Este tema está marcado actualmente como "inactivo"—el último mensaje es de hace más de 90 días. Puedes reactivarlo escribiendo una respuesta.
1MsNick
Happy New Year, all! I managed to read 76 books in 2015. I'm starting a new (and very demanding) job in a week; here's hoping I can keep up the pace.
January
1. He Will Be My Ruin by K.A. Tucker 4/5
2. Furiously Happy by Jenny Lawson 5/5
3. Eleanor by Jason Gurley 4.5/5
4. 13 Ways of Looking at a Fat Girl by Mona Awad 2.5/5
February
5. Tender Is The Night by F. Scott Fitzgerald 2/5
6. Blackout: Remembering the Things I Drank to Forget by Sarah Hepola 4/5
7. When Breath Becomes Air by Paul Kalanithi 4/5
8. Wreck and Order: A Novel by Hannah Tennant-Moore 2/5
9. Smash Cut: A Novel by Sandra Brown 4/5
March
10. Tough Customer: A Novel by Sandra Brown 4/5
11. The Never-Open Desert Diner: A Novel by James Anderson 4/5
12. Breath of Scandal by Sandra Brown 2.5/5
13. Kitchens of the Great Midwest: A Novel by J. Ryan Stradal 4/5
April
14. Let's Pretend This Never Happened: (A Mostly True Memoir) by Jenny Lawson 3.5/5
15. The Girls: A Novel by Emma Cline 3.5/5
16. To Kill a Mockingbird by Harper Lee 4/5
17. All Is Not Forgotten: A Novel by Wendy Walker 3.5/5
18. My Best Friend's Exorcism: A Novel by Grady Hendrix 4/5
May
19. Dinner with Edward: A Story of an Unexpected Friendship by Isabel Vincent 4.5/5
20. Lily and the Octopus by Steven Rowley 4.5/5
21. Every Exquisite Thing by Matthew Quick 4/5
June
22. Avenue of Mysteries by John Irving 3/5
23. Security by Gina Wohlsdorf 4/5
24. My Name is Lucy Barton by Elizabeth Strout 4/5
25. Everything I Never Told You by Celeste Ng 3.5/5
26. The Wolf Road by Beth Lewis 3.5/5
27. Sweetbitter by Stephanie Danler 1/5
July
28. Bastard Out of Carolina by Dorothy Allison 4/5
29. The Spice Box Letters by Eve Makis 4/5
30. Every Heart a Doorway by Seanan McGuire 4/5
31. The Storied Life if A. J. Fikry by Garbrielle Zevin 4/5
32. Child 44 by Tom Rob Smith 4/5
33. I Am No One by Patrick Flanery 0.5/5 (could only read halfway)
34. If I Forget You by Thomas Christopher Greene 4.5/5
35. Faithful by Alice Hoffman 3.5/5
36. The Year of Magical Thinking by Joan Didion 2.5/5
37. The Lover by Marguerite Duras 3.5/5
August
38. You'll Grow Out of It by Jessi Klein 3.5/5
39. Salvage the Bones by Jesmyn Ward 4.5/5
40. How to Party with an Infant by Kaui Hart Hemmings 3.5/5
41. Loner by Teddy Wayne 2.5/5
42. Everything You Want Me to Be by Mindy Mejia 4/5
43. Small Admissions by Amy Poeppel 3.5/5
44. Die Young With Me by Rob Rufus 4/5
45. The Peculiar Miracles of Antoinette Martin by Stephanie Knipper 3.5/5
September
46. Keep You Close by Lucie Whitehouse 3.5/5
47. Falling by Jane Green 3/5
48. Tender by Brunonia Barry 4/5
49. The Fifth Petal by Belinda McKeon 4/5
50. Tender by Belinda McKeon 4/5
51. The Children by Ann Leary 4/5
52. Inferno by Dan Brown 2.5/5
October
53. The Sentinel by Jeffrey Konvitz 1/5
54. Can't We Talk about Something More Pleasant?: A Memoir by Roz Chast 4/5
55. Harvest Home by Thomas Tryon 4/5
56. Bazaar of Bad Dreams by Stephen King 4/5
57. House of Leaves by Mark Z. Danielewski 1.5/5
November
58. Behind Closed Doors by B. A. Paris 4.5/5
59. The Lesser Bohemians by Eimear McBride 2.5/5
60. Small Great Things by Jodi Picoult 4/5
61. Nine Island by Jane Alison 4/5
December
62. The Fall of Lisa Bellow by Susan Perabo 3/5
63. Zero K by Don DeLillo .5/5
64. The Original Ginny Moon by Benjamin Ludwig 3/5
65. The Roanoke Girls: A Novel by Amy Engel 4/5
66. I'm Thinking of Ending Things by Iain Reid 2.5/5
67. IQ by Joe Ide 4/5
68. Just Try to Stop Me by Gregg Olsen 3.5/5
January
1. He Will Be My Ruin by K.A. Tucker 4/5
2. Furiously Happy by Jenny Lawson 5/5
3. Eleanor by Jason Gurley 4.5/5
4. 13 Ways of Looking at a Fat Girl by Mona Awad 2.5/5
February
5. Tender Is The Night by F. Scott Fitzgerald 2/5
6. Blackout: Remembering the Things I Drank to Forget by Sarah Hepola 4/5
7. When Breath Becomes Air by Paul Kalanithi 4/5
8. Wreck and Order: A Novel by Hannah Tennant-Moore 2/5
9. Smash Cut: A Novel by Sandra Brown 4/5
March
10. Tough Customer: A Novel by Sandra Brown 4/5
11. The Never-Open Desert Diner: A Novel by James Anderson 4/5
12. Breath of Scandal by Sandra Brown 2.5/5
13. Kitchens of the Great Midwest: A Novel by J. Ryan Stradal 4/5
April
14. Let's Pretend This Never Happened: (A Mostly True Memoir) by Jenny Lawson 3.5/5
15. The Girls: A Novel by Emma Cline 3.5/5
16. To Kill a Mockingbird by Harper Lee 4/5
17. All Is Not Forgotten: A Novel by Wendy Walker 3.5/5
18. My Best Friend's Exorcism: A Novel by Grady Hendrix 4/5
May
19. Dinner with Edward: A Story of an Unexpected Friendship by Isabel Vincent 4.5/5
20. Lily and the Octopus by Steven Rowley 4.5/5
21. Every Exquisite Thing by Matthew Quick 4/5
June
22. Avenue of Mysteries by John Irving 3/5
23. Security by Gina Wohlsdorf 4/5
24. My Name is Lucy Barton by Elizabeth Strout 4/5
25. Everything I Never Told You by Celeste Ng 3.5/5
26. The Wolf Road by Beth Lewis 3.5/5
27. Sweetbitter by Stephanie Danler 1/5
July
28. Bastard Out of Carolina by Dorothy Allison 4/5
29. The Spice Box Letters by Eve Makis 4/5
30. Every Heart a Doorway by Seanan McGuire 4/5
31. The Storied Life if A. J. Fikry by Garbrielle Zevin 4/5
32. Child 44 by Tom Rob Smith 4/5
33. I Am No One by Patrick Flanery 0.5/5 (could only read halfway)
34. If I Forget You by Thomas Christopher Greene 4.5/5
35. Faithful by Alice Hoffman 3.5/5
36. The Year of Magical Thinking by Joan Didion 2.5/5
37. The Lover by Marguerite Duras 3.5/5
August
38. You'll Grow Out of It by Jessi Klein 3.5/5
39. Salvage the Bones by Jesmyn Ward 4.5/5
40. How to Party with an Infant by Kaui Hart Hemmings 3.5/5
41. Loner by Teddy Wayne 2.5/5
42. Everything You Want Me to Be by Mindy Mejia 4/5
43. Small Admissions by Amy Poeppel 3.5/5
44. Die Young With Me by Rob Rufus 4/5
45. The Peculiar Miracles of Antoinette Martin by Stephanie Knipper 3.5/5
September
46. Keep You Close by Lucie Whitehouse 3.5/5
47. Falling by Jane Green 3/5
48. Tender by Brunonia Barry 4/5
49. The Fifth Petal by Belinda McKeon 4/5
50. Tender by Belinda McKeon 4/5
51. The Children by Ann Leary 4/5
52. Inferno by Dan Brown 2.5/5
October
53. The Sentinel by Jeffrey Konvitz 1/5
54. Can't We Talk about Something More Pleasant?: A Memoir by Roz Chast 4/5
55. Harvest Home by Thomas Tryon 4/5
56. Bazaar of Bad Dreams by Stephen King 4/5
57. House of Leaves by Mark Z. Danielewski 1.5/5
November
58. Behind Closed Doors by B. A. Paris 4.5/5
59. The Lesser Bohemians by Eimear McBride 2.5/5
60. Small Great Things by Jodi Picoult 4/5
61. Nine Island by Jane Alison 4/5
December
62. The Fall of Lisa Bellow by Susan Perabo 3/5
63. Zero K by Don DeLillo .5/5
64. The Original Ginny Moon by Benjamin Ludwig 3/5
65. The Roanoke Girls: A Novel by Amy Engel 4/5
66. I'm Thinking of Ending Things by Iain Reid 2.5/5
67. IQ by Joe Ide 4/5
68. Just Try to Stop Me by Gregg Olsen 3.5/5