Maud Hart Lovelace Award

Given by Minnesota Youth Reading Awards, Inc. (MYRA)

Otros Nombres: Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award (Inglés)
754 Obras / 871 Items 791,200 Libros 29,836 Reseñas ½ 4.0

About the Maud Hart Lovelace Award

The Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award is a children's read and vote book award. Its purpose is to encourage recreational reading among school age children.

Nominated

mostrar más titles are works of fiction of recognized quality selected by independent regional reading groups.

Students in grades 3-5 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division I nominee list and students in grades 6-8 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division II nominee list are eligible to vote for the Maud Hart Lovelace Award.

Students vote for a favorite title and ballots may be submitted to the Minnesota Youth Reading Awards during the month of March.

The current year's winners and next year's nominees are announced by the MYRA executive board in April. The winning authors are then invited to attend an award presentations in the fall, location and date to be announced by the MYRA executive board.

The books on the nominee lists are selected by the Maud Hart Lovelace Selection Committee. Criteria for selection include:

books must be available in paperback as of January 1st of the selection year

author must live in North America

original copyright must be within three years of the selection year

must be work of fiction and not classified as a picture book

The nominee lists are not intended to be an automatic recommendation of the books. Since selection policies vary, please apply your specific selection criteria to each title and purchase those titles that best meet the needs of your library or school. mostrar menos

Stages:
Todos, Winner (71), Honor (16), 3rd Place (12), 2nd Place (12), Nominee (867)
Categorias:
Years:
Todos, 2024 (20), 2023 (20), 2022 (20), 2021 (20), 2020 (21), 2019 (20), 2018 (19), 2017 (24), 2016 (24), 2015 (24), 2014 (24), 2013 (23), 2012 (24), 2011 (23), 2010 (24), 2009 (24), 2008 (24), 2007 (24), 2006 (24), 2005 (22), 2004 (22), 2003 (23), 2002 (24), 2001 (23), 2000 (23), 1999 (20), 1998 (15), 1997 (15), 1996 (15), 1995 (24), 1994 (11), 1993 (14), 1992 (15), 1991 (15), 1990 (15), 1989 (14), 1988 (15), 1987 (15), 1986 (15), 1985 (15), 1984 (15), 1983 (15), 1982 (15), 1981 (15), 1980 (15)
Announced:
noviembre 2023: Nominado2024 Reciente

Winner 71

ObraCategoríaAño
City Spies por James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story por R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered por Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered por Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart por Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance por Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish por Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee por Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Terrible Two por Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided por Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life por Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo por Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo por Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library por Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys por Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up por Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room por Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Because of Mr. Terupt por Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
FORA DE MI. por Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays por Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Juntos por Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book por Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children por Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous por Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous por Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ por Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
I'd Tell You I Love You, But Then I'd Have to Kill You por Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush por Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
El ladrón del rayo por Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Ruby Holler por Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie por Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave por Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen por Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt por Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot por Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The Doll People por Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie por Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle por Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear por Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe por Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Silverwing por Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun por Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot por Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden por Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert por T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine por Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Fríndel por Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash por Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Mick Harte Was Here por Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-51998
Mick Harte Was Here por Barbara ParkDivision II - Grades 6-81998
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother por Elvira WoodruffDivision I - Grades 3-51997
The Devil's Arithmetic por Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-81997
Cages por Peg Kehret1996
Nightmare Mountain por Peg Kehret1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation por Mona Kerby1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek por Mary Downing Hahn1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us por Gery Greer1992
El hacha por Gary Paulsen1991
Wait Till Helen Comes por Mary Downing Hahn1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf por Phyllis Green1989
Night of the Twisters por Ivy Ruckman1988
Stone Fox Y LA Carrera De Trineos (Cuatro Vientos, 113) por John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Zucchini por Barbara Dana1986
Skinnybones por Barbara Park1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade por Barthe DeClements1984
It Can't Hurt Forever por Marilyn Singer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever por Barbara Robinson1982
The Pinballs por Betsy Byars1981
Summer of the Monkeys por Wilson Rawls1980

Honor 16

3rd Place 12

2nd Place 12

Nominee 867

ObraCategoríaAño
A Place to Hang the Moon por Kate AlbusDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor por Ally CarterDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Efren Divided por Ernesto CisnerosDivision I - Grades 3-52024
J.D. and the Great Barber Battle por J. DillardDivision I - Grades 3-52024
When Life Gives You Lemons, Make Peach Pie por Erin Soderberg DowningDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Great Pet Heist por Emily EctonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Smartest Kid in the Universe por Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Ahmed Aziz’s Epic Year por Nina HamzaDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Twins por Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Maizy Chen's Last Chance por Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Blackbird Girls por Anne BlankmanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor por Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Swim Team por Johnnie ChristmasDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Efren Divided por Ernesto CisnerosDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Starfish por Lisa FippsDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Linked por Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Glitch por Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82024
A Wish in the Dark por Christina SoontornvatDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Long Lost por Jacqueline WestDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Before the Ever After por Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82024
City Spies por James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Measuring Up por Lily LaMotteDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Coop Knows the Scoop por Taryn SoudersDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Count Me In por Varsha BajajDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Best of Iggy por Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Lion of Mars por Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Song for a Whale por Lynne KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Littlest Voyageur por Margi PreusDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Brave Like That por Lindsey StoddardDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Ways to Make Sunshine por Renée WatsonDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story por R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Fighting Words por Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
City Spies por James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82023
The Missing Piece of Charlie O'Reilly por Rebecca K. S. AnsariDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Count Me In por Varsha BajajDivision II - Grades 6-82023
96 Miles por J. L. EsplinDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Song for a Whale por Lynne KellyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
All the Impossible Things por Lindsay LackeyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Becoming Muhammad Ali por James PattersonDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Brave Like That por Lindsey StoddardDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered por Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Blended por Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) por Lincoln PeirceDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Saving Winslow por Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Rhino in Right Field por Stacy DeKeyserDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise por Dan GemeinhartDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Doughnut Fix por Jessie JanowitzDivision I - Grades 3-52022
From the Desk of Zoe Washington por Janae MarksDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Indian No More por Charlene Willing McManisDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Inkling por Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered por Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Blended por Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise por Dan GemeinhartDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Line Tender por Kate AllenDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Game Changer por Tommy GreenwaldDivision II - Grades 6-82022
A World Below por Wesley KingDivision II - Grades 6-82022
It Wasn't Me por Dana Alison LevyDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Inkling por Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Boy bites bug por Rebecca PetruckDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Other Words for Home por Jasmine WargaDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart por Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
New Kid por Jerry CraftDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Front Desk por Kelly YangDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Wishtree por Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus por Dusti BowlingDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess por Shari GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Sled Dog School por Terry Lynn JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Because of the Rabbit por Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Bob por Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Mustaches for Maddie por Chad MorrisDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance por Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
New Kid por Jerry CraftDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Restart por Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Posted por John David AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus por Dusti BowlingDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Truth as Told by Mason Buttle por Leslie ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess por Shari GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Float por Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Spirit Hunters por Ellen OhDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Bridge Home por Padma VenkatramanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish por Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Losers Club por Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Framed! por James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Secret of Dreadwillow Carse por Brian FarreyDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The End of the Wild por Nicole HelgetDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Parker Inheritance por Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Amina's Voice por Hena KhanDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Towers Falling por Jewell Parker RhodesDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Lemons por Melissa SavageDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Save Me a Seat por Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee por Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Cyclone por Doreen CroninDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Towers Falling por Jewell Parker RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Greetings from Witness Protection! por Jake BurtDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The End of the Wild por Nicole HelgetDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Parker Inheritance por Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Terror at Bottle Creek por Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Red Pencil por Andrea Davis PinkneyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Framed! por James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Piecing Me Together por Renée WatsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Wolf Hollow por Lauren WolkDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Terrible Two por Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fish in a Tree por Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fuzzy Mud por Louis SacharDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Crenshaw por Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Soar por Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Book Scavenger por Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Enchanted Files: Diary of a Mad Brownie por Bruce CovilleDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend por Sharon RobinsonDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Last in a Long Line of Rebels por Lisa Lewis TyreDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Webster: Tale of an Outlaw por Ellen Emerson WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided por Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Thing about Jellyfish por Ali BenjaminDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Ghost por Jason ReynoldsDivision II - Grades 6-82019
My Diary from the Edge of the World por Jodi Lynn AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Soar por Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Book Scavenger por Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fish in a Tree por Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Nest por Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend por Sharon RobinsonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Codename Zero por Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Turn Left at the Cow por Lisa BullardDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Dinosaur Boy por Cory Putman OakesDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Secrets of Eastcliff-by-the-Sea: The Story of Annaliese Easterling & Throckmorton, Her Simply Remarkable Sock Monkey por Eileen BehaDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Vanishing Coin (Magic Shop Series) por Kate EganDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Bo at Ballard Creek por Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Half a Chance por Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Turtle of Oman por Naomi Shihab NyeDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Appleblossom the Possum por Holly Goldberg SloanDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Honey por Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life por Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Eighth Day por Dianne K SalerniDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Beneath por Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Lois Lane: Fallout por Gwenda BondDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Turn Left at the Cow por Lisa BullardDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Fort por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Under the Egg por Laura Marx FitzgeraldDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Half a Chance por Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Turtle of Oman por Naomi Shihab NyeDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo por Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Almost Home por Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Nickel Bay Nick por Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Secret Chicken Society por Judy CoxDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Capture the Flag por Kate MessnerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Escape by Night: A Civil War Adventure por Laurie MyersDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Wild River por P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52017
An Army of Frogs: A Kulipari Novel por Trevor PryceDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Five Lives of Our Cat Zook por Joanne RocklinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Kizzy Ann Stamps por Jeri WattsDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Ava and Pip por Carol WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Breaking Stalin's Nose por Eugene YelchinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo por Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Almost Home por Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Freakling por Lana KrumwiedeDivision II - Grades 6-82017
I Kill the Mockingbird por Paul AcamporaDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Doll Bones por Holly BlackDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Better Nate Than Ever por Tim FederleDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Never Say Die por Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82017
The Great Greene Heist por Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Flying the Dragon por Natalie Dias LorenziDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Ghetto Cowboy por G. NeriDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Nickel Bay Nick por Dean PitchfordDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Breaking Stalin's Nose por Eugene YelchinDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library por Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Summer of the Wolves por Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision I - Grades 3-52016
The Fourth Stall por Chris RylanderDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Alien in My Pocket #1: Blast Off! por Nate BallDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Perfect Game por Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Fortunately, the Milk por Neil GaimanDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Double Dog Dare por Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Calli Be Gold por Michele Weber HurwitzDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Elvis and the Underdogs por Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Secrets, Secret Service, and Room Service por Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
When Life Gives You O.J. por Erica S. PerlDivision I - Grades 3-52016
8 Class Pets + 1 Squirrel / by 1 Dog = Chaos por Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys por Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Fourth Stall por Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Counting by 7s por Holly Goldberg SloanDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Zombie Baseball Beatdown por Paolo BacigalupiDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Perfect Game por Fred BowenDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Summer of the Wolves por Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Buddy por M.H. HerlongDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Fourmile por Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Lions of Little Rock por Kristin LevineDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Camo Girl por Kekla MagoonDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin por Liesl ShurtliffDivision II - Grades 6-82016
One Came Home por Amy TimberlakeDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up por Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Sylvia & Aki por Winifred ConklingDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Guinea Dog por Patrick JenningsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Ghost Dog Secrets por Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Kindred Souls por Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Waiting for the Magic por Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Aliens of Vacation por Clete Barrett SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Liar & Spy por Rebecca SteadDivision I - Grades 3-52015
My Life as a Book por Janet TashjianDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Benjamin Franklinstein Lives! por Larry David TuxburyDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breadcrumbs por Anne UrsuDivision I - Grades 3-52015
As Simple as It Seems por Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room por Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Wild Life por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Belly Up por Stuart GibbsDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Chomp por Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Ghost Dog Secrets por Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Icefall por Matthew J. KirbyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Cinder (Spanish Edition) por Marissa MeyerDivision II - Grades 6-82015
El falso príncipe por Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Heart of a Samurai por Margi PreusDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Words in the Dust por Trent ReedyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Liar & Spy por Rebecca SteadDivision II - Grades 6-82015
My Life as a Book por Janet TashjianDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Because of Mr. Terupt por Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Trouble with Chickens: A J.J. Tully Mystery por Doreen CroninDivision I - Grades 3-52014
FORA DE MI. por Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Cinderella Smith por Stephanie BardenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Close to Famous por Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Quarterback Season por Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Klipfish Code por Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Turtle in Paradise por Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Mike Stellar: Nerves of Steel por K. A. HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Night Fairy por Laura Amy SchlitzDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze por Alan SilberbergDivision I - Grades 3-52014
One Crazy Summer por Rita Williams-GarciaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
FORA DE MI. por Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
The Running Dream por Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Entre tonos de gris por Ruta SepetysDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Close to Famous por Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Alibi Junior High por Greg LogstedDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Heart of a Shepherd por Rosanne ParryDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Adorada Jenna Fox por Mary E. PearsonDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Okay for Now por Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze por Alan SilberbergDivision II - Grades 6-82014
El atlas esmeralda / The Emerald Atlas (Spanish Edition) por John StephensDivision II - Grades 6-82014
One Crazy Summer por Rita Williams-GarciaDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Escape Under the Forever Sky por Eve YohalemDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays por Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Secret of Zoom por Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Dying to Meet You por Kate KliseDivision I - Grades 3-52013
A Dog on His Own por Mary Jane AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity por Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Extra Credit por Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Diamond Willow por Helen FrostDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Piper Reed: Navy Brat por Kimberly Willis HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Beef Princess of Practical County por Michelle HoutsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June por Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Calvin Coconut: Trouble Magnet por Graham SalisburyDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Juntos por Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Bad Girls Don't Die por Katie AlenderDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Dark Life por Kat FallsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity por Mac BarnettDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Diamond Willow por Helen FrostDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Go Big or Go Home por Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Beef Princess of Practical County por Michelle HoutsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June por Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82013
A Long Walk to Water: Based on a True Story por Linda Sue ParkDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Woods Runner por Gary PaulsenDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Flygirl por Sherri L. SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82013
After Ever After por Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book por Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Magic Half por Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen por Eric BerlinDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Football Genius por Tim GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Make Way for Dyamonde Daniel por Nikki GrimesDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Getting Air por Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Melonhead por Katy KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Dragon in the Sock Drawer por Kate KlimoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
100 Days and 99 Nights por Alan MadisonDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Captain Nobody por Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Listen! por Stephanie S. TolanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
No Girls Allowed (Dogs Okay) (Secrets of a Lab Rat) por Trudi TrueitDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children por Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Anything But Typical por Nora Raleigh BaskinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen por Eric BerlinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
El corredor del laberinto por James DashnerDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Sun and Moon, Ice and Snow por Jessica Day GeorgeDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Brooklyn Nine por Alan M. GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Football Genius por Tim GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Getting Air por Dan GutmanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Juvie Three por Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Wednesday Wars por Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Elephant Run por Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Listen! por Stephanie S. TolanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous por Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
One-Handed Catch por M. J. AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Extraordinary Adventures of Ordinary Boy: The Hero Revealed por William BonifaceDivision I - Grades 3-52011
No Talking por Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Lemonade War por Jacqueline DaviesDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Sloppy Copy Slipup por DyAnne DiSalvo-RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Eleven por Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Found por Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52011
How To Save Your Tail por Mary HansonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
A Crooked Kind of Perfect por Linda UrbanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Coastwatcher por Elise WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous por Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
If a Tree Falls at Lunch Period por Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Eleven por Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Found por Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Alabama Moon por Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Black Duck por Janet Taylor LisleDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Every Soul A Star por Wendy MassDivision II - Grades 6-82011
How to Steal a Dog por Barbara O'ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82011
All of the Above por Shelley PearsallDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Night of the Howling Dogs por Graham SalisburyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Saturday Night Dirt por Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Someone Named Eva por Joan M. WolfDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ por Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Home of the Brave por Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Star Jumper: Journal of a Cardboard Genius por Frank AschDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Liberation of Gabriel King por K. L. GoingDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Thing About Georgie por Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Homework Machine por Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Princess Academy por Shannon HaleDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Emmy and the Incredible Shrinking Rat por Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Year of the Dog por Grace LinDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Rules por Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52010
CLEMENTINA por Sara PennypackerDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Leepike Ridge por N. D. WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52010
I'd Tell You I Love You, But Then I'd Have to Kill You por Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Home of the Brave por Katherine ApplegateDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Fire from the Rock por Sharon DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Princess Academy por Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82010
La Linea por Ann JaramilloDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam por Cynthia KadohataDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Schooled por Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Rules por Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Life as We Knew It por Susan Beth PfefferDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Peak por Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Notes From The Midnight Driver por Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Leepike Ridge por N. D. WilsonDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush por Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Las hermanas Penderwick por Jeanne BirdsallDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Mirror's Tale por P. W. CataneseDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Dinero para comer por Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Phineas L. MacGuire . . . Erupts!: The First Experiment (From the Highly Scientific Notebooks of Phineas L. Macguire) por Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Jackie's Wild Seattle por Will HobbsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Gossamer por Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Punished! por David LubarDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Abby Takes a Stand (Scraps of Time) por Patricia C. MckissackDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Project Mulberry por Linda Sue ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Three Good Deeds por Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Princess for a Week por Betty Ren WrightDivision I - Grades 3-52009
El ladrón del rayo por Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
The Mirror's Tale por P. W. CataneseDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Flush por Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Jackie's Wild Seattle por Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Soldier Boys por Dean HughesDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Day of Tears por Julius LesterDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Gossamer por Lois LowryDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie por David LubarDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Heat por Mike LupicaDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Shackleton's Stowaway por Victoria McKernanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Monsoon Summer por Mitali PerkinsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
So B. It por Sarah WeeksDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Ruby Holler por Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
A Bear Named Trouble por Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Halfway to the Sky por Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52008
The Magician's Boy por Susan CooperDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Shredderman: Secret Identity por Wendelin Van DraanenDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Blackwater Ben por William DurbinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Last Shot por John FeinsteinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Ida B por Katherine HanniganDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Lulu's Hat por Susan MeddaughDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Made You Look por Diane RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Locomotion por Jacqueline WoodsonDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Millicent Min, Girl Genius por Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie por Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Halfway to the Sky por Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Code Talker por Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Al Capone Does My Shirts por Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Ruby Holler por Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Red Kayak por Priscilla CummingsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Blackwater Ben por William DurbinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Last Dog on Earth por Daniel EhrenhaftDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Last Shot por John FeinsteinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
La princesa que hablaba con el viento por Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Schwa was Here por Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Emako Blue por Brenda WoodsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave por Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Word Eater por Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Good Dog por AviDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The World According to Humphrey por Betty G. BirneyDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Gregor, la profecía del gris por Suzanne CollinsDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Gold-Threaded Dress por Carolyn MarsdenDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Rising Water por P. J. PetersonDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Grover G. Graham and Me por Mary QuattlebaumDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball por John H. RitterDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Yo, Naomi Leon (Spanish Edition) por Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Donuthead por Sue StauffacherDivision I - Grades 3-52007
When the Circus Came to Town por Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen por Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Hawksong por Amelia Atwater-RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Gregor, la profecía del gris por Suzanne CollinsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Bronx Masquerade por Nikki GrimesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Buddha Boy por Kathe KojaDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Blizzard's Wake por Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Airborn por Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Rising Water por P. J. PetersonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball por John H. RitterDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Yo, Naomi Leon (Spanish Edition) por Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Heir Apparent por Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Soldier X por Don L. WulffsonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt por Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
De como tia Lola vino (de visita) a quedarse (The Tia Lola Stories) (Spanish Edition) por Julia AlvarezDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Tyler on Prime Time por Steve AtinskyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Summer of Riley por Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Beloved Dearly por Doug CooneyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Abu Torrelli Hace Sopa/Granny Torrelli Makes Soup (Spanish Edition) por Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52006
La ciudad de la oscuridad por Jeanne DuPrauDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Transmogrification of Roscoe Wizzle por David ElliottDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Pictures of Hollis Woods por Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Lumber Camp Library por Natalie Kinsey-WarnockDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Gooney Bird Greene por Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Niagara Falls, or Does It? por Henry WinklerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot por Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
¡Habla! por Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Tyler on Prime Time por Steve AtinskyDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Runt por Marion Dane BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Skeleton Man por Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Mississippi Trial, 1955 por Chris CroweDivision II - Grades 6-82006
La ciudad de la oscuridad por Jeanne DuPrauDivision II - Grades 6-82006
La marca del escorpión por Nancy FarmerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Once Upon a Marigold por Jean FerrisDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Pictures of Hollis Woods por Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82006
A Boy at War: A Novel of Pearl Harbor por Harry MazerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Full Tilt por Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The Doll People por Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
A Week in the Woods por Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Nowhere to Call Home por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Birchbark House por Louise ErdrichDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Crossing Jordan por Adrian FogelinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Dork in Disguise (Harper Trophy Books) por Carol GormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
No More Dead Dogs por Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Doing Time Online por Jan SieboldDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie por Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Mysterious Matter of I. M. Fine por Diane StanleyDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Never Trust a Dead Man por Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie por Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hope Was Here por Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
A Week in the Woods por Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Nowhere to Call Home por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Flipped por Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Crossing Jordan por Adrian FogelinDivision II - Grades 6-82005
The Ghost in the Tokaido Inn por Dorothy HooblerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Ties That Bind, Ties That Break por Lensey NamiokaDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Xerres massa por Joyce Carol OatesDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Never Trust a Dead Man por Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hush por Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle por Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Winners Take All por Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Quiere a ese perro por Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52004
El pan de la guerra (Spanish Edition) por Deborah EllisDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The King of Dragons por Carol FennerDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Girl With 500 Middle Names por Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Year of Miss Agnes por Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Graduation of Jake Moon por Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Dragon of Lonely Island por Rebecca RuppDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Esperanza Renace por Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Love, Ruby Lavender por Deborah WilesDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear por Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Fiebre 1793 por Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82004
El pan de la guerra (Spanish Edition) por Deborah EllisDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Power Of Un por Nancy EtchemendyDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The King of Dragons por Carol FennerDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Kissing Doorknobs por Terry Spencer HesserDivision II - Grades 6-82004
In the Stone Circle por Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Last Book in the Universe por Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Esperanza Renace por Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Stargirl por Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Memory Boy por Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Ruthie's Gift por Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Blackwater por Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Stealing Thunder por Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Janitor's Boy por Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe por Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Cougar por Helen V. GriffithDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Girls por Amy Goldman KossDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Morgy Makes His Move por Maggie LewisDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Nothing Wrong with a Three-Legged Dog por Graham McNameeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Smart Dog por Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Eye of the Great Bear por Bill WallaceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe por Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Rules of the Road por Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Blackwater por Eve BuntingDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Cougar por Helen V. GriffithDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Jason's Gold por Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82003
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town por Kimberly Willis HoltDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Girls por Amy Goldman KossDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Dark Side of Nowhere por Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Give a Boy a Gun por Todd StrasserDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Eye of the Great Bear por Bill WallaceDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Homeless Bird por Gloria WhelanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Silverwing por Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Tracks in the Snow por Lucy Jane BledsoeDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Willawaw por Philip DowDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Alien for Rent por Betsy DuffeyDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Year with Butch and Spike por Gail GauthierDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Sun & Spoon por Kevin HenkesDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Slump por Dave JarzynaDivision I - Grades 3-52002
P.S. Longer Letter Later por Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52002
When the Soldiers Were Gone por Vera W. ProppDivision I - Grades 3-52002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery por Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Old People, Frogs, and Albert por Nancy Hope WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt por C. Coco De YoungDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun por Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Door in the Lake por Nancy ButtsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Willawaw por Philip DowDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Whirligig por Paul FleischmanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Slump por Dave JarzynaDivision II - Grades 6-82002
P.S. Longer Letter Later por Ann M. MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Stones in Water por Donna Jo NapoliDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Silverwing por Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery por Willo Davis RobertsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Alias por Mary Elizabeth RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Armageddon Summer por Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-82002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt por C. Coco De YoungDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot por Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Tornado por Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Glennis, Before and After por Patricia CalvertDivision I - Grades 3-52001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Flying Solo por Ralph FletcherDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Lone Wolf por Kristine L. FranklinDivision I - Grades 3-52001
JOEY PIGZA SE TRAGO LA LLAVE por Jack GantosDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Just Juice por Karen HesseDivision I - Grades 3-52001
White Water por P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Un caballo llamado Libertad por Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Behind the Bedroom Wall por Laura E. WilliamsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden por Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Glennis, Before and After por Patricia CalvertDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Flying Solo por Ralph FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Shadow Spinner por Susan FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Lone Wolf por Kristine L. FranklinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
JOEY PIGZA SE TRAGO LA LLAVE por Jack GantosDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Maze por Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Yesterday's Child por Sonia LevitinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Fire Pony por Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Virtual War por Gloria SkurzynskiDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Behind the Bedroom Wall por Laura E. WilliamsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert por T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Deep Doo-Doo por Michael DelaneyDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd por Mame FarrellDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Child of the Wolves por Elizabeth HallDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Original Freddie Ackerman por Hadley IrwinDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate por Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Seven Spiders Spinning por Gregory MaguireDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Gooseberry Park por Cynthia RylantDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Thunder Cave por Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Junkyard Dog por Erika TamarDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Belle Prater's Boy por Ruth WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine por Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Flight #116 Is Down! por Caroline B. CooneyDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Alien Game por Catherine DexterDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd por Mame FarrellDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Child of the Wolves por Elizabeth HallDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Original Freddie Ackerman por Hadley IrwinDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Danger Zone por David KlassDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate por Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Music from a Place Called Half Moon (Laurel-Leaf Books) por Jerrie OughtonDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Thunder Cave por Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Dangerous Skies por Suzanne Fisher StaplesDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Belle Prater's Boy por Ruth WhiteDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Fríndel por Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Poppy por AviDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Chevrolet Saturdays por Candy Dawson BoydDivision I - Grades 3-51999
McMummy por Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Moose Tracks por Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Light on Hogback Hill por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-51999
There's an Owl in the Shower por Jean Craighead GeorgeDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Stranded por Ben MikaelsenDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Absolutely True Story... por Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Later, Gator por Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash por Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Chevrolet Saturdays por Candy Dawson BoydDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Absolutely Normal Chaos por Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Watsons Go to Birmingham—1963 por Christopher Paul CurtisDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Light on Hogback Hill por Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Far North por Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Stranded por Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Girl-Son por Anne E. NeubergerDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Freak the Mighty por Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Moon Bridge por Marcia SavinDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Bigger por Patricia Calvert1998
Fríndel por Andrew Clements1998
The Boggart por Susan Cooper1998
Quake! por Joe Cottonwood1998
When Heroes Die por Penny Raife Durant1998
Chelsey and the Green-Haired Kid por Carol Gorman1998
Running Out of Time por Margaret Peterson Haddix1998
Mama, Let's Dance por Patricia Hermes1998
Crossing the Starlight Bridge por Alice Mead1998
The Fear Place por Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1998
Mick Harte Was Here por Barbara Park1998
When the Road Ends por Jean Thesman1998
The Magnificent Mummy Maker por Elvira Woodruff1998
ME LLAMO MARIA ISABEL por Alma Flor Ada1997
My Name Is Brain Brian (Apple Paperbacks) por Jeanne Betancourt1997
Shape-Changer por Bill Brittain1997
The Rainbow Pony por Anne Eliot Crompton1997
Randall's Wall por Carol Fenner1997
The Summer of the Bonepile Monster por Aileen Kilgore Henderson1997
If It Hadn't Been for Yoon Jun por Marie G. Lee1997
Rescue Josh McGuire por Ben Mikaelsen1997
I'd Rather Be Eaten by Sharks por Elaine Moore1997
Red-Dirt Jessie por Anna Myers1997
Jackson Jones and the Puddle of Thorns por Mary Quattlebaum1997
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother por Elvira Woodruff1997
The Devil's Arithmetic por Jane Yolen1997
Cages por Peg Kehret1996
Sharing Susan por Eve Bunting1996
Just a Little Ham por Joan Carris1996
Year of Impossible Goodbyes por Sook Nyul Choi1996
Devil's Bridge por Cynthia DeFelice1996
Jim Ugly por Sid Fleischman1996
Bearstone por Will Hobbs1996
Juliet Fisher and the Foolproof Plan por Natalie Honeycutt1996
The Secret of Sanctuary Island por Ann M. Monson1996
Yang the Youngest and his Terrible Ear por Lensey Namioka1996
The Night the Whole Class Slept Over por Stella Pevsner1996
Me Two por Mary C. Ryan1996
Aliens for Breakfast (A Stepping Stone Book(TM)) por Stephanie Spinner1996
Valentine Frankenstein por Maggie Twohill1996
Bringing Nettie Back por Nancy Hope Wilson1996
Nightmare Mountain por Peg Kehret1995
The Leaves in October por Karen Ackerman1995
Windcatcher por Avi1995
Charlie Pippin por Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Chevrolet Saturdays por Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies por Eve Bunting1995
McMummy por Betsy Byars1995
A Month of Seven Days por Shirley Climo1995
Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher por Bruce Coville1995
Nekomah Creek por Linda Crew1995
The Light on Hogback Hill por Cynthia DeFelice1995
Cricket and the Crackerbox Kid por Alane Ferguson1995
Otto from Otherwhere por Peni Griffin1995
Stepping on the Cracks por Mary Downing Hahn1995
Ma y pa dracula por Ann M. Martin1995
Freak the Mighty por Rodman Philbrick1995
The Shadowman's Way por Paul Pitts1995
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes por Louis Sachar1995
Moon Bridge por Marcia Savin1995
Finding Buck McHenry por Alfred Slote1995
Report to the Principal's Office por Jerry Spinelli1995
Grady the Great por Judith Bernie Strommen1995
The Princess in the Pigpen por Jane Resh Thomas1995
The Star Fisher por Laurence Yep1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation por Mona Kerby1994
Las verdaderas confesiones de Charlotte Doyle por Avi1994
Monkey Island por Paula Fox1994
Toughboy and Sister por Kirkpatrick Hill1994
Why Me? por Deborah Kent1994
Whinny of the Wild Horses por Amy Laundrie1994
Shades of Gray por Carolyn Reeder1994
The Trading Game por Alfred Slote1994
Mississippi Bridge por Mildred D. Taylor1994
Danger in Quicksand Swamp por Bill Wallace1994
Dealing with Dragons por Patricia C. Wrede1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek por Mary Downing Hahn1993
Journey to Terezor por Frank Asch1993
Romeo and Juliet--Together (And Alive!) at Last por Avi1993
Is Anybody There? por Eve Bunting1993
Staying Nine por Pam Conrad1993
Weasel por Cynthia DeFelice1993
Mustard por Charlotte Graeber1993
The Mysterious Cases of Mr. Pin (Mr Pin #1) por Mary Elise Monsell1993
Just My Luck por Emily Moore1993
My Mother Got Married and Other Disasters por Barbara Park1993
The Voyage of the Frog por Gary Paulsen1993
Voices after Midnight por Richard Peck1993
Sugar Isn't Everything por Willo Davis Roberts1993
Smoke from the Chimney por Tapp1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us por Gery Greer1992
Charley Skedaddle por Patricia Beatty1992
The Wild Mustang por Joanna Campbell1992
Maurice's Room por Paula Fox1992
La Tierra Que Habla/the Talking Earth (Juvenil Alfaguara, 156) por Jean Craighead George1992
The Secret Life of Dilly McBean por Dorothy Haas1992
Number the Stars por Lois Lowry1992
Inside Out por Ann M. Martin1992
Whose Side Are You On? por Emily Moore1992
Bernie Magruder and the Disappearing Bodies por Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1992
Megan's Island por Willo Davis Roberts1992
Bobby Baseball por Robert Kimmel Smith1992
Courage at Indian Deep por Jane Resh Thomas1992
Justin and the Best Biscuits in the World por Mildred Pitts Walter1992
The Pike River Phantom por Betty Ren Wright1992
El hacha por Gary Paulsen1991
The Fighting Ground por Avi1991
The Not-Just-Anybody Family por Betsy Byars1991
More Stories Julian Tells por Ann Cameron1991
Discovery at Coyote Point por Ann Gabhart1991
What If They Knew por Patricia Hermes1991
Nutty Can't Miss por Dean Hughes1991
Unclaimed Treasures por Patricia MacLachlan1991
Ten Kids, No Pets por Ann M. Martin1991
I'll Meet You At the Cucumbers por Lilian Moore1991
Beetles, Lightly Toasted por Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1991
The 25 Cent Miracle por Theresa Nelson1991
The Kid in the Red Jacket por Barbara Park1991
Stinker from Space por Pamela F. Service1991
The Ghosts in the Attic por Betty Ren Wright1991
Wait Till Helen Comes por Mary Downing Hahn1990
Call Me Friday the 13th por Betty Bates1990
On My Honor por Marion Dane Bauer1990
Harvey's Horrible Snake Disaster por Eth Clifford1990
Racso and the Rats of NIMH por Jane Leslie Conly1990
Hello, My Name Is Scrambled Eggs (Minstrel Book) por Jamie Gilson1990
The Lost Star por H. M. Hoover1990
The Hot and Cold Summer por Johanna Hurwitz1990
The hunky-dory dairy por Anne Lindbergh1990
Plant That Ate Dirty Socks por Nancy McArthur1990
Baby-Sitting Is a Dangerous Job por Willo Davis Roberts1990
The Flunking of Joshua T. Bates por Susan Shreve1990
The Search for Grissi por Mary Francis Shura1990
Trapped in Death Cave por Bill Wallace1990
So Far from the Bamboo Grove por Yoko Kawashima Watkins1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf por Phyllis Green1989
Thatcher Payne-in-the Neck por Louise Bates Ames1989
Dirt Bike Racer por Matt Christopher1989
The Kidnapping of Courtney Van Allen & What's-Her-Name por Joyce Cool1989
This Place Has No Atmosphere por Paula Danziger1989
The Great Ringtail Garbage Caper por Timothy Foote1989
Dinah and the Green Fat Kingdom por Isabelle Holland1989
The All New Jonah Twist por Natalie Honeycutt1989
I Be Somebody por Hadley Irwin1989
Up from Jericho Tel por E. L. Konigsburg1989
Taking Care of Terrific por Lois Lowry1989
Journey to the Treasure por Louise Moeri1989
Tracker por Gary Paulsen1989
Ferret in the Bedroom, Lizards in the Fridge por Bill Wallace1989
Night of the Twisters por Ivy Ruckman1988
Pearl's Promise por Frank Asch1988
S.O.R. Losers por Avi1988
Cracker Jackson por Betsy Byars1988
The Hour of the Wolf por Patricia Calvert1988
The Mystery at Peacock Place por M. F. Craig1988
Daphne's Book por Mary Downing Hahn1988
Nobody's fault? por Patricia Hermes1988
Footprints Up My Back por Kristi Holl1988
This Time of Darkness por H. M. Hoover1988
In the Year of the Boar and Jackie Robinson por Bette Bao Lord1988
Alexandra por Scott O'Dell1988
Come Sing, Jimmy Jo (A Puffin Novel) por Katherine Paterson1988
Me, My Goat, and My Sister's Wedding por Stella Pevsner1988
The Castle in the Attic por Elizabeth Winthrop1988
Stone Fox Y LA Carrera De Trineos (Cuatro Vientos, 113) por John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Back Yard Angel por Judy Delton1987
Short Season por Scott Eller1987
The Seeing Summer por Jeannette Eyerly1987
You Shouldn't Have to Say Good-Bye por Patricia Hermes1987
Be a Perfect Person in Just Three Days! por Stephen Manes1987
Taking Terri Mueller por Norma Fox Mazer1987
Beauty por Robin McKinley1987
Beanpole por Barbara Park1987
The Pet-Sitting Peril por Willo Davis Roberts1987
The War with Grandpa por Robert Kimmel Smith1987
Cat Walk por Mary Stolz1987
A Solitary Blue por Cynthia Voigt1987
A Dog Called Kitty por Bill Wallace1987
The Dollhouse Murders por Betty Ren Wright1987
Zucchini por Barbara Dana1986
Westmark por Lloyd Alexander1986
The Missing Persons League por Frank Bonham1986
The Stone Pony por Patricia Calvert1986
No Such Thing as a Witch por Ruth Chew1986
Between Friends por Sheila Garrigue1986
A Word to the Wise por Alison Cragin Herzig1986
Blind Flight por Hilary Milton1986
Secrets of the Shopping Mall por Richard Peck1986
Trig or Treat por Robert Newton Peck1986
Run, Don't Walk por Harriet May Savitz1986
Words by Heart por Ouida Sebestyen1986
Rabbit Ears por Alfred Slote1986
El signo del castor por Elizabeth George Speare1986
The Callender Papers por Cynthia Voigt1986
Skinnybones por Barbara Park1985
Anna to the Infinite Power por Mildred Ames1985
A Word From Our Sponsor: or, My Friend Alfred por Judie Angell1985
The Night Swimmers por Betsy Byars1985
River Rats, Inc. por Jean Craighead George1985
The Gift of the Pirate Queen por Patricia Reilly Giff1985
Beat the Turtle Drum por Constance C. Greene1985
Anastasia at your Service por Lois Lowry1985
The Ghost Belonged to Me por Richard Peck1985
Last Was Lloyd por Doris Buchanan Smith1985
The Famous Stanley Kidnapping Case por Zilpha Keatley Snyder1985
The Trouble with Tuck por Theodore Taylor1985
The Comeback Dog por Jane Resh Thomas1985
Miss Switch to the Rescue por Barbara Brooks Wallace1985
Michi Y El Terrible Tiranosaurio Rex por Barbara Williams1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade por Barthe DeClements1984
The Meat in the Sandwich por Alice Bach1984
Shelter from the Wind por Marion Dane Bauer1984
The Chicken Bone Wish por Barbara Girion1984
The Island Keeper por Harry Mazer1984
Mrs. Fish, Ape and Me, the Dump Queen por Norma Fox Mazer1984
The Secret Life of the Underwear Champ por Betty Miles1984
Operation: Dump the Chump por Barbara Park1984
Dumb Like Me, Olivia Potts por Lila Perl1984
Weird Henry Berg por Sarah Sargent1984
Getting Something on Maggie Marmelstein por Marjorie Weinman Sharmat1984
Into the Dream por William Sleator1984
Help There's a Cat Washing in Here por Alison Smith1984
Journey Home por Yoshiko Uchida1984
The Boy Who Spoke Chimp por Jane Yolen1984
It Can't Hurt Forever por Marilyn Singer1983
Eyes of the Amaryllis / Tuck Everlasting por Natalie Babbitt1983
The Treasure of Alpheus Winterborn por John Bellairs1983
The get-away car por Eleanor Clymer1983
Left-Handed Shortstop por Patricia Reilly Giff1983
Do Bananas Chew Gum? por Jamie Gilson1983
Misty and Me por Barbara Girion1983
Banana Twist por Florence Parry Heide1983
Rinehart Lifts por R. R. Knudson1983
Save Queen of Sheba por Louise Moeri1983
The Girl with the Silver Eyes por Willo Davis Roberts1983
Harry Cat's Pet Puppy por George Selden1983
Mister Wolf and Me por Mary Francis Shura1983
El Cayo / The Cay (Spanish Edition) por Theodore Taylor1983
Toby Lived Here por Hilma Wolitzer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever por Barbara Robinson1982
Tuck para siempre por Natalie Babbitt1982
The House with a Clock in Its Walls por John Bellairs1982
All This Wild Land por Ann Nolan Clark1982
Hook a Fish, Catch a Mountain por Jean Craighead George1982
The Bears Upstairs por Dorothy Haas1982
Hocus Pocus Dilemma por Pat Kibbe1982
Zanboomer por R. R. Knudson1982
Snow Bound por Harry Mazer1982
Soup and Me por Robert Newton Peck1982
The Last Guru por Daniel Manus Pinkwater1982
What About Me? por Colby F. Rodowsky1982
Blood in the snow (Republished as: Silver Fox) por Marlene Fanta Shyer1982
La isla de Abel por William Steig1982
Child of the Owl por Laurence Yep1982
The Pinballs por Betsy Byars1981
F*T*C superstar por Mary Anderson1981
Ramona y su madre por Beverly Cleary1981
Ordinary Jack por Helen Cresswell1981
Harvey, the Beer Can King por Jamie Gilson1981
Four Miles to Pinecone por Jon Hassler1981
Escape into Daylight por Geoffrey Household1981
Frozen Fire por James Houston1981
Bonícula por Deborah Howe1981
Beloved Benjamin is Waiting por Jean Karl1981
Mayday! Mayday! por Hilary H. Milton1981
The Remarkable Return of Winston Potter Crisply: A Novel por Eve Rice1981
A Billion For Boris por Mary Rodgers1981
Welcome Home, Jellybean por Marlene Fanta Shyer1981
Hang Tough, Paul Mather por Alfred Slote1981
Summer of the Monkeys por Wilson Rawls1980
The Fox Steals Home por Matt Christopher1980
Ramona Y Su Padre/Ramona and Her Father por Beverly Cleary1980
Danny el campeon del mundo por Roald Dahl1980
Kitty in the Middle por Judy Delton1980
The Champion of Merrimack County por Roger Wolcott Drury1980
The Diary of the Strawbridge Place por Helen Pierce Jacob1980
Gentlehands por M. E. Kerr1980
Year of the Black Pony por Walt Morey1980
Star Ka'at por Andre Norton1980
La gran Gilly Hopkins por Katherine Paterson1980
The Hoboken Chicken Emergency por Daniel Pinkwater1980
Don't Hurt Laurie! por Willo Davis Roberts1980
A Secret Friend por Marilyn Sachs1980
The Great Christmas Kidnapping Caper por Jean Van Leeuwen1980

Etiquetas

adventure(8,256) animals(2,492) bullying(1,607) chapter book(7,145) children(3,958) children's(8,172) children's fiction(2,756) children's literature(3,527) coming of age(2,274) death(2,124) dogs(1,472) dystopia(2,279) fairy tales(1,530) family(9,059) fantasy(15,748) fiction(36,915) friendship(8,440) grade 5(1,793) grade 6(1,819) historical fiction(13,540) history(1,723) Holocaust(2,061) humor(4,207) juvenile(3,314) juvenile fiction(3,255) kids(1,746) middle grade(3,809) middle school(2,726) mystery(5,282) Newbery(1,675) Newbery Honor(3,179) novel(3,300) own(1,706) poetry(2,169) read(4,282) realistic fiction(13,473) romance(1,866) school(3,775) science fiction(6,876) series(3,991) siblings(1,418) sports(1,850) survival(3,990) teen(2,165) to-read(18,836) war(1,523) wwii(3,825) ya(11,042) young adult(14,162) young adult fiction(2,683)

Miembros Principales

stansteiner (317 obras), RLNunezKPL (284), Kaethe (252), coveschool (251), ltfl_mountviewms (249), mhagenberg (245), MillPondLibrary (242), mffowler (238), matthewbloome (228), zjeszay (227), iles (221), kday_working (219), rundlettmiddle (210), HTLSLibrary (202), Discovery-Charter (201), alaskabookworm (200), CLSLibrary (200), DWEmma (199), brauer57 (198), lcslibrarian (196), johnkalkowski (194), BenCarsonReading (191), BirgitteNielsen (190), stfrancisxavier (190), Pages_Aplenty (189), kesser (187), Saunders_Library (184), kamills2 (183), charzie (182), kswin (182), rdg301library (181), CurrColl (180), DragonLibrary8 (179), missblake (178), missblakelovesbooks (178), Merryann (177), daystar_school (176), Rutherford5 (176), stpaullutheran (176), tglovell (176), hermanm (175), goodreads (174), GWYN23 (173), Sullywriter (173), OSLS (172), amandabock (171), rvclibrary (171), bfritzlibrary (169), SMSTechnology (169), purplethings (168), Rivendell76 (165), ASIJ (164), chinatowne (163), goingmb (162), OMSspartans (161), SaintBrigidLibrary (161), BUCCLibrary (159), ghsmediacenter (159), kel.wright (159), leslie.eiben (159), TamiNewell (158), fancifulgirl (157), keeneam (157), manlius (157), AmyTF (154), Whisper1 (154), RTCALibrary (153), shillcutt (153), mcbisek (152), stals (151), mwalkerlib (150), PegD (150), Cheryl_in_CC_NV (149), jervin1 (149), OlaDistrictLibrary (149), titopeter (148), sister_ray (147), LutheranSouthUnity (145), prengel90 (145), Salsabrarian (145), CuriosityWorkshop (144), dsadma13 (144), ltfl_isblib (144), Casey.Woodard (143), DavidWeldon (143), TildenSchoolLibrary (143), aabdelrahmanm (140), biblio99 (140), sjstigers (140), kidsread (139), misslibrary1 (139), scos (139), Carolyn.Lutz (138), ltcl (138), Samuel0good (138), SANDILANDS2017 (138), tehipite (138), hse (137), Robinsonstef (137), weber93 (137), teachermike (136), BigUglyLibrary (135), jdewing (135), Summer345456 (135), ewyatt (134), GMS_Library (134), milliebeverly (134), Kek55 (133), mrbrett (132), stteresa (132), HCCrittendenLibrary (131), bdhackman (130), libvicki (130), acooper1 (129), avslibrary (129), ejmam (129), GateCityLibrary (129), kevindseal (129), kteacherSC (129), wesleybeth (129), BCDlibrary (128), rbauer42 (128), Sunrise-CVSD (128), stdamian (127), brudder (126), meyerson (126), tessapartridge (126)