Este tema está marcado actualmente como "inactivo"—el último mensaje es de hace más de 90 días. Puedes reactivarlo escribiendo una respuesta.
2floremolla
Welcome back, and happy ROOTing through 2018!
3nebula21
So far i've read....
1) The Scions of Shannara by Terry Brooks
2) One for the Money by Janet Evanovich
3) The Hanging Tree by Ben Aaronovitch
4) Love Over Scotland by Alexander McCall Smith
1) The Scions of Shannara by Terry Brooks
2) One for the Money by Janet Evanovich
3) The Hanging Tree by Ben Aaronovitch
4) Love Over Scotland by Alexander McCall Smith
6rabbitprincess
Welcome back and have a great reading year! I have The Hanging Tree on my to-read-this-year list :)
8MissWatson
Welcome back and happy reading!
10nebula21
I’ve continued with the series....
6) The Good Husband of Zebra Drive by Alexander McCall Smith
7) The Miracle at Speedy Motors by Alexander McCall Smith
8) Tea Time for the Traditionally Built by Alexander McCall Smith
6) The Good Husband of Zebra Drive by Alexander McCall Smith
7) The Miracle at Speedy Motors by Alexander McCall Smith
8) Tea Time for the Traditionally Built by Alexander McCall Smith
14nebula21
>13 connie53: Yep!!!! Got a whole load of his books on my bookshelves!
16Jackie_K
I have seven of the No 1 Ladies Detective Agency series on the shelves (I've only read #1 so far, but so long ago I'd have to reread it before starting any of the others). It's the kind of gentle read I really like.
17nebula21
>16 Jackie_K: I bought the first six in a box set and they sat on my shelf for about 2 years! Once I started reading them I couldn’t stop. I’ve read 12 now.
18nebula21
12) Night’s Edge by Charlaine Harris, Maggie Shane and Barbara Hambly
21nebula21
15) Finders Keepers by Stephen King
28nebula21
26) Chocolat by Joanne Harris
31MissWatson
Go go go!
32LadyoftheLodge
You and I both like the same kinds of books! I have kept up with Alexander McCall Smith since I read The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency years ago. Did you read the Isabelle Dalhousie series too? They are a little more cerebral though. I also listened to his books on CD and enjoyed them quite a bit.
33nebula21
>32 LadyoftheLodge: Yes. I’ve read the first four Isabel Dalhousie books. I also like the 44 Scotland Street books. I’m addicted!!!
35nebula21
30) The Unbearable Lightness of Scones by Alexander McCall Smith
38nebula21
32) Sunshine on Scotland Street by Alexander McCall Smith
33) Bertie's Guide to Life and Mothers by Alexander McCall Smith
33) Bertie's Guide to Life and Mothers by Alexander McCall Smith
39nebula21
34) Frankenstein by Mary Shelley
40nebula21
35) Dead Spots by Melissa F. Olson
42nebula21
36) Full Dark, No Stars by Stephen King