Este tema está marcado actualmente como "inactivo"—el último mensaje es de hace más de 90 días. Puedes reactivarlo escribiendo una respuesta.
1anxovert
This will be a short list. I hope to do better next year.
Once upon a time I read 2-3 books per week consistently, that ended abut 5-6 years ago and for no apparent reason I've been suffering "readers block" ever since.
In the past I've read fiction almost exclusively. A few weeks ago I picked up and finished The Art Of Asking by Amanda Palmer. Since then I've read a couple more musicial autobiographies and I'm hoping this might be my path back to reading.
In the past I kept a blog where I listed the books I read. I'm not about to start that again, but I like lists :)
Books Read In 2015
01. The Art Of Asking: How I Learned To Stop Worrying And Let People Help by Amanda Palmer
02. Unknown Pleasures: Inside Joy Division by Peter Hook
03. Blacksad by Juan Díaz Canales
04. Sex Criminals Vol. 1: One Weird Trick by Matt Fraction
05. The Walking Dead Vol. 5: The Best Defense by Robert Kirkman
06. The Complete Peanuts 1957-1958 by Charles M. Schulz
07. A Cure for Gravity: A Musical Pilgrimage by Joe Jackson
08. The Walking Dead, Vol. 6: This Sorrowful Life by Robert Kirkman
09. Between a Heart and a Rock Place by Pat Benatar
10. The Boys Vol. 9: The Big Ride by Garth Ennis
11. The Exes by Pagan Kennedy
Once upon a time I read 2-3 books per week consistently, that ended abut 5-6 years ago and for no apparent reason I've been suffering "readers block" ever since.
In the past I've read fiction almost exclusively. A few weeks ago I picked up and finished The Art Of Asking by Amanda Palmer. Since then I've read a couple more musicial autobiographies and I'm hoping this might be my path back to reading.
In the past I kept a blog where I listed the books I read. I'm not about to start that again, but I like lists :)
Books Read In 2015
01. The Art Of Asking: How I Learned To Stop Worrying And Let People Help by Amanda Palmer
02. Unknown Pleasures: Inside Joy Division by Peter Hook
03. Blacksad by Juan Díaz Canales
04. Sex Criminals Vol. 1: One Weird Trick by Matt Fraction
05. The Walking Dead Vol. 5: The Best Defense by Robert Kirkman
06. The Complete Peanuts 1957-1958 by Charles M. Schulz
07. A Cure for Gravity: A Musical Pilgrimage by Joe Jackson
08. The Walking Dead, Vol. 6: This Sorrowful Life by Robert Kirkman
09. Between a Heart and a Rock Place by Pat Benatar
10. The Boys Vol. 9: The Big Ride by Garth Ennis
11. The Exes by Pagan Kennedy
2FlorenceArt
Welcome to Club Read! I look forward to reading about your getting reacquainted with reading :)