Andrew-theQM
✔️ 248. The Foundation Trilogy by Isaac Asimov 312 Pages
Foundation Trilogy
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read 248 Pages Read :95,930
October Books Read : 22 October Pages Read : 6736
Foundation Trilogy
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read 248 Pages Read :95,930
October Books Read : 22 October Pages Read : 6736
261Andrew-theQM
✔️ 249. A Rare Book of Cunning Device by Ben Aaronovitch 20 Pages
#6.5 in the Rivers of London Series
🌍 London
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 249 Pages Read : 95,950
October Books Read : 23 October Pages Read : 6756
#6.5 in the Rivers of London Series
🌍 London
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 249 Pages Read : 95,950
October Books Read : 23 October Pages Read : 6756
262Andrew-theQM
✔️ 250. Where Shadows Dance by C S Harris 368 Pages
#6 in the Sebastian St. Cyr Series
🌍 London
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 250 Pages Read :96,318
October Books Read : 24 October Pages Read : 7124
#6 in the Sebastian St. Cyr Series
🌍 London
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 250 Pages Read :96,318
October Books Read : 24 October Pages Read : 7124
263Andrew-theQM
✔️ 251. Trick or Treat Free For All by M K Radican 85 Pages
Short Stories
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 251 Pages Read : 96,403
October Books Read : 25 October Pages Read : 7209
Short Stories
Finished : 17/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 251 Pages Read : 96,403
October Books Read : 25 October Pages Read : 7209
264Andrew-theQM
✔️ 252. Still Life by Val McDermid 512 Pages
#6 in the Karen Pirie Series
🌍 Fife
Finished : 18/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 252 Pages Read : 96,915
October Books Read : 26 October Pages Read : 7721
#6 in the Karen Pirie Series
🌍 Fife
Finished : 18/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 252 Pages Read : 96,915
October Books Read : 26 October Pages Read : 7721
265Andrew-theQM
✔️ 253. Magnus Chase and the Hammer of Thor by Rick Riordan 528 Pages
#2 in the Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard Trilogy
🌍 New York
Finished : 19/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 253 Pages Read : 97,443
October Books Read : 27 October Pages Read : 8249
#2 in the Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard Trilogy
🌍 New York
Finished : 19/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 253 Pages Read : 97,443
October Books Read : 27 October Pages Read : 8249
266Andrew-theQM
✔️ 254. An Unwanted Guest by Shari Lapena 368 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 20/10/10 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 254 Pages Read : 97,811
October Books Read : 28 October Pages Read : 8617
Standalone
Finished : 20/10/10 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 254 Pages Read : 97,811
October Books Read : 28 October Pages Read : 8617
267Andrew-theQM
✔️255. Hold My Hand by M J Ford 400 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Oxford
Finished : 24/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 255 Pages Read : 98,211
October Books Read : 29 October Pages Read : 9017
Standalone
🌍 Oxford
Finished : 24/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 255 Pages Read : 98,211
October Books Read : 29 October Pages Read : 9017
268Andrew-theQM
✔️ 256. Halloween Party by Agatha Christie 336 Pages
#35 in the Hercule Poirot Series
Finished : 25/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 256 Pages Read : 98,547
October Books Read : 30 October Pages Read : 9353
#35 in the Hercule Poirot Series
Finished : 25/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 256 Pages Read : 98,547
October Books Read : 30 October Pages Read : 9353
269Andrew-theQM
✔️ 257. Find Them Dead by Peter James 560 Pages
#16 in the Roy Grace Series
🌍 East Sussex
Finished : 25/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 257 Pages Read : 99,107
October Books Read : 31 October Pages Read : 9913
#16 in the Roy Grace Series
🌍 East Sussex
Finished : 25/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 257 Pages Read : 99,107
October Books Read : 31 October Pages Read : 9913
270Andrew-theQM
✔️ 258. Duma Key by Stephen King 800 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Florida
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 258 Pages Read : 99,907
October Books Read : 32 October Pages Read : 10,713
Standalone
🌍 Florida
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 258 Pages Read : 99,907
October Books Read : 32 October Pages Read : 10,713
271Andrew-theQM
✔️ 259. War Horse by Michael Morpurgo 192 Pages
Standalone
🌍 France
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 259 Pages Read : 100, 099
October Books Read : 33 October Pages Read : 10,905
Standalone
🌍 France
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 259 Pages Read : 100, 099
October Books Read : 33 October Pages Read : 10,905
272Andrew-theQM
✔️ 260. The Russia House by John Le Carre 120 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Portugal, Russia, England
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 260 Pages Read : 100,219
October Books Read : 34 October Pages Read : 11,025
Standalone
🌍 Portugal, Russia, England
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 260 Pages Read : 100,219
October Books Read : 34 October Pages Read : 11,025
273Andrew-theQM
✔️ 261. A Small Town in Germany by John Le Carre 120 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Germany
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 261 Pages Read : 100,339
October Books Read : 35 October Pages Read : 11,145
Standalone
🌍 Germany
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 261 Pages Read : 100,339
October Books Read : 35 October Pages Read : 11,145
274Andrew-theQM
✔️ 262. The Yellow Wallpaper by Charlotte Perkins Gilman 30 Pages
Short Story
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 262 Pages Read : 100,369
October Books Read : 36 October Pages Read : 11,175
Short Story
Finished : 27/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 262 Pages Read : 100,369
October Books Read : 36 October Pages Read : 11,175
275Andrew-theQM
✔️ 263. Murder in the Title by Simon Brett 74 Pages
#9 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍 Rutland
Finished : 28/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 263 Pages Read : 100,443
October Books Read : 37 October Pages Read : 11,249
#9 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍 Rutland
Finished : 28/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 263 Pages Read : 100,443
October Books Read : 37 October Pages Read : 11,249
276Andrew-theQM
✔️ 264. The Gentle Art of Blackmail by John Mortimer 120 Pages
Audiobook
🌍 Oxford
Finished :28/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 264 Pages Read : 100,563
October Books Read : 38 October Pages Read : 11,369
Audiobook
🌍 Oxford
Finished :28/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 264 Pages Read : 100,563
October Books Read : 38 October Pages Read : 11,369
277Andrew-theQM
✔️ 265. Cross Kill by James Patterson 144 Pages
#23.5 in the Alex Cross Series
🌍 Washington DC
Finished : 18/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 265 Pages Read : 100,707
October Books Read : 39 October Pages Read : 11,513
#23.5 in the Alex Cross Series
🌍 Washington DC
Finished : 18/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 265 Pages Read : 100,707
October Books Read : 39 October Pages Read : 11,513
278Andrew-theQM
✔️ 266. Private Peaceful by Michael Morpurgo 60 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 28/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 266 Pages Read : 100,767
October Books Read : 40 October Pages Read : 11,573
Standalone
Finished : 28/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 266 Pages Read : 100,767
October Books Read : 40 October Pages Read : 11,573
279Andrew-theQM
✔️ 267. Black and Blue by James Patterson and Candice Fox 160 Pages
Prequel Harriet Blue Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 29/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 267 Pages Read : 100,927
October Books Read : 41 October Pages Read : 11,733
Prequel Harriet Blue Series
🌍 Australia
Finished : 29/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 267 Pages Read : 100,927
October Books Read : 41 October Pages Read : 11,733
280Andrew-theQM
✔️ 268. Chase by James Patterson 144 Pages
Michael Bennett Short Story
🌍 New York, Pennsylvania
Finished : 29/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 268 Pages Read : 101,071
October Books Read : 42 October Pages Read : 11,877
Michael Bennett Short Story
🌍 New York, Pennsylvania
Finished : 29/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 268 Pages Read : 101,071
October Books Read : 42 October Pages Read : 11,877
281Andrew-theQM
✔️ 269. The Hostage by James Patterson 144 Pages
Jon Roscoe Book 1
🌍 London
Finished : 29/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 269 Pages Read : 101,215
October Books Read : 43 October Pages Read : 12,021
Jon Roscoe Book 1
🌍 London
Finished : 29/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 269 Pages Read : 101,215
October Books Read : 43 October Pages Read : 12,021
282Andrew-theQM
✔️ 270. Break Point by James Patterson 144 Pages
Bookshot
🌍 France, London
Finished : 29/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 270 Pages Read : 101,359
October Books Read : 44 October Pages Read : 12,165
Bookshot
🌍 France, London
Finished : 29/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 270 Pages Read : 101,359
October Books Read : 44 October Pages Read : 12,165
283Andrew-theQM
✔️ 271. The Good Daughter by Karin Slaughter 641 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Georgia
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 271 Pages Read : 102,000
October Books Read : 45 October Pages Read : 12,706
Standalone
🌍 Georgia
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 271 Pages Read : 102,000
October Books Read : 45 October Pages Read : 12,706
284Andrew-theQM
✔️ 272. The Best Halloween Ever by Barbara Robinson 144 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 272 Pages Read : 102,144
October Books Read : 46 October Pages Read : 12,850
Standalone
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 272 Pages Read : 102,144
October Books Read : 46 October Pages Read : 12,850
285Andrew-theQM
✔️ 273. Cast, In Order of Disappearance by Simon Brett 192 Pages
#1 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍 London
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 273 Pages Read : 102,336
October Books Read : 47 October Pages Read : 13,042
#1 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍 London
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 273 Pages Read : 102,336
October Books Read : 47 October Pages Read : 13,042
286Andrew-theQM
✔️ 274. A Reconstructed Corpse by Simon Brett 120 Pages
#15 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍 London
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 274 Pages Read : 102,456
October Books Read : 48 October Pages Read : 13,162
#15 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍 London
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 274 Pages Read : 102,456
October Books Read : 48 October Pages Read : 13,162
287Andrew-theQM
✔️ 275. An Amateur Corpse by Simon Brett 130 Pages
#4 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍 London
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 275 Pages Read : 102,586
October Books Read : 49 October Pages Read : 13,292
#4 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍 London
Finished : 30/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 275 Pages Read : 102,586
October Books Read : 49 October Pages Read : 13,292
288Andrew-theQM
✔️ 276. The Body by Stephen King 172 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Maine
Finished : 31/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 276 Pages Read : 102,758
October Books Read : 50 October Pages Read : 13,464
Standalone
🌍 Maine
Finished : 31/10/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 276 Pages Read : 102,758
October Books Read : 50 October Pages Read : 13,464
289Andrew-theQM
October 2020:Totals
Books Read : 50
Pages Read : 13,464 (2585 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Favourites : 5 Private Peaceful, Find Them Dead, Still Life, Crimson Lake, Stranger Diaries
Average :
Average Number of Pages : 269.3
Year to Date : 276 Books 102,758 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 372.3
Books Read : 50
Pages Read : 13,464 (2585 more than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Favourites : 5 Private Peaceful, Find Them Dead, Still Life, Crimson Lake, Stranger Diaries
Average :
Average Number of Pages : 269.3
Year to Date : 276 Books 102,758 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 372.3
290Andrew-theQM
✔️ 277. Started Early Took My Dog by Kate Atkinson 592 Pages
#4 in the Jackson Brodie Series
🌍 West Yorkshire, Germany
Finished : 2/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 277 Pages Read :103,350
November Books Read : 1 November Pages Read : 592
#4 in the Jackson Brodie Series
🌍 West Yorkshire, Germany
Finished : 2/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 277 Pages Read :103,350
November Books Read : 1 November Pages Read : 592
291Andrew-theQM
✔️ 278. The Killer’s Girl by Helen Phifer 304 Pages
#2 in the Morgan Brookes Series
🌍 Lake District, Cumbria
Finished : 9/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 278 Pages Read : 103,655
November Books Read : 2 November Pages Read : 896
#2 in the Morgan Brookes Series
🌍 Lake District, Cumbria
Finished : 9/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 278 Pages Read : 103,655
November Books Read : 2 November Pages Read : 896
292Andrew-theQM
✔️279. This Charming Man by Marian Keyes 912 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Dublin
Finished : 11/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 279 Pages Read : 104,567
November Books Read : 3 November Pages Read : 1808
Standalone
🌍 Dublin
Finished : 11/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 279 Pages Read : 104,567
November Books Read : 3 November Pages Read : 1808
293Andrew-theQM
✔️ 280. The Dead side of the Mike by Simon Brett 264 Pages
#6 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍London
Finished : 13/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 280 Pages Read :104,831
November Books Read : 4 November Pages Read : 2072
#6 in the Charles Paris Series
🌍London
Finished : 13/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 280 Pages Read :104,831
November Books Read : 4 November Pages Read : 2072
294Andrew-theQM
✔️ 281. Moby Dick by Herman Melville 851 Pages
Standalone
🌍Massachusetts
Finished : 16/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 281 Pages Read : 105,682
November Books Read : 5 November Pages Read : 2923
Standalone
🌍Massachusetts
Finished : 16/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 281 Pages Read : 105,682
November Books Read : 5 November Pages Read : 2923
295Andrew-theQM
✔️ 282. Child’s Play by Reginald Hill 368 Pages
#9 in the Dalziel and Pascoe Series
🌍West Yorkshire
Finished : 17/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 282 Pages Read : 106,050
November Books Read : 6 November Pages Read : 3291
#9 in the Dalziel and Pascoe Series
🌍West Yorkshire
Finished : 17/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 282 Pages Read : 106,050
November Books Read : 6 November Pages Read : 3291
296Andrew-theQM
✔️ 283. Under World by Reginald Hill 352 Pages
#10 in the Dalziel and Pascoe Series
🌍 West Yorkshire
Finished : 19/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 283 Pages Read : 106,402
November Books Read : 7 November Pages Read : 3643
#10 in the Dalziel and Pascoe Series
🌍 West Yorkshire
Finished : 19/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 283 Pages Read : 106,402
November Books Read : 7 November Pages Read : 3643
297Andrew-theQM
✔️ 284. Slaughter in the Sapperton Tunnel by Edward Marston 352 Pages
#18 in the Railway Detective Series
🌍 Gloucestershire
Finished : 21/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 284 Pages Read : 106,756
November Books Read : 8 November Pages Read : 3995
#18 in the Railway Detective Series
🌍 Gloucestershire
Finished : 21/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 284 Pages Read : 106,756
November Books Read : 8 November Pages Read : 3995
298Andrew-theQM
✔️ 285. Heads or Tails by Damien Boyd 370 Pages
#7 in the DI Nick Dixon Series
🌍 Somerset, Manchester
Finished : 21/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 285 Pages Read : 107,126
November Books Read : 9 November Pages Read : 4365
#7 in the DI Nick Dixon Series
🌍 Somerset, Manchester
Finished : 21/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 285 Pages Read : 107,126
November Books Read : 9 November Pages Read : 4365
299Andrew-theQM
✔️286. The London Blitz Murders by Max Allan Collins 276 Pages
#5 in the Disaster Series
🌍 London
Finished : 23/11/120 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 286 Pages Read : 107,402
November Books Read : 10 November Pages Read : 4641
#5 in the Disaster Series
🌍 London
Finished : 23/11/120 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 286 Pages Read : 107,402
November Books Read : 10 November Pages Read : 4641
300Andrew-theQM
✔️ 287. Black River Joss Stirling by Joss Stirling 432 Pages
#1 in the Jess Bridges Series
🌍 Oxford
Finished : 23/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 287 Pages Read : 107,834
November Books Read : 11 November Pages Read : 5073
#1 in the Jess Bridges Series
🌍 Oxford
Finished : 23/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 287 Pages Read : 107,834
November Books Read : 11 November Pages Read : 5073
301Andrew-theQM
✔️ 288. The Sentence is Death by Anthony Horowitz 400 Pages
#2 in the Detective Daniel Hawthorne Series
🌍 London
Finished : 26/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 288 Pages Read : 108,234
November Books Read : 12 November Pages Read : 5473
#2 in the Detective Daniel Hawthorne Series
🌍 London
Finished : 26/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 288 Pages Read : 108,234
November Books Read : 12 November Pages Read : 5473
302Andrew-theQM
✔️ 289. The Pearl Harbour Murders by Max Allan Collins 254 Pages
#3 in the Disasters Series
🌍 Hawaii
Finished : 27/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 289 Pages Read :108,488
November Books Read : 13 November Pages Read : 5727
#3 in the Disasters Series
🌍 Hawaii
Finished : 27/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 289 Pages Read :108,488
November Books Read : 13 November Pages Read : 5727
303Andrew-theQM
✔️ 290. A Darker Domain by Val McDermid 544 Pages
#2 in the Karen Pirie Series
🌍 Fife, Italy
Finished : 28/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 290 Pages Read : 109,032
November Books Read : 14 November Pages Read : 6271
#2 in the Karen Pirie Series
🌍 Fife, Italy
Finished : 28/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 290 Pages Read : 109,032
November Books Read : 14 November Pages Read : 6271
304Andrew-theQM
✔️ 291. The Body in the Dales by J R Ellis 320 Pages
#1 in the Yorkshire Murder Mystery Series
🌍 Yorkshire Dales
Finished : 29/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 291 Pages Read : 109,352
November Books Read : 15 November Pages Read : 6591
#1 in the Yorkshire Murder Mystery Series
🌍 Yorkshire Dales
Finished : 29/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 291 Pages Read : 109,352
November Books Read : 15 November Pages Read : 6591
305Andrew-theQM
✔️292. Attachments by Rainbow Rowell 368 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Nebraska
Finished : 29/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read :292 Pages Read : 109,720
November Books Read : 16 November Pages Read : 6959
Standalone
🌍 Nebraska
Finished : 29/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read :292 Pages Read : 109,720
November Books Read : 16 November Pages Read : 6959
306Andrew-theQM
✔️ 293. The Silver Pigs by Lindsey Davis 352 Pages
#2 in the Marcus Didius Falco Series
🌍 Rome. Britain
Finished : 30/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 293 Pages Read : 110,072
November Books Read : 17 November Pages Read : 7311
#2 in the Marcus Didius Falco Series
🌍 Rome. Britain
Finished : 30/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 293 Pages Read : 110,072
November Books Read : 17 November Pages Read : 7311
307Andrew-theQM
✔️ 294. Kindred Spirits by Rainbow Rowell 96 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 30/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 294 Pages Read :110,168
November Books Read : 18 November Pages Read 7407
Standalone
Finished : 30/11/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 294 Pages Read :110,168
November Books Read : 18 November Pages Read 7407
308Andrew-theQM
November 2020 Totals
Books Read : 18
Pages Read : 7407 (1506 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 10 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 5 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
Favourites : 1 The Killer’s Girl
Average : 4.11
Average Number of Pages : 411.5
Year to Date : 294 Books 110,168 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 374.7
Books Read : 18
Pages Read : 7407 (1506 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 1 Book
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 10 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 5 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 1 Book
Favourites : 1 The Killer’s Girl
Average : 4.11
Average Number of Pages : 411.5
Year to Date : 294 Books 110,168 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 374.7
309Andrew-theQM
✔️ 295. Christmas on the Mersey by Annie Groves 400 Pages
#2 in the Empire Street Series
🌍 Liverpool, Merseyside
Finished : 3/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 295 Pages Read :110,568
December Books Read : 1 December Pages Read : 400
#2 in the Empire Street Series
🌍 Liverpool, Merseyside
Finished : 3/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 295 Pages Read :110,568
December Books Read : 1 December Pages Read : 400
310Andrew-theQM
✔️ 296. Cuthbert’s Way by LJ Ross 384 Pages
#17 in the DCI Ryan Series
🌍 Northumberland, Durham
Finished : 6/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 296 Pages Read : 110,952
December Books Read : 2 December Pages Read : 784
#17 in the DCI Ryan Series
🌍 Northumberland, Durham
Finished : 6/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 296 Pages Read : 110,952
December Books Read : 2 December Pages Read : 784
311Andrew-theQM
✔️ 297. Murder Under the Sun by Agatha Christie 290 Pages
Short Stories
Finished : 7/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 297 Pages Read : 111,242
December Books Read : 3 December Pages Read : 1074
Short Stories
Finished : 7/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 297 Pages Read : 111,242
December Books Read : 3 December Pages Read : 1074
312Andrew-theQM
✔️ 298. The Christmas Train by David Baldacci 272 pages
Standalone
Finished : 8/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 298 Pages Read : 111,514
December Books Read : 4 December Pages Read : 1346
Standalone
Finished : 8/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 298 Pages Read : 111,514
December Books Read : 4 December Pages Read : 1346
313Andrew-theQM
✔️ 299. Shakespeare’s Christmas by Charmaine Harris 224 Pages
#3 in the Lily Bard Series
🌍 Arkansas
Finished : 11/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 299 Pages Read : 111,738
December Books Read : 5 December Pages Read : 1570
#3 in the Lily Bard Series
🌍 Arkansas
Finished : 11/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 299 Pages Read : 111,738
December Books Read : 5 December Pages Read : 1570
314Andrew-theQM
✔️ 300. Paddington Bear and the Christmas Surprise by Michael Bond 32 Pages
Paddington Bear
🌍 London
Finished : 11/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 300 Pages Read :111,770
December Books Read : 6 December Pages Read : 1602
Paddington Bear
🌍 London
Finished : 11/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 300 Pages Read :111,770
December Books Read : 6 December Pages Read : 1602
315Andrew-theQM
✔️ 301. Christmas with the Bomb Girls by Daisy Styles 400 Pages
#3 in the Bomb Girls Series
🌍 Lancashire
Finished : 14/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 301 Pages Read : 112,170
December Books Read : 7 December Pages Read : 2002
#3 in the Bomb Girls Series
🌍 Lancashire
Finished : 14/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 301 Pages Read : 112,170
December Books Read : 7 December Pages Read : 2002
316Andrew-theQM
✔️ 302. A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens 194 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 14/12/12 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 302 Pages Read :112,364
December Books Read : 8 December. Pages Read : 2196
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 14/12/12 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 302 Pages Read :112,364
December Books Read : 8 December. Pages Read : 2196
317Andrew-theQM
✔️ 303. A Boy Called Christmas by Matt Haig 288 Pages
#1 in the Boy Called Christmas Trilogy
🌍 Finland, London
Finished : 16/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 303 Pages Read : 112,652
December Books Read : 9 December Pages Read : 2484
#1 in the Boy Called Christmas Trilogy
🌍 Finland, London
Finished : 16/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 303 Pages Read : 112,652
December Books Read : 9 December Pages Read : 2484
318Andrew-theQM
✔️ 304. Christmas in London by Anita Hughes 288 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 16/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 304 Pages Read : 112,940
December Books Read : 10 December Pages Read : 2772
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 16/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 304 Pages Read : 112,940
December Books Read : 10 December Pages Read : 2772
319Andrew-theQM
✔️ 305. Last Christmas in Paris by Hazel Gaynor 400 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Paris
Finished : 18/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 305 Pages Read :113,340
December Books Read : 11 December Pages Read : 3172
Standalone
🌍 Paris
Finished : 18/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 305 Pages Read :113,340
December Books Read : 11 December Pages Read : 3172
320Andrew-theQM
✔️ 306. The Christmas Cafe by Amanda Prowse 368 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Australia
Finished : 20/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 306 Pages Read : 113,708
December Books Read : 12 December Pages Read : 3540
Standalone
🌍 Australia
Finished : 20/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 306 Pages Read : 113,708
December Books Read : 12 December Pages Read : 3540
321Andrew-theQM
✔️ 307. We Met in December by Rosie Curtis 400 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London, Dorset
Finished : 21/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 307 Pages Read : 114,108
December Books Read : 13 December Pages Read : 3940
Standalone
🌍 London, Dorset
Finished : 21/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 307 Pages Read : 114,108
December Books Read : 13 December Pages Read : 3940
322Andrew-theQM
✔️ 308. Sign of the Cross by Glenn Copper 432 Pages
#1 in the Cal Donovan Series
🌍 Syria, Paraguay, Massachusetts, Croatia
Finished : 21/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 308 Pages Read : 114,540
December Books Read : 14 December Pages Read : 4372
#1 in the Cal Donovan Series
🌍 Syria, Paraguay, Massachusetts, Croatia
Finished : 21/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 308 Pages Read : 114,540
December Books Read : 14 December Pages Read : 4372
323Andrew-theQM
✔️ 309. Murder for Christmas by Francis Duncan 352 Pages
#4 in the Mordecai Tremaine Series
Finished : 22/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 309 Pages Read : 114,892
December Books Read : 15 December Pages Read : 4724
#4 in the Mordecai Tremaine Series
Finished : 22/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 309 Pages Read : 114,892
December Books Read : 15 December Pages Read : 4724
324Andrew-theQM
✔️ 310. The Adventures of the Christmas Pudding by Agatha Christie 304 Pages
#32 in the Hercule Poirot Series
🌍 London
Finished : 23/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 310 Pages Read : 115,196
December Books Read : 16 December Pages Read : 5028
#32 in the Hercule Poirot Series
🌍 London
Finished : 23/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 310 Pages Read : 115,196
December Books Read : 16 December Pages Read : 5028
325Andrew-theQM
✔️ 311. The Girl Who Saved Christmas. by Matt Haig 352 Pages
#2 in the Boy Called Christmas Trilogy
🌍 Finland, London
Finished : 23/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 311 Pages Read : 115,548
December Books Read : 17 December Pages Read : 5380
#2 in the Boy Called Christmas Trilogy
🌍 Finland, London
Finished : 23/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 311 Pages Read : 115,548
December Books Read : 17 December Pages Read : 5380
326Andrew-theQM
✔️ 312. I Heart Christmas by Lindsey Kelk 384 Pages
#6 in the I Heart Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 24/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 312 Pages Read :115,932
December Books Read : 18 December Pages Read : 5764
#6 in the I Heart Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 24/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 312 Pages Read :115,932
December Books Read : 18 December Pages Read : 5764
327Andrew-theQM
✔️ 313. Murder on the Orient Express by. Agatha Christie 347 Pages
#9 in the Hercule Poirot Series
🌍 Turkey, Croatia, Syria
Finished : 25/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 313 Pages Read : 116,279
December Books Read : 19 December Pages Read : 6111
#9 in the Hercule Poirot Series
🌍 Turkey, Croatia, Syria
Finished : 25/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 313 Pages Read : 116,279
December Books Read : 19 December Pages Read : 6111
328Andrew-theQM
✔️ 314. All I Want For Christmas by Amy Silver 336 Pages
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 25/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 314 Pages Read : 116,615
December Books Read : 20 December Pages Read : 6447
Standalone
🌍 London
Finished : 25/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 314 Pages Read : 116,615
December Books Read : 20 December Pages Read : 6447
329Andrew-theQM
✔️ 315. Father Christmas and Me by Matt Haig 305 Pages
#3 in the Boy Called Christmas Trilogy
🌍 Finland
Finished : 26/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 315 Pages Read : 116,920
December Books Read : 21 December Pages Read : 6752
#3 in the Boy Called Christmas Trilogy
🌍 Finland
Finished : 26/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️❤️
Books Read : 315 Pages Read : 116,920
December Books Read : 21 December Pages Read : 6752
330Andrew-theQM
✔️ 316. A Christmas Carol Murder by Heather Redmond 320 Pages
#3 in A Dickens of a Crime Series
🌍 London, Hertfordshire
Finished : 26/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 316 Pages Read : 117,240
December Books Read : 22 December Pages Read : 7072
#3 in A Dickens of a Crime Series
🌍 London, Hertfordshire
Finished : 26/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 316 Pages Read : 117,240
December Books Read : 22 December Pages Read : 7072
331Andrew-theQM
✔️ 317. A Christmas to Remember by Katie Flynn 416 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Liverpool
Finished : 27/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 317 Pages Read : 1117,656
December Books Read : 23 December Pages Read : 7488
Standalone
🌍 Liverpool
Finished : 27/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 317 Pages Read : 1117,656
December Books Read : 23 December Pages Read : 7488
332Andrew-theQM
✔️ 318. Hercule Poirot’s Christmas by Agatha Christie 335 Pages
#19 in the Hercule Poirot’s Christmas
Finished : 28/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 318 Pages Read : 117,991
December Books Read : 24 December Pages Read : 7823
#19 in the Hercule Poirot’s Christmas
Finished : 28/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 318 Pages Read : 117,991
December Books Read : 24 December Pages Read : 7823
333Andrew-theQM
✔️ 319. A Winter’s Tale by Trisha Ashley 416 Pages
Standalone
🌍 Lancashire
Finished : 28/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 319 Pages Read : 118,407
December Books Read : 25 December Pages Read : 8239
Standalone
🌍 Lancashire
Finished : 28/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 319 Pages Read : 118,407
December Books Read : 25 December Pages Read : 8239
334Andrew-theQM
✔️ 320. In Like Flynn by Rhys Bowen 352 Pages
#4 in the Molly Murphy Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 29/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books read : 320 Pages Read : 118,759
December Books Read : 26 December Pages Read : 8591
#4 in the Molly Murphy Series
🌍 New York
Finished : 29/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books read : 320 Pages Read : 118,759
December Books Read : 26 December Pages Read : 8591
335Andrew-theQM
✔️ 321. Into The Water by Paula Hawkins 448 Pages
Standalone
Finished : 31/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 321 Pages Read : 119,207
December Books Read : 27 December Pages Read : 9039
Standalone
Finished : 31/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Books Read : 321 Pages Read : 119,207
December Books Read : 27 December Pages Read : 9039
336Andrew-theQM
✔️ 322. The Spitfire Sisters by Margaret Dickinson 544 Pages
#3 in the Maitland Trilogy
🌍 London, Belgium
Finished : 31/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 322 Pages Read : 119,751
December Books Read : 28 December Pages Read : 9583
#3 in the Maitland Trilogy
🌍 London, Belgium
Finished : 31/12/20 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2
Books Read : 322 Pages Read : 119,751
December Books Read : 28 December Pages Read : 9583
337Andrew-theQM
December 2020 Totals
Books Read : 28
Pages Read : 9583 (2125 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 10 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 11 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4 Books
Favourites : 4 Last Christmas in Paris, A Boy Called Christmas, The Girl Who Saved Christmas, Father Christmas and Me
Average : 4.29
Average Number of Pages : 342.3
Year to Date : 322 Books 119,751 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 371.9
Books Read : 28
Pages Read : 9583 (2125 less than last year)
⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 3 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 10 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 11 Books
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4 Books
Favourites : 4 Last Christmas in Paris, A Boy Called Christmas, The Girl Who Saved Christmas, Father Christmas and Me
Average : 4.29
Average Number of Pages : 342.3
Year to Date : 322 Books 119,751 Pages
Average Number Of Pages : 371.9
338Andrew-theQM
Overall Totals for the Year
Number of Books Read : 322 (40 more than last year)
Number of Pages Read : 119,751 (4398 more than last year)
Average Number of Pages : 371.9 (37.2 less than last year)
Number of Books Read : 322 (40 more than last year)
Number of Pages Read : 119,751 (4398 more than last year)
Average Number of Pages : 371.9 (37.2 less than last year)
340Andrew-theQM
>339 JulieLill: Thanks 😊