Película: Oscar al mejor guión y al mejor intérprete

Given by Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

607 Obras / 1,110 Items 132,958 Libros 1,856 Reseñas 4.1
The Academy Awards, mainly known as the Oscars, are awards for artistic and technical merit for the film industry. They are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences mostrar más (AMPAS), in recognition of excellence in cinematic achievements as assessed by the Academy's voting membership. The Academy Awards are regarded by many as the most prestigious, significant awards in the entertainment industry in the United States and worldwide. The Oscar statuette depicts a knight rendered in the Art Deco style. mostrar menos
Stages:
Todos, Winner (765), Nominee (1,102)
Categorias:
Years:
Todos, 2023 (95), 2022 (98), 2021 (79), 2020 (5), 2019 (17), 2018 (8), 2017 (9), 2016 (11), 2015 (8), 2014 (18), 2013 (10), 2012 (13), 2011 (10), 2010 (12), 2009 (9), 2008 (14), 2007 (14), 2006 (17), 2005 (8), 2004 (17), 2003 (13), 2002 (11), 2001 (13), 2000 (8), 1999 (13), 1998 (12), 1997 (9), 1996 (21), 1995 (6), 1994 (5), 1993 (6), 1992 (13), 1991 (14), 1990 (10), 1989 (7), 1988 (11), 1987 (10), 1986 (6), 1985 (11), 1984 (12), 1983 (5), 1982 (10), 1981 (6), 1980 (10), 1979 (6), 1978 (8), 1977 (5), 1976 (8), 1975 (11), 1974 (9), 1973 (3), 1972 (7), 1971 (11), 1970 (4), 1969 (3), 1968 (15), 1967 (9), 1966 (14), 1965 (6), 1964 (10), 1963 (8), 1962 (7), 1961 (13), 1960 (7), 1959 (14), 1958 (7), 1957 (10), 1956 (6), 1955 (8), 1954 (14), 1953 (14), 1952 (7), 1951 (6), 1950 (8), 1949 (6), 1948 (17), 1947 (5), 1946 (15), 1945 (6), 1944 (13), 1943 (1), 1942 (7), 1941 (12), 1940 (7), 1939 (12), 1938 (4), 1937 (5), 1936 (2), 1935 (4), 1934 (6), 1933 (3), 1932 (2), 1931 (1), 1930 (2), 1929 (1), 1927 (6)
Announced:
marzo 10: Ganador2023 Reciente

Winner 765

ObraCategoríaAño
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Cillian Murphy
Best Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos Lanthimos
Emma Stone
Best Actress2023
American Fiction [2023 film] por Jeffrey Wright
Cord Jefferson
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Boy and the Heron [2023 film] por Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Hoyte van Hoytema
Best Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos LanthimosBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Director2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Jennifer Lame
Best Film Editing2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] por Jonathan Glazer
United Kingdom
Best International Feature Film2023
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar [2023 short film] por Wes AndersonBest Live Action Short Film2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos Lanthimos
Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier, and Josh Weston
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Ludwig Göransson
Best Original Score2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] por Justine Triet
Justine Triet and Arthur Harari
Best Original Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta Gerwig
"What Was I Made For?"
Best Original Song2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher NolanBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos LanthimosBest Production Design2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] por Jonathan Glazer
Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Robert Downey Jr.
Best Supporting Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] por Paul Giamatti
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Best Supporting Actress2023
Godzilla Minus One {2023 film} por Takashi Yamazaki
Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, and Tatsuji Nojima
Best Visual Effects2023
The Whale [2022 film] por Daniel Aronofsky
Brendan Fraser
Best Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Michelle Yeoh
Best Actress2022
Women Talking [2022 film] por Sarah Polley
novel by Miriam Toews
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio [2022 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Animated Feature2022
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse: The Animated Story por Charlie MackesyBest Animated Short Film2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Cinematography2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan CooglerBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert
Best Director2022
Navalny [2022 film] por Daniel RoherBest Documentary Feature Film2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel KwanBest Film Editing2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest International Feature Film2022
The Whale [2022 film] por Daniel AronofskyBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel KwanBest Original Screenplay2022
RRR [2022 film] por S.S. Rajamouli
"Naatu Naatu" by M. M. Keeravani
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel KwanBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Production Design2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Sound2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Ke Huy Quan
Best Supporting Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Jamie Lee Curtis
Best Supporting Actress2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] por James CameronBest Visual Effects2022
King Richard [2021 film] por Reinaldo Marcus Green
Will Smith
Best Actor2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] por Michael Showalter
Jessica Chastain
Best Actress2021
CODA [2021 film] por Sian Heder
Sian Heder
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Encanto [2021 film] por Jared BushBest Animated Feature2021
Windshield WiperBest Animated Short Film2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Cinematography2021
Cruella [2021 film] por Craig GillespieBest Costume Design2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Director2021
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) [2021 film] por Nina SimoneBest Documentary Feature Film2021
The Queen of Basketball [2021 film] por Ben ProudfootBest Documentary Short Subject2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Film Editing2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] por Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Japan
Best International Feature Film2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] por Michael ShowalterBest Makeup2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis Villeneuve
Hans Zimmer
Best Original Score2021
Belfast [2021 film] por Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Original Screenplay2021
No Time to Die [2021 film] por Cary Joji Fukunaga [director]
"No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish
Best Original Song2021
CODA [2021 film] por Sian HederBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Production Design2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Sound2021
CODA [2021 film] por Sian Heder
Troy Kotsur
Best Supporting Actor2021
West Side Story [2021 film] por Steven Spielberg
Ariana DeBose
Best Supporting Actress2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Visual Effects2021
Another Round por Thomas VinterbergBest International Film2020
Soul [2020 film] por Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2020
Joker [2019 film] por Todd Phillips
Joaquin Phoenix
Best Actor2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] por Taika Waititi
book Caging Skies by Christine Leunens
Best Adapted Screenplay2019
Toy Story 4 [2019 film] por Josh CooleyBest Animated Feature2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Cinematography2019
Parasite [2019 film] por Joon-Ho Bong
Bon Joon-ho
Best Director2019
Parasite [2019 film] por Joon-Ho BongBest International Feature Film2019
Joker [2019 film] por Todd Phillips
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Best Original Score2019
Parasite [2019 film] por Joon-Ho BongBest Original Screenplay2019
Rocketman [2019 film] por Dexter FletcherBest Original Song2019
Parasite [2019 film] por Joon-Ho BongBest Picture2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Sound2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Visual Effects2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse [2018 film] por Bob PersichettiBest Animated Feature2018
Bao [2018 short film] por Domee ShiBest Animated Short Film2018
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter FarrellyBest Original Screenplay2018
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter FarrellyBest Picture2018
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter Farrelly
Mahershala Ali
Best Supporting Actor2018
Coco [2017 film] por Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Best Director2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Original Score2017
Get Out [2017 film] por Jordan PeeleBest Original Screenplay2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2017
Zootopia [2016 film] por Bryon HowardBest Animated Feature2016
Piper [2016 short film] por Alan BarillaroBest Animated Short Film2016
Moonlight [2016 film] por Barry JenkinsBest Picture2016
El renacido [2016 film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Leonardo DiCaprio
Best Actor2015
Inside Out (Blu-ray/DVD Combo Pack Digital Copy) por Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2015
El renacido [2016 film] por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Cinematography2015
El renacido [2016 film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2015
Spotlight por Tom McCarthyBest Picture2015
Still Alice [2014 film] por Wash Westmoreland
Julianne Moore
Best Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Alan Turing: The Enigma by Andrew Hodgers
Best Adapted Screenplay2014
Big Hero 6 [Blu-ray] por Don HallBest Animated Feature2014
Feast [2014 short film] por Patrick OsborneBest Animated Short Film2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Picture2014
12 años de esclavitud [2013 film] por Steve McQueen
memoir by Solomon Northup
Best Adapted Screenplay2013
Frozen / Huurteinen seikkailu por Chris BuckBest Animated Feature2013
Gravity por Alfonso Cuarón
Alfonso Cuarón
Best Director2013
Ida [2013 film] por Pawel PawlikowskiBest Foreign Language Film2013
The Great Beauty [2013 film] por Paolo SorrentinoBest Foreign Language Film2013
12 años de esclavitud [2013 film] por Steve McQueenBest Picture2013
Lincoln por Steven Spielberg
Daniel Day-Lewis
Best Actor2012
Silver Linings Playbook por David O. Russell
Jennifer Lawrence
Best Actress2012
Argo por Ben Affleck
book Master of Disguise by Tony Mendez
Best Adapted Screenplay2012
Brave (Three-Disc Collector's Edition: Blu-ray / DVD) por Brenda ChapmanBest Animated Feature2012
Paperman [2012 short film] por John KahrsBest Animated Short Film2012
Life of Pi por Ang Lee
Ang Lee
Best Director2012
Argo por Ben AffleckBest Picture2012
Lincoln por Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2012
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel Hazanavicius
Jean Dujardin
Best Actor2011
Rango por Gore VerbinskiBest Animated Feature2011
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel HazanaviciusBest Costume Design2011
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel Hazanavicius
Michel Hazanavicius
Best Director2011
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel HazanaviciusBest Original Score2011
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel HazanaviciusBest Picture2011
The King's Speech [Blu-ray] por Tom Hooper
Colin Firth
Best Actor2010
Black Swan por Darren Aronofsky
Natalie Portman
Best Actress2010
The Social Network (Two-Disc Collector's Edition) por David Fincher
book Facebook, a Tale of Sex, Money, Genius, and Betrayal by Ben Mezrich
Best Adapted Screenplay2010
Toy Story 3 DVD por Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2010
The King's Speech [Blu-ray] por Tom Hooper
Tom Hooper
Best Director2010
Inside Job [2010 film] por Charles FergusonBest Documentary Feature Film2010
The Wolfman por Joe Johnston
Rick Baker and Dave Elseys
Best Makeup2010
The King's Speech [Blu-ray] por Tom HooperBest Original Screenplay2010
The King's Speech [Blu-ray] por Tom HooperBest Picture2010
The Fighter por David O. Russell
Christian Bale
Best Supporting Actor2010
Up (Single-Disc Edition) por Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2009
The Hurt Locker por Kathryn Bigelow
Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director2009
Secret of Their Eyes por Juan José CampanellaBest Foreign Language Film2009
Spielzeugland por Jochen Alexander FreydankBest Live Action Short Film2009
Up (Single-Disc Edition) por Pete DocterBest Original Score2009
Milk por Gus Van Sant
Sean Penn
Best Actor2008
Slumdog Millionaire por Danny Boyle
book Q & A by Vikas Swarup
Best Adapted Screenplay2008
WALL E dvd in Spanish por Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2008
Slumdog Millionaire por Danny Boyle
Danny Boyle
Best Director2008
Man on Wire [2008 film] por James MarshBest Documentary Feature Film2008
Despedidas por Yôjirô TakitaBest Foreign Language Film2008
Milk: The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script) por Dustin Lance BlackBest Original Screenplay2008
Milk por Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay2008
The Hurt Locker por Kathryn BigelowBest Picture2008
Slumdog Millionaire por Danny BoyleBest Picture2008
The Dark Knight (Single-Disc Widescreen Edition) por Christopher Nolan
Heath Ledger
Best Supporting Actor2008
La vie en rose [2007 film] por Olivier Dahan
Marion Cotillard
Best Actress2007
No Country for Old Men [Blu-ray, Digital HD, Ultraviolet] por Joel Coen
novel by Cormac McCarthy
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Ratatouille [Blu-ray] por Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2007
Peter & the Wolf [2006 short film] por Suzie TempletonBest Animated Short Film2007
No Country for Old Men [Blu-ray, Digital HD, Ultraviolet] por Joel Coen
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Best Director2007
The Counterfeiters por Stefan RuzowitzkyBest Foreign Language Film2007
La vie en rose [2007 film] por Olivier DahanBest Makeup2007
Juno: The Shooting Script por Diablo CodyBest Original Screenplay2007
No Country for Old Men [Blu-ray, Digital HD, Ultraviolet] por Joel CoenBest Picture2007
No Country for Old Men [Blu-ray, Digital HD, Ultraviolet] por Joel Coen
Javier Bardem
Best Supporting Actor2007
Michael Clayton (Full Screen Edition) por Tony Gilroy
Tilda Swinton
Best Supporting Actress2007
The Departed Screenplay por William Monahan
film Infernal Affairs
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Happy Feet [Blu-ray] por George MillerBest Animated Feature2006
The Danish Poet por Torill KoveBest Animated Short Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth por Guillermo Del ToroBest Art Direction2006
Pan's Labyrinth por Guillermo Del ToroBest Cinematography2006
Infiltrados = The departed por Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2006
La vida de los otros por Florian Henckel von DonnersmarckBest Foreign Language Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth por Guillermo Del ToroBest Makeup2006
Babel por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Original Score2006
Little Miss Sunshine: The Shooting Script por Michael ArndtBest Original Screenplay2006
Little Miss Sunshine por Jonathan DaytonBest Original Screenplay2006
Infiltrados = The departed por Martin ScorseseBest Picture2006
Little Miss Sunshine por Jonathan Dayton
Alan Arkin
Best Supporting Actor2006
Wallace & Gromit - The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (Full Screen Edition) por Nick ParkBest Animated Feature2005
Tsotsi por Gavin HoodBest Foreign Language Film2005
The Chronicles of Narnia - The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Full Screen Edition) por Andrew AdamsonBest Makeup2005
King Kong [Blu-ray] por Peter JacksonBest Sound2005
Syriana por Stephen Gaghan
George Clooney
Best Supporting Actor2005
Ray por Taylor Hackford
Jamie Foxx
Best Actor2004
The Incredibles (Four-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo Digital Copy) por Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Art Direction2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2004
Million Dollar Baby por Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2004
The Sea Inside por Alejandro AmenábarBest Foreign Language Film2004
Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (Full Screen Edition) por Michel GondryBest Original Screenplay2004
Crash (Widescreen Edition) por Paul HaggisBest Original Screenplay2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: The Shooting Script por Charlie KaufmanBest Original Screenplay2004
Million Dollar Baby por Clint EastwoodBest Picture2004
Crash (Widescreen Edition) por Paul HaggisBest Picture2004
Million Dollar Baby por Clint Eastwood
Morgan Freeman
Best Supporting Actor2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin Scorsese
Cate Blanchett
Best Supporting Actress2004
Monster por Patty Jenkins
Charlize Theron
Best Actress2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Two-Disc Widescreen Theatrical Edition) por Peter Jackson
novel by J.R.R. Tolkein
Best Adapted Screenplay2003
Finding Nemo por Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Two-Disc Widescreen Theatrical Edition) por Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Best Director2003
Las invasiones bárbaras por Denys ArcandBest Foreign Language Film2003
Lost in Translation [2003 film] por Sofia CoppolaBest Original Screenplay2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Two-Disc Widescreen Theatrical Edition) por Peter JacksonBest Picture2003
Mystic River (Widescreen Edition) por Clint Eastwood
Tim Robbins
Best Supporting Actor2003
Cold Mountain por Anthony Minghella
Renee Zellweger
Best Supporting Actress2003
Las invasiones bárbaras por Denys Arcandmejor película extranjera2003
The Pianist por Roman Polanski
memoir by Władysław Szpilman
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
El Viaje de Chihiro = El viatge de Chihiro = Chihiroren Bidaia = Spirited away por Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2002
The Pianist por Roman Polanski
Roman Polanski
Best Director2002
Bowling for Columbine por Michael Moore
Michael Moore, Michael Donovan
Best Documentary Feature Film2002
Talk to Her (Hable con Ella) por Pedro AlmodóvarBest Original Screenplay2002
Chicago (Widescreen Edition) por Rob MarshallBest Picture2002
Monster's Ball [2001 film] por Marc Forster
Halley Berry
Best Actress2001
A Beautiful Mind (Widescreen)(2001) por Ron Howard
book by Sylvia Nasar
Best Adapted Screenplay2001
Shrek por Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2001
For the Birds [2000 short film] por Ralph EgglestonBest Animated Short Film2001
Moulin Rouge por Baz LuhrmannBest Art Direction2001
A Beautiful Mind (Widescreen)(2001) por Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Best Director2001
Nowhere in Africa [2001 film] por Caroline LinkBest Foreign Language Film2001
En tierra de nadie por TANOVIĆ DANISBest Foreign Language Film2001
Gosford Park: The Shooting Script por Julian FellowesBest Original Screenplay2001
A Beautiful Mind (Widescreen)(2001) por Ron HowardBest Picture2001
Gladiator [Blu-ray] por Ridley Scott
Russell Crowe
Best Actor2000
Traffic por Steven Soderbergh
television series Traffik
Best Adapted Screenplay2000
Traffic por Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Best Director2000
Traffic por Steven SoderberghBest Film Editing2000
Tigre & dragón por Ang LeeBest Foreign Language Film2000
Almost Famous: The Bootleg Cut por Cameron CroweBest Original Screenplay2000
Gladiator [Blu-ray] por Ridley ScottBest Picture2000
Traffic por Steven Soderbergh
Benicio del Toro
Best Supporting Actor2000
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam Mendes
Kevin Spacey
Best Actor1999
The Cider House Rules [1999 film] por Lasse Hallström
novel by John Irving
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Cinematography1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Best Director1999
The Matrix por Lilly WachowskiBest Film Editing1999
All about my mother por Pedro AlmodóvarBest Foreign Language Film1999
American Beauty: The Shooting Script por Alan BallBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Picture1999
The Matrix por Lilly WachowskiBest Sound1999
The Matrix por Lilly WachowskiBest Visual Effects1999
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John Madden
Gwyneth Paltrow
Best Actress1998
Gods and Monsters (Widescreen Collector's Edition) por Bill Condon
novel Father of Frankenstein by Christopher Bram
Best Adapted Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Art Direction1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Costume Design1998
Saving Private Ryan Blu-ray MetalPak por Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1998
The Last Days [1998 Documentary film] por James MollBest Documentary Feature Film1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Original Score1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare in Love: A Screenplay por Marc NormanBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Picture1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John Madden
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress1998
Mejor... imposible por James L. Brooks
Helen Hunt
Best Actress1997
L.A. Confidential (Keepcase) por Curtis Hanson
novel by James Ellroy
Best Adapted Screenplay1997
Geri's Game [1997 short film] por Jan PinkavaBest Animated Short Film1997
Titanic por James Cameron
James Cameron
Best Director1997
La vida es bella por Roberto BenigniBest Foreign Language Film1997
Character [1997 film] por Mike van DiemBest Foreign Language Film1997
Men in Black por Barry SonnenfeldBest Makeup1997
El indomable Will Hunting por Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay1997
Titanic por James CameronBest Picture1997
Fargo (Special Edition) [1996] [DVD] por Joel Coen
Frances McDormand
Best Actress1996
Sling Blade [1996 film] por Billy Bob Thornton
short film Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade
Best Adapted Screenplay1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Art Direction1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Cinematography1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Costume Design1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony Minghella
Anthony Minghella
Best Director1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Film Editing1996
Kolya [1996 film] por Jan SverakBest Foreign Language Film1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Original Score1996
Fargo (Special Edition) [1996] [DVD] por Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
Fargo: Screenplay por Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Picture1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Sound1996
Jerry Maguire por Cameron Crowe
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Best Supporting Actor1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony Minghella
Juliette Binoche
Best Supporting Actress1996
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave [1995 short film] por Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1995
Braveheart [1995 film] por Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Best Director1995
Antonia's Line [1995 film] por Marleen GorrisBest Foreign Language Film1995
The Usual Suspects [screenplay] por Christopher McQuarrieBest Original Screenplay1995
Braveheart [1995 film] por Mel GibsonBest Picture1995
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert Zemeckis
novel by Winston Groom
Best Adapted Screenplay1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Best Director1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1994
Burnt By the Sun [1994 film] por Nikita MikhalkovBest Foreign Language Film1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Picture1994
Philadelphia por Jonathan Demme
Tom Hanks
Best Actor1993
Schindler's List (Widescreen Edition) por Steven Spielberg
novel Schindler's Ark by Thomas Keneally
Best Adapted Screenplay1993
Wallace & Gromit: The Wrong Trousers [1993 short film] por Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1993
Schindler's List (Widescreen Edition) por Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1993
Schindler's List (Widescreen Edition) por Steven SpielbergBest Picture1993
The Fugitive [1993 film] por Andrew Davis
Tommy Lee Jones
Best Supporting Actor1993
Bram Stoker's Dracula (Collector's Edition) por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Costume Design1992
Unforgiven por Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director1992
Unforgiven por Clint EastwoodBest Film Editing1992
Belle Epoque por Fernando TruebaBest Foreign Language Film1992
Indochina por Régis WargnierBest Foreign Language Film1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula (Collector's Edition) por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Makeup1992
Aladdin (DVD) por John MuskerBest Original Score1992
The Crying Game [DVD Digital] por Neil JordanBest Original Screenplay1992
Aladdin (DVD) por John MuskerBest Original Song1992
Unforgiven por Clint EastwoodBest Picture1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula (Collector's Edition) por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Sound1992
Unforgiven por Clint Eastwood
Gene Hackman
Best Supporting Actor1992
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan Demme
Anthony Hopkins
Best Actor1991
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan Demme
Jodie Foster
Best Actress1991
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan Demme
novel by Thomas Harris
Best Adapted Screenplay1991
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan Demme
Jonathan Demme
Best Director1991
Mediterraneo [1991 film] por Gabriele SalvatoresBest Foreign Language Film1991
Terminator 2 judgment day [DVD] por James CameronBest Makeup1991
Beauty and the Beast por Gary TrousdaleBest Original Score1991
Thelma & Louise [screenplay] por Callie KhouriBest Original Screenplay1991
Thelma y Louise por Ridley ScottBest Original Screenplay1991
Beauty and the Beast por Gary TrousdaleBest Original Song1991
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan DemmeBest Picture1991
Terminator 2 judgment day [DVD] por James CameronBest Sound1991
The Fisher King [1991 film] por Terry Gilliam
Mercedes Ruehl
Best Supporting Actress1991
Terminator 2 judgment day [DVD] por James CameronBest Visual Effects1991
Dances with Wolves (Two-Disc 20th Anniversary Edition) [Blu-ray] por Kevin Costner
novel by Michael Blake
Best Adapted Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves (Two-Disc 20th Anniversary Edition) [Blu-ray] por Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner
Best Director1990
Dances with Wolves (Two-Disc 20th Anniversary Edition) [Blu-ray] por Kevin CostnerBest Film Editing1990
Reise der Hoffnung = Umud'a yolculuk = Journey of hope por Xavier KollerBest Foreign Language Film1990
Ghost [1990 film] por Jerry ZuckerBest Original Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves (Two-Disc 20th Anniversary Edition) [Blu-ray] por Kevin CostnerBest Picture1990
The Hunt for Red October por John McTiernan
Cecelia Hall, George Watters, II
Best Sound1990
GoodFellas por Martin Scorsese
Joe Pesci
Best Supporting Actor1990
Ghost [1990 film] por Jerry Zucker
Whoopi Goldberg
Best Supporting Actress1990
Driving Miss Daisy (Keepcase Packaging) por Bruce Beresford
play by Alfred Uhry
Best Adapted Screenplay1989
Born on the Fourth of July por Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] por Ron ClementsBest Original Score1989
Dead Poets Society [screenplay] por Tom SchulmanBest Original Screenplay1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] por Ron ClementsBest Original Song1989
Driving Miss Daisy (Keepcase Packaging) por Bruce BeresfordBest Picture1989
Tin Toy [1988 short film] por John LasseterBest Animated Short Film1988
Rain Man (Award Series) [Blu-ray] por Barry Levinson
Barry Levinson
Best Director1988
Working Girl por Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1988
Who framed Roger Rabbit por Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1988
Pelle the Conqueror [1988 film] por Bille AugustBest Foreign Language Film1988
Cinema Paradiso (Two-Disc Deluxe Edition) por Giuseppe TornatoreBest Foreign Language Film1988
Rain Man (Award Series) [Blu-ray] por Barry LevinsonBest Original Screenplay1988
Rain Man (Award Series) [Blu-ray] por Barry LevinsonBest Picture1988
Who framed Roger Rabbit por Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1988
Who framed Roger Rabbit por Robert ZemeckisBest Visual Effects1988
Who framed Roger Rabbit por Robert ZemeckisSpecial Achievement Award1988
Wall Street (Insider Trading Edition) por Oliver Stone
Michael Douglas
Best Actor1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman Jewison
Cher
Best Actress1987
El último emperador [Videoenregistrament] = The Last Emperor por Bernardo Bertolucci
memoir From Emperor to Citizen: The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi by Puyi
Best Adapted Screenplay1987
The Man Who Planted Trees [1987 film] por Frédéric BackBest Animated Short Film1987
El último emperador [Videoenregistrament] = The Last Emperor por Bernardo Bertolucci
Bernardo Bertolucci
Best Director1987
Babette's Feast [1987 film] por Gabriel AxelBest Foreign Language Film1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman JewisonBest Original Screenplay1987
El último emperador [Videoenregistrament] = The Last Emperor por Bernardo BertolucciBest Picture1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman Jewison
Olympia Dukakis
Best Supporting Actress1987
The Mission [1986 film] por Roland JofféBest Cinematography1986
Platoon [1986 film] por Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1986
The Assault [1986 film] por Fons RademakersBest Foreign Language Film1986
The Fly [1986 film] por David Cronenberg
Chris Walas and Stephan Dupuis
Best Makeup1986
Platoon [1986 film] por Oliver StoneBest Picture1986
Aliens [Blu-ray] por James Cameron
Don Sharpe
Best Sound1986
The Trip to Bountiful [1985 film] por Peter Masterson
Geraldine Page
Best Actress1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney Pollack
memoir by Karen Blixen & books Silence Will Speak: A Study of the Life of Denys Finch Hatton and His Relationship With Karen Blixen by Errol Trzebinski & Isak Dinesen: The Life of a Storyteller by Judith Thurman
Best Adapted Screenplay1985
Una habitación con vistas por James IvoryBest Costume Design1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney Pollack
Sydney Pollack
Best Director1985
The Official Story (La historia oficial) por Luis PuenzoBest Foreign Language Film1985
Mask [1985 film] por Peter Bogdanovich
Michael Westmore and Zoltan Elek
Best Makeup1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo [1985 film] por Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney PollackBest Picture1985
Back to the Future por Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1985
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
F. Murray Abraham
Best Actor1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
play by Shaffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Art Direction1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Costume Design1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1984
The Times of Harvey Milk [1984 film] por Rob EpsteinBest Documentary Feature Film1984
Dangerous Moves [1984 movie] por Richard DemboBest Foreign Language Film1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Makeup1984
Places in the Heart [1984 film] por Robert BentonBest Original Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Picture1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Sound1984
Los gritos del silencio = The killing fields por Roland Joffé
Haing S. Ngor
Best Supporting Actor1984
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. Brooks
novel by Larry McMurtry
Best Adapted Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. Brooks
Terms of Endearment
Best Director1983
Tender Mercies [1983 film] por Bruce BeresfordBest Original Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. BrooksBest Picture1983
El año que vivimos peligrosamente por Peter Weir
Linda Hunt
Best Supporting Actress1983
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard Attenborough
Ben Kingsley
Best Actor1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Art Direction1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Cinematography1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Costume Design1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard Attenborough
Richard Attenborough
Best Director1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Film Editing1982
Volver a empezar por José Luis GarciBest Foreign Language Film1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Original Screenplay1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Picture1982
Tootsie [1982 film] por Sydney Pollack
Jessica Lange
Best Supporting Actress1982
Reds [1981 film] por Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty
Best Director1981
Indiana Jones and the raiders of the lost ark por Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1981
Mephisto [1981 film] por István SzabóBest Foreign Language Film1981
Chariots Of Fire por Hugh HudsonBest Original Screenplay1981
Arthur por Steve Gordon
"Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)"
Best Original Song1981
Chariots Of Fire por Hugh HudsonBest Picture1981
Coal Miner's Daughter - 25th Anniversary Edition por Michael Apted
Sissy Spacek
Best Actress1980
Gente Corriente por Robert Redford
Alvin Sargent, novel by Judith Guest
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Gente Corriente por Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Best Director1980
Moscow does not believe in tears Moskva slezam ne verit por Vladimir MenʹshovBest Foreign Language Film1980
Melvin and Howard [screenplay] por Bo GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1980
Gente Corriente por Robert RedfordBest Picture1980
Gente Corriente por Robert Redford
Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] por Robert Benton
novel by Avery Corman
Best Adapted Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] por Robert Benton
Robert Benton
Best Director1979
The Tin Drum [1979 film] por Volker SchlöndorffBest Foreign Language Film1979
Breaking Away por Steve TesichBest Original Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] por Robert BentonBest Picture1979
Alien [Blu-ray] por Ridley ScottBest Visual Effects1979
El Expreso de medianoche por Alan Parker
memoir by Billy Hayes & William Hoffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1978
The Deer Hunter DVD por Michael Cimino
Michael Cimino
Best Director1978
The Deer Hunter DVD por Michael CiminoBest Film Editing1978
El Expreso de medianoche por Alan ParkerBest Original Score1978
The Deer Hunter DVD por Michael CiminoBest Picture1978
The Buddy Holly Story [1978 film] por Steve RashBest Score Adaptation1978
The Deer Hunter DVD por Michael CiminoBest Sound1978
The Deer Hunter DVD por Michael Cimino
Christopher Walken
Best Supporting Actor1978
The Goodbye Girl [1977 film] por Herbert Ross
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1977
Annie Hall por Woody Allen
Diane Keaton
Best Actress1977
Annie Hall por Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1977
Annie Hall por Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1977
Annie Hall por Woody AllenBest Picture1977
Network por Sidney Lumet
Peter Finch
Best Actor1976
Network por Sidney Lumet
Faye Dunaway
Best Actress1976
Rocky por John G. Avildsen
John G. Avildsen
Best Director1976
Rocky por John G. AvildsenBest Film Editing1976
Network por Sidney LumetBest Original Screenplay1976
A Star Is Born [1976 film] por Frank PiersonBest Original Song1976
Rocky por John G. AvildsenBest Picture1976
Network por Sidney Lumet
Beatrice Straight
Best Supporting Actress1976
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest por Miloš Forman
Jack Nicholson
Best Actor1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest por Miloš Forman
Louise Fletcher
Best Actress1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest por Miloš Forman
novel by Ken Kesey
Best Adapted Screenplay1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest por Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1975
The Man Who Skied Down Everest [1975 film] por Bruce NyznikBest Documentary Feature Film1975
Jaws por Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1975
Dersu Uzala [DVD] por Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1975
Jaws por Steven SpielbergBest Original Score1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest por Miloš FormanBest Picture1975
Jaws por Steven SpielbergBest Sound1975
Harry and Tonto [1974 film] por Paul Mazursky
Art Carney
Best Actor1974
The Godfather Part II - The Coppola Restoration por Francis Ford Coppola
novel The Godfather by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1974
El gran Gatsby por Jack ClaytonBest Costume Design1974
The Godfather Part II - The Coppola Restoration por Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola
Best Director1974
El gran Gatsby por Jack ClaytonBest Original Score1974
Chinatown por Roman PolanskiBest Original Screenplay1974
Chinatown [screenplay] por Robert TowneBest Original Screenplay1974
The Godfather Part II - The Coppola Restoration por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1974
The Godfather Part II - The Coppola Restoration por Francis Ford Coppola
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor1974
A Touch of Class [1973 film] por Melvin Frank
Glenda Jackson
Best Actress1973
Amarcord [1973 film] por Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1973
The Sting (Full Screen Edition) por George Roy HillBest Picture1973
The Godfather: The Coppola Restoration por Francis Ford Coppola
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1972
Cabaret [Videoenregistrament] por Bob Fosse
Liza Minelli
Best Actress1972
The Godfather: The Coppola Restoration por Francis Ford Coppola
novel by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1972
El discreto encanto de la burguesía por Luis BuñuelBest Foreign Language Film1972
The Candidate por Jeremy LarnerBest Original Screenplay1972
The Candidate [1972 film] por Michael RitchieBest Original Screenplay1972
The Godfather: The Coppola Restoration por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1972
The French Connection por William Friedkin
Gene Hackman
Best Actor1971
The French Connection por William Friedkin
book The French Connection: The World's Most Crucial Narcotics Investigation by Robin Moore
Best Adapted Screenplay1971
Nicholas and Alexandra por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Art Direction1971
Nicholas and Alexandra por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Costume Design1971
The French Connection por William Friedkin
William Friedkin
Best Director1971
The French Connection por William FriedkinBest Film Editing1971
The French Connection por William FriedkinBest Picture1971
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis [1970 film] por Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1970
Investigation of a Citizen above Suspicion [1970 film] por Elio PetriBest Foreign Language Film1970
Patton por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Screenplay1970
Patton por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1970
Z [1969 film] por Costa-GavrasBest Foreign Language Film1969
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Screenplay) por William GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1969
Midnight Cowboy [1969 film] por John SchlesingerBest Picture1969
Charly [1968 film] por Ralph Nelson
Cliff Robertson
Best Actor1968
El león en invierno = The Lion in Winter [Film] por Anthony Harvey
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1968
El león en invierno = The Lion in Winter [Film] por Anthony Harvey
play by James Goldman
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day [1968 short film] por Wolfgang RiethermanBest Animated Short Film1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol ReedBest Art Direction1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol Reed
Carol Reed
Best Director1968
Why man creates (DVD) por Saul BassBest Documentary Short Subject1968
War and Peace [1966 film] por Sergei BondarchukBest Foreign Language Film1968
Thoroughly Modern Millie [1967 film] por George Roy HillBest Music, Original Music Score1968
El león en invierno = The Lion in Winter [Film] por Anthony HarveyBest Original Score1968
The Producers (Deluxe Edition) por Mel BrooksBest Original Screenplay1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol ReedBest Picture1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol Reed
originally "Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol ReedBest Sound1968
In the Heat of the Night (40th Anniversary Collector's Edition) por Norman Jewison
Rod Steiger
Best Actor1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] por Stanley Kramer
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1967
In the Heat of the Night (40th Anniversary Collector's Edition) por Norman Jewison
novel by John Ball
Best Adapted Screenplay1967
Fagre voksne verden = The graduate por Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1967
In the Heat of the Night (40th Anniversary Collector's Edition) por Norman JewisonBest Film Editing1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] por Stanley KramerBest Original Screenplay1967
In the Heat of the Night (40th Anniversary Collector's Edition) por Norman JewisonBest Picture1967
In the Heat of the Night (40th Anniversary Collector's Edition) por Norman JewisonBest Sound1967
Bonnie and Clyde por Arthur Penn
Estelle Parsons
Best Supporting Actress1967
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Paul Scofield
Best Actor1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred Zinnemann
play by Robert Bolt
Best Adapted Screenplay1966
Fantastic Voyage por Richard Fleischer
Color (Jack Martin Smith, Dale Hennesy, Walter M. Scott, Stuart A. Reiss)
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Cinematography1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Cinematography1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Costume Design1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Costume Design1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] por Claude LelouchBest Foreign Language Film1966
Closely Watched Trains [1966 film] por Jiří MenzelBest Foreign Language Film1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] por Claude LelouchBest Original Screenplay1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Sandy Dennis
Best Supporting Actress1966
Cat Ballou [1965 film] por Elliot Silverstein
Lee Marvin
Best Actor1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] por Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Art Direction1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] por Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Cinematography1965
The Shop on Main Street [1965 film] por Jn KadrBest Foreign Language Film1965
The Sound of Music (Two-Disc 40th Anniversary Special Edition) por Robert WiseBest Picture1965
The Great Race [1965 film] por Blake EdwardsBest Sound1965
My Fair Lady [1964 film] por George Cukor
Rex Harrison
Best Actor1964
Mary Poppins (Two-Disc 45th Anniversary Special Edition) por Robert Stevenson
Julie Andrews
Best Actress1964
Becket [1964 film] por Peter Glenville
play by Jean Anouilh
Best Adapted Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] por George Cukor
George Cukkor
Best Director1964
Mary Poppins (Two-Disc 45th Anniversary Special Edition) por Robert StevensonBest Film Editing1964
Mary Poppins (Two-Disc 45th Anniversary Special Edition) por Robert StevensonBest Original Score1964
Father Goose [1964 film] por Ralph NelsonBest Original Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] por George CukorBest Picture1964
Zorba the Greek por Mihalis Kakogiannis
Lila Kedrova
Best Supporting Actress1964
Mary Poppins (Two-Disc 45th Anniversary Special Edition) por Robert StevensonBest Visual Effects1964
How the West Was Won [1962 film] por John FordBest Film Editing1963
Ayer, hoy y mañana = Ieri, oggi e domani / Vittorio De Sica por Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1963
8½ [1963 film] por Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1963
Tom Jones [1963 film] por Tony RichardsonBest Picture1963
It's A Mad Mad Mad Mad World [Blu-ray] por Stanley KramerBest Sound1963
To Kill a Mockingbird 50th Anniversary Edition por Robert Mulligan
Gregory Peck
Best Actor1962
To Kill a Mockingbird 50th Anniversary Edition por Robert Mulligan
novel by Harper Lee
Best Adapted Screenplay1962
To Kill a Mockingbird 50th Anniversary Edition por Robert Mulligan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1962
Lawrence of Arabia por David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1962
Sundays and Cybèle [1962 film] por Serge BourguignonBest Foreign Language Film1962
Lawrence of Arabia por David LeanBest Picture1962
The Music Man [1962 film] por Morton DaCosta
originally "Best Scoring of Music: Adaptation or Treatment"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1962
Judgment at Nuremberg [screenplay] por Abby Mann
television play on Playhouse 90 by Abby Mann
Best Adapted Screenplay1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert Wise
Color
Best Art Direction1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert Wise
Color
Best Cinematography1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert Wise
Color
Best Costume Design1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert Wise
Jermoe Robbins & Robert Wise
Best Director1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert WiseBest Film Editing1961
Como en un espejo por Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1961
Divorce, Italian Style [1961 film] por Pietro GermiBest Original Screenplay1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert WiseBest Picture1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert Wise
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert WiseBest Sound1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert Wise
George Chakiris
Best Supporting Actor1961
West Side Story (Three-Disc 50th Anniversary Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray packaging) por Robert Wise
Rita Moreno
Best Supporting Actress1961
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] por Richard Brooks
Burt Lancaster
Best Actor1960
Butterfield 8 [1960 film] por Daniel Mann
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] por Richard Brooks
novel by Sinclair Lewis
Best Adapted Screenplay1960
The Apartment por Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1960
The Virgin Spring [1960 film] por Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] por Richard Brooks
Shirley Jones
Best Supporting Actress1960
The Time Machine [1960 film] por George PalBest Visual Effects1960
Ben-Hur por William Wyler
Charlton Heston
Best Actor1959
Ben-Hur por William Wyler
Color
Best Art Direction1959
Ben-Hur por William Wyler
Color
Best Cinematography1959
Some Like It Hot (Special Edition) por Billy Wilder
Black & White
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur por William Wyler
Color
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur por William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1959
Ben-Hur por William WylerBest Film Editing1959
Black Orpheus [1959 film] por Marcel CamusBest Foreign Language Film1959
Ben-Hur por William WylerBest Original Score1959
Pillow Talk por Michael GordonBest Original Screenplay1959
Ben-Hur por William WylerBest Picture1959
Ben-Hur por William WylerBest Sound1959
Ben-Hur por William Wyler
Hugh Griffith
Best Supporting Actor1959
Ben-Hur por William WylerBest Visual Effects1959
I Want to Live! [1958 film] por Robert Wise
Susan Hayward
Best Actress1958
Gigi [1958 film] por Vincente Minnelli
novella by Colette
Best Adapted Screenplay1958
Knighty Knight Bugs [1958 short film] por Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] por Vincente Minnelli
Vincente Minnelli
Best Director1958
Mon Oncle [1958 film] por Jacques TatiBest Foreign Language Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] por Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1958
Gigi [1958 film] por Vincente Minnelli
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1958
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David Lean
Alec Guiness
Best Actor1957
The Three Faces of Eve [1957 film] por Nunnally Johnson
Joanne Woodward
Best Actress1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David Lean
novel The Bridge over the River Kwai by Pierre Boulle
Best Adapted Screenplay1957
Birds Anonymous [1957 short film] por Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David LeanBest Cinematography1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David LeanBest Film Editing1957
Nights of Cabiria [1957 film] por Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David LeanBest Original Score1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David LeanBest Picture1957
Anastasia (1956) por Anatole Litvak
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1956
Giant [1956 film] por George Stevens
George Stevens
Best Director1956
La Strada [1954 film] por Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1956
The Red Balloon [1956 film] por Albert LamorisseBest Original Screenplay1956
El hombre que sabía demasiado [1956 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Original Song1956
Around the World in 80 Days [1956 film] por Michael AndersonBest Picture1956
Marty [1955 film] por Delbert Mann
Ernest Borgnine
Best Actor1955
Marty: Final screenplay por Paddy ChayefskyBest Adapted Screenplay1955
Marty [1955 film] por Delbert Mann
television play on The Philco Television Playhouse by Paddy Chayefsky
Best Adapted Screenplay1955
Speedy Gonzales [1955 short film] por Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1955
To Catch a Thief (The Centennial Collection) por Alfred HitchcockBest Cinematography1955
Marty [1955 film] por Delbert Mann
Delbert Mann
Best Director1955
Marty [1955 film] por Delbert MannBest Picture1955
East Of Eden 2 Disc Special Edition DVD Starring Julie Harris, James Dean and Raymond Massey por Elia Kazan
Jo Van Fleet
Best Supporting Actress1955
On the Waterfront (Special Edition) por Elia Kazan
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] por George Seaton
Grace Kelly
Best Actress1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] por George Seaton
play by Clifford Odets
Best Adapted Screenplay1954
On the Waterfront (Special Edition) por Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1954
On the Waterfront (Special Edition) por Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Cinematography1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] por Jean Negulesco
Color
Best Cinematography1954
On the Waterfront (Special Edition) por Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1954
On the Waterfront (Special Edition) por Elia KazanBest Film Editing1954
Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto [1954 film] por Hiroshi InagakiBest Foreign Language Film1954
Calamity Jane [1953 film] por David ButlerBest Music, Original Song1954
On the Waterfront (Special Edition) por Elia KazanBest Original Screenplay1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] por Jean NegulescoBest Original Song1954
On the Waterfront (Special Edition) por Elia KazanBest Picture1954
On the Waterfront (Special Edition) por Elia Kazan
Eva Marie Saint
Best Supporting Actress1954
Vacaciones en Roma por William Wyler
Audrey Hepburn
Best Actress1953
From here to eternity [DVD] por Fred Zinnemann
novel by James Jones
Best Adapted Screenplay1953
Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom [1953 short film] por Ward KimballBest Animated Short Film1953
From here to eternity [DVD] por Fred Zinnemann
Black & White
Best Cinematography1953
From here to eternity [DVD] por Fred Zinnemann
Fred Zinnemann
Best Director1953
From here to eternity [DVD] por Fred ZinnemannBest Film Editing1953
Titanic [1953 film] por Jean NegulescoBest Original Screenplay1953
From here to eternity [DVD] por Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1953
From here to eternity [DVD] por Fred ZinnemannBest Sound1953
From here to eternity [DVD] por Fred Zinnemann
Frank Sinatra
Best Supporting Actor1953
From here to eternity [DVD] por Fred Zinnemann
Donna Reed
Best Supporting Actress1953
The Little Kidnappers [1953 film] por Philip LeacockHonorary Juvenile Acting1953
The Bad and the Beautiful: A Screenplay por Charles Schnee
story by George Bradshaw
Best Adapted Screenplay1952
The Quiet Man [1952 film] por John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1952
Forbidden Games [1952 film] por René ClémentBest Foreign Language Film1952
High Noon [1952 film] por Fred ZinnemannBest Original Score1952
The Greatest Show on Earth [1952 film] por Cecil B. DeMilleBest Picture1952
The African Queen por John Huston
Humphrey Bogart
Best Actor1951
Endstation Sehnsucht por Elia Kazan
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1951
The Two Mouseketeers [1952 short film] por William HannaBest Animated Short Film1951
An American in Paris por Vincente Minnelli
Color
Best Cinematography1951
An American in Paris por Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1951
Endstation Sehnsucht por Elia Kazan
Karl Malden
Best Supporting Actor1951
Born Yesterday [1950 film] por George Cukor
Judy Holliday
Best Actress1950
El tercer hombre por Carol Reed
Black & White
Best Cinematography1950
All About Eve por Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1950
Rashomon [Videoenregistrament] = 羅生門 [Rashōmon] por Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1950
El crepúsculo de los dioses por Billy WilderBest Original Screenplay1950
All About Eve por Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Picture1950
All About Eve por Joseph L. Mankiewicz
George Sanders
Best Supporting Actor1950
All the King's Men [1949 film] por Robert Rossen
Broderick Crawford
Best Actor1949
For Scent-imental Reasons [1949 short film] por Chuck JonesBest Animated Short Film1949
A Letter to Three Wives por Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1949
A Letter to Three Wives por Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Original Screenplay1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] por Robert RossenBest Picture1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] por Robert Rossen
Mercedes McCambridge
Best Supporting Actress1949
Johnny Belinda [1948 film] por Jean Negulesco
Jane Wyman
Best Actress1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] por John Huston
novel by B. Traven
Best Adapted Screenplay1948
The Naked City [1948 film] por Jules Dassin
Black & White
Best Cinematography1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] por John Huston
John Huston
Best Director1948
The Naked City [1948 film] por Jules DassinBest Film Editing1948
Bicycle Thieves [1948 film] por Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1948
Easter Parade [1948 film] por Charles WaltersBest Original Score1948
Hamlet [1948 film] por Laurence OlivierBest Picture1948
The Magical World of Disney: The Vanishing Prairie / Seal Island [1954 TV Episode] por James Algar
Seal Island
Best Short Subject: Two-reel1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] por Anatole LitvakBest Sound1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] por John Huston
Walter Huston
Best Supporting Actor1948
Key Largo [1948 film] por John Huston
Claire Trevor
Best Supporting Actress1948
Tweetie Pie [1947 animated short film] por Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1947
Black Narcissus [1947 film] por Michael Powell
Color
Best Cinematography1947
Gentleman's Agreement por Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1947
The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer [1947 film] por Irving ReisBest Original Screenplay1947
Gentleman's Agreement por Elia KazanBest Picture1947
The Best Years of Our Lives por William Wyler
Fredric March
Best Actor1946
To Each His Own [1946 film] por Mitchell Leisen
Olivia de Havilland
Best Actress1946
The Best Years of Our Lives por William Wyler
novella Glory for Me by MacKinlay Kantor
Best Adapted Screenplay1946
The Cat Concerto [1947 short film] por William HannaBest Animated Short Film1946
The Yearling [1946 film] por Clarence Brown
Color
Best Art Direction1946
The Yearling [1946 film] por Clarence Brown
Color
Best Cinematography1946
The Best Years of Our Lives por William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1946
The Best Years of Our Lives por William WylerBest Film Editing1946
Shoeshine [1946 film] por Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1946
The Best Years of Our Lives por William WylerBest Original Score1946
The Best Years of Our Lives por William WylerBest Picture1946
The Best Years of Our Lives por William Wyler
Harold Russell
Best Supporting Actor1946
The Best Years of Our Lives por William WylerHonorary1946
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] por Billy Wilder
novel by Charles R. Jackson
Best Adapted Screenplay1945
Leave Her to Heaven por John M. Stahl
Color
Best Cinematography1945
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] por Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1945
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] por Billy WilderBest Picture1945
Starring Tom & Jerry! [Videorecording] por Joseph Barbera
"Quiet Please!"
Best Short Subject: Cartoon1945
The Bells of St. Mary's [1945 film] por Leo McCareyBest Sound1945
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCarey
Bing Crosby
Best Actor1944
Gaslight [1944 film] por George Cukor
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1944
Gaslight [1944 film] por George Cukor
Black & White
Best Art Direction1944
Laura (Fox Film Noir) por Otto Preminger
Black & White
Best Cinematography1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCarey
Leo McCarey
Best Director1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCareyBest Original Screenplay1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCareyBest Original Song1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCareyBest Picture1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCarey
Barry Fitzgerald
Best Supporting Actor1944
Woman of the Year por George Stevensmigliore sceneggiatura originale1943
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] por William Wyler
Greer Garson
Best Actress1942
Casablanca [1942] [DVD] por Michael Curtiz
play Everybody Comes to Rick's by Joan Alison & Murray Burnett
Best Adapted Screenplay1942
Der Fuehrer's Face [1943 short film] por Jack KinneyBest Animated Short Film1942
Casablanca [1942] [DVD] por Michael Curtiz
Michael Curtiz
Best Director1942
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] por William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1942
Casablanca [1942] [DVD] por Michael CurtizBest Picture1942
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] por William WylerBest Picture1942
Suspicion [1941 film] por Alfred Hitchcock
Joan Fontaine
Best Actress1941
Lend a Paw [1941 short film] por Clyde GeronimiBest Animated Short Film1941
How Green Was My Valley por John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1941
Citizen Kane (Two-Disc Special Edition) por Orson WellesBest Original Screenplay1941
How Green Was My Valley por John FordBest Picture1941
Dumbo [1941 film] por Ben Sharpsteen
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1941
How Green Was My Valley por John Ford
Donald Crisp
Best Supporting Actor1941
The Philadelphia Story [1940 film] por George Cukor
play by Philip Barry
Best Adapted Screenplay1940
Rebeca por Alfred Hitchcock
Black & White
Best Cinematography1940
The Grapes of Wrath por John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1940
Pinocchio (Two-Disc 70th Anniversary Platinum Edition) por Ben SharpsteenBest Original Score1940
Pinocchio (Two-Disc 70th Anniversary Platinum Edition) por Ben Sharpsteen
"When You Wish Upon a Star"
Best Original Song1940
Rebeca por Alfred HitchcockBest Picture1940
El forastero = The westerner (1940) por William Wyler
Walter Brennan
Best Supporting Actor1940
Lo que el viento se llevó por Victor Fleming
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1939
Lo que el viento se llevó por Victor Fleming
novel by Margaret Mitchell
Best Adapted Screenplay1939
The Ugly Duckling [1939 short film] por Jack CuttingBest Animated Short Film1939
Lo que el viento se llevó por Victor Fleming
Victor Fleming
Best Director1939
Lo que el viento se llevó por Victor FlemingBest Film Editing1939
Wizard of Oz - Two-Disc Special Edition por Victor FlemingBest Original Score1939
La diligencia por John FordBest Original Score1939
Wizard of Oz - Two-Disc Special Edition por Victor FlemingBest Original Song1939
Lo que el viento se llevó por Victor FlemingBest Picture1939
La diligencia por John Ford
Thomas Mitchell
Best Supporting Actor1939
Lo que el viento se llevó por Victor Fleming
Hattie McDaniel
Best Supporting Actress1939
Jezabel Jezebel por William Wyler
Bette Davis
Best Actress1938
Ferdinand the Bull [1938 animated short film] por Dick RickardBest Animated Short Film1938
The Adventures of Robin Hood: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack por Erich Wolfgang KorngoldBest Original Score1938
You Can't Take It With You [1938 film] por Frank CapraBest Picture1938
Captains Courageous [1937 film] por Victor Fleming
Spencer Tracy
Best Actor1937
The Old Mill [1937 short film] por Wilfred JacksonBest Animated Short Film1937
The Awful Truth [1937 film] por Leo McCarey
Leo McCarey
Best Director1937
The Life of Emile Zola [1937 film] por William DieterleBest Picture1937
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs por David Hand
Walt Disney
Honorary1937
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town [1936 film] por Frank Capra
Frank Capra
Best Director1936
The Great Ziegfeld [1936 film] por Robert Z. LeonardBest Picture1936
Dangerous [1935 film] por Alfred E. Green
Bette Davis
Best Actress1935
Three Orphan Kittens [1935 short film] por David HandBest Animated Short Film1935
The Informer [1935 film] por John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1935
Mutiny on the Bounty [1935 film] por Frank LloydBest Picture1935
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank Capra
Clark Gable
Best Actor1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank Capra
Claudette Colbert
Best Actress1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank Capra
short story "Night Bus" by Samuel Hopkins Adams
Best Adapted Screenplay1934
The Tortoise and the Hare [1935 short film] por Wilfred JacksonBest Animated Short Film1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank Capra
Frank Capra
Best Director1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank CapraBest Picture1934
Morning Glory [1933 film] por Lowell Sherman
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1933
Three Little Pigs [1933 short film] por Burt GillettBest Animated Short Film1933
Cavalcade [1933 film] por Frank LloydBest Picture1933
Flowers and Trees [1932 short film] por Burt GillettBest Animated Short Film1932
Grand Hotel [1932 film] por Edmund GouldingBest Picture1932
Cimarron [1931 film] por Wesley RugglesBest Picture1931
All Quiet on the Western Front (Blu-ray DVD Digital Copy) por Lewis Milestone
Lewis Milestone
Best Director1930
All Quiet on the Western Front (Blu-ray DVD Digital Copy) por Lewis MilestoneBest Picture1930
The Broadway Melody [1929 film] por Harry BeaumontBest Picture1929
The Way of All Flesh [1927 film] por Victor Fleming
Emil Jannings
Best Actor1927
The Last Command [1928 film] por Josef von Sternberg
Emil Jannings
Best Actor1927
Wings [1927 film] por William A. WellmanBest Picture1927
Wings [1927 film] por William A. WellmanBest Visual Effects1927
The Jazz Singer (Three-Disc Deluxe Edition) por Alan CroslandHonorary1927

Nominee 1,102

ObraCategoríaAño
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Cillian Murphy
Best Actor2023
Maestro [2023 film] por Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper
Best Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] por Paul Giamatti
Paul Giamatti
Best Actor2023
Rustin [2023 film] por George C. Wolfe
Colman Domingo
Best Actor2023
American Fiction [2023 film] por Jeffrey Wright
Jeffrey Wright
Best Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos Lanthimos
Emma Stone
Best Actress2023
Maestro [2023 film] por Bradley Cooper
Carey Mulligan
Best Actress2023
Nyad [2023 film] por Jimmy Chin
Annette Bening
Best Actress2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] por Justine Triet
Sandra Hüller
Best Actress2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin Scorsese
Lily Gladstone
Best Actress2023
American Fiction [2023 film] por Jeffrey Wright
Cord Jefferson
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta Gerwig
Greta Gerwig and Noah Baumbach
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] por Jonathan Glazer
Jonathan Glazer
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos Lanthimos
Tony McNamara
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Boy and the Heron [2023 film] por Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2023
Nimona [2023 film] por Nick BrunoBest Animated Feature2023
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse [2023 film] por Joaquim Dos SantosBest Animated Feature2023
Elemental [2023 film] por Peter SohnBest Animated Feature2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Hoyte van Hoytema
Best Cinematography2023
Maestro [2023 film] por Bradley CooperBest Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos LanthimosBest Cinematography2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos LanthimosBest Costume Design2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta GerwigBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Ellen Mirojnick
Best Costume Design2023
Napoleon {2023 film} por Joaquin PhoenixBest Costume Design2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Director2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] por Jonathan Glazer
Jonathan Glazer
Best Director2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] por Justine Triet
Justine Triet
Best Director2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos Lanthimos
Yorgos Lanthimos
Best Director2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Jennifer Lame
Best Film Editing2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] por Paul GiamattiBest Film Editing2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] por Justine TrietBest Film Editing2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos LanthimosBest Film Editing2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] por Jonathan Glazer
United Kingdom
Best International Feature Film2023
Society of the Snow {2023 film} por J.A. Bayona
Spain
Best International Feature Film2023
Perfect Days {2023 film} por Wim Wenders
Japan
Best International Feature Film2023
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar [2023 short film] por Wes AndersonBest Live Action Short Film2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos Lanthimos
Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier, and Josh Weston
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Maestro [2023 film] por Bradley Cooper
Kazu Hiro, Kay Georgiou, and Lori McCoy-Bell
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Society of the Snow {2023 film} por J.A. Bayona
Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí, and Montse Ribé
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Golda {2023 film} por Guy Nattiv
Karen Hartley Thomas, Suzi Battersby, and Ashra Kelly-Blue
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Luisa Abel
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Ludwig Göransson
Best Original Score2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos Lanthimos
Jerskin Fendrix
Best Original Score2023
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny {2023 film} por James Mangold
John Williams
Best Original Score2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin Scorsese
Robbie Robertson
Best Original Score2023
American Fiction [2023 film] por Jeffrey Wright
Laura Karpman
Best Original Score2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] por Justine Triet
Justine Triet and Arthur Harari
Best Original Screenplay2023
Maestro [2023 film] por Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper and Josh Singer
Best Original Screenplay2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] por Paul Giamatti
David Hemingson
Best Original Screenplay2023
May December [2023 film] por Todd Haynes
Samy Burch
Best Original Screenplay2023
Past Lives [2023 film] por Celine Song
Celine Song
Best Original Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta Gerwig
"What Was I Made For?"
Best Original Song2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta Gerwig
"I'm Just Ken"
Best Original Song2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin Scorsese
"Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People)"
Best Original Song2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher NolanBest Picture2023
Maestro [2023 film] por Bradley CooperBest Picture2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta GerwigBest Picture2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] por Paul GiamattiBest Picture2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] por Jonathan GlazerBest Picture2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] por Justine TrietBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos LanthimosBest Picture2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Picture2023
Past Lives [2023 film] por Celine SongBest Picture2023
American Fiction [2023 film] por Jeffrey WrightBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos LanthimosBest Production Design2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta GerwigBest Production Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher NolanBest Production Design2023
Napoleon {2023 film} por Joaquin PhoenixBest Production Design2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Production Design2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] por Jonathan Glazer
Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn
Best Sound2023
Maestro [2023 film] por Bradley Cooper
Steven A. Morrow, Richard King, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich, and Dean Zupancic
Best Sound2023
The Creator [2023 film] por Gareth Edwards
Ian Voigt, Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn, Tom Ozanich, and Dean Zupancic
Best Sound2023
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One {2023 Film} por Christopher McQuarrie
Chris Munro, James H. Mather, Chris Burdon, and Mark Taylor
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Willie D. Burton, Richard King, Gary A. Rizzo, and Kevin O'Connell
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Robert Downey Jr.
Best Supporting Actor2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta Gerwig
Ryan Gosling
Best Supporting Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] por Yorgos Lanthimos
Mark Ruffalo
Best Supporting Actor2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] por Martin Scorsese
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor2023
American Fiction [2023 film] por Jeffrey Wright
Sterling K. Brown
Best Supporting Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] por Paul Giamatti
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Best Supporting Actress2023
The Color Purple [2023 film] por Blitz Bazawule
Danielle Brooks
Best Supporting Actress2023
Nyad [2023 film] por Jimmy Chin
Jodie Foster
Best Supporting Actress2023
Barbie [2023 film] por Greta Gerwig
America Ferrera
Best Supporting Actress2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] por Christopher Nolan
Emily Blunt
Best Supporting Actress2023
Godzilla Minus One {2023 film} por Takashi Yamazaki
Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, and Tatsuji Nojima
Best Visual Effects2023
The Creator [2023 film] por Gareth Edwards
Jay Cooper, Ian Comley, Andrew Roberts, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 {2023 Film} por James Gunn
Stéphane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams, and Theo Bialek
Best Visual Effects2023
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One {2023 Film} por Christopher McQuarrie
Alex Wuttke, Simone Coco, Jeff Sutherland, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
Napoleon {2023 film} por Joaquin Phoenix
Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet, Simone Coco, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
The Whale [2022 film] por Daniel Aronofsky
Brendan Fraser
Best Actor2022
Living [2022 film] por Oliver Hermanus
Bill Nighy
Best Actor2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz Luhrmann
Austin Butler
Best Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonagh
Colin Farrell
Best Actor2022
Aftersun por Paul Mescal
Paul Mescal
Best Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Michelle Yeoh
Best Actress2022
Blonde {2022 film} por Andrew Dominik
Ana de Armas
Best Actress2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd Field
Cate Blanchett
Best Actress2022
To Leslie [2022 Film] por Michael Morris
Andrea Riseborough
Best Actress2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] por Steven Spielberg
Michelle Williams
Best Actress2022
Women Talking [2022 film] por Sarah Polley
novel by Miriam Toews
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Adapted Screenplay2022
Living [2022 film] por Oliver Hermanus
book by Kazuo Ishiguro
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery [2022 film] por Rian Johnson
based on characters created by Johnson and the film Knives Out
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] por Joseph Kosinski
story by Peter Craig & Justin Marks
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio [2022 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Animated Feature2022
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On [2021 film] por Dean Fleischer CampBest Animated Feature2022
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish [2022 Film] por Joel CrawfordBest Animated Feature2022
Turning Red [2022 film] por Domee ShiBest Animated Feature2022
The Sea Beast [2022 film] por Chris WilliamsBest Animated Feature2022
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse: The Animated Story por Charlie MackesyBest Animated Short Film2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Cinematography2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Cinematography2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Cinematography2022
Empire of Light por Sam MendesBest Cinematography2022
Bardo: False Chronicle Of A Handful Of Truths por Huriyah SaabiraBest Cinematography2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan CooglerBest Costume Design2022
Babylon [2022 film] por Damien ChazelleBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel KwanBest Costume Design2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert
Best Director2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Director2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonaghBest Director2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] por Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director2022
Navalny [2022 film] por Daniel RoherBest Documentary Feature Film2022
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed por Nan GoldinBest Documentary Feature Film2022
A House Made of Splinters [DVD] por Simon Lereng WilmontBest Documentary Feature Film2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel KwanBest Film Editing2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Film Editing2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Film Editing2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Film Editing2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonaghBest Film Editing2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest International Feature Film2022
The Quiet Girl [2022 film] por Catherine Clinch
Ireland
Best International Feature Film2022
Close (Close) por Lukas Dhont
Belgium
Best International Feature Film2022
EO [film] por Jerzy Skolimowski
Poland
Best International Feature Film2022
The Whale [2022 film] por Daniel AronofskyBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Makeup2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan CooglerBest Makeup2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Makeup2022
The Batman [2022 film] por Matt ReevesBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Original Score2022
Babylon [2022 film] por Damien ChazelleBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel KwanBest Original Score2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonaghBest Original Score2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel KwanBest Original Screenplay2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Original Screenplay2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonaghBest Original Screenplay2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Original Screenplay2022
RRR [2022 film] por S.S. Rajamouli
"Naatu Naatu" by M. M. Keeravani
Best Original Song2022
Tell It Like a Woman | NON-USA Format | Region 4 Import, Australia por Jacqueline Fernandez Buy, Marcia Gay Harden Cara Delevingne Margherita
"Applause"
Best Original Song2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan Coogler
"Lift Me Up"
Best Original Song2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] por Joseph Kosinski
"Hold My Hand"
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
"This Is a Life"
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel KwanBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Picture2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] por James CameronBest Picture2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Picture2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Picture2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Picture2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonaghBest Picture2022
Women Talking [2022 film] por Sarah PolleyBest Picture2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Production Design2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] por James CameronBest Production Design2022
Babylon [2022 film] por Damien ChazelleBest Production Design2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Production Design2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Sound2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Sound2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] por James CameronBest Sound2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Sound2022
The Batman [2022 film] por Matt ReevesBest Sound2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Ke Huy Quan
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonagh
Brendan Gleeson
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonagh
Barry Keoghan
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] por Steven Spielberg
Judd Hirsch
Best Supporting Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Jamie Lee Curtis
Best Supporting Actress2022
The Whale [2022 film] por Daniel Aronofsky
Hong Chau
Best Supporting Actress2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan Coogler
Angela Bassett
Best Supporting Actress2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Daniel Kwan
Stephanie Hsu
Best Supporting Actress2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] por Martin McDonagh
Kerry Condon
Best Supporting Actress2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] por James CameronBest Visual Effects2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Visual Effects2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan CooglerBest Visual Effects2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Visual Effects2022
The Batman [2022 film] por Matt ReevesBest Visual Effects2022
King Richard [2021 film] por Reinaldo Marcus Green
Will Smith
Best Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Benedict Cumberbatch
Best Actor2021
The Tragedy of Macbeth [2021 film] por Joel Coen
Denzel Washington
Best Actor2021
tick, tick... BOOM! {2021 film} por Lin-Manuel Miranda
Andrew Garfield
Best Actor2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] por Aaron Sorkin
Javier Bardem
Best Actor2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] por Michael Showalter
Jessica Chastain
Best Actress2021
Parallel Mothers por Pedro Almodóvar
Penélope Cruz
Best Actress2021
The Lost Daughter {2021 film} por Maggie Gyllenhaal
Olivia Colman
Best Actress2021
Spencer [2021 Film] por Pablo Larrain
Kristen Stewart
Best Actress2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] por Aaron Sorkin
Nicole Kidman
Best Actress2021
CODA [2021 film] por Sian Heder
Sian Heder
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
The Lost Daughter {2021 film} por Maggie Gyllenhaal
Maggie Gyllenhaal
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] por Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis Villeneuve
Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve and Eric Roth
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Encanto [2021 film] por Jared BushBest Animated Feature2021
Luca [2021 film] por Enrico CasarosaBest Animated Feature2021
Raya and the Last Dragon [2021 film] por Don HallBest Animated Feature2021
Flee por Daniel KarimyarBest Animated Feature2021
The Mitchells vs. the Machines [2021 film] por Mike RiandaBest Animated Feature2021
Windshield WiperBest Animated Short Film2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Cinematography2021
Cruella [2021 film] por Craig GillespieBest Costume Design2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Director2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] por Paul Thomas Anderson
Paul Thomas Anderson
Best Director2021
Belfast [2021 film] por Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Director2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] por Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Best Director2021
West Side Story [2021 film] por Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director2021
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) [2021 film] por Nina SimoneBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Writing With Fire {2021 documentary film} por Meera DeviBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Flee por Daniel KarimyarBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Ascension [2021 film] por Jessica KingdonBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Attica {2021 documentary film} por Stanley NelsonBest Documentary Feature Film2021
The Queen of Basketball [2021 film] por Ben ProudfootBest Documentary Short Subject2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Film Editing2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] por Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Japan
Best International Feature Film2021
Flee por Daniel Karimyar
Denmark
Best International Feature Film2021
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom por Sherab Dorji
Bhutan
Best International Feature Film2021
The Hand of God por Paolo Sorrentino
Italy
Best International Feature Film2021
The Worst Person in the World [2021 film] por Joachim Trier
Norway
Best International Feature Film2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] por Michael ShowalterBest Makeup2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis Villeneuve
Hans Zimmer
Best Original Score2021
Parallel Mothers por Pedro Almodóvar
Alberto Iglesias
Best Original Score2021
Encanto [2021 film] por Jared Bush
Germaine Franco
Best Original Score2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Jonny Greenwood
Best Original Score2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] por Adam McKay
Nicholas Britell
Best Original Score2021
Belfast [2021 film] por Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Original Screenplay2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] por Paul Thomas Anderson
Paul Thomas Anderson
Best Original Screenplay2021
King Richard [2021 film] por Reinaldo Marcus Green
Zach Baylin
Best Original Screenplay2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] por Adam McKay
Screenplay by Adam McKay; Story by Adam McKay and David Sirota
Best Original Screenplay2021
The Worst Person in the World [2021 film] por Joachim Trier
Eskil Vogt and Joachim Trier
Best Original Screenplay2021
No Time to Die [2021 film] por Cary Joji Fukunaga [director]
"No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish
Best Original Song2021
Belfast [2021 film] por Kenneth Branagh
"Down to Joy" by Van Morrison
Best Original Song2021
Encanto [2021 film] por Jared Bush
"Dos Oruguitas" by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Best Original Song2021
Four Good Days [2020 film] por Rodrigo García
"Somehow You Do" by Diane Warren
Best Original Song2021
King Richard [2021 film] por Reinaldo Marcus Green
"Be Alive" by DIXSON and Beyoncé Knowles-Carter
Best Original Song2021
CODA [2021 film] por Sian HederBest Picture2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] por Paul Thomas AndersonBest Picture2021
Belfast [2021 film] por Kenneth BranaghBest Picture2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane CampionBest Picture2021
Nightmare Alley [2021 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2021
King Richard [2021 film] por Reinaldo Marcus GreenBest Picture2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] por Ryūsuke HamaguchiBest Picture2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] por Adam McKayBest Picture2021
West Side Story [2021 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Production Design2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Sound2021
CODA [2021 film] por Sian Heder
Troy Kotsur
Best Supporting Actor2021
Belfast [2021 film] por Kenneth Branagh
Ciarán Hinds
Best Supporting Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Best Supporting Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Jesse Plemons
Best Supporting Actor2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] por Aaron Sorkin
J.K. Simmons
Best Supporting Actor2021
West Side Story [2021 film] por Steven Spielberg
Ariana DeBose
Best Supporting Actress2021
Belfast [2021 film] por Kenneth Branagh
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Kirsten Dunst
Best Supporting Actress2021
King Richard [2021 film] por Reinaldo Marcus Green
Aunjanue Ellis
Best Supporting Actress2021
The Lost Daughter {2021 film} por Maggie Gyllenhaal
Jessie Buckley
Best Supporting Actress2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Visual Effects2021
Soul [2020 film] por Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2020
Over the Moon [2020 film] por Glen KeaneBest Animated Feature2020
Wolfwalkers [2020 film] por Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2020
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon [2019 film] por Richard PhelanBest Animated Feature2020
Onward [2020 film] por Dan ScanlonBest Animated Feature2020
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] por Taika Waititi
book Caging Skies by Christine Leunens
Best Adapted Screenplay2019
Toy Story 4 [2019 film] por Josh CooleyBest Animated Feature2019
Missing Link [2019 film] por Chris ButlerBest Animated Feature2019
How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World [2019 film] por Dean DeBloisBest Animated Feature2019
Klaus [2019 film] por Sergio PablosBest Animated Feature2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Cinematography2019
Parasite [2019 film] por Joon-Ho Bong
Bon Joon-ho
Best Director2019
Parasite [2019 film] por Joon-Ho BongBest International Feature Film2019
Parasite [2019 film] por Joon-Ho BongBest Original Screenplay2019
Rocketman [2019 film] por Dexter FletcherBest Original Song2019
Parasite [2019 film] por Joon-Ho BongBest Picture2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] por Taika WaititiBest Picture2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Sound2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] por Taika Waititi
Scarlett Johansson
Best Supporting Actress2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Visual Effects2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse [2018 film] por Bob PersichettiBest Animated Feature2018
Isle of Dogs [2018 film] por Wes AndersonBest Animated Feature2018
Incredibles 2 [2018 film] por Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2018
Ralph Breaks the Internet [2018 film] por Rich MooreBest Animated Feature2018
Bao [2018 short film] por Domee ShiBest Animated Short Film2018
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter FarrellyBest Original Screenplay2018
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter FarrellyBest Picture2018
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter Farrelly
Mahershala Ali
Best Supporting Actor2018
Coco [2017 film] por Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2017
Ferdinand [2017 animated film] por Carlos SaldanhaBest Animated Feature2017
Loving Vincent [2017 film] por Dorota KobielaBest Animated Feature2017
The Boss Baby [2017 film] por Tom McGrathBest Animated Feature2017
The Breadwinner [2017 film] por Nora TwomeyBest Animated Feature2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Best Director2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Original Score2017
Get Out [2017 film] por Jordan PeeleBest Original Screenplay2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2017
Hidden Figures [2016 film] por Theodore Melfi
book by Margot Lee Shetterly
Best Adapted Screenplay2016
Zootopia [2016 film] por Bryon HowardBest Animated Feature2016
My Life as a Zucchini [2017 film] por Claude BarrasBest Animated Feature2016
Moana [2016 film] por Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2016
The Red Turtle [2016 film] por Michaël Dudok de WitBest Animated Feature2016
Kubo and the Two Strings [2016 film] por Travis KnightBest Animated Feature2016
Piper [2016 short film] por Alan BarillaroBest Animated Short Film2016
Moonlight [2016 film] por Barry JenkinsBest Picture2016
Lion [2016 film] por Garth DavisBest Picture2016
Lion [2016 film] por Garth Davis
Dev Patel
Best Supporting Actor2016
Lion [2016 film] por Garth Davis
Nicole Kidman
Best Supporting Actress2016
El renacido [2016 film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Leonardo DiCaprio
Best Actor2015
Inside Out (Blu-ray/DVD Combo Pack Digital Copy) por Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2015
Shaun the Sheep Movie [2015 film] por Mark BurtonBest Animated Feature2015
Anomalisa [2015 film] por Charlie KaufmanBest Animated Feature2015
El recuerdo de Marnie por Hiromasa YonebayashiBest Animated Feature2015
El renacido [2016 film] por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Cinematography2015
El renacido [2016 film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2015
Spotlight por Tom McCarthyBest Picture2015
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Benedict Cumberbatch
Best Actor2014
Still Alice [2014 film] por Wash Westmoreland
Julianne Moore
Best Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Alan Turing: The Enigma by Andrew Hodgers
Best Adapted Screenplay2014
Big Hero 6 [Blu-ray] por Don HallBest Animated Feature2014
The Boxtrolls por Graham AnnableBest Animated Feature2014
How to Train Your Dragon 2 por Dean DeBloisBest Animated Feature2014
Song of the Sea [2014 film] por Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2014
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya [2013 film] por Isao TakahataBest Animated Feature2014
Feast [2014 short film] por Patrick OsborneBest Animated Short Film2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Morten Tyldum
Best Director2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten TyldumBest Film Editing2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten TyldumBest Original Score2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Picture2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten TyldumBest Picture2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten TyldumBest Production Design2014
Into the Woods [2014 film] por Rob Marshall
Meryl Streep
Best Supporting Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Keira Knightly
Best Supporting Actress2014
12 años de esclavitud [2013 film] por Steve McQueen
memoir by Solomon Northup
Best Adapted Screenplay2013
Frozen / Huurteinen seikkailu por Chris BuckBest Animated Feature2013
Ernest & Celestine [2012 film] por Stephane AubierBest Animated Feature2013
The Croods (Blu-ray / DVD Digital Copy) por Kirk DeMiccoBest Animated Feature2013
The Wind Rises [2013 film] por Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2013
Despicable Me 2 por Chris RenaudBest Animated Feature2013
Gravity por Alfonso Cuarón
Alfonso Cuarón
Best Director2013
Ida [2013 film] por Pawel PawlikowskiBest Foreign Language Film2013
The Great Beauty [2013 film] por Paolo SorrentinoBest Foreign Language Film2013
12 años de esclavitud [2013 film] por Steve McQueenBest Picture2013
Lincoln por Steven Spielberg
Daniel Day-Lewis
Best Actor2012
Silver Linings Playbook por David O. Russell
Jennifer Lawrence
Best Actress2012
Argo por Ben Affleck
book Master of Disguise by Tony Mendez
Best Adapted Screenplay2012
Brave (Three-Disc Collector's Edition: Blu-ray / DVD) por Brenda ChapmanBest Animated Feature2012
Frankenweenie [2012 film] por Tim BurtonBest Animated Feature2012
ParaNorman por Chris ButlerBest Animated Feature2012
The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! [2012 film] por Peter LordBest Animated Feature2012
Wreck-It Ralph (Two-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo) por Rich MooreBest Animated Feature2012
Paperman [2012 short film] por John KahrsBest Animated Short Film2012
Life of Pi por Ang Lee
Ang Lee
Best Director2012
Silver Linings Playbook por David O. Russell
David O. Russell
Best Director2012
Argo por Ben AffleckBest Picture2012
Lincoln por Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2012
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel Hazanavicius
Jean Dujardin
Best Actor2011
Rango por Gore VerbinskiBest Animated Feature2011
A Cat in Paris [2010 film] por Jean-Loup FelicioliBest Animated Feature2011
Puss in Boots por Chris MillerBest Animated Feature2011
Kung Fu Panda 2 [2011 film] por Jennifer Yuh NelsonBest Animated Feature2011
Chico and Rita [2010 film] por Fernando TruebaBest Animated Feature2011
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel HazanaviciusBest Costume Design2011
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel Hazanavicius
Michel Hazanavicius
Best Director2011
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel HazanaviciusBest Original Score2011
The Artist ( UltraViolet Digital Copy) por Michel HazanaviciusBest Picture2011
The King's Speech [Blu-ray] por Tom Hooper
Colin Firth
Best Actor2010
Black Swan por Darren Aronofsky
Natalie Portman
Best Actress2010
The Social Network (Two-Disc Collector's Edition) por David Fincher
book Facebook, a Tale of Sex, Money, Genius, and Betrayal by Ben Mezrich
Best Adapted Screenplay2010
Toy Story 3 DVD por Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2010
The Illusionist [2010 film] por Sylvain ChometBest Animated Feature2010
How to Train Your Dragon por Chris SandersBest Animated Feature2010
The King's Speech [Blu-ray] por Tom Hooper
Tom Hooper
Best Director2010
Inside Job [2010 film] por Charles FergusonBest Documentary Feature Film2010
The Wolfman por Joe Johnston
Rick Baker and Dave Elseys
Best Makeup2010
The King's Speech [Blu-ray] por Tom HooperBest Original Screenplay2010
The King's Speech [Blu-ray] por Tom HooperBest Picture2010
The Fighter por David O. Russell
Christian Bale
Best Supporting Actor2010
Up (Single-Disc Edition) por Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2009
Fantastic Mr. Fox por Wes AndersonBest Animated Feature2009
The Princess and the Frog (Single-Disc Edition) por Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2009
The Secret of Kells [2009 film] por Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2009
Coraline (Single-Disc Edition)[Anaglyph 3D] por Henry SelickBest Animated Feature2009
The Hurt Locker por Kathryn Bigelow
Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director2009
Secret of Their Eyes por Juan José CampanellaBest Foreign Language Film2009
Spielzeugland por Jochen Alexander FreydankBest Live Action Short Film2009
Up (Single-Disc Edition) por Pete DocterBest Original Score2009
Milk por Gus Van Sant
Sean Penn
Best Actor2008
Slumdog Millionaire por Danny Boyle
book Q & A by Vikas Swarup
Best Adapted Screenplay2008
WALL E dvd in Spanish por Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2008
Bolt (Single-Disc Edition) por Bryron HowardBest Animated Feature2008
Kung Fu Panda (Widescreen Edition) por Mark OsborneBest Animated Feature2008
Slumdog Millionaire por Danny Boyle
Danny Boyle
Best Director2008
Man on Wire [2008 film] por James MarshBest Documentary Feature Film2008
Despedidas por Yôjirô TakitaBest Foreign Language Film2008
Milk: The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script) por Dustin Lance BlackBest Original Screenplay2008
Milk por Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay2008
WALL E dvd in Spanish por Andrew StantonBest Original Screenplay2008
The Hurt Locker por Kathryn BigelowBest Picture2008
Slumdog Millionaire por Danny BoyleBest Picture2008
The Dark Knight (Single-Disc Widescreen Edition) por Christopher Nolan
Heath Ledger
Best Supporting Actor2008
La vie en rose [2007 film] por Olivier Dahan
Marion Cotillard
Best Actress2007
No Country for Old Men [Blu-ray, Digital HD, Ultraviolet] por Joel Coen
novel by Cormac McCarthy
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Away from Her [2006 film] por Sarah Polley
short story "The Bear Went Over the Mountain" by Alice Munro
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Ratatouille [Blu-ray] por Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2007
Surf's Up (Full Screen Special Edition) por Ash BrannonBest Animated Feature2007
Persepolis por Marjane SatrapiBest Animated Feature2007
Peter & the Wolf [2006 short film] por Suzie TempletonBest Animated Short Film2007
No Country for Old Men [Blu-ray, Digital HD, Ultraviolet] por Joel Coen
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Best Director2007
The Counterfeiters por Stefan RuzowitzkyBest Foreign Language Film2007
La vie en rose [2007 film] por Olivier DahanBest Makeup2007
Juno: The Shooting Script por Diablo CodyBest Original Screenplay2007
No Country for Old Men [Blu-ray, Digital HD, Ultraviolet] por Joel CoenBest Picture2007
No Country for Old Men [Blu-ray, Digital HD, Ultraviolet] por Joel Coen
Javier Bardem
Best Supporting Actor2007
Michael Clayton (Full Screen Edition) por Tony Gilroy
Tilda Swinton
Best Supporting Actress2007
The Departed Screenplay por William Monahan
film Infernal Affairs
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan por Larry Charles
television series Da Ali G Show
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Happy Feet [Blu-ray] por George MillerBest Animated Feature2006
Monster House [2006 film] por Gil KenanBest Animated Feature2006
Cars [2006 film] por John LasseterBest Animated Feature2006
The Danish Poet por Torill KoveBest Animated Short Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth por Guillermo Del ToroBest Art Direction2006
Pan's Labyrinth por Guillermo Del ToroBest Cinematography2006
The Illusionist (Widescreen Edition) por Neil BurgerBest Cinematography2006
Infiltrados = The departed por Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2006
La vida de los otros por Florian Henckel von DonnersmarckBest Foreign Language Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth por Guillermo Del ToroBest Makeup2006
Babel por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Original Score2006
Little Miss Sunshine: The Shooting Script por Michael ArndtBest Original Screenplay2006
Little Miss Sunshine por Jonathan DaytonBest Original Screenplay2006
Infiltrados = The departed por Martin ScorseseBest Picture2006
Little Miss Sunshine por Jonathan Dayton
Alan Arkin
Best Supporting Actor2006
Munich : screenplay por Tony Kushner
book Vengeance by George Jonas
Best Adapted Screenplay2005
Wallace & Gromit - The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (Full Screen Edition) por Nick ParkBest Animated Feature2005
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride (DVD) por Tim BurtonBest Animated Feature2005
Howl's Moving Castle [2004 film] por Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2005
Tsotsi por Gavin HoodBest Foreign Language Film2005
The Chronicles of Narnia - The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Full Screen Edition) por Andrew AdamsonBest Makeup2005
King Kong [Blu-ray] por Peter JacksonBest Sound2005
Syriana por Stephen Gaghan
George Clooney
Best Supporting Actor2005
Ray por Taylor Hackford
Jamie Foxx
Best Actor2004
Finding Neverland por Marc Forster
play The Man Who Was Peter Pan by Allan Knee
Best Adapted Screenplay2004
The Incredibles (Four-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo Digital Copy) por Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2004
Shrek 2 [2004 film] por Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2004
Shark tale por Bibo BergeronBest Animated Feature2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Art Direction2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2004
Million Dollar Baby por Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2004
The Sea Inside por Alejandro AmenábarBest Foreign Language Film2004
Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (Full Screen Edition) por Michel GondryBest Original Screenplay2004
Crash (Widescreen Edition) por Paul HaggisBest Original Screenplay2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: The Shooting Script por Charlie KaufmanBest Original Screenplay2004
Million Dollar Baby por Clint EastwoodBest Picture2004
Crash (Widescreen Edition) por Paul HaggisBest Picture2004
Million Dollar Baby por Clint Eastwood
Morgan Freeman
Best Supporting Actor2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin Scorsese
Cate Blanchett
Best Supporting Actress2004
Monster por Patty Jenkins
Charlize Theron
Best Actress2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Two-Disc Widescreen Theatrical Edition) por Peter Jackson
novel by J.R.R. Tolkein
Best Adapted Screenplay2003
Finding Nemo por Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2003
Brother Bear [2003 film] por Aaron BlaiseBest Animated Feature2003
Belleville rendez-vous the triplets of Belleville por Sylvain ChometBest Animated Feature2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Two-Disc Widescreen Theatrical Edition) por Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Best Director2003
Las invasiones bárbaras por Denys ArcandBest Foreign Language Film2003
Lost in Translation [2003 film] por Sofia CoppolaBest Original Screenplay2003
Belleville rendez-vous the triplets of Belleville por Sylvain ChometBest Original Song2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Two-Disc Widescreen Theatrical Edition) por Peter JacksonBest Picture2003
Mystic River (Widescreen Edition) por Clint Eastwood
Tim Robbins
Best Supporting Actor2003
Cold Mountain por Anthony Minghella
Renee Zellweger
Best Supporting Actress2003
The Pianist por Roman Polanski
memoir by Władysław Szpilman
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
Chicago: A Musical Vaudeville [script] por Fred Ebb
musical by Fred Ebb & Bob Fosse
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
El Viaje de Chihiro = El viatge de Chihiro = Chihiroren Bidaia = Spirited away por Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2002
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron [2002 film] por Kelly AsburyBest Animated Feature2002
Treasure Planet [2002 film] por Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2002
Lilo & Stitch [2002 film] por Chris SandersBest Animated Feature2002
Ice Age (2-Disc Special Edition) por Chris WedgeBest Animated Feature2002
The Pianist por Roman Polanski
Roman Polanski
Best Director2002
Bowling for Columbine por Michael Moore
Michael Moore, Michael Donovan
Best Documentary Feature Film2002
Talk to Her (Hable con Ella) por Pedro AlmodóvarBest Original Screenplay2002
Chicago (Widescreen Edition) por Rob MarshallBest Picture2002
Monster's Ball [2001 film] por Marc Forster
Halley Berry
Best Actress2001
A Beautiful Mind (Widescreen)(2001) por Ron Howard
book by Sylvia Nasar
Best Adapted Screenplay2001
Shrek por Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2001
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius [2001 film] por John A. DavisBest Animated Feature2001
Monsters, Inc {video recording} por Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2001
For the Birds [2000 short film] por Ralph EgglestonBest Animated Short Film2001
Moulin Rouge por Baz LuhrmannBest Art Direction2001
A Beautiful Mind (Widescreen)(2001) por Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Best Director2001
Promises [Videorecording] por Carlos BoladoBest Documentary Feature Film2001
Nowhere in Africa [2001 film] por Caroline LinkBest Foreign Language Film2001
En tierra de nadie por TANOVIĆ DANISBest Foreign Language Film2001
Gosford Park: The Shooting Script por Julian FellowesBest Original Screenplay2001
A Beautiful Mind (Widescreen)(2001) por Ron HowardBest Picture2001
Gladiator [Blu-ray] por Ridley Scott
Russell Crowe
Best Actor2000
Traffic por Steven Soderbergh
television series Traffik
Best Adapted Screenplay2000
Traffic por Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Best Director2000
Traffic por Steven SoderberghBest Film Editing2000
Tigre & dragón por Ang LeeBest Foreign Language Film2000
Almost Famous: The Bootleg Cut por Cameron CroweBest Original Screenplay2000
Gladiator [Blu-ray] por Ridley ScottBest Picture2000
Traffic por Steven Soderbergh
Benicio del Toro
Best Supporting Actor2000
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam Mendes
Kevin Spacey
Best Actor1999
American History X [Blu-ray] por Tony Kaye
Edward Norton
Best Actor1999
The Cider House Rules [1999 film] por Lasse Hallström
novel by John Irving
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
The Insider [1999 film] por Michael Mann
article "The Man Who Knew Too Much" by Marie Brenner
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Cinematography1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Best Director1999
The Matrix por Lilly WachowskiBest Film Editing1999
All about my mother por Pedro AlmodóvarBest Foreign Language Film1999
American Beauty: The Shooting Script por Alan BallBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Picture1999
The Matrix por Lilly WachowskiBest Sound1999
The Matrix por Lilly WachowskiBest Visual Effects1999
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John Madden
Gwyneth Paltrow
Best Actress1998
Gods and Monsters (Widescreen Collector's Edition) por Bill Condon
novel Father of Frankenstein by Christopher Bram
Best Adapted Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Art Direction1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Costume Design1998
Saving Private Ryan Blu-ray MetalPak por Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1998
The Last Days [1998 Documentary film] por James MollBest Documentary Feature Film1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Original Score1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare in Love: A Screenplay por Marc NormanBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Picture1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John Madden
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress1998
Patch Adams por Tom Shadyac
Marc Shaiman
Original Musical or Comedy Score1998
Mejor... imposible por James L. Brooks
Helen Hunt
Best Actress1997
L.A. Confidential (Keepcase) por Curtis Hanson
novel by James Ellroy
Best Adapted Screenplay1997
Geri's Game [1997 short film] por Jan PinkavaBest Animated Short Film1997
Titanic por James Cameron
James Cameron
Best Director1997
La vida es bella por Roberto BenigniBest Foreign Language Film1997
Character [1997 film] por Mike van DiemBest Foreign Language Film1997
Men in Black por Barry SonnenfeldBest Makeup1997
El indomable Will Hunting por Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay1997
Titanic por James CameronBest Picture1997
Fargo (Special Edition) [1996] [DVD] por Joel Coen
Frances McDormand
Best Actress1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony Minghella
Kristin Scott Thomas
Best Actress1996
Sling Blade [1996 film] por Billy Bob Thornton
short film Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade
Best Adapted Screenplay1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Art Direction1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Cinematography1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Costume Design1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony Minghella
Anthony Minghella
Best Director1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Film Editing1996
Kolya [1996 film] por Jan SverakBest Foreign Language Film1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Original Score1996
Fargo (Special Edition) [1996] [DVD] por Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
Fargo: Screenplay por Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
That Thing You Do! por Tom HanksBest Original Song1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Picture1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony MinghellaBest Sound1996
Jerry Maguire por Cameron Crowe
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Best Supporting Actor1996
Fargo (Special Edition) [1996] [DVD] por Joel Coen
William H. Macy
Best Supporting Actor1996
Shine [1996 film] por Scott Hicks
Armin Mueller-Stahl
Best Supporting Actor1996
Primal Fear por Gregory Hoblit
Edward Norton
Best Supporting Actor1996
Ghosts of Mississippi [1996 film] por Rob Reiner
James Woods
Best Supporting Actor1996
El paciente inglés = The english patient por Anthony Minghella
Juliette Binoche
Best Supporting Actress1996
Mr. Holland's Opus [1995 film] por Stephen Herek
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1995
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave [1995 short film] por Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1995
Braveheart [1995 film] por Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Best Director1995
Antonia's Line [1995 film] por Marleen GorrisBest Foreign Language Film1995
The Usual Suspects [screenplay] por Christopher McQuarrieBest Original Screenplay1995
Braveheart [1995 film] por Mel GibsonBest Picture1995
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert Zemeckis
novel by Winston Groom
Best Adapted Screenplay1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Best Director1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1994
Burnt By the Sun [1994 film] por Nikita MikhalkovBest Foreign Language Film1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Picture1994
Philadelphia por Jonathan Demme
Tom Hanks
Best Actor1993
Schindler's List (Widescreen Edition) por Steven Spielberg
novel Schindler's Ark by Thomas Keneally
Best Adapted Screenplay1993
Wallace & Gromit: The Wrong Trousers [1993 short film] por Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1993
Schindler's List (Widescreen Edition) por Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1993
Schindler's List (Widescreen Edition) por Steven SpielbergBest Picture1993
The Fugitive [1993 film] por Andrew Davis
Tommy Lee Jones
Best Supporting Actor1993
Bram Stoker's Dracula (Collector's Edition) por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Costume Design1992
Unforgiven por Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director1992
Unforgiven por Clint EastwoodBest Film Editing1992
Belle Epoque por Fernando TruebaBest Foreign Language Film1992
Indochina por Régis WargnierBest Foreign Language Film1992
Hedd Wyn
First Welsh language film nominated for an Academy Award
Best Foreign Language Film1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula (Collector's Edition) por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Makeup1992
Aladdin (DVD) por John MuskerBest Original Score1992
The Crying Game [DVD Digital] por Neil JordanBest Original Screenplay1992
Aladdin (DVD) por John MuskerBest Original Song1992
Unforgiven por Clint EastwoodBest Picture1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula (Collector's Edition) por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Sound1992
Unforgiven por Clint Eastwood
Gene Hackman
Best Supporting Actor1992
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan Demme
Anthony Hopkins
Best Actor1991
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan Demme
Jodie Foster
Best Actress1991
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan Demme
novel by Thomas Harris
Best Adapted Screenplay1991
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan Demme
Jonathan Demme
Best Director1991
Mediterraneo [1991 film] por Gabriele SalvatoresBest Foreign Language Film1991
Terminator 2 judgment day [DVD] por James CameronBest Makeup1991
Beauty and the Beast por Gary TrousdaleBest Original Score1991
Thelma & Louise [screenplay] por Callie KhouriBest Original Screenplay1991
Thelma y Louise por Ridley ScottBest Original Screenplay1991
Beauty and the Beast por Gary TrousdaleBest Original Song1991
The Silence of the Lambs por Jonathan DemmeBest Picture1991
Terminator 2 judgment day [DVD] por James CameronBest Sound1991
The Fisher King [1991 film] por Terry Gilliam
Mercedes Ruehl
Best Supporting Actress1991
Terminator 2 judgment day [DVD] por James CameronBest Visual Effects1991
The Field [1990 film] por Jim Sheridan
Richard Harris
Best Actor1990
Dances with Wolves (Two-Disc 20th Anniversary Edition) [Blu-ray] por Kevin Costner
novel by Michael Blake
Best Adapted Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves (Two-Disc 20th Anniversary Edition) [Blu-ray] por Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner
Best Director1990
Dances with Wolves (Two-Disc 20th Anniversary Edition) [Blu-ray] por Kevin CostnerBest Film Editing1990
Reise der Hoffnung = Umud'a yolculuk = Journey of hope por Xavier KollerBest Foreign Language Film1990
Ghost [1990 film] por Jerry ZuckerBest Original Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves (Two-Disc 20th Anniversary Edition) [Blu-ray] por Kevin CostnerBest Picture1990
The Hunt for Red October por John McTiernan
Cecelia Hall, George Watters, II
Best Sound1990
GoodFellas por Martin Scorsese
Joe Pesci
Best Supporting Actor1990
Ghost [1990 film] por Jerry Zucker
Whoopi Goldberg
Best Supporting Actress1990
Driving Miss Daisy (Keepcase Packaging) por Bruce Beresford
play by Alfred Uhry
Best Adapted Screenplay1989
Born on the Fourth of July por Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1989
Delitos y faltas por Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] por Ron ClementsBest Original Score1989
Dead Poets Society [screenplay] por Tom SchulmanBest Original Screenplay1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] por Ron ClementsBest Original Song1989
Driving Miss Daisy (Keepcase Packaging) por Bruce BeresfordBest Picture1989
Tin Toy [1988 short film] por John LasseterBest Animated Short Film1988
Rain Man (Award Series) [Blu-ray] por Barry Levinson
Barry Levinson
Best Director1988
Working Girl por Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1988
Who framed Roger Rabbit por Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1988
Pelle the Conqueror [1988 film] por Bille AugustBest Foreign Language Film1988
Cinema Paradiso (Two-Disc Deluxe Edition) por Giuseppe TornatoreBest Foreign Language Film1988
Rain Man (Award Series) [Blu-ray] por Barry LevinsonBest Original Screenplay1988
Rain Man (Award Series) [Blu-ray] por Barry LevinsonBest Picture1988
Who framed Roger Rabbit por Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1988
Who framed Roger Rabbit por Robert ZemeckisBest Visual Effects1988
Who framed Roger Rabbit por Robert ZemeckisSpecial Achievement Award1988
Wall Street (Insider Trading Edition) por Oliver Stone
Michael Douglas
Best Actor1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman Jewison
Cher
Best Actress1987
El último emperador [Videoenregistrament] = The Last Emperor por Bernardo Bertolucci
memoir From Emperor to Citizen: The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi by Puyi
Best Adapted Screenplay1987
The Man Who Planted Trees [1987 film] por Frédéric BackBest Animated Short Film1987
El último emperador [Videoenregistrament] = The Last Emperor por Bernardo Bertolucci
Bernardo Bertolucci
Best Director1987
Eyes on the Prize: America's Civil Rights Movement [1987 TV series] por Henry HamptonBest Documentary Feature Film1987
Babette's Feast [1987 film] por Gabriel AxelBest Foreign Language Film1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman JewisonBest Original Screenplay1987
El último emperador [Videoenregistrament] = The Last Emperor por Bernardo BertolucciBest Picture1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman Jewison
Olympia Dukakis
Best Supporting Actress1987
The Mission [1986 film] por Roland JofféBest Cinematography1986
Platoon [1986 film] por Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1986
The Assault [1986 film] por Fons RademakersBest Foreign Language Film1986
The Fly [1986 film] por David Cronenberg
Chris Walas and Stephan Dupuis
Best Makeup1986
Platoon [1986 film] por Oliver StoneBest Picture1986
Aliens [Blu-ray] por James Cameron
Don Sharpe
Best Sound1986
The Trip to Bountiful [1985 film] por Peter Masterson
Geraldine Page
Best Actress1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney Pollack
memoir by Karen Blixen & books Silence Will Speak: A Study of the Life of Denys Finch Hatton and His Relationship With Karen Blixen by Errol Trzebinski & Isak Dinesen: The Life of a Storyteller by Judith Thurman
Best Adapted Screenplay1985
Ran [1985 film] por Akira KurosawaBest Cinematography1985
Una habitación con vistas por James IvoryBest Costume Design1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney Pollack
Sydney Pollack
Best Director1985
Ran [1985 film] por Akira Kurosawa
Akira Kurosawa
Best Director1985
The Official Story (La historia oficial) por Luis PuenzoBest Foreign Language Film1985
Mask [1985 film] por Peter Bogdanovich
Michael Westmore and Zoltan Elek
Best Makeup1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo [1985 film] por Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney PollackBest Picture1985
Back to the Future por Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1985
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
F. Murray Abraham
Best Actor1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
play by Shaffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Art Direction1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Costume Design1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1984
The Times of Harvey Milk [1984 film] por Rob EpsteinBest Documentary Feature Film1984
Dangerous Moves [1984 movie] por Richard DemboBest Foreign Language Film1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Makeup1984
Places in the Heart [1984 film] por Robert BentonBest Original Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Picture1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Sound1984
Los gritos del silencio = The killing fields por Roland Joffé
Haing S. Ngor
Best Supporting Actor1984
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. Brooks
novel by Larry McMurtry
Best Adapted Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. Brooks
Terms of Endearment
Best Director1983
Tender Mercies [1983 film] por Bruce BeresfordBest Original Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. BrooksBest Picture1983
El año que vivimos peligrosamente por Peter Weir
Linda Hunt
Best Supporting Actress1983
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard Attenborough
Ben Kingsley
Best Actor1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Art Direction1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Cinematography1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Costume Design1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard Attenborough
Richard Attenborough
Best Director1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Film Editing1982
Volver a empezar por José Luis GarciBest Foreign Language Film1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Original Screenplay1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Picture1982
Tootsie [1982 film] por Sydney Pollack
Jessica Lange
Best Supporting Actress1982
Reds [1981 film] por Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty
Best Director1981
Indiana Jones and the raiders of the lost ark por Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1981
Mephisto [1981 film] por István SzabóBest Foreign Language Film1981
Chariots Of Fire por Hugh HudsonBest Original Screenplay1981
Arthur por Steve Gordon
"Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)"
Best Original Song1981
Chariots Of Fire por Hugh HudsonBest Picture1981
Coal Miner's Daughter - 25th Anniversary Edition por Michael Apted
Sissy Spacek
Best Actress1980
Gente Corriente por Robert Redford
Mary Tyler Moore
Best Actress1980
Gente Corriente por Robert Redford
Alvin Sargent, novel by Judith Guest
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Breaker Morant [1980 film] por Bruce Beresford
play by Kenneth G. Ross
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Gente Corriente por Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Best Director1980
Moscow does not believe in tears Moskva slezam ne verit por Vladimir MenʹshovBest Foreign Language Film1980
Melvin and Howard [screenplay] por Bo GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1980
Gente Corriente por Robert RedfordBest Picture1980
Gente Corriente por Robert Redford
Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Gente Corriente por Robert Redford
Judd Hirsch & Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] por Robert Benton
novel by Avery Corman
Best Adapted Screenplay1979