Book AwardsNestlé Smarties Book Prize

Obras (133)

TítulosOrden
Gaffer Samson's Luck por Jill Paton Walsh1985
The Snow Spider por Jenny Nimmo1986
The Angel and the Soldier Boy por Peter Collington0-5 years category, 1987
Tangle and the Firesticks por Benedict Blathwayt6-8 years category, 1987
Thief in the Village por James Berry9-11 years category, 1987
Can It Be True? por Susan Hill6-8 years category, 1988
Can't You Sleep, Little Bear? por Martin Waddell0-5 years category, 1988
Rushavenn Time por Theresa Whistler9-11 years category, 1988
Bill's New Frock por Anne Fine6-8 years category, 1989
Blitzcat por Robert Westall9-11 years category, 1989
Vamos a cazar un oso por Michael Rosen0-5 years category, 1989
Agu Trot por Roald Dahl6-8 years category, 1990
Midnight Blue por Pauline Fisk9-11 years category, 1990
Sixto Seis Cenas / Sid Dinner Six (Pinata) por Inga Moore0-5 years category, 1990
Farmer Duck por Martin Waddell0-5 years category, 1991
Josie Smith por Magdalen Nabb6-8 years category, 1991
Krindlekrax por Philip Ridley9-11 years category, 1991
The Great Elephant Chase por Gillian Cross9-11 years category, 1992
Nice Work, Little Wolf! por Hilda Offen0-5 years category, 1992
The Story of Christmas por Jane Ray6-8 years category, 1992
Hue Boy por Rita Phillips Mitchell0-5 years category, 1993
Listen to the Dark por Maeve Henry9-11 years category, 1993
War Game por Michael Foreman6-8 years category, 1993
Dimanche Diller por Henrietta Branford6-8 years category, 1994
The Exiles at Home por Hilary McKay9-11 years category, 1994
So Much! por Trish Cooke0-5 years category, 1994
Double Act por Jacqueline Wilson9-11 years category, 1995
The Last Noo-noo por Jill Murphy0-5 years category, 1995
Thomas and the Tinners por Jill Paton Walsh6-8 years category, 1995
All Because of Jackson por Dick King-SmithBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 1996
Clown por Quentin BlakeBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 1996
El león mariposa por Michael MorpurgoGold Award, 6-8 years category, 1996
Johnny and the Bomb por Terry PratchettSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 1996
Lila Y El Secreto De Los Fuegos por Philip PullmanGold Award, 9-11 years category, 1996
Oops! por Colin McNaughtonGold Award, 0-5 years category, 1996
The Pirate's Son por Geraldine McCaughreanBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 1996
World Is Full of Babies, The por Mick ManningSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 1996
El reloj mecánico por Philip PullmanSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 1997
Fire, Bed, and Bone por Henrietta BranfordBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 1997
Fruits: A Caribbean Counting Poem por Valerie BloomBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 1997
Ginger por Charlotte VoakeGold Award, 0-5 years category, 1997
Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal por J. K. RowlingGold Award, 9-11 years category, 1997
Leon y Beto (Castillo de la Lectura Preschool) (Spanish Edition) por Simon JamesSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 1997
The Little Reindeer por Michael ForemanSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 1997
The Owl Tree por Jenny NimmoGold Award, 6-8 years category, 1997
We animals would like a word with you por John AgardBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 1997
Aquila por Andrew NorrissSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 1998
Come Along, Daisy! por Jane SimmonsSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 1998
Cowboy Baby por Sue HeapGold Award, 0-5 years category, 1998
The Green Ship por Quentin BlakeBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 1998
Harry Potter y la Cámara Secreta por J. K. RowlingGold Award, 1998
The Last Gold Diggers por Harry HorseGold Award, 6-8 years category, 1998
The Runner por Keith GraySilver Award, 6-8 years category, 1998
Spider Sparrow por Dick King-SmithBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 1998
Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging por Louise RennisonBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 1999
Benny: An Adventure Story por Bob GrahamSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 1999
Clarice Bean, That's Me por Lauren ChildBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 1999
El grufalo por Julia DonaldsonGold Award, 0-5 years category, 1999
Harry Potter y el Prisionero de Azkaban por J. K. RowlingGold Award, 9-11 years category, 1999
Kit's Wilderness por David AlmondSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 1999
Snow White And The Seven Aliens por Laurence AnholtGold Award, 6-8 years category, 1999
I Wish I Were a Dog por Lydia MonksBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 1999
Arturo La Piedra de La Leyenda por Kevin Crossley-HollandBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 2000
Hushabye por John BurninghamBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 2000
Lizzie Zipmouth por Jacqueline WilsonGold Award, 6-8 years category, 2000
Max por Bob GrahamGold Award, 0-5 years category, 2000
The Other Side of Truth por Beverley NaidooSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 2000
The Red and White Spotted Handkerchief por Tony MittonSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 2000
The Wind Singer por William NicholsonGold Award, 9-11 years category, 2000
¡Menos lobos! por Lauren ChildBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 2000
¿Yo y mi gato? por Satoshi KitamuraSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 2000
Chimp and Zee por Catherine AnholtGold Award, 0-5 years category, 2001
Five Little Fiends por Sarah DyerBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 2001
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray por Chris WoodingSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 2001
Kipper's A to Z: An Alphabet Adventure por Mick InkpenSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 2001
The Kite Rider por Geraldine McCaughreanBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 2001
Maia se va al Amazonas por Eva IbbotsonGold Award, 9-11 years category, 2001
The Shrimp por Emily SmithGold Award, 6-8 years category, 2001
Ug: Boy Genius of the Stone Age por Raymond BriggsSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 2001
What Planet are You from Clarice Bean? por Lauren ChildBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 2001
Cold Tom por Sally PrueSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 2002
Jazzy in the Jungle por Lucy CousinsGold Award, 0-5 years category, 2002
The Last Wolf por Michael MorpurgoBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 2002
Maquinas Mortales (Linea Juvenil) por Philip ReeveGold Award, 9-11 years category, 2002
Oscar and Arabella por Neal LaytonBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 2002
Pirate Diary: The Journal of Jake Carpenter por Richard PlattSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 2002
Pizza Kittens por Charlotte VoakeSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 2002
Stop the Train por Geraldine McCaughreanBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 2002
That Pesky Rat por Lauren ChildGold Award, 6-8 years category, 2002
Los comefuegos por David AlmondGold Award, 9-11 years category, 2003
The Countess's Calamity por Sally GardnerBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 2003
The Last Castaways por Harry HorseSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 2003
Montmorency: Thief, Liar, Gentleman por Eleanor UpdaleSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 2003
Tadpole's Promise por Jeanne WillisSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 2003
Two Frogs por Chris WormellBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 2003
Varjak Paw por SF SaidGold Award, 6-8 years category, 2003
The Witch's Children and the Queen por Ursula JonesGold Award, 0-5 years category, 2003
Bartholomew and the Bug por Neal LaytonBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 2004
Biscuit Bear por Mini GreyGold Award, 0-5 years category, 2004
Cloud Busting por Malorie BlackmanSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 2004
LA ESMERALDA DE KAZAN por Eva IbbotsonSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 2004
Fergus Crane por Paul StewartGold Award, 6-8 years category, 2004
Keeper por Mal PeetBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 2004
My Big Brother, Boris por Liz PichonSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 2004
Smile! por Geraldine McCaughreanBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 2004
Spilled Water por Sally GrindleyGold Award, 9-11 years category, 2004
Corby Flood por Paul StewartBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 2005
The Dancing Tiger por Malachy DoyleSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 2005
El espantapajaros y su sirviente por Philip PullmanSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 2005
I, Coriander por Sally GardnerGold Award, 9-11 years category, 2005
Lobos/ Wolves (Castillo De La Lectura) (Spanish Edition) por Emily GravettBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 2005
Michael Rosen's Sad Book por Michael RosenSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 2005
Perdido y encontrado (Spanish Edition) por Oliver JeffersGold Award, 0-5 years category, 2005
The Whisperer por Nick ButterworthGold Award, 6-8 years category, 2005
The Whispering Road por Livi MichaelBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 2005
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon por Mini GreyBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 2006
The Diamond of Drury Lane por Julia GoldingGold Award, 9-11 years category, 2006
The Emperor of Absurdia por Chris RiddellSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 2006
Hugo Pepper por Paul StewartSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 2006
Mouse Noses on Toast por Daren KingGold Award, 6-8 years category, 2006
The Pig Who Saved the World por Paul ShiptonBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 2006
That Rabbit Belongs to Emily Brown por Cressida CowellGold Award, 0-5 years category, 2006
The Tide Knot por Helen DunmoreSilver Award, 9-11 years category, 2006
Wibbly Pig's Silly Big Bear por Mick InkpenBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 2006
Catcall por Linda NewberySilver Award, 9-11 years category, 2007
Dexter Bexley and the Big Blue Beastie por Joel StewartBronze Award, 0-5 years category, 2007
Here Lies Arthur por Philip ReeveBronze Award, 9-11 years category, 2007
Ivan the Terrible por Anne FineSilver Award, 6-8 years category, 2007
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears por Emily GravettBronze Award, 6-8 years category, 2007
Ottoline y la Gata Amarilla por Chris RiddellGold Award, 6-8 years category, 2007
Penguin por Polly DunbarSilver Award, 0-5 years category, 2007
Samuel Blink and the Forbidden Forest por Matt HaigGold Award, 9-11 years category, 2007
When a Monster Is Born por Sean TaylorGold Award, 0-5 years category, 2007