Este tema está marcado actualmente como "inactivo"—el último mensaje es de hace más de 90 días. Puedes reactivarlo escribiendo una respuesta.
2brianjungwi
Speaking of the Force, I really enjoyed the series of Darth Vader comics put out by Marvel.
3Euryale
I'm starting May with Pretty Deadly, Vol. 1 and Adulthood Is a Myth. Also, my graphic novel book club is reading Batman: Battle for the Cowl later this month.
4jnwelch
I just finished Strong Female Protagonist and Black Widow S.H.I.E.L.D. Most Wanted, and liked both. Now I'm about halfway through Lucifer Volume 5.
5sweetiegherkin
This month I read Raina Telgemeier's Ghosts, which was decent but wasn't my favorite of her books for middle schoolers.
I also read The Demon of River Heights, which is the first of a series of graphic novels that are re-booting the Nancy Drew series, and I was severely disappointed with it. Maybe Nancy Drew books were really horrible when I was a child and I didn't have the good sense to know it back then, but this was just terrible.
Now I'm working on Bryan Lee O'Malley's Lost at Sea, which I'm enjoying so far but we'll see how it ends...
I also read The Demon of River Heights, which is the first of a series of graphic novels that are re-booting the Nancy Drew series, and I was severely disappointed with it. Maybe Nancy Drew books were really horrible when I was a child and I didn't have the good sense to know it back then, but this was just terrible.
Now I'm working on Bryan Lee O'Malley's Lost at Sea, which I'm enjoying so far but we'll see how it ends...
6Euryale
Just picked up an armload of reading for Memorial Day weekend: Astro City: Life in the Big City, All Quiet in Vikaspuri, and Casanova, Vol. 1.
7sweetiegherkin
Lost at Sea kind of disappointed by the end. I also read Matt Phelan's Snow White, which was enjoyable.