Hanneri's 2018 Category Challenge
Este tema fue continuado por Hanneri's 2018 Category Challenge Part 2.
Charlas2018 Category Challenge
Únete a LibraryThing para publicar.
Este tema está marcado actualmente como "inactivo"—el último mensaje es de hace más de 90 días. Puedes reactivarlo escribiendo una respuesta.
1Hanneri
I am late in setting up my categories this year!
I had a good reading year in 2017. It had been a challenging year in many ways and that was reflected in my books. I wanted to escape and not have to think too hard. I will try and read more books of substance again this year, but I am too old to try and read books because it will impress others.
As before, I have made the decision that I read because I enjoy it, and I will read what I want when I want, regardless of whether a book fits into a category or not!
I am again going to keep it simple this year - I will have only six categories and I will not commit myself to a fixed number of books in each category.
I have decided to base my categories on weather types.
My categories are:
1. Stormy - Mysteries
2. Cloudy - History
3. Cold - Europe
4. Rainy - Novels
5. Sunny - Romance
6. Windy - Just Because
I am looking forward to another good reading year in 2018!
Happy reading everyone!
I had a good reading year in 2017. It had been a challenging year in many ways and that was reflected in my books. I wanted to escape and not have to think too hard. I will try and read more books of substance again this year, but I am too old to try and read books because it will impress others.
As before, I have made the decision that I read because I enjoy it, and I will read what I want when I want, regardless of whether a book fits into a category or not!
I am again going to keep it simple this year - I will have only six categories and I will not commit myself to a fixed number of books in each category.
I have decided to base my categories on weather types.
My categories are:
1. Stormy - Mysteries
2. Cloudy - History
3. Cold - Europe
4. Rainy - Novels
5. Sunny - Romance
6. Windy - Just Because
I am looking forward to another good reading year in 2018!
Happy reading everyone!
2Hanneri
1. STORMY - Mysteries
Still a favourite!
Surely a stormy night is perfect for a mystery!
1. Hardcore Twenty-Four by Janet Evanovich
2. Sleeping Murder by Agatha Christie
3.
4.
5.
Still a favourite!
Surely a stormy night is perfect for a mystery!
1. Hardcore Twenty-Four by Janet Evanovich
2. Sleeping Murder by Agatha Christie
3.
4.
5.
4Hanneri
3. COLD - Europe
When I think about Europe, I think about it being cold and being able to curl up in front of a fire with a good book!
1. A Necessary Sin by Georgia Cates
2. The Next Sin by Georgia Cates
3. One Last Sin by Georgia Cates
4. Endurance by Georgia Cates
5. Unintended by Georgia Cates
When I think about Europe, I think about it being cold and being able to curl up in front of a fire with a good book!
1. A Necessary Sin by Georgia Cates
2. The Next Sin by Georgia Cates
3. One Last Sin by Georgia Cates
4. Endurance by Georgia Cates
5. Unintended by Georgia Cates
5Hanneri
4. RAINY - Novels
Need I say more??
1. Insidious by Aleatha Romig
2. With Or Without Him by Barbara Elsborg
3. Breaking Perfect by Lydia Michaels
4. Nowhere Ranch by Heidi Cullinan
5.
Need I say more??
1. Insidious by Aleatha Romig
2. With Or Without Him by Barbara Elsborg
3. Breaking Perfect by Lydia Michaels
4. Nowhere Ranch by Heidi Cullinan
5.
6Hanneri
5. SUNNY - Romance
I do not want to read anything taxing on the beach, and romance is perfect for that!
1. Kaleb by Nicole Edwards
2. Zane by Nicole Edwards
3. Travis by Nicole Edwards
4. Holidays with the Walker Brothers by Nicole Edwards
5. Ethan by Nicole Edwards
6. Braydon by Nicole Edwards
7. Bonds of Trust by Lynda Aicher
8. Bonds of Need by Lynda Aicher
9. Bonds of Desire by Lynda Aicher
10. Bonds of Hope by Lynda Aicher
11. Bonds of Denial by Lynda Aicher
12. Club Mephisto by Annabel Joseph
13. Molly's Lips by Annabel Joseph
14. Burn for You by Annabel Joseph
15. Comfort Object by Annabel Joseph
16. Caressa's Knees by Annabel Joseph
17. Odalisque by Annabel Joseph
18. The CEO Buys In by Nancy Herkness
19. Corporate A$$ by Sandi Lynn
20. The All-Star Antes Up by Nancy Herkness
21. Stranded with a Billionaire by Jessica Clare
22. Master of the Mountain by Cherise Sinclair
23. Simon Says: Mine by Cherise Sinclair
24. The VIP Doubles Down by Nancy Herkness
25. Submissive Beauty by Eliza Gayle
26. Stars Over Castle Hill by Samantha Young
27. All I Am: Drew's Story by Jodi Ellen Malpas
28. The Happy Onion by Ally Blue
29. A Table for Three by Lainey Reese
30. Damaged Goods by Lainey Reese
31. Innocence Defied by Lainey Reese
32. Beauty and the Billionaire by Jessica Clare
33. Sugar Daddies by Jade West
34. Master of the Abyss by Cherise Sinclair
35. Delayed Penalty by Bianca Sommerland
36. Room at the Top by Jane Davitt
37. Room at the Edge by Jane Davitt
38. My Dom by Jane Henry
39. Judgment by Denise Hall
40. Sawyer by Nicole Edwards
41. Brendon by Nicole Edwards
42. Alphabet Soup by C. B. Conway
43. Going Home by Max Vos
44. Indulge by Georgia Cates
45. Their Virgin Captive by Shayla Black
46. Knight and Play by Kitty French
47. Knight and Stay by Kitty French
48. Knight and Day by Kitty French
49. High by Zara Cox
50. Higher by Zara Cox
51. With This Man by Jodi Ellen Malpas
52. Manwhore by Katy Evans
53. Manwhore + 1 by Katy Evans
54. Ms. Manwhore by Katy Evans
55. Ladies Man by Katy Evans
56. Womanizer by Katy Evans
57. I, Porn Star by Zara Cox
58. Black Sheep by Zara Cox
59. Wicked s.o.b by Zara Cox
60. Aftershock by Sylvia Day
61. Afterburn by Sylvia Day
62. More by Sloan Parker
63. More Than Most by Sloan Parker
64. The Hot Floor by Josephine Myles
65. Dirty Billionaire by Meghan March
66. Dirty Pleasures by Meghan March
67. Dirty Together by Meghan March
68. Claiming Eden by Kele Moon
69. Spin: An Indigo Lounge Novella by Zara Cox
70. Glimmer by Beth Kery
71. Second Debt by Pepper Winters
72. Pennies by Pepper Winters
73. Dollars by Pepper Winters
74. Hundreds by Pepper Winters
75. Thousands by Pepper Winters
76. Millions by Pepper Winters
77. Beneath the Scars by Cherise Sinclair
78. Beyond the Edge by Elizabeth Lister
79. Torment Me by Annabel Joseph
80. Stolen by Jay Marie
81. Survival by Jay Marie
82. Spark by Jay Marie
83. Wicked Grind by J. Kenner
84. Bind Me by Stacey Kennedy
85. Glow by Beth Kery
86. Because you are Mine by Beth Kery
87. Muse in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
88. Beauty in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
89. Lady in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
90. Queen in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
91. Rule of Three by Kelly Jamieson
92. Rhythm of Three by Kelly Jamieson
93. Reward of Three by Kelly Jamieson
94. When I'm With You by Beth Kery
95. Public Display of Everything by Cara Dee
96. Buttons and Lace by Penelope Sky
97. Buttons and Hate by Penelope Sky
98. Buttons and Pain by Penelope Sky
99. Lana by R.K. Lilley
100. Tempt Me Twice by Eden Bradley
101. Bared to Him by Sierra Cartwright
102. Bind by Sierra Cartwright
103. Taunt Me by Annabel Joseph
104. Trust Me by Annabel Joseph
105. Her Debt by Rebel Rose
106. His Deal by Rebel Rose
107. Their Destiny by Rebel Rose
108. The Devil's Kiss Box Set by Gemma James
109. Dirty Bad Wrong by Jade West
110. Dirty Bad Savage by Jade West
111. Dirty Bad Strangers by Jade West
112. The Club by Lauren Rowe
113. The Reclamation by Lauren Rowe
114. The Redemption by Lauren Rowe
115. The Culmination by Lauren Rowe
116. Big Rock by Lauren Blakely
117. Dirty Bad Secrets by Jade West
118. Safeword: Rainbow by Candace Blevins
119. Safeword: Matte by Candace Blevins
120. Safeword: Davenport by Candace Blevins
121. Safeword: Davenport and Chiffon by Candace Blevins
122. Safeword: Quinacridone by Candace Blevins
123. Safeword Matte: In Training by Candace Blevins
124. No Safeword Matte: The Honeymoon by Candace Blevins
125. No Safeword Matte: Happily Ever After by Candace Blevins
126. Safeword: Arabesque by Candace Blevins
127. The Submissive by Tara Sue Me
128. The Dominant by Tara Sue Me
129. Degradation by Stylo Fantome
130. Separation by Stylo Fantome
131. Big Man by Penny Wylder
132. Her Master's Courtesan by Lily White
133. The Sect by Courtney Lane
134. The Rebirth of Sin by Courtney Lane
135. Seducing Virtue by Courtney Lane
136. Sold to the Sheikh by Chloe Cox
137. Girl by Eden Bradley
138. Boy by Eden Bradley
139. Master by Eden Bradley
140. A Million Tiny Pieces by Nicole Edwards
141. The Handy Men by Jamie K. Schmidt
142. The Decimation of Mae by D H Sidebottom
143. Selling Out to the Billionaire by Penny Wylder
144. Playboy by Katy Evans
145. Tied to the Tycoon by Chloe Cox
146. Bet on Ecstasy by Stacey Kennedy
147. Little Doll by Melissa Jane
148. Look But Don't Touch by Cara Dee
149. Twice the Touch by Cara Dee
150. Touch to Surrender by Cara Dee
151. Touch of Trouble by Cara Dee
152. Comforting Touch by Cara Dee
153. Hers Series Box Set by Dawn Robertson
154. Roman by Kimber Dawn
155. Faith by Terry Towers
156. The Irishman's Christmas Gamble by Nancy Herkness
157. The Goodbye Man by A Giannoccaro
158. Destroyed by Pepper Winters
159. A 21st Century Courtesan by Eden Bradley
160. Disciplined by the Dom by Chloe Cox
161. Dirty Daddies by Jade West
162. Triple Daddies by Madison Faye
163. Daddy's Sweet Girl by Stasia Black
164. Daddy's Game by Normandie Alleman
165. Fight Me, Daddy by Zoe Blake
166. Call Me Daddy by Jade West
167. Daddy Morebucks by Normandie Alleman
I do not want to read anything taxing on the beach, and romance is perfect for that!
1. Kaleb by Nicole Edwards
2. Zane by Nicole Edwards
3. Travis by Nicole Edwards
4. Holidays with the Walker Brothers by Nicole Edwards
5. Ethan by Nicole Edwards
6. Braydon by Nicole Edwards
7. Bonds of Trust by Lynda Aicher
8. Bonds of Need by Lynda Aicher
9. Bonds of Desire by Lynda Aicher
10. Bonds of Hope by Lynda Aicher
11. Bonds of Denial by Lynda Aicher
12. Club Mephisto by Annabel Joseph
13. Molly's Lips by Annabel Joseph
14. Burn for You by Annabel Joseph
15. Comfort Object by Annabel Joseph
16. Caressa's Knees by Annabel Joseph
17. Odalisque by Annabel Joseph
18. The CEO Buys In by Nancy Herkness
19. Corporate A$$ by Sandi Lynn
20. The All-Star Antes Up by Nancy Herkness
21. Stranded with a Billionaire by Jessica Clare
22. Master of the Mountain by Cherise Sinclair
23. Simon Says: Mine by Cherise Sinclair
24. The VIP Doubles Down by Nancy Herkness
25. Submissive Beauty by Eliza Gayle
26. Stars Over Castle Hill by Samantha Young
27. All I Am: Drew's Story by Jodi Ellen Malpas
28. The Happy Onion by Ally Blue
29. A Table for Three by Lainey Reese
30. Damaged Goods by Lainey Reese
31. Innocence Defied by Lainey Reese
32. Beauty and the Billionaire by Jessica Clare
33. Sugar Daddies by Jade West
34. Master of the Abyss by Cherise Sinclair
35. Delayed Penalty by Bianca Sommerland
36. Room at the Top by Jane Davitt
37. Room at the Edge by Jane Davitt
38. My Dom by Jane Henry
39. Judgment by Denise Hall
40. Sawyer by Nicole Edwards
41. Brendon by Nicole Edwards
42. Alphabet Soup by C. B. Conway
43. Going Home by Max Vos
44. Indulge by Georgia Cates
45. Their Virgin Captive by Shayla Black
46. Knight and Play by Kitty French
47. Knight and Stay by Kitty French
48. Knight and Day by Kitty French
49. High by Zara Cox
50. Higher by Zara Cox
51. With This Man by Jodi Ellen Malpas
52. Manwhore by Katy Evans
53. Manwhore + 1 by Katy Evans
54. Ms. Manwhore by Katy Evans
55. Ladies Man by Katy Evans
56. Womanizer by Katy Evans
57. I, Porn Star by Zara Cox
58. Black Sheep by Zara Cox
59. Wicked s.o.b by Zara Cox
60. Aftershock by Sylvia Day
61. Afterburn by Sylvia Day
62. More by Sloan Parker
63. More Than Most by Sloan Parker
64. The Hot Floor by Josephine Myles
65. Dirty Billionaire by Meghan March
66. Dirty Pleasures by Meghan March
67. Dirty Together by Meghan March
68. Claiming Eden by Kele Moon
69. Spin: An Indigo Lounge Novella by Zara Cox
70. Glimmer by Beth Kery
71. Second Debt by Pepper Winters
72. Pennies by Pepper Winters
73. Dollars by Pepper Winters
74. Hundreds by Pepper Winters
75. Thousands by Pepper Winters
76. Millions by Pepper Winters
77. Beneath the Scars by Cherise Sinclair
78. Beyond the Edge by Elizabeth Lister
79. Torment Me by Annabel Joseph
80. Stolen by Jay Marie
81. Survival by Jay Marie
82. Spark by Jay Marie
83. Wicked Grind by J. Kenner
84. Bind Me by Stacey Kennedy
85. Glow by Beth Kery
86. Because you are Mine by Beth Kery
87. Muse in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
88. Beauty in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
89. Lady in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
90. Queen in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
91. Rule of Three by Kelly Jamieson
92. Rhythm of Three by Kelly Jamieson
93. Reward of Three by Kelly Jamieson
94. When I'm With You by Beth Kery
95. Public Display of Everything by Cara Dee
96. Buttons and Lace by Penelope Sky
97. Buttons and Hate by Penelope Sky
98. Buttons and Pain by Penelope Sky
99. Lana by R.K. Lilley
100. Tempt Me Twice by Eden Bradley
101. Bared to Him by Sierra Cartwright
102. Bind by Sierra Cartwright
103. Taunt Me by Annabel Joseph
104. Trust Me by Annabel Joseph
105. Her Debt by Rebel Rose
106. His Deal by Rebel Rose
107. Their Destiny by Rebel Rose
108. The Devil's Kiss Box Set by Gemma James
109. Dirty Bad Wrong by Jade West
110. Dirty Bad Savage by Jade West
111. Dirty Bad Strangers by Jade West
112. The Club by Lauren Rowe
113. The Reclamation by Lauren Rowe
114. The Redemption by Lauren Rowe
115. The Culmination by Lauren Rowe
116. Big Rock by Lauren Blakely
117. Dirty Bad Secrets by Jade West
118. Safeword: Rainbow by Candace Blevins
119. Safeword: Matte by Candace Blevins
120. Safeword: Davenport by Candace Blevins
121. Safeword: Davenport and Chiffon by Candace Blevins
122. Safeword: Quinacridone by Candace Blevins
123. Safeword Matte: In Training by Candace Blevins
124. No Safeword Matte: The Honeymoon by Candace Blevins
125. No Safeword Matte: Happily Ever After by Candace Blevins
126. Safeword: Arabesque by Candace Blevins
127. The Submissive by Tara Sue Me
128. The Dominant by Tara Sue Me
129. Degradation by Stylo Fantome
130. Separation by Stylo Fantome
131. Big Man by Penny Wylder
132. Her Master's Courtesan by Lily White
133. The Sect by Courtney Lane
134. The Rebirth of Sin by Courtney Lane
135. Seducing Virtue by Courtney Lane
136. Sold to the Sheikh by Chloe Cox
137. Girl by Eden Bradley
138. Boy by Eden Bradley
139. Master by Eden Bradley
140. A Million Tiny Pieces by Nicole Edwards
141. The Handy Men by Jamie K. Schmidt
142. The Decimation of Mae by D H Sidebottom
143. Selling Out to the Billionaire by Penny Wylder
144. Playboy by Katy Evans
145. Tied to the Tycoon by Chloe Cox
146. Bet on Ecstasy by Stacey Kennedy
147. Little Doll by Melissa Jane
148. Look But Don't Touch by Cara Dee
149. Twice the Touch by Cara Dee
150. Touch to Surrender by Cara Dee
151. Touch of Trouble by Cara Dee
152. Comforting Touch by Cara Dee
153. Hers Series Box Set by Dawn Robertson
154. Roman by Kimber Dawn
155. Faith by Terry Towers
156. The Irishman's Christmas Gamble by Nancy Herkness
157. The Goodbye Man by A Giannoccaro
158. Destroyed by Pepper Winters
159. A 21st Century Courtesan by Eden Bradley
160. Disciplined by the Dom by Chloe Cox
161. Dirty Daddies by Jade West
162. Triple Daddies by Madison Faye
163. Daddy's Sweet Girl by Stasia Black
164. Daddy's Game by Normandie Alleman
165. Fight Me, Daddy by Zoe Blake
166. Call Me Daddy by Jade West
167. Daddy Morebucks by Normandie Alleman
7Hanneri
6. WINDY - Just because
I will see where the wind takes me in this category!
1. Testing the Submissive by Al Daltrey
2. A Condo with Two Views by Al Daltrey
3. The Life of Anna by Marissa Honeycutt
4. Darker (Fifty Shades as Told by Christian) by E.L James
5. Debt Inheritance by Pepper Winters
6. First Inheritance by Pepper Winters
7. Man's Man: Tales of a High-Priced Gay Hooker by Habu
8. Caged by Shanna Ehrlich
I will see where the wind takes me in this category!
1. Testing the Submissive by Al Daltrey
2. A Condo with Two Views by Al Daltrey
3. The Life of Anna by Marissa Honeycutt
4. Darker (Fifty Shades as Told by Christian) by E.L James
5. Debt Inheritance by Pepper Winters
6. First Inheritance by Pepper Winters
7. Man's Man: Tales of a High-Priced Gay Hooker by Habu
8. Caged by Shanna Ehrlich
8Hanneri
1. Kaleb by Nicole Edwards
I really enjoyed this, it was a quick holiday read. Looking forward to reading each of the Walker brother stories!
I really enjoyed this, it was a quick holiday read. Looking forward to reading each of the Walker brother stories!
9Hanneri
2. Zane by Nicole Edwards
The book was exactly what I expected. It followed on from the first book in the series. In this book be hear the story of Zane and V. A good holiday read!
The book was exactly what I expected. It followed on from the first book in the series. In this book be hear the story of Zane and V. A good holiday read!
10Hanneri
3. Travis by Nicole Edwards
Nicole Edwards does it again. This book was absolutely amazing. Every Walker brother she comes out with I keep thinking it's my favorite.From the first page to the last page I could not put this book down.The dynamic between these three is incredible. Travis has always been serious, It was nice to see him open up Kylie and Gage's characters were written beautiful. Each of these characters are wonderful on their own but put the three together it's explosive.
Nicole Edwards does it again. This book was absolutely amazing. Every Walker brother she comes out with I keep thinking it's my favorite.From the first page to the last page I could not put this book down.The dynamic between these three is incredible. Travis has always been serious, It was nice to see him open up Kylie and Gage's characters were written beautiful. Each of these characters are wonderful on their own but put the three together it's explosive.
11Hanneri
4. Holidays with the Walker Brothers by Nicole Edwards
This was a super fun read. We got to get a look into what it's like to spend the Holidays with the Walker clan! We got to catch up with Kaleb, Zane & Travis as well as get a better glimpse at Sawyer, Ethan, Braydon & Brendon!!
This was a super fun read. We got to get a look into what it's like to spend the Holidays with the Walker clan! We got to catch up with Kaleb, Zane & Travis as well as get a better glimpse at Sawyer, Ethan, Braydon & Brendon!!
13Hanneri
6. Braydon by Nicole Edwards
Difficult relationships, heartbreak and hope! The dynamic between the twins is heartfelt and honest! The insecurities that Jessie expresses are easy to understand. Also a light holiday read.
Difficult relationships, heartbreak and hope! The dynamic between the twins is heartfelt and honest! The insecurities that Jessie expresses are easy to understand. Also a light holiday read.
14Hanneri
7. Bonds of Trust by Lynda Aicher
I wish the characters had a little more depth but the story was good. Looking forward to the next story in this series.
I wish the characters had a little more depth but the story was good. Looking forward to the next story in this series.
15Hanneri
8. Bonds of Need By Lynda Aicher
I like this book better then the original. Deklan and Kendra are really great characters. Recommended read!
I like this book better then the original. Deklan and Kendra are really great characters. Recommended read!
16Hanneri
9. Bonds of Desire by Lynda Aicher
I really loved this book. The dynamic between the three main characters felt real. Allie's struggle with the poly relationship is something anyone could have especially when the two men appear really attracted to each other from the start.
I really loved this book. The dynamic between the three main characters felt real. Allie's struggle with the poly relationship is something anyone could have especially when the two men appear really attracted to each other from the start.
17thornton37814
Happy 2018 reading!
18DeltaQueen50
Great to see you back. I love your 'weather' categories and the pictures you chose to illustrate them.
19Hanneri
10. Bonds of Hope by Lynda Aicher
This was not my favourite in the series thus far. I cannot really say what was wrong, but it felt as if something was missing. I will continue to read the series though.
This was not my favourite in the series thus far. I cannot really say what was wrong, but it felt as if something was missing. I will continue to read the series though.
20mamzel
>6 Hanneri: Such an enjoyable picture while it is gray and chilly outside here!
IMHO, it's never too late to start. Looking forward to you following your reading adventures this year.
IMHO, it's never too late to start. Looking forward to you following your reading adventures this year.
21rabbitprincess
Great choices of categories! Have a great reading year!
23Hanneri
11. Bonds of Denial by Lynda Aicher
Carter and Rock were fantastic characters. both sad and lonely with different issues and they came together so beautifully and I enjoyed them even when they were defensive and pushing each other away. The side characters were great as well.
Carter and Rock were fantastic characters. both sad and lonely with different issues and they came together so beautifully and I enjoyed them even when they were defensive and pushing each other away. The side characters were great as well.
24Hanneri
12. Insidious by Aleatha Romig
This book was a real page turner and held my interest from the 1st page through the last! The way the author held my interest was by not giving me a character to trust. I was always waiting for the other shoe to drop so to speak! I was suspicious of everyone and everyone's motives. The last line in the book was the kicker and still has me wondering what is going on?
This book was a real page turner and held my interest from the 1st page through the last! The way the author held my interest was by not giving me a character to trust. I was always waiting for the other shoe to drop so to speak! I was suspicious of everyone and everyone's motives. The last line in the book was the kicker and still has me wondering what is going on?
25Hanneri
13. Club Mephisto by Annabel Joseph
This book was a fair read, a tale of lifestyle submission to a loving 'owner'. He goes away and leaves her in the hands of the owner of Club Mephisto where she is trained in his particular way. It is in parts very hot. The story hangs together fairly well, focusing greatly on the submissive's choice to continue in service so that when she takes a 'punishment' the reader is aware that she could actually stop it if she really wanted to. A paced, slightly wicked tale.
This book was a fair read, a tale of lifestyle submission to a loving 'owner'. He goes away and leaves her in the hands of the owner of Club Mephisto where she is trained in his particular way. It is in parts very hot. The story hangs together fairly well, focusing greatly on the submissive's choice to continue in service so that when she takes a 'punishment' the reader is aware that she could actually stop it if she really wanted to. A paced, slightly wicked tale.
26Hanneri
14. Molly's Lips by Annabel Joseph
I liked this flip on the first book Mephisto. Seeing the story from Mephisto/jay perspective was nice. After reading the first book so many things were the same just on the flip side it almost seemed redundant to me to read it.
I liked this flip on the first book Mephisto. Seeing the story from Mephisto/jay perspective was nice. After reading the first book so many things were the same just on the flip side it almost seemed redundant to me to read it.
27Hanneri
15. Burn for You by Annabel Joseph
Great characters, interesting dynamic. I really thought that the story began as it meant to end - it was strong, emotional, sexy and all that good stuff in between.
Great characters, interesting dynamic. I really thought that the story began as it meant to end - it was strong, emotional, sexy and all that good stuff in between.
28Hanneri
16. Comfort Object by Annabel Joseph
I liked this book. It moved along at a good pace. It had drama. It had an overbearing man that wasn't a billionaire. A nice ending.
I liked this book. It moved along at a good pace. It had drama. It had an overbearing man that wasn't a billionaire. A nice ending.
29Hanneri
17. Caressa's Knees by Annabel Joseph
Thoroughly enjoyed reading Kyle and Caressa's story! This was a little masterpiece, an intense love story, something touching and moving. And it is hard not to fall in love with Kyle!
Thoroughly enjoyed reading Kyle and Caressa's story! This was a little masterpiece, an intense love story, something touching and moving. And it is hard not to fall in love with Kyle!
30Hanneri
18. Odalisque by Annabel Joseph
This could easily be a stand alone book, but I loved catching up with the characters from the first two books in the series. The Odalisque concept is interesting, and I find it fascinating that the Code actually exists. Again, the writing is excellent and the characters are deep. This book had more of a romantic feel to it than the previous two.
This could easily be a stand alone book, but I loved catching up with the characters from the first two books in the series. The Odalisque concept is interesting, and I find it fascinating that the Code actually exists. Again, the writing is excellent and the characters are deep. This book had more of a romantic feel to it than the previous two.
31Hanneri
19. The CEO Buys In by Nancy Herkness
Very enjoyable read. Really liked the characters, especially Nathan of course. Chloe was head strong and independent, just wish her friends and family wasn't so negative about the relationship. But all around great enjoyable books.
Very enjoyable read. Really liked the characters, especially Nathan of course. Chloe was head strong and independent, just wish her friends and family wasn't so negative about the relationship. But all around great enjoyable books.
32Hanneri
20. Corporate A$$ by Sandi Lynn
Feisty woman discovers her boyfriend cheating, gets passed over for a promotion because of her cheating boss, her father dies suddenly...could life get any worse? Yes, playboy trying to take over her father's company! Lots of corporate drama while woman tries to hate guy. Quick read.
Feisty woman discovers her boyfriend cheating, gets passed over for a promotion because of her cheating boss, her father dies suddenly...could life get any worse? Yes, playboy trying to take over her father's company! Lots of corporate drama while woman tries to hate guy. Quick read.
33Hanneri
21. The All-Star Antes Up by Nancy Herkness
This was a wonderful light read! This novel takes two of the most unlikely people and pairs them into a wonderful love story. Always one to take a billionaire and pair them with a everyday plain person. Somehow managed to make the romance work.
This was a wonderful light read! This novel takes two of the most unlikely people and pairs them into a wonderful love story. Always one to take a billionaire and pair them with a everyday plain person. Somehow managed to make the romance work.
34Roro8
Wow! You have powered through so many books already. It's looking like very sunny reading weather for you.
35Hanneri
22. Stranded with a Billionaire by Jessica Clare
I found the hero a little cold and calculating to be honest and then it moved a little fast to really endear me to him. Not a bad read though.
I found the hero a little cold and calculating to be honest and then it moved a little fast to really endear me to him. Not a bad read though.
36Hanneri
23. The VIP Doubles Down by Nancy Herkness
I really enjoyed this book. The bantering back and forth between Gavin and Allie was so cute. I love their story and couldn't stop reading it. I really loved this series and hope their will be more of this in the near future.
I really enjoyed this book. The bantering back and forth between Gavin and Allie was so cute. I love their story and couldn't stop reading it. I really loved this series and hope their will be more of this in the near future.
37Hanneri
24. With or Without Him by Barbara Elsborg
I really enjoyed the relationship between Haris and Tyler. I really felt for the tough times that both characters have gone through . Overall it was an amazing read.
I really enjoyed the relationship between Haris and Tyler. I really felt for the tough times that both characters have gone through . Overall it was an amazing read.
38Hanneri
25. Master of the Mountain by Cherise Sinclair
This was a good read. I enjoyed seeing Rebecca gain confidence and enjoy her awakened senses with Logan. The story hooked me from the first page. I didn't stop til it was finished. Ready for the next one!
This was a good read. I enjoyed seeing Rebecca gain confidence and enjoy her awakened senses with Logan. The story hooked me from the first page. I didn't stop til it was finished. Ready for the next one!
39Hanneri
26. Simon Says: Mine by Cherise Sinclair
This book drops you in the midst of a woman finding herself after a long boring marriage. I love how Simon wants her from the start and seeks to show her how good they can be together. This book gives you a delicious story in a short, quick read.
This book drops you in the midst of a woman finding herself after a long boring marriage. I love how Simon wants her from the start and seeks to show her how good they can be together. This book gives you a delicious story in a short, quick read.
40Hanneri
27. A Necessary Sin by Georgia Cates
I absolutely loved this book. I couldn't put it down. Bleu is such a strong and independent character. Not like your usual heroine in a book. I have already started reading the second book and will probably devour that up just like the first one. Excellent read!!!
I absolutely loved this book. I couldn't put it down. Bleu is such a strong and independent character. Not like your usual heroine in a book. I have already started reading the second book and will probably devour that up just like the first one. Excellent read!!!
41Hanneri
28. Submissive Beauty by Eliza Gayle
This was a somewhat interesting read - but it felt like something was missing. There were these secondary stories that started, but ended without a whimper - just sort of stopped. The relationships seemed surface and on some level did not make sense.
This was a somewhat interesting read - but it felt like something was missing. There were these secondary stories that started, but ended without a whimper - just sort of stopped. The relationships seemed surface and on some level did not make sense.
42Hanneri
29. Stars Over Castle Hill by Samantha Young
I loved getting to see another way for Joss and Braden to end up together, but I have to say the original is still my favorite!
I loved getting to see another way for Joss and Braden to end up together, but I have to say the original is still my favorite!
43Hanneri
30. All I Am: Drew's Story by Jodi Ellen Malpas
This is a fun and quick read and it was really great to step back into Jesse's world as we get to hear Drew's story. This book continues the lives of Jesse, Sam and Drew following Jesse's marriage to Ava and Sam is involved with Kate. It was great to see a little more of daddy Jessie as well as daddy Drew.
This is a fun and quick read and it was really great to step back into Jesse's world as we get to hear Drew's story. This book continues the lives of Jesse, Sam and Drew following Jesse's marriage to Ava and Sam is involved with Kate. It was great to see a little more of daddy Jessie as well as daddy Drew.
44Hanneri
31. Breaking Perfect by Lydia Michaels
I enjoyed reading about the dynamics between these three characters. I didn't think that Sean would have feelings for Libby and with the intensity he did considering his relationship with Mason. I loved the way these two men rallied around Libby to support her. And not to mention how sexy this book was. So glad I read this.
I enjoyed reading about the dynamics between these three characters. I didn't think that Sean would have feelings for Libby and with the intensity he did considering his relationship with Mason. I loved the way these two men rallied around Libby to support her. And not to mention how sexy this book was. So glad I read this.
45Hanneri
32. The Happy Onion by Ally Blue
It is refreshing that they didn't have loads of personal tragedy to wade through before they could open up and trust each other.
It is refreshing that they didn't have loads of personal tragedy to wade through before they could open up and trust each other.
46Hanneri
33. A Table for Three by Lainey Reese
This was definitely a quick read with excellent characters and an actual plot which was really good considering it was a short read. The story was good and had so much potential, wish there could have been just a little more depth to the story. Still a good quick fast read.
This was definitely a quick read with excellent characters and an actual plot which was really good considering it was a short read. The story was good and had so much potential, wish there could have been just a little more depth to the story. Still a good quick fast read.
47Hanneri
34. Damaged Goods by Lainey Reese
Loved this even more than the first, liked the fact that the characters from the first book kept popping up in this one too.
Loved this even more than the first, liked the fact that the characters from the first book kept popping up in this one too.
48Hanneri
35. Innocence Defied by Lainey Reese
Tender and sweet with the right amount of Dominance. Enjoyed this book more than I thought I would. Enjoyed the whole series.
Tender and sweet with the right amount of Dominance. Enjoyed this book more than I thought I would. Enjoyed the whole series.
49Hanneri
36. Beauty and the Billionaire by Jessica Clare
The theme is cliched. It is not very heavy or intense but a nice read if one is willing to spend some time in leisure without putting too much thought into it.
The theme is cliched. It is not very heavy or intense but a nice read if one is willing to spend some time in leisure without putting too much thought into it.
50Hanneri
37. Sugar Daddies by Jade West
I loved this book. This was an easy read. It had everything in it I love to read in a book. There was drama, love, and even some heartbreak. This was my first Jade West book, I'm looking forward to reading more of her work!
I loved this book. This was an easy read. It had everything in it I love to read in a book. There was drama, love, and even some heartbreak. This was my first Jade West book, I'm looking forward to reading more of her work!
51Hanneri
38. The Next Sin by Georgia Cates
Great second book in this trilogy. Bleu and Sin are better than ever, with many ups and downs. Looking forward to the final book but then sad because it means the end of the series!
Great second book in this trilogy. Bleu and Sin are better than ever, with many ups and downs. Looking forward to the final book but then sad because it means the end of the series!
52Hanneri
39. One Last Sin by Georgia Cates
I absolutely loved this final book in the trilogy. I was super excited to see other Fellowship men will have books as well. Highly recommend this series as well as this author.
I absolutely loved this final book in the trilogy. I was super excited to see other Fellowship men will have books as well. Highly recommend this series as well as this author.
53Hanneri
40. Testing the Submissive by Al Daltrey
I enjoyed reading this book, but not to everyone's taste. Loved Abby's stories with her clients.
I enjoyed reading this book, but not to everyone's taste. Loved Abby's stories with her clients.
54Hanneri
41. A Condo with Two Views by Al Daltrey
Loved this book with the alternating views. Al certainly takes things to the limits and it's hot as always. I loved Jack and Chloe and hope we hear more from them again one day. Once I started I found it very hard to put down as I had to see what happened next.
Loved this book with the alternating views. Al certainly takes things to the limits and it's hot as always. I loved Jack and Chloe and hope we hear more from them again one day. Once I started I found it very hard to put down as I had to see what happened next.
55Hanneri
42. The Life of Anna: The Complete Story by Marissa Honeycutt
The Life of Anna is a long, dark, beautiful, erotic journey. Be sure to read the warnings before you start this series. If you are brave enough to continue, I promise it will be well worth it. Marissa has created characters so deep and real, they stay with you long after the story ends. Each book is a few shades darker than the last, making the conclusion that much more rewarding.
The Life of Anna is a long, dark, beautiful, erotic journey. Be sure to read the warnings before you start this series. If you are brave enough to continue, I promise it will be well worth it. Marissa has created characters so deep and real, they stay with you long after the story ends. Each book is a few shades darker than the last, making the conclusion that much more rewarding.
56Hanneri
43. Darker (Fifty Shades as Told by Christian) by E.L James
I enjoyed this. Was interesting reading the book from Christian's point of view. I enjoyed this book the most in the original trilogy.
I enjoyed this. Was interesting reading the book from Christian's point of view. I enjoyed this book the most in the original trilogy.
58Hanneri
45. Debt Inheritance by Pepper Winters
This was a dark read. The premise of the story is interesting and I am looking forward to reading the rest of the series.
This was a dark read. The premise of the story is interesting and I am looking forward to reading the rest of the series.
59Hanneri
46. First Debt by Pepper Winters
I had some difficult connecting with the characters. At times I love the chemistry between Jethro and Nila and then other times there's such a disconnect that I don't really care what happens to them. I feel like this book pulled me in much more than the first one and I will definitely continue with the series because while I have an idea where this series is going, there have been quite a few shocks along the way that I wasn't expecting.
I had some difficult connecting with the characters. At times I love the chemistry between Jethro and Nila and then other times there's such a disconnect that I don't really care what happens to them. I feel like this book pulled me in much more than the first one and I will definitely continue with the series because while I have an idea where this series is going, there have been quite a few shocks along the way that I wasn't expecting.
60Hanneri
47. Delayed Penalty by Bianca Sommerland
I liked the book but I must say that it is not my favorite of the series. I love Bianca writing but there was just something missing from this book that was there in the others.
I liked the book but I must say that it is not my favorite of the series. I love Bianca writing but there was just something missing from this book that was there in the others.
61Hanneri
48. Room at the Top by Jane Davitt
This story was pretty good, but I felt like it was missing something. I didn't sense much chemistry between Liam and the subs, mainly on his part. That may have been because he's a bit closed off emotionally, but when reading his perspective, you'd think you should be able to feel the strength of his emotions even if he doesn't show them outwardly. I just didn't feel it, so it left me wanting.
This story was pretty good, but I felt like it was missing something. I didn't sense much chemistry between Liam and the subs, mainly on his part. That may have been because he's a bit closed off emotionally, but when reading his perspective, you'd think you should be able to feel the strength of his emotions even if he doesn't show them outwardly. I just didn't feel it, so it left me wanting.
62Hanneri
49. Room at the Edge by Jane Davitt
A satisfying follow up to Room at the Top. The relationship development is really wonderful to see unfold. I wish there was a bit more outside of the private developments, and there was more dealing with the nature of their relationship vs the world.
A satisfying follow up to Room at the Top. The relationship development is really wonderful to see unfold. I wish there was a bit more outside of the private developments, and there was more dealing with the nature of their relationship vs the world.
63Hanneri
50. Nowhere Ranch by Heidi Cullinan
This book is about the touching love story between Roe & Travis and the steadfast friendship between Roe & Haley! It had more than explicit sexual content and graphic language, it spoke of love, friendship, kindness, loyalty and tolerance!
This book is about the touching love story between Roe & Travis and the steadfast friendship between Roe & Haley! It had more than explicit sexual content and graphic language, it spoke of love, friendship, kindness, loyalty and tolerance!
64Hanneri
51. My Dom by Jane Henry
This is my first time reading these authors and I am intrigued to what is next in the Boston Doms Series. I enjoyed this story and the fact that it didn't have any unnecessary twists or turns not need to keep me glued to the pages throughout the story. Very well written.
This is my first time reading these authors and I am intrigued to what is next in the Boston Doms Series. I enjoyed this story and the fact that it didn't have any unnecessary twists or turns not need to keep me glued to the pages throughout the story. Very well written.
65Hanneri
52. Judgment by Denise Hall
It is not for the faint hearted as it takes on new levels of disturbing. I never thought I would ever feel bad for a slave wanting to go back to her master but the author portrayed Mischief's overwhelming sense of loss without Tane and it had me begging for him to get her back. Especially twisted and wrong on so very many playing fields but a fantastic read. I only wish Tane and Mischief's story went on rather than swapping over to a different main character in book 2.
It is not for the faint hearted as it takes on new levels of disturbing. I never thought I would ever feel bad for a slave wanting to go back to her master but the author portrayed Mischief's overwhelming sense of loss without Tane and it had me begging for him to get her back. Especially twisted and wrong on so very many playing fields but a fantastic read. I only wish Tane and Mischief's story went on rather than swapping over to a different main character in book 2.
66Hanneri
53. Sawyer by Nicole Edwards
This is the story of a nerdy girl that turns into a beautiful woman. A cocky kid who didn't really bully her but didn't stop it either. Ever since Kennedy returned to town and opened her veterinary business, Sawyer has chased her. When she finally agrees to visit the resort, he knows his life will never be the same without her. Hunky cowboys. A feisty vet.
This is the story of a nerdy girl that turns into a beautiful woman. A cocky kid who didn't really bully her but didn't stop it either. Ever since Kennedy returned to town and opened her veterinary business, Sawyer has chased her. When she finally agrees to visit the resort, he knows his life will never be the same without her. Hunky cowboys. A feisty vet.
67Hanneri
54. Brendon : Alluring Indulgence by Nicole Edwards
I knew the last book was going to be tough to read and especially since it was on Brendan and Cheyanne. Those two hit around the bigs forever not doing a thing and just picking each other's buttons. This was one of my favourite series I have to say I've ever read. I have a tendency to enjoy the family books and this series had that and so much more. Nicole Edwards is an awesome writer and I can't wait to see what she does next.
I knew the last book was going to be tough to read and especially since it was on Brendan and Cheyanne. Those two hit around the bigs forever not doing a thing and just picking each other's buttons. This was one of my favourite series I have to say I've ever read. I have a tendency to enjoy the family books and this series had that and so much more. Nicole Edwards is an awesome writer and I can't wait to see what she does next.
68Hanneri
55. Alphabet Soup by C. B. Conway
When Andy meets CK he thinks BDSM is all about taking so much pain his body shuts down. CK helps him realise there are other ways to play with dominance and submission that take him into subspace without leaving him broken. This is a book about healing from past trauma, building trust and bravely seeing where this new relationship takes them.
When Andy meets CK he thinks BDSM is all about taking so much pain his body shuts down. CK helps him realise there are other ways to play with dominance and submission that take him into subspace without leaving him broken. This is a book about healing from past trauma, building trust and bravely seeing where this new relationship takes them.
69Hanneri
56. Mercy by Denise Hall
This kept my interest but it was certainly not as good as the first. I enjoyed it and would definitely read another.
This kept my interest but it was certainly not as good as the first. I enjoyed it and would definitely read another.
70Hanneri
57. Going Home by Max Vos
Wow what an emotional book. I'm still a little unsure of the subject matter but I'm swinging towards. Its beautifully written with some good sentiment there. Love is for anyone!! Loved the connections. The whole mmmmmm what's going to happen happens early on in the book and it just builds from there!!! loved it going search for another Max Vos book now!!
Wow what an emotional book. I'm still a little unsure of the subject matter but I'm swinging towards. Its beautifully written with some good sentiment there. Love is for anyone!! Loved the connections. The whole mmmmmm what's going to happen happens early on in the book and it just builds from there!!! loved it going search for another Max Vos book now!!
71Hanneri
58. Man's Man: Tales of a High-Priced Gay Hooker by Habu
This was an ok read. Not something that I will remember.
This was an ok read. Not something that I will remember.
72Hanneri
59. Indulge by Georgia Cates
What a beauty this book is. So tender and heartbreaking and sexy and hopeful. I simply loved reading every word!
What a beauty this book is. So tender and heartbreaking and sexy and hopeful. I simply loved reading every word!
73Hanneri
60. Their Virgin Captive by Shayla Black
Was okay, good story, a little bit too dramatic at times, a little rushed in some places. I enjoyed it just wasn't happy with the style.
Was okay, good story, a little bit too dramatic at times, a little rushed in some places. I enjoyed it just wasn't happy with the style.
74Hanneri
61. Knight and Play by Kitty French
Wasn't sure what to expect but this book was really good. I loved how Lucien made Sophie feel adored, precious and beautiful during their many many escapades. The scenes where written beautifully and I just fell in love with the characters.
Wasn't sure what to expect but this book was really good. I loved how Lucien made Sophie feel adored, precious and beautiful during their many many escapades. The scenes where written beautifully and I just fell in love with the characters.
75Hanneri
62. Endurance: A Sin Series Standalone Novel: Volume 4 (The Sin Trilogy) by Georgia Cates
I have never been disappointed by picking up and reading a Georgia Cates book. This was another one that was knocked out of the park. Full of spice, sass, heat, passion, suspense and love. I simply couldn't get enough of this book. Every page let me on the edge of my seat, needing more. I loved Ellison & Jamie's story. It was truly exceptional.
I have never been disappointed by picking up and reading a Georgia Cates book. This was another one that was knocked out of the park. Full of spice, sass, heat, passion, suspense and love. I simply couldn't get enough of this book. Every page let me on the edge of my seat, needing more. I loved Ellison & Jamie's story. It was truly exceptional.
76Hanneri
63. Unintended: A Sin Series Standalone Novel: Volume 5 by Georgia Cates
Georgia Cates did it again. She had love, suspense, and heat all in one book. This is an excellent addition to the sin series. I loved this book and recommend it to everyone.
Georgia Cates did it again. She had love, suspense, and heat all in one book. This is an excellent addition to the sin series. I loved this book and recommend it to everyone.
77Hanneri
64. Knight and Stay by Kitty French
I really enjoyed Sophie change into an exquisite butterfly. All that Lucien did to help her become a strong, independent woman kinda backfires on him, which is fun to read. I love Lucien & love his change in this book as well!
I really enjoyed Sophie change into an exquisite butterfly. All that Lucien did to help her become a strong, independent woman kinda backfires on him, which is fun to read. I love Lucien & love his change in this book as well!
78Hanneri
65. Knight and Day by Kitty French
A fabulous end to the trilogy. As with the other two books it was sexy and witty and as much as I loved Sophie and Lucien, I'm found Dylan very sexy and I'm so please to have learnt more about Kara, those two were made to be together. Kitty's books are just fantastic, she never disappoints.
A fabulous end to the trilogy. As with the other two books it was sexy and witty and as much as I loved Sophie and Lucien, I'm found Dylan very sexy and I'm so please to have learnt more about Kara, those two were made to be together. Kitty's books are just fantastic, she never disappoints.
79Hanneri
66. Wicked Ties by Shayla Black
Liked the characters, although did not sit well with the fact that Jack wanted to use the heroine to get back at his ex. Bit of a nasty streak that didn't sit well with me.
Liked the characters, although did not sit well with the fact that Jack wanted to use the heroine to get back at his ex. Bit of a nasty streak that didn't sit well with me.
80Hanneri
67. High (Indigo Lounge #1) by Zara Cox
What a quick, intense and good read.I really enjoyed this book and look forward to the next in this series.
What a quick, intense and good read.I really enjoyed this book and look forward to the next in this series.
81Hanneri
68. Higher (Indigo Lounge #2) by Zara Cox
The book started where book one left off which was good. It was another easy to read book but I must admit I got a bit bored at the half way point. Not as good as book one but both books are worth a read.
The book started where book one left off which was good. It was another easy to read book but I must admit I got a bit bored at the half way point. Not as good as book one but both books are worth a read.
82Hanneri
69. With This Man by Jodi Ellen Malpas
It was nice to get back to these characters... It was like meeting old friends... This book it was just that for me though, meeting old friends, I didn't get anything new, it didn't add major things in Ava and Jesse's story, it was just a trip to memory land for me, a nice way to pass the time.
It was nice to get back to these characters... It was like meeting old friends... This book it was just that for me though, meeting old friends, I didn't get anything new, it didn't add major things in Ava and Jesse's story, it was just a trip to memory land for me, a nice way to pass the time.
83Hanneri
70. Manwhore by Katy Evans
I loved both Rachel and Malcolm. I loved how they started out and grew to be more. Loved their interaction, how perfect they were for each other and together. Malcolm's to die for! Alpha through and through. He gave me the shivers. The guy's just irresistible. Heaven help me! Rachel's also very likable. She's fun, tough yet vulnerable. Perfect combination.
I loved both Rachel and Malcolm. I loved how they started out and grew to be more. Loved their interaction, how perfect they were for each other and together. Malcolm's to die for! Alpha through and through. He gave me the shivers. The guy's just irresistible. Heaven help me! Rachel's also very likable. She's fun, tough yet vulnerable. Perfect combination.
84Hanneri
71. Manwhore + 1 by Katy Evans
Love this book, for so many reasons. There isn't the usual big thing where the hero needs to save the heroine. They are portrayed as normal people with normal issues and it's a refreshing change that I love.
Love this book, for so many reasons. There isn't the usual big thing where the hero needs to save the heroine. They are portrayed as normal people with normal issues and it's a refreshing change that I love.
85Hanneri
72. Ms. Manwhore by Katy Evans
A sweet and drama free novella detailing the wedding day. Includes a quick peek at the dynamic between Tahoe and Gina. I'm definitely interested in their story. A nice addition to the series but not a must read.
A sweet and drama free novella detailing the wedding day. Includes a quick peek at the dynamic between Tahoe and Gina. I'm definitely interested in their story. A nice addition to the series but not a must read.
86Hanneri
73. Ladies Man by Katy Evans
Sometimes people aren't who they portray themselves to be. Other times you don't know what you want or need until you're with someone else yet feel that pull to another person. No one is perfect. They have reasons for what they do and why they keep people at a distance. I loved Tahoe. He was the right amount of hot and sexy with a great story to tell.
Sometimes people aren't who they portray themselves to be. Other times you don't know what you want or need until you're with someone else yet feel that pull to another person. No one is perfect. They have reasons for what they do and why they keep people at a distance. I loved Tahoe. He was the right amount of hot and sexy with a great story to tell.
87Hanneri
74. Womanizer by Katy Evans
The Manwhore series has been an addictive and decadent delight to read. Every one of these men would make the magazine selection for "sexiest man alive!" If you love hot romance, this series is a must read!
The Manwhore series has been an addictive and decadent delight to read. Every one of these men would make the magazine selection for "sexiest man alive!" If you love hot romance, this series is a must read!
88Hanneri
75. I, Porn Star by Zara Cox
This book focuses around Lucky who is a slip of a girl running from her past and gets tangled up with the elusive Q in exchange for money. There is plenty of angst with equal amounts of love scenes which I adored and plots galore occur which I won't spoil for you. I'm off to read the next book in the series.
This book focuses around Lucky who is a slip of a girl running from her past and gets tangled up with the elusive Q in exchange for money. There is plenty of angst with equal amounts of love scenes which I adored and plots galore occur which I won't spoil for you. I'm off to read the next book in the series.
89Hanneri
76. Black Sheep by Zara Cox
Fantastic! Couldn't stop reading this. Intriguing plot and great characters. Looking forward to read more from this author.
Fantastic! Couldn't stop reading this. Intriguing plot and great characters. Looking forward to read more from this author.
90Hanneri
77. Wicked s.o.b by Zara cox
I loved Quinn and Elyse since I Porn Star and I love them even more in this book. I want more. I feel that this book moved too quickly but only because I didn't want it to end!! Please Zara give me more Quinn!!! A beautiful story. Beautiful!
I loved Quinn and Elyse since I Porn Star and I love them even more in this book. I want more. I feel that this book moved too quickly but only because I didn't want it to end!! Please Zara give me more Quinn!!! A beautiful story. Beautiful!
92Hanneri
79. Aftershock by Sylvia Day
A quick and easy read. I liked this book and I enjoyed all of the books by Sylvia Day but, I kind of wished there was more to this series. Still a great read though!!
A quick and easy read. I liked this book and I enjoyed all of the books by Sylvia Day but, I kind of wished there was more to this series. Still a great read though!!
93Hanneri
80. More by Sloan Parker
The story was good but it was far too drawn out; the climax was much too slow in coming. Also, I would have preferred a better description of the characters, instead of the super vague ones provided.
The story was good but it was far too drawn out; the climax was much too slow in coming. Also, I would have preferred a better description of the characters, instead of the super vague ones provided.
94Hanneri
81. More Than Most by Sloan Parker
I loved the mystery of this book. It kept me on my toes and guessing the whole way through it. I would defiantly recommend this book.
I loved the mystery of this book. It kept me on my toes and guessing the whole way through it. I would defiantly recommend this book.
95Hanneri
82. The Hot Floor by Josephine Myles
I enjoyed this book. Some angst with one of the MCs continually wondering how he is going to fit into the existing partnership and not always be the third wheel. Very funny in places.
I enjoyed this book. Some angst with one of the MCs continually wondering how he is going to fit into the existing partnership and not always be the third wheel. Very funny in places.
96Hanneri
83. Dirty Billionaire by Meghan March
At first I wasn't sure I was going to like this. But once i started reading I got hooked. I couldn't put it down. Creighton is just wow all alpha male. And Holly is so his opposite.
At first I wasn't sure I was going to like this. But once i started reading I got hooked. I couldn't put it down. Creighton is just wow all alpha male. And Holly is so his opposite.
97Hanneri
84. Dirty Pleasure by Meghan March
I thoroughly enjoyed this book. I knew I would get hot and sexy but I didn't expect to get sweet and romantic. This is a great quick read.
I thoroughly enjoyed this book. I knew I would get hot and sexy but I didn't expect to get sweet and romantic. This is a great quick read.
98Hanneri
85. Dirty Together by Meghan March
I was a little nervous when I started reading about the direction the story was going to take. This was an emotional roller coaster. Holly and Creighton are perfect together and now that the series is over I will miss them. This was the perfect ending.
I was a little nervous when I started reading about the direction the story was going to take. This was an emotional roller coaster. Holly and Creighton are perfect together and now that the series is over I will miss them. This was the perfect ending.
101Hanneri
88. Glimmer by Beth Kery
I am really looking forward to Glow. This book was a good read with a plot worth sticking with.
I am really looking forward to Glow. This book was a good read with a plot worth sticking with.
102Hanneri
89. Second Debt by Pepper Winters
This book took me by surprise. You finally start to see and feel the connection between Jethro and Nila. Which, unfortunately, makes his deeds and the actions of his family all that much more despicable. The ending of this book came as a surprise.
This book took me by surprise. You finally start to see and feel the connection between Jethro and Nila. Which, unfortunately, makes his deeds and the actions of his family all that much more despicable. The ending of this book came as a surprise.
103Hanneri
90. Pennies by Pepper Winters
In true Pepper Winters style this is a dark and twisted story of one woman's struggle to survive it. It is definitely a dark tale with a bit of true horrific scenes. This the the first part of a series and am anxious to see where she will take this one.
In true Pepper Winters style this is a dark and twisted story of one woman's struggle to survive it. It is definitely a dark tale with a bit of true horrific scenes. This the the first part of a series and am anxious to see where she will take this one.
104Hanneri
91. Dollars by Pepper Winters
Pepper really keeps you on your toes with this second book. The continuation of Pim and Elder’s journey is fascinating. The more you read the more you get a glimpse into their lives. Definitely another amazing read and looking forward to what comes next for these two.
Pepper really keeps you on your toes with this second book. The continuation of Pim and Elder’s journey is fascinating. The more you read the more you get a glimpse into their lives. Definitely another amazing read and looking forward to what comes next for these two.
105Hanneri
92. Hundreds by Pepper Winters
The story of Elder and Pim continues as more truths come to light, more heartache is experienced, more healing takes place. This is a brutal story about broken people who struggle to overcome and sacrifice their own happiness for the sake of the other. Series is highly recommended
The story of Elder and Pim continues as more truths come to light, more heartache is experienced, more healing takes place. This is a brutal story about broken people who struggle to overcome and sacrifice their own happiness for the sake of the other. Series is highly recommended
106whitewavedarling
I've got a number of Pepper Winters books on my TBR shelves, so it's good to see your rave reviews :)
107Hanneri
93. Thousands by Pepper Winters
Truly amazing story. Two broken people who are the key to fixing each other. Are ripped apart either by themselves or by others. Some people from past series make appearance.
Truly amazing story. Two broken people who are the key to fixing each other. Are ripped apart either by themselves or by others. Some people from past series make appearance.
108Hanneri
94. Millions by Pepper Winters
This series has been at times hard to read and then there are times I couldn't put it down! Pepper Winters is an author who never lets you down with her stories! It amazes me how she pulls you in and feel everything her characters are going through! Always will love Pim and Elder! Thank you for a great story Pepper Winters!
This series has been at times hard to read and then there are times I couldn't put it down! Pepper Winters is an author who never lets you down with her stories! It amazes me how she pulls you in and feel everything her characters are going through! Always will love Pim and Elder! Thank you for a great story Pepper Winters!
109Hanneri
95. Beneath the Scars by Cherise Sinclair
As always, Cherise comes through with a wonderful story. We catch up with some of the past characters but add a little suspense and a whole lot of love.
As always, Cherise comes through with a wonderful story. We catch up with some of the past characters but add a little suspense and a whole lot of love.
110Hanneri
96. Beyond the Edge by Elizabeth Lister
I really enjoyed my first read of this author. Thought the story was well paced and had lots going on. I look forward to reading book 2.
I really enjoyed my first read of this author. Thought the story was well paced and had lots going on. I look forward to reading book 2.
111Hanneri
97. Torment Me by Annabel Joseph
I love Annabel Joseph's dark BDSM stories and it's been a while since i read a proper BDSM book not a sugar kink one. One minute I hated W, the next I completely loved him. Dark dominant alpha's are my favorite to read about the jerkier they are the more I love them.
I love Annabel Joseph's dark BDSM stories and it's been a while since i read a proper BDSM book not a sugar kink one. One minute I hated W, the next I completely loved him. Dark dominant alpha's are my favorite to read about the jerkier they are the more I love them.
112Hanneri
98. Stolen by Jay Marie
It's a dark and depraved world Jaden is dragged into, the world of human trafficking and she has to find a way to survive it in one piece. Fighting with everything she has,Jaden tries to find a way out,away from the owner that punishes defiance with brutal violence. My heart racing, I was on the edge of my seat until the last page.
It's a dark and depraved world Jaden is dragged into, the world of human trafficking and she has to find a way to survive it in one piece. Fighting with everything she has,Jaden tries to find a way out,away from the owner that punishes defiance with brutal violence. My heart racing, I was on the edge of my seat until the last page.
113Hanneri
99. Survival (Stronger Series Book 2) by Jay Marie
Another great edition to this dark, violent, and oh so amazing and at times funny series which continues Jaden's path with human trafficking. We finally learn the owner's name, Darren and I like him even though he's an evil bastard who is obsessed with Jaden . Once more Jaden isn't afraid to challenge Darren at every turn and I love it. I can't wait for the next book to see what happens with Jaden and Darren.
Another great edition to this dark, violent, and oh so amazing and at times funny series which continues Jaden's path with human trafficking. We finally learn the owner's name, Darren and I like him even though he's an evil bastard who is obsessed with Jaden . Once more Jaden isn't afraid to challenge Darren at every turn and I love it. I can't wait for the next book to see what happens with Jaden and Darren.
114Hanneri
100. Spark (Stronger Series Book 3) by Jay Marie
Jay Marie delivers a third installment in her Stronger series that will leave you breathless! It's not often that I read a series that keeps me engrossed and invested by the end of book three but it is definitely the case with this one. Spark picks up right where survival left off. My heart broke for Jaden in the first part of the book and then, just when I started to feel better, it broke some more. I am not quite sure what to write about Darren. Just when you think that he may be softening and becoming somewhat human, he goes into super diabolical villain mode. But I guess that's what I love about his character. In this installment we also get to meet some of Darren's family and friends as well as a glimpse into the life of one particular character from book one. Overall, Spark completely lived up to the expectations set forth by the first two books in the series. It is thrilling, dark, erotic, disturbing and definitely a must read!
Jay Marie delivers a third installment in her Stronger series that will leave you breathless! It's not often that I read a series that keeps me engrossed and invested by the end of book three but it is definitely the case with this one. Spark picks up right where survival left off. My heart broke for Jaden in the first part of the book and then, just when I started to feel better, it broke some more. I am not quite sure what to write about Darren. Just when you think that he may be softening and becoming somewhat human, he goes into super diabolical villain mode. But I guess that's what I love about his character. In this installment we also get to meet some of Darren's family and friends as well as a glimpse into the life of one particular character from book one. Overall, Spark completely lived up to the expectations set forth by the first two books in the series. It is thrilling, dark, erotic, disturbing and definitely a must read!
115Hanneri
101. Wicked Grind by J. Kenner
The story line was well written and one I really enjoyed. I love reading both sides of the story. I love when authors bring previous names into a book. The chemistry between the two characters is amazing! Love J Kenner!
The story line was well written and one I really enjoyed. I love reading both sides of the story. I love when authors bring previous names into a book. The chemistry between the two characters is amazing! Love J Kenner!
116Hanneri
102. Bind Me by Stacey Kennedy
I enjoyed this book. The romance that bloomed I liked. The main characters Reed and Marley were interesting.
I enjoyed this book. The romance that bloomed I liked. The main characters Reed and Marley were interesting.
117Hanneri
103. Glow by Beth Kery
The second novel in the series is big on suspense. Quite a few surprises! Not as many erotic scenes as the first book ‘Glimmer’ but they were still incredibly hot. Excellent captivating read.
The second novel in the series is big on suspense. Quite a few surprises! Not as many erotic scenes as the first book ‘Glimmer’ but they were still incredibly hot. Excellent captivating read.
118Hanneri
104. Because you are Mine by Beth Kery
An erotic, kinky romance that hits all the right spots. If you wanted to like Fifty Shades but hated their poor relationship skills then this the book for you! We have a virginal college student, a billionaire business man with control issues, kinky sex, and two people that communicate their wants and needs to each other! With just enough of a dark history that the hero wants to remain hidden to keep things interesting.
An erotic, kinky romance that hits all the right spots. If you wanted to like Fifty Shades but hated their poor relationship skills then this the book for you! We have a virginal college student, a billionaire business man with control issues, kinky sex, and two people that communicate their wants and needs to each other! With just enough of a dark history that the hero wants to remain hidden to keep things interesting.
119Hanneri
105. Muse in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
The next generation after Buttons! Conway Barsetti, super successful lingerie designer. He doesn't love the spotlight, Alpha oozing out of his pores. His Muse, finds herself in an unfortunate situation and the only one to save her is Conway. Penelope outdid herself. Well written, get ready for one hell of a read.
The next generation after Buttons! Conway Barsetti, super successful lingerie designer. He doesn't love the spotlight, Alpha oozing out of his pores. His Muse, finds herself in an unfortunate situation and the only one to save her is Conway. Penelope outdid herself. Well written, get ready for one hell of a read.
120Hanneri
106. Beauty in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
Penelope has captured me with another series. I feel as though I'm right there in Tuscany and everything is so beautiful. The characters are great and I feel like I can feel everything they feel. Conway and Muse make a wonderful couple. Conway purchased Muse from human traffickers for 100 million dollars to save her now she is his and she has no choice in the matter because if he had not purchased her she would have been abused badly, so she is very grateful.
Penelope has captured me with another series. I feel as though I'm right there in Tuscany and everything is so beautiful. The characters are great and I feel like I can feel everything they feel. Conway and Muse make a wonderful couple. Conway purchased Muse from human traffickers for 100 million dollars to save her now she is his and she has no choice in the matter because if he had not purchased her she would have been abused badly, so she is very grateful.
121Hanneri
107. Lady in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
Conway and Muse's relationship has reached a climatic point. The introduction of Bones 2.0 is kicking the story line into second gear for sure! The ending had me frustrated, near tears, and ticked!!! Conway is really fighting his feelings for Muse -- to his detriment... He should have heeded his dad's warning. On pins and needles for the next installment to see not only how their story plays out but also to see what Bones is up to.
Conway and Muse's relationship has reached a climatic point. The introduction of Bones 2.0 is kicking the story line into second gear for sure! The ending had me frustrated, near tears, and ticked!!! Conway is really fighting his feelings for Muse -- to his detriment... He should have heeded his dad's warning. On pins and needles for the next installment to see not only how their story plays out but also to see what Bones is up to.
122Hanneri
108. Queen in Lingerie by Penelope Sky
This was the perfect ending to Conway and Sapphire's story! I would have loved a little snippet from the lingerie show at the very end, with everyone's reaction to Conway's news, but it wasn't really necessary. I loved seeing a bit more of Vanessa in this story too, and am looking forward to reading her story next!
This was the perfect ending to Conway and Sapphire's story! I would have loved a little snippet from the lingerie show at the very end, with everyone's reaction to Conway's news, but it wasn't really necessary. I loved seeing a bit more of Vanessa in this story too, and am looking forward to reading her story next!
123Hanneri
109. Rule of Three by Kelly Jamieson
This was a really good story it started out a little slow but once it picked up it really got going.
This was a really good story it started out a little slow but once it picked up it really got going.
124Hanneri
110. Rhythm of Three by Kelly Jamieson
Read in a day ... nice continuation of the series. Really enjoyed reading about the unique challenges with this sort of relationship.
Read in a day ... nice continuation of the series. Really enjoyed reading about the unique challenges with this sort of relationship.
125Hanneri
111. Reward of Three by Kelly Jamieson
I loved the conclusion of Dag, Chris and Kassidy. They proved that love and commitment can get you through the toughest and happiest times .
I loved the conclusion of Dag, Chris and Kassidy. They proved that love and commitment can get you through the toughest and happiest times .
126Hanneri
112. When I'm With You by Beth Kery
Lucien and party girl Elise know each other for years, but when they meet in Chicago the world closes in on them. Secrets that should not have been kept by Lucien, and her out of control ways.....still get them to fall in love. Wonderfully written, and enjoyed from beginning to end.
Lucien and party girl Elise know each other for years, but when they meet in Chicago the world closes in on them. Secrets that should not have been kept by Lucien, and her out of control ways.....still get them to fall in love. Wonderfully written, and enjoyed from beginning to end.
127Hanneri
113. Public Display of Everything by Cara Dee
An unexpected twist. Look at you be a book that surprised me. Delicious little confection with intensely hot dirty talk and a voyeuristic kink that turned the heat levels up to eleven. All that and it still managed to deliver a lovely romantic HEA between two lonely guys.
An unexpected twist. Look at you be a book that surprised me. Delicious little confection with intensely hot dirty talk and a voyeuristic kink that turned the heat levels up to eleven. All that and it still managed to deliver a lovely romantic HEA between two lonely guys.
128Hanneri
114. Hardcore Twenty-Four by Janet Evanovich
There are still some laugh out lines in this continuing story of Stephanie Plum, bail bond enforcement agent. But the formula is getting worn out. She is still seeing Ranger and Morelli, but can't decide between the two. There is a new man in her life, Diesel, who comes and goes as he pleases, sleeping in her apartment periodically, even though he doesn't have a key. If you are a fan of this series, you will probably like it. Lula, Stephanie's friend and assistant is still present, with outlandish clothes, and Stephanie's Grandma is still as wacky as ever.
There are still some laugh out lines in this continuing story of Stephanie Plum, bail bond enforcement agent. But the formula is getting worn out. She is still seeing Ranger and Morelli, but can't decide between the two. There is a new man in her life, Diesel, who comes and goes as he pleases, sleeping in her apartment periodically, even though he doesn't have a key. If you are a fan of this series, you will probably like it. Lula, Stephanie's friend and assistant is still present, with outlandish clothes, and Stephanie's Grandma is still as wacky as ever.
129Hanneri
115. Buttons and Hate by Penelope Sky
These books are wonderful. I love to read books that deal with things the way life really is. yes not many go through the things that Pearl & Crow do but it makes me feel for them. it also makes me want to read more & see how they finally work everything out & end up together. On to book 3 now.
These books are wonderful. I love to read books that deal with things the way life really is. yes not many go through the things that Pearl & Crow do but it makes me feel for them. it also makes me want to read more & see how they finally work everything out & end up together. On to book 3 now.
130Hanneri
116. Buttons and Lace by Penelope Sky
Back to dark again. Absolutely worth my time. The heroine is what I want in all my characters. Her tough persona is the one thing i love in every female character instead of your usual doormat lady. No fun. But i suggest you to pick this up if you are willing to go for a female character who actually has a backbone and can definitely hold her own throughout.
Back to dark again. Absolutely worth my time. The heroine is what I want in all my characters. Her tough persona is the one thing i love in every female character instead of your usual doormat lady. No fun. But i suggest you to pick this up if you are willing to go for a female character who actually has a backbone and can definitely hold her own throughout.
131Hanneri
117. Buttons and Pain by Penelope Sky
Their story is full of crazy dark and addicting situations. This book, especially towards the end, had me on the edge of my seat. Deep emotional scars and healing at its finest.
Their story is full of crazy dark and addicting situations. This book, especially towards the end, had me on the edge of my seat. Deep emotional scars and healing at its finest.
132Hanneri
118. Sleeping Murder by Agatha Christie
I love Miss Marple; she is wise and knows human nature and knows that people can not be taken at face value, they lie. This is her last murder mystery in the series, which don't have to be read in order to enjoy them, but I prefer to see her more in the picture than in this story. She hovers in the background, helping the nice young couple afflicted by a ghostly vision from the past, but she's not really present in the story literally and figuratively.
I love Miss Marple; she is wise and knows human nature and knows that people can not be taken at face value, they lie. This is her last murder mystery in the series, which don't have to be read in order to enjoy them, but I prefer to see her more in the picture than in this story. She hovers in the background, helping the nice young couple afflicted by a ghostly vision from the past, but she's not really present in the story literally and figuratively.
133Hanneri
119. Lana by R.K. Lilley
This is a really quick but oh so good read... so glad we got a better look on Lana absolutely fell for her in The Up in The Air Series and I couldn't have enjoyed her story more
This is a really quick but oh so good read... so glad we got a better look on Lana absolutely fell for her in The Up in The Air Series and I couldn't have enjoyed her story more
134Hanneri
120. Tempt Me Twice by Eden Bradley
Not a whole lot of plot, and not sure how realistic the situation is, but it was worth the read.
Not a whole lot of plot, and not sure how realistic the situation is, but it was worth the read.
135Hanneri
121. Bared to Him by Sierra Cartwright
Great novella, good characters, and yeah, I enjoyed reading it.
Great novella, good characters, and yeah, I enjoyed reading it.
136Hanneri
122. Bind by Sierra Cartwright
This was a great and unique story. I enjoyed the characters and the plot - something different than the typical billionaire story. The ending though felt rushed a bit.
This was a great and unique story. I enjoyed the characters and the plot - something different than the typical billionaire story. The ending though felt rushed a bit.
137Hanneri
123. Caged by Shanna Ehrlich
Wow! Not what I expected at all but damn it was good. Talk about possessive.
Wow! Not what I expected at all but damn it was good. Talk about possessive.
138Hanneri
124. Taunt Me by Annabel Joseph
This book is very dark but I love it. The characters realize that this relationship is not normal but it is their normal and I love it.
This book is very dark but I love it. The characters realize that this relationship is not normal but it is their normal and I love it.
139Hanneri
125. Trust Me by Annabel Joseph
Perfect ending to the series. Yes, it was pretty brutal, but I could look past that and enjoy an incredible love story.
Perfect ending to the series. Yes, it was pretty brutal, but I could look past that and enjoy an incredible love story.
140Hanneri
126. Her Debt by Rebel Rose
Her Debt was really good , it was quick but very enjoyable with Tristan and Emma Lia . I loved their chemistry and cant wait to see what happens next with them .
Her Debt was really good , it was quick but very enjoyable with Tristan and Emma Lia . I loved their chemistry and cant wait to see what happens next with them .
141Hanneri
127. His Deal by Rebel Rose
Reading the relationship of Tristian and Emma Lia grow throughout book 2 has been a roller coaster ride. I cried with Emma Lia and felt powerful when Tristan did. Couldn’t put this story down, completed in one day.
Reading the relationship of Tristian and Emma Lia grow throughout book 2 has been a roller coaster ride. I cried with Emma Lia and felt powerful when Tristan did. Couldn’t put this story down, completed in one day.
142Hanneri
128. Their Destiny by Rebel Rose
This was the perfect ending to a wonderful and beautiful story! I really liked the dynamic for Tristan and Emma Lia. You see a progression of transition from Dom to husband but the Dom is never far away.
This was the perfect ending to a wonderful and beautiful story! I really liked the dynamic for Tristan and Emma Lia. You see a progression of transition from Dom to husband but the Dom is never far away.
143Hanneri
129. The Devil's Kiss Box Set by Gemma James
A tantalising box set that will leave you wanting more. Even though I have just read an entire box set I am still wanting more to read from this author.
A tantalising box set that will leave you wanting more. Even though I have just read an entire box set I am still wanting more to read from this author.
144Hanneri
130. Dirty Bad Wrong by Jade West
The title explains it all. This book is definitely dirty, bad and all wrong and I liked it.
The title explains it all. This book is definitely dirty, bad and all wrong and I liked it.
145Hanneri
131. Dirty Bad Savage by Jade West
Lots of different feelings with this series but it really is a good series. I really liked Sophie, Calum was ok but both characters fit the bill and made this an interesting book. Can't wait to get to the next book.
Lots of different feelings with this series but it really is a good series. I really liked Sophie, Calum was ok but both characters fit the bill and made this an interesting book. Can't wait to get to the next book.
146Hanneri
132. Dirty Bad Strangers by Jade West
Story drew me in and I couldn't put it down. I liked all of the characters except the ones that you're supposed to hate.
Story drew me in and I couldn't put it down. I liked all of the characters except the ones that you're supposed to hate.
147Hanneri
133. The Club by Lauren Rowe
Good story of two people who have been broken. Learning trust and love as well as themselves. I loved their love story. Was bit of s roller coaster with what they need to get threw to be with each other.
Good story of two people who have been broken. Learning trust and love as well as themselves. I loved their love story. Was bit of s roller coaster with what they need to get threw to be with each other.
148Hanneri
134. The Reclamation by Lauren Rowe
Even though I think this book is unnecessary (in the sense that it probably should have been tacked on to book three), I enjoyed it. I like the characters and the relationship between Jonas and Sarah.
Even though I think this book is unnecessary (in the sense that it probably should have been tacked on to book three), I enjoyed it. I like the characters and the relationship between Jonas and Sarah.
149Hanneri
135. The Redemption by Lauren Rowe
I really loved this series, I thought Sarah and Jonas were great together. I really admired Sarah for being a strong female lead!
I really loved this series, I thought Sarah and Jonas were great together. I really admired Sarah for being a strong female lead!
150Hanneri
136. The Culmination by Lauren Rowe
I laughed and cried. The interaction and heat between Sarah and Jonas was off the charts. Loved every minute of this series!
I laughed and cried. The interaction and heat between Sarah and Jonas was off the charts. Loved every minute of this series!
151Hanneri
137. Big Rock by Lauren Blakley
This was another friends to lovers story by Lauren Blakely that was fun to read and I enjoyed. It wasn’t anything over the top extraordinary or memorable, but it had a hot alpha lead character, and everything was served with the right amount of humor.
This was another friends to lovers story by Lauren Blakely that was fun to read and I enjoyed. It wasn’t anything over the top extraordinary or memorable, but it had a hot alpha lead character, and everything was served with the right amount of humor.
152Hanneri
138. Dirty Bad Secrets by Jade West
Loved the story between Andy and Faye both were so strong together could feel the emotion's through the writing.
Loved the story between Andy and Faye both were so strong together could feel the emotion's through the writing.
153Hanneri
139. Safeword: Rainbow by Candace Blevins
This was a pretty good story, I liked it. Except that it had a couple of really big coincidences that happened that felt unbelievable. If you over look those two things it's a good read.
This was a pretty good story, I liked it. Except that it had a couple of really big coincidences that happened that felt unbelievable. If you over look those two things it's a good read.
154Hanneri
140. Safeword: Matte by Candace Blevins
Liked the story between Samantha and Ethan and love the fact that he can handle her natural fight instinct and force her to submit which deep down is what she's truly craving.can't wait for the next book.I think the story is well written and easy to follow.
Liked the story between Samantha and Ethan and love the fact that he can handle her natural fight instinct and force her to submit which deep down is what she's truly craving.can't wait for the next book.I think the story is well written and easy to follow.
Este tema fue continuado por Hanneri's 2018 Category Challenge Part 2.