Miembroalaula
- Libros
- 34
- Colecciones
- Tu biblioteca (34)
- Nubes
- Nube de autores, Espejo de etiquetas
- Medios
- Grupos
- Unido/a
- Jul 10, 2007
- Sobre mi biblioteca
- This is mostly a reader's journal. 59 books read in 2008; 84 books read in 2009; 43 books read in 2010. My goal for 2011 is 75 books. :)
January 2011:
Sunset Express by Robert Crais
I'd Know You Anywhere by Laura Lippman
The Killing Kind by John Connolly
The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest by Stieg Larsson
The Dirty Secrets Club by Meg Gardiner
February 2011:
The Rule of Nine by Steve Martini
Gone for Good by Harlan Coben
Owls Well That Ends Well by Donna Andrews
Void Moon by Michael Connelly
Hurting Distance by Sophie Hannah*
Clara and Mr. Tiffany by Susan Vreeland
A Cold Blooded Business by Dana Stabenow
March 2011:
By The Time You Read This by Giles Blunt
The House Sitter by Peter Lovesey
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive by Alexander McCall Smith
Unfit to Practice by Perri O'Shaughnessy
Copper River by William Kent Krueger
The Red Garden by Alice Hoffman
The Girl in the Green Raincoat by Laura Lippman
April 2011:
The Man Who Smiled by Henning Mankell
Left Neglected by Lisa Genova
Birdman by Mo Hayder
The Diary by Eileen Goudge
The Bricklayer by Noah Boyd
The Memory Collector by Meg Gardiner
Dirty Secret: A Daughter Comes Clean About Her Mother's Compulsive Hoarding by Jessie Sholl
The Help by Kathryn Stockett
When The Bough Breaks by Jonathan Kellerman
Promise Me by Harlan Coben
May 2011:
Indigo Slam by Robert Crais
A Darkness More Than Night by Michael Connelly
The Second Chair by John Lescroart
June 2011:
The Tiger's Wife by Tea Obreht
Mind's Eye by Hakan Nesser
The Two Deaths of Daniel Hayes by Marcus Sakey
Case Histories by Kate Atkinson
Sister by Rosamund Lupton
July 2011:
State of Wonder by Ann Patchett
August 2011:
No Nest for the Wicket by Donna Andrews
Presumption of Death by Perri O'Shaughnessy
September 2011:
Dreams of Joy by Lisa See
City of Bones by Michael Connelly
The Liar's Lullaby by Meg Gardiner
The Language of Flowers by Vanessa Diffenbaugh
October 2011:
Thunder Bay by William Kent Krueger
Still Midnight by Denise Mina
November 2011:
The Storm at the Door by Stefan Merrill Block
The Christmas Shoppe by Melody Carlson
Comfort & Joy by India Knight
December 2011:
The Accident by Linwood Barclay - Sobre mí
- I love the library! It's been one of my favorite places to be since I was a child.
- Autores Favoritos
Actividad reciente
Conexiones de miembros
- Amigos
Este sitio utiliza cookies para ofrecer nuestros servicios, mejorar el rendimiento, análisis y (si no estás registrado) publicidad. Al usar LibraryThing reconoces que has leído y comprendido nuestros términos de servicio y política de privacidad. El uso del sitio y de los servicios está sujeto a estas políticas y términos.