Este tema está marcado actualmente como "inactivo"—el último mensaje es de hace más de 90 días. Puedes reactivarlo escribiendo una respuesta.
3bookaholicgirl
GENERAL FICTION
1. The Stone Diaries by Carol Shields
2. The Death Instinct by Jed Rubenfield
3. Life in Miniature by Linda Schlossberg
4. Wrecker by Summer Wood
5. Once a Runner by John L. Parker, Jr.
6. The Homecoming of Samuel Lake by Jenny Wingfield
7. When God Was a Rabbit by Sarah Winman
8. The Physick Book of Deliverance Dane by Katherine Howe
9. The Little Giant of Aberdeen County by Tiffany Baker
1. The Stone Diaries by Carol Shields
2. The Death Instinct by Jed Rubenfield
3. Life in Miniature by Linda Schlossberg
4. Wrecker by Summer Wood
5. Once a Runner by John L. Parker, Jr.
6. The Homecoming of Samuel Lake by Jenny Wingfield
7. When God Was a Rabbit by Sarah Winman
8. The Physick Book of Deliverance Dane by Katherine Howe
9. The Little Giant of Aberdeen County by Tiffany Baker
4bookaholicgirl
NON-FICTION
1. Material World by Peter Menzel
2. Hungry Planet: What the World Eats by Peter Menzel
3. What I Eat: Around the World in 80 Diets by Peter Menzel
4. Broke, USA by Gary Rivlin
5. Eating Animals by Jonathan Safran Foer
6. The Lives They Left Behind by Darby Penney and Peter Stastny
7. What the Dog Saw and other adventures by Malcolm Gladwell
8. The Man Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat by Oliver Sacks
9. There Are No Children Here by Alex Kotlowitz
1. Material World by Peter Menzel
2. Hungry Planet: What the World Eats by Peter Menzel
3. What I Eat: Around the World in 80 Diets by Peter Menzel
4. Broke, USA by Gary Rivlin
5. Eating Animals by Jonathan Safran Foer
6. The Lives They Left Behind by Darby Penney and Peter Stastny
7. What the Dog Saw and other adventures by Malcolm Gladwell
8. The Man Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat by Oliver Sacks
9. There Are No Children Here by Alex Kotlowitz
5bookaholicgirl
YA FICTION
1. The Slightly True Story of Cedar B. Hartley by Martine Murray
2. Little Blog on the Prairie by Cathleen Davitt Bell
3. Going Bovine by Libba Brey
4. When You Reach Me by Rebecca Stead
5. The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman
1. The Slightly True Story of Cedar B. Hartley by Martine Murray
2. Little Blog on the Prairie by Cathleen Davitt Bell
3. Going Bovine by Libba Brey
4. When You Reach Me by Rebecca Stead
5. The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman
6bookaholicgirl
MYSTERY/SUSPENSE/HORROR
1. The Girl Who Played with Fire by Stieg Larsson
2. The Twisted Thread by Charlotte Bacon
3. The Worst Thing by Aaron Elkins
4. A Single Shot by Matthew F. Jones
1. The Girl Who Played with Fire by Stieg Larsson
2. The Twisted Thread by Charlotte Bacon
3. The Worst Thing by Aaron Elkins
4. A Single Shot by Matthew F. Jones
7bookaholicgirl
BIOGRAPHY/MEMOIR/AUTOBIOGRAPHY
1. Made for You and Me by Caitlin Shetterly
2. Perfection by Julie Metz
3. In God We Trust: All Others Pay Cash by Jean Shepherd
4. Dirty Secret by Jessie Sholl
5. The Wilder Life by Wendy McClure
6. A Secret Gift by Ted Gup
7. A Home on the Field by Paul Cuadros
8. The Memory Palace by Mira Bartok
9. House of Prayer No. 2 by Mark Richard
10. The Feast Nearby by Robin Mather
11. The Brontes by Juliet Barker
1. Made for You and Me by Caitlin Shetterly
2. Perfection by Julie Metz
3. In God We Trust: All Others Pay Cash by Jean Shepherd
4. Dirty Secret by Jessie Sholl
5. The Wilder Life by Wendy McClure
6. A Secret Gift by Ted Gup
7. A Home on the Field by Paul Cuadros
8. The Memory Palace by Mira Bartok
9. House of Prayer No. 2 by Mark Richard
10. The Feast Nearby by Robin Mather
11. The Brontes by Juliet Barker
9bookaholicgirl
PRIZE WINNERS
1. The Devil in the White City by Erik Larson - National Book Award finalist
2. Home from the Vinyl Cafe by Stuart McLean - Stephen Leacock Award for Humor
3. Little Bee by Chris Cleave - short listed for the Costa Award for Best Novel of 2008
1. The Devil in the White City by Erik Larson - National Book Award finalist
2. Home from the Vinyl Cafe by Stuart McLean - Stephen Leacock Award for Humor
3. Little Bee by Chris Cleave - short listed for the Costa Award for Best Novel of 2008
14bookaholicgirl
One category finished!!!! Woo Hoo!!! With only a little more than 2 months left, I obviously have NO SHOT whatsoever at finishing all of the categories but I hope to have at least one more book in each. I may go back to my list at the end of the year and perhaps cross-reference a few of the books since some do cover more than one category.